or

In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Phnom Penh Railway Station

Phnom Penh Railway Station is one of Phnom Penh's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Grand View Guesthouse or the The Suite Cambodia, many hotels are available for you near Phnom Penh Railway Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Phnom Penh Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Phnom Penh hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Phnom Penh Railway Station.

Phnom Penh Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Phnom Penh Railway Station

nearest hotel
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Great location, clean room with...

Habibah, Malaysia February 11, 2015

0.22 Km.

Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh is a premier 3-star international hotel. The hotel has 74 well-appointed guestrooms and suites elegantly designed and tailored to cater to the comforts of both the leisure and business travelers. The property is strategically located on the main business street within the vicinity of shopping area and just minutes by foot to the famous Central Market. The well-known Russian Market and all places of interest within Phnom Penh are just 10 to 15 minutes from the Hotel. Phnom Penh International Airport can be reached within a 15-minute drive.
Apsara Monkol Guesthouse
Apsara Monkol Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bak Touk

 

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the religious interests, sightseeing, restaurants district of Phnom Penh, Apsara Monkol Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apsara Monkol Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, airport transfer, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, fan, satellite/cable TV, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apsara Monkol Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Phsar Thmey, Nokor Lucky Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.8 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nokor Lucky Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, BBQ facilities, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, separate dining area, satellite/cable TV, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Nokor Lucky Apartment your home away from home.
Lebiz Hotel & Library
Lebiz Hotel & Library
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Near central market, friendly...

Chew, Malaysia March 25, 2015

0.24 Km.

Opened in September 2010, this business class property is located in the heart of Phnom Penh, offering easy access to a variety of restaurants and attractions in the city center. Fully catered to offer business travelers a convenient stay, Lebiz Hotel & Library boasts classy rooms and suites, plus they also offer modern comforts like a business concierge to give guests a professional living space. With the fascinating addition of a glass waterfall and the open sky atrium, the property provides for an all-day intake of natural sunlight and freshness. The property is only a 5-minute walk to the famous Central Market and less than a 10-minute tuk-tuk ride to the riverside front and entertainment aligned along the Sisowath Street. The property ensures a luxurious and elegant environment, embracing a design driven environment with unique lifestyles, dining, blended with contemporary sounds, and skillfully fused into a refreshingly refined setting. All in all, Lebiz Hotel & Library is a quiet resting space for both leisure and business travelers alike.
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Friendly staffel, close to The bus...

Raphaela, Austria February 2, 2015

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Phsar Thmey, Emerald Morakat Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Emerald Morakat Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Emerald Morakat Hotel.
Central Mansions Serviced Apartment
Central Mansions Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Good Services, Friendly Staff and...

Tang, Malaysia November 3, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Central Mansions Serviced Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 01km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of the United States, Stupa with Buddha Relic, Preah Monivong Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Central Mansions Serviced Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids). Central Mansions Serviced Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Zing Phnom Penh
Hotel Zing Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Good location, friendly staff,...

Nurul, Malaysia April 19, 2015

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Zing Phnom Penh is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Zing Phnom Penh, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include tours, family room, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, satellite/cable TV, seating area, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Zing Phnom Penh the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Singapore Hotel
Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

The sheets were clean. The towels...

Brian, United States November 12, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Singapore Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, PTM Travel & Tours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Singapore Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Singapore Hotel.
Citylux Hotel
Citylux Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Citylux Hotel is ideally situated in Phsar Thmey; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Citylux Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, family room.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Citylux Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Asia Hotel
Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Accessibility, Value for Money,...

Rhoda, Philippines April 12, 2015

0.33 Km.

Located in the heart of Phnom Penh lies this most modern property, providing luxury to all guests. Asia Hotel is very close to the Central Market and other supermarkets and retail stores. Some of the attractions guests can explore within a short drive are Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Monument of Independence, and Toulsleng Genocide Museum. Also featuring a buffet breakfast, Wi-Fi Internet access, and an LCD cable TV, Asia Hotel is a perfect location for all travelers who desire to stay in the main economic spot of the city along Monivong Blvd.
Raffles Hotel Le Royal
Raffles Hotel Le Royal
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Maybe I expected too much for...

