Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Phnom Penh Railway Station

Phnom Penh Railway Station is just one of Phnom Penh's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Phnom Penh Railway Station, with choices like the Grand View Guesthouse and the The Suite Cambodia.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Phnom Penh Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Phnom Penh city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Phnom Penh Railway Station.

Phnom Penh Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Phnom Penh Railway Station

nearest hotel
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Good location, near to major...

Jacqueline, Malaysia June 23, 2014

0.22 Km.

Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh is a premier 3-star international hotel. The hotel has 74 well-appointed guestrooms and suites; elegantly designed and tailored to cater to the comforts of both the leisure and business travelers. Holiday Villa is strategically located on the main business street, within the vicinity of shopping area and just minutes’ walk to famous Central Market (Psah Thmei). Well-known Russian Market and all places of interest within Phnom Penh city is just about ten to fifteen minutes drive from the Hotel. Phnom Penh International Airport can be reached within fifteen minutes drive.
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nokor Lucky Apartment is located in the Phsar Thmey area of Phnom Penh. Set 1.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nokor Lucky Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, BBQ facilities, car park, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include separate shower and tub, bathtub, toiletries, shower, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, table tennis, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Nokor Lucky Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lebiz Hotel & Library
Lebiz Hotel & Library
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Big room, good location and modern...

Charles, Singapore August 16, 2014

0.24 Km.

Opened in September 2010, this business class property is located in the heart of Phnom Penh, offering easy access to a variety of restaurants and attractions in the city center. Fully catered to offer business travelers a convenient stay, Lebiz Hotel & Library boasts classy rooms and suites, plus they also offer modern comforts like a business concierge to give guests a professional living space. With the fascinating addition of a glass waterfall and the open sky atrium, the property provides for an all-day intake of natural sunlight and freshness. The property is only a 5-minute walk to the famous Central Market and less than a 10-minute tuk-tuk ride to the riverside front and entertainment aligned along the Sisowath Street. The property ensures a luxurious and elegant environment, embracing a design driven environment with unique lifestyles, dining, blended with contemporary sounds, and skillfully fused into a refreshingly refined setting. All in all, Lebiz Hotel & Library is a quiet resting space for both leisure and business travelers alike.
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Emerald Morakat Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, Stupa with Buddha Relic.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Emerald Morakat Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, laundry service, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Emerald Morakat Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, shower, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Emerald Morakat Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Central Mansions Serviced Apartment
Central Mansions Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

The location, the apartment, it...

Simon, United Kingdom June 2, 2014

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Central Mansions Serviced Apartment is located in the Wat Phnom area of Phnom Penh. The excitement of the city center is only 01km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of the United States, Stupa with Buddha Relic, Preah Monivong Street.

At Central Mansions Serviced Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 101 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, washing machine, air conditioning, shower, separate dining area which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the kids club, hot tub, outdoor pool, pool (kids), fitness center. Central Mansions Serviced Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Singapore Hotel
Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Low price, near. Enteral market,...

Carey, United States February 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Phsar Thmey, Singapore Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, PTM Travel & Tours.

Singapore Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include room service, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Singapore Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Citylux Hotel
Citylux Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

location was good near the market ....

Tan, Singapore April 26, 2014

0.33 Km.

Built in 2008, Citylux Hotel is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market, Preah Monivong Street, Stupa with Buddha Relic.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, desk, balcony/terrace, bathtub. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Citylux Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Asia Hotel
Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

cheap, hot shower, near to central...

Siew, Singapore September 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

Located in the heart of Phnom Penh, lies this most modern property, providing luxury to all guests staying in. This property is very close to the Central Market (Phsar Tmey) and other supermarkets and retail stores. Some of the attractions guests can explore within a short drive are Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Monument of Independence and Toulsleng Genocide Museum. Also featuring buffet breakfast, WiFi internet access and LCD cable TV, Asia Hotel is a perfect location for all travelers who desire to stay in the main economic spot of the city, along the Monivong Blvd.
Raffles Hotel Le Royal
Raffles Hotel Le Royal
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Peaceful, security, convenient...

Amelia, Singapore September 19, 2014

0.33 Km.

Set in the heart of Phnom Penh, Raffles Hotel Le Royal commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's best. Each of the 172 rooms at this fine 5-star hotel feature superior amenities. There are robes, a separate shower, tea and coffee maker, air conditioning, a balcony, mini bar, and desk in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Guests will enjoy the Raffles Hotel Le Royal's services, including a boutique, travel counter, dry cleaning and laundry, car rental, 24-hour room service, and a doctor on call. Leisure facilities include a sauna, massage parlor, whirlpool, outdoor pool, steam room and fitness center - all meant to enhance your stay. Accomplishing important business is made easier with the business center and conference rooms. Whatever the reason for your stay, Raffles Hotel Le Royal will take you to the next level of comfort.
Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent
Mei  Hua  Guesthouse & Restaurent
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.33 Km.

