In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Phnom Penh Railway Station

Places such as Phnom Penh Railway Station attract travelers to Phnom Penh. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Phnom Penh Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Grand View Guesthouse and The Suite Cambodia.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Phnom Penh Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Phnom Penh are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Phnom Penh Railway Station.

Phnom Penh Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Phnom Penh Railway Station

nearest hotel
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

1.locations 2.easy to get tuk-tuk...

Hussain, Malaysia April 29, 2015

0.22 Km.

Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh is a premier 3-star international hotel. The hotel has 74 well-appointed guestrooms and suites elegantly designed and tailored to cater to the comforts of both the leisure and business travelers. The property is strategically located on the main business street within the vicinity of shopping area and just minutes by foot to the famous Central Market. The well-known Russian Market and all places of interest within Phnom Penh are just 10 to 15 minutes from the Hotel. Phnom Penh International Airport can be reached within a 15-minute drive.
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Nokor Lucky Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nokor Lucky Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Nokor Lucky Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, table tennis, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nokor Lucky Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Lebiz Hotel & Library
Lebiz Hotel & Library
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Very convenience. Loocated in City...

Ngat, Malaysia June 27, 2015

0.24 Km.

Opened in September 2010, this business class property is located in the heart of Phnom Penh, offering easy access to a variety of restaurants and attractions in the city center. Fully catered to offer business travelers a convenient stay, Lebiz Hotel & Library boasts classy rooms and suites, plus they also offer modern comforts like a business concierge to give guests a professional living space. With the fascinating addition of a glass waterfall and the open sky atrium, the property provides for an all-day intake of natural sunlight and freshness. The property is only a 5-minute walk to the famous Central Market and less than a 10-minute tuk-tuk ride to the riverside front and entertainment aligned along the Sisowath Street. The property ensures a luxurious and elegant environment, embracing a design driven environment with unique lifestyles, dining, blended with contemporary sounds, and skillfully fused into a refreshingly refined setting. All in all, Lebiz Hotel & Library is a quiet resting space for both leisure and business travelers alike.
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Friendly staffel, close to The bus...

Raphaela, Austria February 2, 2015

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Emerald Morakat Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, Stupa with Buddha Relic.

Emerald Morakat Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Emerald Morakat Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Central Mansions Serviced Apartment
Central Mansions Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Good Services, Friendly Staff and...

Tang, Malaysia November 3, 2014

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Central Mansions Serviced Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. With its location just 01km from the city center and 10km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of the United States, Stupa with Buddha Relic, Preah Monivong Street give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Central Mansions Serviced Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Central Mansions Serviced Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 101 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Central Mansions Serviced Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Hotel Zing Phnom Penh
Hotel Zing Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Brand new room...

Tanti, Indonesia July 16, 2015

0.28 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Zing Phnom Penh, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Zing Phnom Penh, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Zing Phnom Penh is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Singapore Hotel
Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

The sheets were clean. The towels...

Brian, United States November 12, 2014

0.31 Km.

Singapore Hotel, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, PTM Travel & Tours within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 29 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Singapore Hotel your home away from home.
Citylux Hotel
Citylux Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.33 Km.

Situated in Doun Penh, Citylux Hotel is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. Situated only 0.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Citylux Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace, television. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Citylux Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Asia Hotel
Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Location, staff courtesy,...

Mark, Australia July 1, 2015

0.33 Km.

Located in the heart of Phnom Penh lies this most modern property, providing luxury to all guests. Asia Hotel is very close to the Central Market and other supermarkets and retail stores. Some of the attractions guests can explore within a short drive are Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Monument of Independence, and Toulsleng Genocide Museum. Also featuring a buffet breakfast, Wi-Fi Internet access, and an LCD cable TV, Asia Hotel is a perfect location for all travelers who desire to stay in the main economic spot of the city along Monivong Blvd.
Raffles Hotel Le Royal
Raffles Hotel Le Royal
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

service, room comfort, architecture...

Debbie, United States June 28, 2015

0.33 Km.

Set in the heart of Phnom Penh, Raffles Hotel Le Royal commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's best. Each of the 172 rooms at this fine 5-star hotel feature superior amenities. There are robes, a separate shower, tea and coffee maker, air conditioning, a balcony, mini bar, and desk in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Guests will enjoy the Raffles Hotel Le Royal's services, including a boutique, travel counter, dry cleaning and laundry, car rental, 24-hour room service, and a doctor on call. Leisure facilities include a sauna, massage parlor, whirlpool, outdoor pool, steam room and fitness center - all meant to enhance your stay. Accomplishing important business is made easier with the business center and conference rooms. Whatever the reason for your stay, Raffles Hotel Le Royal will take you to the next level of comfort.
Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent
Mei  Hua  Guesthouse & Restaurent
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wat Srah Chak, Betelnut Jeep Tours, Embassy of the United States.

At Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bluehouse Guesthouse
Bluehouse Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Bluehouse Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bluehouse Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 9 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, executive lounge access which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Bluehouse Guesthouse your home away from home.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

friendly staff,great...

Alvin, Singapore July 21, 2015

0.35 Km.

Diamond Hotel is a luxury hotel centrally located in the heart of Phnom Penh. Only five minutes by foot and you will be able to reach the Central Market and the shopping center in Phnom Penh. Diamond Hotel is comprised of 87 comfortable guestrooms and suites designed in a traditional Khmer and resort style. Tourists and business travelers will enjoy the services and facilities alongside traditional Cambodian hospitality at Diamond Hotel.
#10 Lakeside Guesthouse
#10 Lakeside Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Kind staff, the owner was very...

Bastian, Germany June 9, 2015

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Doun Penh, #10 Lakeside Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At #10 Lakeside Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, business center, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the #10 Lakeside Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
U E Guest House & Restaurant
U E Guest House & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, U E Guest House & Restaurant is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wat Srah Chak, Betelnut Jeep Tours, Calmette Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, U E Guest House & Restaurant is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. U E Guest House & Restaurant is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Paradise Hotel
Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Paradise Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1.4 km away. Also within easy reach are PTM Travel & Tours, BS Shopping Center, Sorya Shopping Center.

The facilities and services provided by Paradise Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, business center, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Paradise Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paradise Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Grand View Guesthouse
Grand View Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

very near with mosque and halal...

Zulkarnain, Malaysia June 4, 2015

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Grand View Guesthouse. Set 1.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center.

The ambiance of Grand View Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, fan, television, satellite/cable TV, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand View Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Asia Palace Hotel
Asia Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

1. Good location. 2 . Hotel clean....

Shahrulnezam, Malaysia May 30, 2015

0.41 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the Phnom Penh, the 3-star Asia Palace Hotel is opposite the central market and within steps of a wide variety of shops, restaurants, and entertainment outlets and a short drive to major tourist attractions, including the Royal Palace, National Museum, and Wat Phnom. All rooms have large balconies with superb views overlooking the city and bustling Monivong Boulevard. The hotel’s restaurant offers a selection of Khmer, Chinese, Japanese, and French cuisine. Recreational facilities include a gymnasium and sauna. To make your reservation at Asia Palace Hotel, please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Nomads Hostel
Nomads Hostel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.43 Km.

Situated in Doun Penh, Nomads Hostel is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nomads Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, in room safe, shower, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nomads Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Paris Hotel
Paris Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Close to airport, away from the...

Chris, United Kingdom July 1, 2015

0.44 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Paris Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kampuchea Krom Street, Wat Preah Buddh Mean Bon, Orussey Market.

Paris Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Paris Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, television. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Paris Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04