or

In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Phnom Penh Railway Station

Places such as Phnom Penh Railway Station attract travelers to Phnom Penh. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Phnom Penh Railway Station, from the friendly Grand View Guesthouse to the luxurious The Suite Cambodia.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Phnom Penh Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Phnom Penh city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Phnom Penh Railway Station.

Phnom Penh Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Phnom Penh Railway Station

nearest hotel
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Good location, near to major...

Jacqueline, Malaysia June 23, 2014

0.22 Km.

Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh is a premier 3-star international hotel. The hotel has 74 well-appointed guestrooms and suites; elegantly designed and tailored to cater to the comforts of both the leisure and business travelers. Holiday Villa is strategically located on the main business street, within the vicinity of shopping area and just minutes’ walk to famous Central Market (Psah Thmei). Well-known Russian Market and all places of interest within Phnom Penh city is just about ten to fifteen minutes drive from the Hotel. Phnom Penh International Airport can be reached within fifteen minutes drive.
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Nokor Lucky Apartment is the perfect choice. Set 1.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nokor Lucky Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, table tennis, steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Nokor Lucky Apartment your home away from home.
Lebiz Hotel & Library
Lebiz Hotel & Library
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

friendly staff, nice deco, near...

Tam, Vietnam July 15, 2014

0.24 Km.

Opened in September 2010, this business class property is located in the heart of Phnom Penh, offering easy access to a variety of restaurants and attractions in the city center. Fully catered to offer business travelers a convenient stay, Lebiz Hotel & Library boasts classy rooms and suites, plus they also offer modern comforts like a business concierge to give guests a professional living space. With the fascinating addition of a glass waterfall and the open sky atrium, the property provides for an all-day intake of natural sunlight and freshness. The property is only a 5-minute walk to the famous Central Market and less than a 10-minute tuk-tuk ride to the riverside front and entertainment aligned along the Sisowath Street. The property ensures a luxurious and elegant environment, embracing a design driven environment with unique lifestyles, dining, blended with contemporary sounds, and skillfully fused into a refreshingly refined setting. All in all, Lebiz Hotel & Library is a quiet resting space for both leisure and business travelers alike.
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Emerald Morakat Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, Stupa with Buddha Relic.

Emerald Morakat Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, restaurant, bicycle rental, room service, airport transfer.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, bathtub, shower, mini bar, desk. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Emerald Morakat Hotel your home away from home.
Central Mansions Serviced Apartment
Central Mansions Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

The location, the apartment, it...

Simon, United Kingdom June 2, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Wat Phnom, Central Mansions Serviced Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 01km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of the United States, Stupa with Buddha Relic, Preah Monivong Street give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Central Mansions Serviced Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, coffee shop, airport transfer, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 101 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (charges apply), desk, shower, hair dryer, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Mansions Serviced Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Singapore Hotel
Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Low price, near. Enteral market,...

Carey, United States February 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Phsar Thmey, Singapore Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, PTM Travel & Tours.

Singapore Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include room service, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Singapore Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Citylux Hotel
Citylux Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

location was good near the market ....

Tan, Singapore April 26, 2014

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Citylux Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market, Preah Monivong Street, Stupa with Buddha Relic.

At Citylux Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, shower, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citylux Hotel.
Asia Hotel
Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Proximity to Central Market, local...

Siew, Singapore May 25, 2014

0.33 Km.

Located in the heart of Phnom Penh, lies this most modern property, providing luxury to all guests staying in. This property is very close to the Central Market (Phsar Tmey) and other supermarkets and retail stores. Some of the attractions guests can explore within a short drive are Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Monument of Independence and Toulsleng Genocide Museum. Also featuring buffet breakfast, WiFi internet access and LCD cable TV, Asia Hotel is a perfect location for all travelers who desire to stay in the main economic spot of the city, along the Monivong Blvd.
Raffles Hotel Le Royal
Raffles Hotel Le Royal
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

beauty swimming pool location and...

Pierre, France July 7, 2014

0.33 Km.

Set in the heart of Phnom Penh, Raffles Hotel Le Royal commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's best. Each of the 172 rooms at this fine 5-star hotel feature superior amenities. There are robes, a separate shower, tea and coffee maker, air conditioning, a balcony, mini bar, and desk in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Guests will enjoy the Raffles Hotel Le Royal's services, including a boutique, travel counter, dry cleaning and laundry, car rental, 24-hour room service, and a doctor on call. Leisure facilities include a sauna, massage parlor, whirlpool, outdoor pool, steam room and fitness center - all meant to enhance your stay. Accomplishing important business is made easier with the business center and conference rooms. Whatever the reason for your stay, Raffles Hotel Le Royal will take you to the next level of comfort.
Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent
Mei  Hua  Guesthouse & Restaurent
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.33 Km.