Built in 2009, Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Wat Srah Chak, Betelnut Jeep Tours, Embassy of the United States are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mei Hua Guesthouse & Restaurent.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Centralized location, transport,...

Ernesto, Philippines August 12, 2014

0.35 Km.

Diamond Hotel is a luxury hotel which centrally located in the heart of Phnom Penh city , Kingdom of Cambodia. Only 5 minutes by a walk -you able to reach to Central market and the shopping center in Phnom Penh. Diamond hotel has comprise of 87 comfortable guest rooms and suites in which design in Khmer Traditional & Resort style. Tourists and business travelers to be enjoy for services and facilities in Cambodian traditional & hospitality at Diamond Hotel.
U E Guest House & Restaurant
U E Guest House & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.36 Km.

U E Guest House & Restaurant, located in Wat Phnom, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wat Srah Chak, Betelnut Jeep Tours, Calmette Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, restaurant, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, complimentary bottled water, television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the U E Guest House & Restaurant.
Paradise Hotel
Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.39 Km.

Paradise Hotel, located in Phsar Thmey, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.4 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: PTM Travel & Tours, BS Shopping Center, Sorya Shopping Center.

At Paradise Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, car park, airport transfer, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paradise Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Grand View Guesthouse
Grand View Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Grand View Guesthouse is located in the Wat Phnom area of Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand View Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Asia Palace Hotel
Asia Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

None. There're cockroaches in the...

Ear, Cambodia July 3, 2014

0.41 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the Phnom Penh, the three star Asia Palace Hotel is opposite the central market and within steps of a wide variety of shops, restaurants and entertainment outlets and a short drive to major tourist attractions, including the Royal Palace, National Museum and Wat Phnom. All rooms have large balconies with superb views overlooking the city and bustling Monivong Boulevard. The hotel’s restaurant offers a selection of Khmer, Chinese, Japanese and French cuisine. Recreational facilities include a gymnasium and sauna. To make your reservation at Asia Palace Hotel please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Paris Hotel
Paris Hotel
Hotel Area: Bak Touk

Closest to food joints and...

Rafi, India June 22, 2014

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Paris Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kampuchea Krom Street, Wat Preah Buddh Mean Bon, Psar Toul Tom poung Market - Russian Market.

At Paris Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, room service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Paris Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, desk, bathtub, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Paris Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sambath Phal 1 Hotel
Sambath Phal 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Sambath Phal 1 Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as PTM Travel & Tours, Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sambath Phal 1 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, elevator, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Sambath Phal 1 Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Sambath Phal 1 Hotel your home away from home.
Phnom Penh Hotel
Phnom Penh Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

value for money, location,...

Ryta, Indonesia August 21, 2014

0.46 Km.

Located only 10 minutes from the airport, the Phnom Penh Hotel offers a safe and comfortable accommodation with all modern luxury. The 4-star Phnom Penh Hotel is a choice accommodation among business travelers to Cambodia who want to stay in a safe business district, yet still be able to experience the charms of traditional Cambodian lifestyle. Several embassies, commercial banks, and government offices are within close distance of the hotel, as are historic colonial mansions and Khmer-styled pagodas. The well-maintained, gigantic swimming pool, which stays open until late, is a favorite retreat from the hot and humid air amongst guests at the hotel. Making a booking at Phnom Penh Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Pacific Hotel
Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

CHEAP, QUITE CENTRAL, FRIENDLY...

Tuck, Malaysia August 21, 2014

0.46 Km.

Located in city-center, this deluxe hotel is Khmer inspired modern architecture. Nearby places of interest include the killing fields, Royal Palace, National Museum, and Wat Phnom. Guests can also take a short walk to a wide range of unique local shopping malls, fine restaurants and entertainment options located within the complex. Blending natural charm and Khmer beauty, all guestrooms enjoy unique design with traditional decoration and modern amenities. For relaxation after the day of sightseeing, The Pacific Hotel offers all guests extensive facilities -- from the on-site restaurant where various international and local cuisines and guests can also visit the spa for a rejuvenation.
Green Centre Point Inn
Green Centre Point Inn
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Phnom Penh, Green Centre Point Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market, Preah Norodom Street, Sorya Shopping Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Green Centre Point Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Green Centre Point Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05