or

In and around Manchester

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Piccadilly Railway Station

Piccadilly Railway Station is one of Manchester's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street or the Crown & Anchor Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Piccadilly Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Piccadilly Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Manchester hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Piccadilly Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Piccadilly Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station

nearest hotel
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Manchester South

1. Staff 2. Location 3. Value for...

Robin, United Kingdom January 9, 2015

0.11 Km.

Renovated in , the Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Manchester for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

Macdonald Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 338 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, bathtub, air conditioning, separate dining area, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, steamroom, sauna, massage, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Manchester, the Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Friednly staff, good location &...

Barry, Ireland December 14, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Manchester City Center, SACO Manchester - Piccadilly is the perfect place to experience Manchester and its surroundings. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

At SACO Manchester - Piccadilly, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, shops, elevator, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, heating, in room safe, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SACO Manchester - Piccadilly.
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Excellent location, staff friendly...

Neil, United Kingdom January 4, 2015

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is located in the Manchester City Center area of Manchester. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, seating area, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Manchester, make Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly your home away from home.
The Place Hotel
The Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location, apartments and ...

Mrs, United Kingdom November 11, 2014

0.17 Km.

This contemporary hotel provides 107 fashionable, loft-styled guestrooms and is located in the heart of Manchester. The Place Hotel is just a two-minute walk from the Manchester Piccadilly railway station. Located in the center of the city, it is close to the Manchester United Football Clubs, the MEN arena, the Lowry Center, and Imperial War Museum. It is also a short walk from the many modern shopping boutiques of the Northern Quarter and the Arndale shopping center. The bistro-styled bar serves light snacks, fine wines, and continental beers. The stylish, 4-star hotel provides guests with unique loft-styled living in Manchester's city center.
Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Central
Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Central
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Good location, Nearby station,...

Brenda, Indonesia December 30, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Manchester City Center, Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Manchester. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Arc Gallery Store, Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, elevator.

72 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent.
Velvet Hotel
Velvet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Friendly staff, little touches,...

Kerry, United Kingdom April 19, 2014

0.21 Km.

Velvet Hotel, located in Manchester City Center, Manchester, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find iPod docking station, refrigerator, separate dining area, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Velvet Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester.
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Accessibility, good service and...

Low, Singapore September 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

The rooms here are clean and the price is affordable, at this hotel located in a quiet yet conveniently central area.This is a basic facility with a basic price, but it still manages to include some nice perks such as the enjoyable breakfast package. You will also find the staff to be knowledgeable and welcoming. The location is great - just a five-minute walk to the Piccadilly train station puts you within easy reach of all of Manchester.Guest rooms are ensuite and come with a host of amenities. Business travelers will not be disappointed either, by the well-appointed business conference facilities available.This very affordable hotel offers a lot more than might be expected for such a reasonable price.
Malmaison Manchester
Malmaison Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Atmosphere, Location, Accomodating...

Michelle, United Kingdom February 16, 2014

0.23 Km.

Malmaison Manchester, located in Manchester City Center, Manchester, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.7 Miles away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Arc Gallery Store, The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory.

Malmaison Manchester also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. Laundry service, bar, currency exchange, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Malmaison Manchester apart from other hotels in the city.

Malmaison Manchester is home to 167 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, hair dryer, toiletries, coffee/tea maker, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, massage, fitness center, spa. Malmaison Manchester is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Manchester.
Pendulum Hotel
Pendulum Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Only a short taxi away from...

Jessica, United Kingdom January 2, 2015

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pendulum Hotel is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.01 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Pendulum Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, restaurant, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, laundry service.

The hotel features 117 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Pendulum Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Le Ville Hotel
Le Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Convenient to public...

Au, China June 13, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Manchester, look no further than Le Ville Hotel. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation, Godlee Observatory give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Le Ville Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, dry cleaning, concierge, express check-in/check-out, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, ironing facilities, fan, internet access – wireless, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Le Ville Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland
Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Staff very friendly, clean ideal...

