or

In and around Angeles / Clark

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal

Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal is one of Angeles / Clark's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal, from the friendly Clark Star Hotel to the luxurious Montevista Villas.

Reservations for hotels close to Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Angeles / Clark hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal.

Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Philippine Rabbit Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Amasya Guesthouse
Amasya Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Angeles City

Good environment and location,...

Ka, Hong Kong January 13, 2014

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Amasya Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Angeles / Clark for business or pleasure. Only 8.8 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Amasya Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, shared kitchen, safety deposit boxes, lockers.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, fan, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay.Amasya Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Angeles / Clark.
Vista Verde Resort
Vista Verde Resort
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

value for money, good staff,...

Rodyl, Philippines December 26, 2013

1.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Angeles / Clark, Vista Verde Resort is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 9.9 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ospital Ning Angeles, San Nicolas Public Market, Center for Kampangan Studies.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vista Verde Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, smoking area, car park, meeting facilities.

20 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as fan, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, seating area, refrigerator. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including pool (kids), garden, outdoor pool, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vista Verde Resort is an excellent choice for your stay in Angeles / Clark.
Diamond Spring Hotel
Diamond Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

staff performance, location, hotel...

Shindley, Philippines July 26, 2014

1.88 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Fields (Angeles City), Diamond Spring Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Angeles / Clark. Set 9.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Iglesia ni Cristo, Clinica Henson, Fields Avenue give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Diamond Spring Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shuttle service, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, salon, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Angeles / Clark, the Diamond Spring Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Marlim Hotel
The Marlim Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

 

2.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Fields (Angeles City), The Marlim Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Angeles / Clark. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Marlim Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Angeles / Clark. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, smoking area, tours, poolside bar, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Angeles / Clark, the The Marlim Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
PLJ Executive Magical Villa
PLJ Executive Magical Villa
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

 

2.09 Km.

When visiting Angeles / Clark, you'll feel right at home at PLJ Executive Magical Villa, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to San Nicolas Public Market, Ospital Ning Angeles, Center for Kampangan Studies give to this hotel a special charm.

At PLJ Executive Magical Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area, room service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. PLJ Executive Magical Villa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Angeles / Clark.
Century Hotel
Century Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

comfort room. friendly...

Yun, Malaysia July 11, 2014

2.13 Km.

Century Hotel, located in Fields (Angeles City), Angeles / Clark, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 13 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Century Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, shuttle service, airport transfer, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Century Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Angeles / Clark.
Best Western The Mint
Best Western The Mint
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

A jeepney is avaible if you want...

Ma, Philippines July 10, 2014

2.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Fields (Angeles City), Best Western The Mint is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Angeles / Clark. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

At Best Western The Mint, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, smoking area, concierge, business center, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Best Western The Mint is a smart choice for travelers to Angeles / Clark, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Khalinirah Guest House
Khalinirah Guest House
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

 

2.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Fields (Angeles City), Khalinirah Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, casinos, nightlife hub of Angeles / Clark. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Khalinirah Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The ambiance of Khalinirah Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. television, satellite/cable TV, shower, laptop safe box, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Khalinirah Guest House.
Prime Asia Hotel
Prime Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

Location, nice amenities, very...

Celty, Philippines September 6, 2014

2.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Prime Asia Hotel is located in the Clark Perimeter (Angeles City) area of Angeles / Clark. Situated only 8.3 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Iglesia ni Cristo.

The facilities and services provided by Prime Asia Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, executive floor, coffee shop, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 71 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center, hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, Prime Asia Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Angeles / Clark.
Winds Boutique Hotel
Winds Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

clean, newly renovated and bed is...

Rodante, United States August 23, 2014

2.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Fields (Angeles City), Winds Boutique Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the casinos, nightlife, shopping hub of Angeles / Clark. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Winds Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Winds Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Angeles / Clark.
Vistillana Hotel
Vistillana Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

Central area,walking distance,near...

Fatima, Philippines May 17, 2014

2.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, casinos, nightlife district of Angeles / Clark, Vistillana Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Vistillana Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Angeles / Clark. The hotel provides laundry service, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Vistillana Hotel.
Elyseah Condotel
Elyseah Condotel
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

friendly staff, friendly staff,...

Peter, Austria April 15, 2014

2.24 Km.

Situated in Clark Perimeter (Angeles City), Elyseah Condotel is the perfect place to experience Angeles / Clark and its surroundings. Set 1.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

Elyseah Condotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Elyseah Condotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Angeles / Clark.
Orlando Residences
Orlando Residences
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

 

2.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Clark Perimeter (Angeles City), Orlando Residences is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Angeles / Clark. The excitement of the city center is only 7.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Orlando Residences ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orlando Residences.
DM Residente Resort
DM Residente Resort
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

the environment for DM Villa is...

Ramesh, Malaysia September 2, 2014

2.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Angeles / Clark, DM Residente Resort is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 8.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by DM Residente Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides smoking area, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, outdoor pool, hot tub. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at DM Residente Resort.
Hotel California
Hotel California
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

location good shuttle service...

Raphael, Germany June 13, 2014

2.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Angeles / Clark, Hotel California is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Iglesia ni Cristo.

At Hotel California, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, coffee shop, shops, room service, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, mini bar, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel California.
Wild Orchid Lagoon Resort
Wild Orchid Lagoon Resort
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

Close to bars, nice hotel, great...

Craig, United States August 10, 2014

2.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Wild Orchid Lagoon Resort is located in the Fields (Angeles City) area of Angeles / Clark. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

At Wild Orchid Lagoon Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, tours, restaurant, room service, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Wild Orchid Lagoon Resort hits the spot in many ways.
Wild Orchid Resort
Wild Orchid Resort
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

firendly staff, good pool, good...

Jaecheon, South Korea July 11, 2014

2.3 Km.

Situated in Fields (Angeles City), Wild Orchid Resort is the perfect place to experience Angeles / Clark and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wild Orchid Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, car park, 24-hour room service, poolside bar, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Wild Orchid Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Angeles / Clark.
DM Residente Hotel
DM Residente Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

Location, Friendly staff, Late...

Stefanus, Netherlands August 31, 2014

2.3 Km.

Situated in Fields (Angeles City),DM Residente Hotel is the perfect place to experience Angeles / Clark and its surroundings. Set 10 mi from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

DM Residente Hotel and Villas also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Angeles / Clark. Family room, 24hr room service, smoking area, car park, bar/pub are just a few of the facilities that set DM Residente Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 87 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, shower, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, pool (kids), jacuzzi, massage, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, DM Residente Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Angeles / Clark.
PJ Inn Hotel
PJ Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Fields (Angeles City)

price, free pick up/drop off...

Yonghwan, South Korea May 29, 2014

2.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Angeles / Clark, PJ Inn Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fields Avenue, Bayanihan Park, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

At PJ Inn Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at PJ Inn Hotel.
Regenbogen Inn
Regenbogen Inn
Hotel Area: Clark Perimeter (Angeles City)

 

2.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Regenbogen Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Angeles / Clark. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as United Methodist Church, Fontana Leisure Park and Casino, Fontana Golf and Country Club.

At Regenbogen Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area, room service, 24hr room service, family room.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Regenbogen Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Angeles / Clark.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03