or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pho Thin

Pho Thin is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Restaurants and Cafes. The choice of accommodation near Pho Thin greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Pho Thin. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Pho Thin.

Pho Thin

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pho Thin

nearest hotel
Hanoi Venus Hotel - Le Van Huu
Hanoi Venus Hotel - Le Van Huu
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.03 Km.

Stay in the charming city of Hanoi at a different pace away from the bustling Old Quarter at Hanoi Venus Hotel - Le Van Huu. Its location provides you with the luxury of peace and quiet, while the town center is only a few minutes away. The much visited Hoan Kiem Lake and the Opera House are still within the nearby area for tourists who set out to explore the city and business travelers will appreciate the conference and exhibition centers they can travel to with ease. The guestrooms are equipped with modern amenities to ensure you a comfortable stay while the staff is more than delighted to serve your needs. With its international standards, your stay at the Hanoi Venus Hotel - Le Van Huu will certainly be a pleasant one.
May De Ville City Centre Hotel
May De Ville City Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Friendly; convenience; reasonable...

Nguyen, Vietnam May 12, 2014

0.07 Km.

To make each guest's stay comfortable at May De Ville City Centre Hotel, rooms feature air conditioning, bathrobes, a work desk, hair dryer, internet access, ironing board, and in room safe. Featuring 24-hour room service, an executive floor, elevator, bar, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and a restaurant, this Hanoi hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities including massage treatments, a Jacuzzi, gym, and sauna. The convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. When you're ready to book a room at May De Ville City Centre Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Silver Boutique Hotel
Silver Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Staff, nicely appointed rooms and...

Nick, United Kingdom August 2, 2014

0.1 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 30 rooms in this popular 3.5-star hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature air conditioning, bathrobes, a daily newspaper, and a work desk. For comfort and convenience, you'll also find 24-hour room service, an elevator, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, room service, safety deposit boxes, and salon on-site. Facilities for recreation and leisure available include massage treatments and a Jacuzzi. Offering guests quality accommodation since 2010, Silver Boutique Hotel combines first-class service and the most modern facilities.
Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi
Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Staff/Service, Free WiFi, Cosy Room...

Hagop, France July 30, 2014

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Opera House area of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. Also within easy reach are The Huc Bridge, American Club, Hanoi Opera House.

At Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, 24-hour front desk, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 86 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, inhouse movies, in room safe, separate shower and tub, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
De Syloia Hotel
De Syloia Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location, staff, rooms and food...

Nick, Australia June 9, 2014

0.13 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 33 rooms at this property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. A television, Wi-Fi internet access, and an ironing board are among the amenities guests will find in every room. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hanoi hotel offers an elevator, restaurant, room service, and meeting facilities. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including a garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at De Syloia Hotel.
Sunway Hotel
Sunway Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Pleasant and friendly staff, clean...

Ang, Singapore September 24, 2014

0.17 Km.

Sunway Hotel aims to provide a comfortable and peaceful place to stay. With its convenient location, guest of the hotel can explore the famous local tourist spots like Hoan Kiem Lake as well as the commercial and business areas. All visitors will have a range of superior amenities such as spacious rooms with en-suite bathrooms, centralized air conditioning with individual temperature control, coffee making facilities, a hair dryer, bathrobes, and electronic safe deposit boxes. Guests can also enjoy many features like internet access in all rooms, an LCD TV with 48 channels, a fully stocked mini bar, and new carpets and furniture. Awarded the Best Boutique Hotel seven years in a row, Sunway Hotel makes the perfect base for you to enjoy your stay in the heart of Hanoi.
Prestige Hotel Hanoi
Prestige Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Rooftop pool, great rooms, free...

Nicholas, United Kingdom September 28, 2014

0.18 Km.

This 4-star hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi, providing you with utmost comfort. Prestige Hotel Hanoi is located on Pham Dinh Ho Street, just 15 minutes away from Hanoi’s old quarter. This hotel is fit for both business and leisure travelers as there are facilities to accommodate for both, such as a complete business center. Each of the 80 guestrooms are modernly built with Asian designs and European indulgence. Each room comes with either a king or twin bed and is fully equipped with all the basic amenities that guests need. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit the Ambassador’s Pagoda, Old Quarter, and Hoan Kiem Lake. Pick Prestige Hotel Hanoi when looking for a cozy and comfortable place to stay.
Atlanta Serviced Apartment
Atlanta Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Atlanta Serviced Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. Only 01.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as The Huc Bridge, Army Hotel Swimming Pool, History Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, executive floor, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, kitchenette, balcony/terrace, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Atlanta Serviced Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Homestay Hanoi Apartment
Homestay Hanoi Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Homestay Hanoi Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as The Huc Bridge, Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Homestay Hanoi Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, family room, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Homestay Hanoi Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Camellia 1 Hotel
Camellia 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Loacation, Reasonable price, and...

