Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Angeles / Clark

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal

Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal is one of Angeles / Clark's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal, from the friendly Clark Star Hotel to the luxurious Montevista Villas.

Reservations for hotels close to Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Angeles / Clark hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal.

Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Amasya Guesthouse
Amasya Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Angeles City

Good environment and location,...

Ka, Hong Kong January 13, 2014

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Amasya Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Angeles / Clark for business or pleasure. Only 8.8 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Amasya Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, shared kitchen, safety deposit boxes, lockers.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, fan, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay.Amasya Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Angeles / Clark.
Vista Verde Resort
Vista Verde Resort
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

value for money, good staff,...

Rodyl, Philippines December 26, 2013

1.53 Km.

Built in 2011, Vista Verde Resort is a distinct addition to Angeles / Clark and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 9.9 Km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. Also within easy reach are Ospital Ning Angeles, San Nicolas Public Market, Center for Kampangan Studies.

Vista Verde Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Angeles / Clark. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, family room, car park, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, hot tub, pool (kids), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vista Verde Resort is an excellent choice for your stay in Angeles / Clark.
Diamond Spring Hotel
Diamond Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

staff performance, location, hotel...

Shindley, Philippines July 26, 2014

1.88 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Angeles / Clark, look no further than Diamond Spring Hotel. The hotel lies 9.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Iglesia ni Cristo, Clinica Henson, Fields Avenue.

At Diamond Spring Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Airport transfer, room service, coffee shop, laundry service, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Diamond Spring Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Diamond Spring Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Angeles / Clark.
The Marlim Hotel
The Marlim Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

 

2.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Angeles / Clark, The Marlim Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 9.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Marlim Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, seating area, refrigerator, shower, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Marlim Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Angeles / Clark.
PLJ Executive Magical Villa
PLJ Executive Magical Villa
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

 

2.09 Km.

When visiting Angeles / Clark, you'll feel right at home at PLJ Executive Magical Villa, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as San Nicolas Public Market, Ospital Ning Angeles, Center for Kampangan Studies.

The facilities and services provided by PLJ Executive Magical Villa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden, outdoor pool. PLJ Executive Magical Villa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Angeles / Clark.
Century Hotel
Century Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

comfort room. friendly...

Yun, Malaysia July 11, 2014

2.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the casinos, shopping, nightlife district of Angeles / Clark, Century Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 2.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Century Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shuttle service, family room, airport transfer, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, interconnecting room(s) available, bathtub, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Century Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Angeles / Clark.
Azzurro Hotel
Azzurro Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

A jeepney is avaible if you want...

Ma, Philippines July 10, 2014

2.14 Km.

Situated in Fields (Angeles City), Azzurro Hotel is the perfect place to experience Angeles / Clark and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only one kilometer away. Also within easy reach are Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Angeles / Clark hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, smoking area, a concierge, a car park, an elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel is home to 52 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as mini bar, ironing facilities, a hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Azzurro Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Khalinirah Guest House
Khalinirah Guest House
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

 

2.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Fields (Angeles City), Khalinirah Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the casinos, nightlife, shopping hub of Angeles / Clark. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Khalinirah Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, in room video games, shower, microwave, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Angeles / Clark, the Khalinirah Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Prime Asia Hotel
Prime Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

Location, nice amenities, very...

Celty, Philippines September 6, 2014

2.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Prime Asia Hotel is ideally situated in Clark Perimeter (Angeles City); one of the city's most popular locales. Only 4.7 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Iglesia ni Cristo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prime Asia Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, bar, poolside bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Prime Asia Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, in room safe, ironing facilities, mini bar, DVD/CD player are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, hot tub, outdoor pool. Prime Asia Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Angeles / Clark, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Winds Boutique Hotel
Winds Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

clean, newly renovated and bed is...

Rodante, United States August 23, 2014

2.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Fields (Angeles City), Winds Boutique Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the casinos, nightlife, shopping hub of Angeles / Clark. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Winds Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Winds Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Angeles / Clark.
Vistillana Hotel
Vistillana Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

Central area,walking distance,near...

Fatima, Philippines May 17, 2014

2.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Fields (Angeles City), Vistillana Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, casinos hub of Angeles / Clark. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

At Vistillana Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service.

30 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as refrigerator, shower, television, fan, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vistillana Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Angeles / Clark.
Elyseah Condotel
Elyseah Condotel
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

friendly staff, friendly staff,...

Peter, Austria April 15, 2014

2.24 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Elyseah Condotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Angeles / Clark for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

At Elyseah Condotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, airport transfer, shuttle service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Elyseah Condotel.
Orlando Residences
Orlando Residences
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

 

2.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Orlando Residences is located in the Clark Perimeter (Angeles City) area of Angeles / Clark. Situated only 7.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Orlando Residences offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Orlando Residences the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Angeles / Clark.
DM Residente Resort
DM Residente Resort
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

the environment for DM Villa is...

Ramesh, Malaysia September 2, 2014

2.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Fields (Angeles City), DM Residente Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Angeles / Clark. The city center is merely 8.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At DM Residente Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Smoking area, airport transfer, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set DM Residente Resort apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Angeles / Clark, the DM Residente Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel California
Hotel California
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

location good shuttle service...

Raphael, Germany June 13, 2014

2.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Clark Perimeter (Angeles City), Hotel California is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Angeles / Clark. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Iglesia ni Cristo.

Hotel California offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as poolside bar, shops, meeting facilities, laundry service, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Angeles / Clark, make Hotel California your home away from home.
Wild Orchid Lagoon Resort
Wild Orchid Lagoon Resort
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

Close to bars, nice hotel, great...

Craig, United States August 10, 2014

2.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Wild Orchid Lagoon Resort is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Angeles / Clark. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

At Wild Orchid Lagoon Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, restaurant, bar, coffee shop, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, television, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Wild Orchid Lagoon Resort hits the spot in many ways.
Wild Orchid Resort
Wild Orchid Resort
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

firendly staff, good pool, good...

Jaecheon, South Korea July 11, 2014

2.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Fields (Angeles City), Wild Orchid Resort enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, casinos, shopping hub of Angeles / Clark. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Angeles / Clark hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, poolside bar, room service, coffee shop, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Angeles / Clark, make Wild Orchid Resort your home away from home.
DM Residente Hotel
DM Residente Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

Location, Friendly staff, Late...

Stefanus, Netherlands August 31, 2014

2.3 Km.

Situated in Fields (Angeles City),DM Residente Hotel is the perfect place to experience Angeles / Clark and its surroundings. Set 10 mi from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

DM Residente Hotel and Villas also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Angeles / Clark. Family room, 24hr room service, smoking area, car park, bar/pub are just a few of the facilities that set DM Residente Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 87 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, shower, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, pool (kids), jacuzzi, massage, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, DM Residente Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Angeles / Clark.
PJ Inn Hotel
PJ Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

price, free pick up/drop off...

Yonghwan, South Korea May 29, 2014

2.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, PJ Inn Hotel is ideally situated in Fields (Angeles City); one of the city's most popular locales. Only 7 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, PJ Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, restaurant.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, telephone, toiletries, shower which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Angeles / Clark, the PJ Inn Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Regenbogen Inn
Regenbogen Inn
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

 

2.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Regenbogen Inn is located in the Clark Perimeter (Angeles City) area of Angeles / Clark. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as United Methodist Church, Fontana Leisure Park and Casino, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

Regenbogen Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, car park, room service, smoking area.

The ambiance of Regenbogen Inn is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, television, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Regenbogen Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Angeles / Clark.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02