In and around Manchester

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Piccadilly Railway Station

Piccadilly Railway Station is one of Manchester's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Piccadilly Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Piccadilly Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Manchester hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Piccadilly Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Piccadilly Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station

nearest hotel
Piccadilly Station
Piccadilly Station
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Manchester, Piccadilly Station is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Piccadilly Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Piccadilly Station apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, iPod docking station, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Piccadilly Station hits the spot in many ways.
Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly
Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Manchester city, Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Manchester.
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Manchester South

Staff were friendly location good...

Grainne, Ireland May 18, 2015

0.11 Km.

Recently awarded Best Luxury Hotel in Manchester from the Eat Drink and Sleep Awards 2015, Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Manchester for business or pleasure. Guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Godlee Observatory and The Weston Conference Centre.

All the services and amenities you have come to expect from Macdonald Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, and express check-in/check-out.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide Internet access, air conditioning, heating, and a mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa.
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

friendly staff. big bathroom. Near...

Koh, Singapore June 25, 2015

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Manchester City Center, SACO Manchester - Piccadilly is an ideal spot from which to discover Manchester. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

The facilities and services provided by SACO Manchester - Piccadilly ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, shops.

Step into one of 62 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SACO Manchester - Piccadilly hits the spot in many ways.
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Cookies on arrival!! Lovely room...

Tim, United Kingdom June 28, 2015

0.17 Km.

Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly, located in Manchester City Center, Manchester, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Manchester.
The Place Hotel
The Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

clean, great location, value for...

Mulyadi, Indonesia July 2, 2015

0.17 Km.

This contemporary hotel provides 107 fashionable, loft-styled guestrooms and is located in the heart of Manchester. The Place Hotel is just a two-minute walk from the Manchester Piccadilly railway station. Located in the center of the city, it is close to the Manchester United Football Clubs, the MEN arena, the Lowry Center, and Imperial War Museum. It is also a short walk from the many modern shopping boutiques of the Northern Quarter and the Arndale shopping center. The bistro-styled bar serves light snacks, fine wines, and continental beers. The stylish, 4-star hotel provides guests with unique loft-styled living in Manchester's city center.
Velvet Hotel
Velvet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The hotel made us feel so at home...

Leah, United Kingdom January 26, 2015

0.21 Km.

Situated in Manchester City Center, Velvet Hotel is the perfect place to experience Manchester and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

At Velvet Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Velvet Hotel.
Premier Inn Manchester City - Piccadilly
Premier Inn Manchester City - Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Manchester, Premier Inn Manchester City - Piccadilly is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Premier Inn Manchester City - Piccadilly offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Premier Inn Manchester City - Piccadilly.
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Accessibility, good service and...

Low, Singapore September 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

The rooms here are clean and the price is affordable, at this hotel located in a quiet yet conveniently central area.This is a basic facility with a basic price, but it still manages to include some nice perks such as the enjoyable breakfast package. You will also find the staff to be knowledgeable and welcoming. The location is great - just a five-minute walk to the Piccadilly train station puts you within easy reach of all of Manchester.Guest rooms are ensuite and come with a host of amenities. Business travelers will not be disappointed either, by the well-appointed business conference facilities available.This very affordable hotel offers a lot more than might be expected for such a reasonable price.
Malmaison Manchester
Malmaison Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The staff, the atmosphere, the room...

Lisa, United Kingdom March 9, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Manchester City Center, Malmaison Manchester is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Manchester. The city center is merely 1.7 Miles away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Arc Gallery Store, The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Malmaison Manchester is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Malmaison Manchester.
Pendulum Hotel
Pendulum Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location is great, rooms ok and...

Mark, United Kingdom August 2, 2015

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Manchester, Pendulum Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The hotel features 117 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, alarm clock. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pendulum Hotel.
ABode Manchester
ABode Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.24 Km.

The ABode Manchester welcomes its guests with elegant architecture, design, and warm hospitality. You will find the rooms relaxing and well put together with a private bathroom, telephone, radio, and cable TV. The rooms also feature Abode's trademark handcrafted beds for a comfortable night's rest. The hotel itself is a lovely old building boasting designer Italian furniture and a full spectrum of facilities that include conference facilities, laundry facilities, disabled facilities, and a choice between dining in the hotel's elegant restaurant or relaxing in the laid-back Vibe cafe with a champagne or perhaps a beer. ABode Manchester also contains a large conference room suitable for your next business meeting or conference.
REM Hotel
REM Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, REM Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, shower, alarm clock, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. REM Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Manchester.
Le Ville Hotel
Le Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Manchester city, Le Ville Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation, Godlee Observatory.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Le Ville Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Le Ville Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Manchester.
The Portland Hotel
The Portland Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location of the hotel (close to...

Shaun, United Kingdom July 3, 2015

0.3 Km.

Known as a top business hotel in Manchester, The Portland Hotel is located near Piccadilly Gardens and the famous Arndale Center. Thanks to its city center location, guests are minutes away from a wide selection of restaurants, shops, banks, and bars. Taking pride in a range of 205 rooms, The Portland Hotel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. With a wide range of amenities and an excellent location, The Portland Hotel makes for an excellent choice.
ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street is located in the Manchester City Center area of Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Godlee Observatory, Cornerhouse Gallery, Lesbian & Gay Foundation give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street.
Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

good location, very clean room,...

Jae, South Korea June 26, 2015

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1.1 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester.
Stunning City Centre Apartment
Stunning City Centre Apartment
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Manchester, Stunning City Centre Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stunning City Centre Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, satellite/cable TV, television, refrigerator, dishwasher, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stunning City Centre Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Beautiful City Centre Apartment
Beautiful City Centre Apartment
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Manchester city, Beautiful City Centre Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beautiful City Centre Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator, dishwasher to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful City Centre Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location, breakfast, comfortable...

Dan, United Kingdom May 28, 2015

0.33 Km.

This renovated, vibrant, and energetic hotel will ensure guests an enjoyable stay. Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel is located half a mile from Manchester Piccadilly railway station, just a five-minutes taxi ride away, making it convenient for guests. The Manchester Airport is only nine miles away. The refurbishment has put this property back on the map as a popular spot for tourists. All 280 rooms ensure guests a relaxing stay with views of the city. All rooms in this hotel features amenities that guests need and are created with contemporary colors. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit the Opera House, 24:7 Theater Festival, Urbis Exhibition Center, Men Arena, as well as restaurants pubs, shopping centers, and concert halls. Pick Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel for a fun and adventurous journey in a city that always offers guests something to do.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05