Thakul, Thailand April 8, 2014

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Camellia 1 Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Camellia 1 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like salon, shuttle service, babysitting, elevator, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, in room safe, desk to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Camellia 1 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
27A Tran Hung Dao Hotel
27A Tran Hung Dao Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than 27A Tran Hung Dao Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, 24-hour room service, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, mini bar, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. 27A Tran Hung Dao Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.28 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located near the convention center. The hotel boasts a long history as it was erected in 1926, and still preserves architecture of that time period. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial Institutions, Tourist Attractions as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks as well as the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers 103 modern rooms that boast authentic South East Asian artwork and comfy furnishings. The Hoa Binh Hotel is perfect for travelers that want historic guestrooms and a prime location.
Asia Hotel
Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.31 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Nguyen Cong Tru Street, is located near the Old Quarter. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial Institutions, Tourist Attractions as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks as well as the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers 49 modern rooms that feature Oriental architecture that is combined with modern style and local Vietnamese crafts. The Asia Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable guestrooms.
Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel
Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

1. At this level in the market it...

Richard, Australia July 30, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located on Tran Quoc Toan Street, this hotel offers guests to Hanoi a comfortable and convenient option. Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel is located just 10 minutes from downtown and offers guests a great view of the city. Each room at this hotel is stylishly built with the comfort of guests in mind with choices varying from standard, deluxe or executive suite. Each room is fully equipped with modern features and amenities that guests require for their stay. Guests who want to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions such as Hanoi Flag Tower, Vietnam Culture Travel, HanoiKids Tour, as well as nearby restaurants such as Fanny, Foodhshop 45, and le Beaulieu. Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel is a convenient choice for guests looking for easy access to the city.
Lenid Hanoi Hotel
Lenid Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Decent sized room, reasonably well...

Abraham, India September 21, 2014

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lenid Hanoi Hotel is located in the Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park area of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake, Thong Nhat Park.

At Lenid Hanoi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, 24-hour room service, concierge, safety deposit boxes, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, in room safe, television, separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lenid Hanoi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Santa Hanoi Hotel
Santa Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.34 Km.

Built in 2012, La Santa Hanoi Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Only 45 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as The Huc Bridge, Thong Nhat Park, Thien Quang Lake within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, La Santa Hanoi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, shops, valet parking, car park, airport transfer.

The ambiance of La Santa Hanoi Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, La Santa Hanoi Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Emerald Hotel Hanoi
Emerald Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Staff assistance to organise tours...

Anne, Australia July 18, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in the historic Old Quarter, this elegant accommodation is an ideal base for visitors who want to experience the peace and tranquil side of Hanoi. Guests who stay at the Emerald Hotel Hanoi have easy access to many of Hanoi's attractions such as the Hoan Kiem lake, which is located just 15 minutes away on foot, many restaurants, business headquarters, and embassies. The 30 well-appointed rooms are spacious and come with a large balcony in each unit. Guests can choose to stay in one of the nine floors of the hotel and can expect in-room amenities such as plush bathrobes, hair dryer, mini bar, and LCD television provided. For those who want to stay connected, the hotel is well connected with wireless Internet access throughout. The concierge service will make sure that all guests' needs are taken care of. When hungry, head to the Emerald Cafe for some delicious meals in a romantic setting. When it's time to leave, simply board the shuttle bus to the airport for a hassle-free trip back.
Eiffel Hotel
Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Eiffel Hotel is located in the Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park area of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake, Thong Nhat Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Eiffel Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Eiffel Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Very clean, huge room, luxurious...

Irene, Indonesia September 25, 2014

0.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi. The city center is merely 0.2 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club, Hanoi Opera House.

Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, family room, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De
A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.37 Km.

A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De, located in Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Thong Nhat Park, The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, refrigerator, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02