Ploypailin, Thailand April 23, 2015

0.33 Km.

Set in the heart of Phnom Penh, Raffles Hotel Le Royal commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's best. Each of the 172 rooms at this fine 5-star hotel feature superior amenities. There are robes, a separate shower, tea and coffee maker, air conditioning, a balcony, mini bar, and desk in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Guests will enjoy the Raffles Hotel Le Royal's services, including a boutique, travel counter, dry cleaning and laundry, car rental, 24-hour room service, and a doctor on call. Leisure facilities include a sauna, massage parlor, whirlpool, outdoor pool, steam room and fitness center - all meant to enhance your stay. Accomplishing important business is made easier with the business center and conference rooms. Whatever the reason for your stay, Raffles Hotel Le Royal will take you to the next level of comfort.
Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent
Mei  Hua  Guesthouse & Restaurent
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent is located in the Wat Phnom area of Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wat Srah Chak, Betelnut Jeep Tours, Embassy of the United States.

The facilities and services provided by Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

good location, good price,...

Quoc, Vietnam April 25, 2015

0.35 Km.

Diamond Hotel is a luxury hotel centrally located in the heart of Phnom Penh. Only five minutes by foot and you will be able to reach the Central Market and the shopping center in Phnom Penh. Diamond Hotel is comprised of 87 comfortable guestrooms and suites designed in a traditional Khmer and resort style. Tourists and business travelers will enjoy the services and facilities alongside traditional Cambodian hospitality at Diamond Hotel.
#10 Lakeside Guesthouse
#10 Lakeside Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Toul Kok

 

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than #10 Lakeside Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

#10 Lakeside Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include fan, satellite/cable TV, television, shower, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the #10 Lakeside Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
U E Guest House & Restaurant
U E Guest House & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.36 Km.

Built in 2010, U E Guest House & Restaurant is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Wat Srah Chak, Betelnut Jeep Tours, Calmette Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

U E Guest House & Restaurant offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, restaurant, room service, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set U E Guest House & Restaurant apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at U E Guest House & Restaurant.
Lance Court Hotel
Lance Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.37 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Lance Court Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.2 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lance Court Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lance Court Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Paradise Hotel
Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.39 Km.

Paradise Hotel, located in Phsar Thmey, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.4 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: PTM Travel & Tours, BS Shopping Center, Sorya Shopping Center.

At Paradise Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, car park, airport transfer, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paradise Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Grand View Guesthouse
Grand View Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Service, Price of food and drinks,...

Ben, Germany March 3, 2015

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Grand View Guesthouse is ideally situated in Wat Phnom; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1.4 km from the city center and 12.9 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Business center, room service, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Grand View Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Grand View Guesthouse is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, satellite/cable TV, toiletries, fan, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand View Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Asia Palace Hotel
Asia Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

GOOD FEW STAFFS, AND NICE LOCATION...

Li, Taiwan January 29, 2015

0.41 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the Phnom Penh, the 3-star Asia Palace Hotel is opposite the central market and within steps of a wide variety of shops, restaurants, and entertainment outlets and a short drive to major tourist attractions, including the Royal Palace, National Museum, and Wat Phnom. All rooms have large balconies with superb views overlooking the city and bustling Monivong Boulevard. The hotel’s restaurant offers a selection of Khmer, Chinese, Japanese, and French cuisine. Recreational facilities include a gymnasium and sauna. To make your reservation at Asia Palace Hotel, please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Paris Hotel
Paris Hotel
Hotel Area: Bak Touk

Closest to food joints and...

Rafi, India June 22, 2014

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Paris Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Paris Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Paris Hotel is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, desk, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Paris Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07