Built in 2009, Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Wat Srah Chak, Betelnut Jeep Tours, Embassy of the United States are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Breakfast, location and room...

Mui, Malaysia July 21, 2014

0.35 Km.

Diamond Hotel is a luxury hotel which centrally located in the heart of Phnom Penh city , Kingdom of Cambodia. Only 5 minutes by a walk -you able to reach to Central market and the shopping center in Phnom Penh. Diamond hotel has comprise of 87 comfortable guest rooms and suites in which design in Khmer Traditional & Resort style. Tourists and business travelers to be enjoy for services and facilities in Cambodian traditional & hospitality at Diamond Hotel.
U E Guest House & Restaurant
U E Guest House & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.36 Km.

U E Guest House & Restaurant, located in Wat Phnom, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wat Srah Chak, Betelnut Jeep Tours, Calmette Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, restaurant, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, complimentary bottled water, television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the U E Guest House & Restaurant.
Paradise Hotel
Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Paradise Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. With its location just 1.4 km from the city center and 12.1 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to PTM Travel & Tours, BS Shopping Center, Sorya Shopping Center give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, car park, tours, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 74 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paradise Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grand View Guesthouse
Grand View Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Grand View Guesthouse is located in the Wat Phnom area of Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand View Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Asia Palace Hotel
Asia Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Clean. Room always available. Big...

Leung, Hong Kong May 30, 2014

0.41 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the Phnom Penh, the three star Asia Palace Hotel is opposite the central market and within steps of a wide variety of shops, restaurants and entertainment outlets and a short drive to major tourist attractions, including the Royal Palace, National Museum and Wat Phnom. All rooms have large balconies with superb views overlooking the city and bustling Monivong Boulevard. The hotel’s restaurant offers a selection of Khmer, Chinese, Japanese and French cuisine. Recreational facilities include a gymnasium and sauna. To make your reservation at Asia Palace Hotel please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Paris Hotel
Paris Hotel
Hotel Area: Bak Touk

Closest to food joints and...

Rafi, India June 22, 2014

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Paris Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kampuchea Krom Street, Wat Preah Buddh Mean Bon, Psar Toul Tom poung Market - Russian Market.

At Paris Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, room service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Paris Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, desk, bathtub, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Paris Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sambath Phal 1 Hotel
Sambath Phal 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Sambath Phal 1 Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as PTM Travel & Tours, Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh.

The facilities and services provided by Sambath Phal 1 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sambath Phal 1 Hotel.
Phnom Penh Hotel
Phnom Penh Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Service,breakfast,swimming pool...

Margaret, United States July 13, 2014

0.46 Km.

Located only 10 minutes from the airport, the Phnom Penh Hotel offers a safe and comfortable accommodation with all modern luxury. The 4-star Phnom Penh Hotel is a choice accommodation among business travelers to Cambodia who want to stay in a safe business district, yet still be able to experience the charms of traditional Cambodian lifestyle. Several embassies, commercial banks, and government offices are within close distance of the hotel, as are historic colonial mansions and Khmer-styled pagodas. The well-maintained, gigantic swimming pool, which stays open until late, is a favorite retreat from the hot and humid air amongst guests at the hotel. Making a booking at Phnom Penh Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Pacific Hotel
Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Location, friendly staff & basic...

Anna, Singapore March 21, 2014

0.46 Km.

Located in city-center, this deluxe hotel is Khmer inspired modern architecture. Nearby places of interest include the killing fields, Royal Palace, National Museum, and Wat Phnom. Guests can also take a short walk to a wide range of unique local shopping malls, fine restaurants and entertainment options located within the complex. Blending natural charm and Khmer beauty, all guestrooms enjoy unique design with traditional decoration and modern amenities. For relaxation after the day of sightseeing, The Pacific Hotel offers all guests extensive facilities -- from the on-site restaurant where various international and local cuisines and guests can also visit the spa for a rejuvenation.
Green Centre Point Inn
Green Centre Point Inn
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.49 Km.

Built in 2012, Green Centre Point Inn is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market, Preah Norodom Street, Sorya Shopping Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Green Centre Point Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, elevator, laundry service.

The ambiance of Green Centre Point Inn is reflected in every guestroom. desk, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Green Centre Point Inn.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07