Yvonne, United Kingdom December 6, 2014

0.3 Km.

Known as a top business hotel in Manchester, this Thistle property is located near Piccadilly Gardens and the famous Arndale Center. Thanks to its city center location, guests are minutes away from a wide selection of restaurants, shops, banks, and bars. Taking pride in a range of 205 rooms, Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. With a wide range of amenities and an excellent location, Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland makes for an excellent choice.
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

1. locatation. 2.location. 3....

Hadi, Indonesia December 28, 2014

0.33 Km.

Newly renovated, this vibrant and energetic hotel will ensure guests an enjoyable stay. Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel is located half a mile from Manchester Piccadilly railway station just a 5 minutes taxi ride making it convenient for guests and the Manchester Airport is only 9 miles away. The refurbishment has put Ramada Manchester Piccadilly hotel back on the map as a popular spot for tourists. All 280 rooms ensure guests a relaxing stay with views of the city. All rooms in this hotel features amenities that guest need and are created with contemporary colors. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Opera House, 24:7 Theater Festival, Urbis Exhibition Center, Men Arena as well as restaurants pubs, shopping centers, and concert halls. Pick Ramada Manchester Piccadilly hotel for a fun and adventurous journey in a city that always offers guests something to do.
Britannia Manchester Hotel
Britannia Manchester Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

location the staff was the best ...

Roy, United Kingdom December 15, 2014

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Manchester City Center, Britannia Manchester Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Manchester. Situated only 0.2 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Weston Conference Centre, Portico Library and Gallery, Lesbian & Gay Foundation give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Britannia Manchester Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, bar, business center, nightclub to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Britannia Manchester Hotel.
Serviced Apartments Laystall Street
Serviced Apartments Laystall Street
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Serviced Apartments Laystall Street is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that this lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are the Piccadilly Railway Station, Etihad Stadium, The Arndale Centre, Old Trafford, and The Trafford Centre. Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the apartment provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of facilities such as 24-hour reception can be enjoyed at the hotel. Serviced Apartments Laystall Street is home to 84 apartments, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary Wi-Fi internet access and a television. Whatever the purpose of your visit, Serviced Apartments Laystall Street is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester.
New Union Hotel
New Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

clean sheets and decent...

Patrick, Netherlands January 13, 2015

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Manchester, New Union Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lesbian & Gay Foundation, The Weston Conference Centre, Centre for the Urban Built Environment (CUBE).

The facilities and services provided by New Union Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as nightclub, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, coffee/tea maker, seating area, shower, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room, karaoke to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Manchester, make New Union Hotel your home away from home.
Atrium by Bridgestreet Hotel
Atrium by Bridgestreet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location, comfortable bed, value...

Ben, United Kingdom December 24, 2014

0.35 Km.

As the name would suggest, the first thing you will notice here is the impressive and naturally well-lit atrium that serves as the lobby.The Atrium by Bridge Street features the privacy and security of your own private apartment, but coupled with the added services of a hotel, so you really get the best of both worlds. The location is superb as well, featuring easy access to many nearby shopping and dining attractions.Note that this location (right in the middle of Manchester) by Princess Street gives you easy access to the Oxford Street Train and therefore the entire city.Guests will be comfortable at this location whether they are planning to stay a weekend or even a much longer stay.
Hatters Manchester Hostel
Hatters Manchester Hostel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

the staff, the location for easy...

Mohd, Malaysia September 22, 2014

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Manchester, Hatters Manchester Hostel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 0.7 Miles away and the airport can be reached within 31 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Arc Gallery Store, Portico Library and Gallery, The Weston Conference Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hatters Manchester Hostel.
Crown & Anchor Hotel
Crown & Anchor Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Manchester city, Crown & Anchor Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, restaurant, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Crown & Anchor Hotel.
Macdonald Townhouse Hotel
Macdonald Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Manchester, Macdonald Townhouse Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.7 Miles from the city center and 9.4 Miles from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre for the Urban Built Environment (CUBE), Lesbian & Gay Foundation, The Weston Conference Centre.

Macdonald Townhouse Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Macdonald Townhouse Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 86 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, mini bar, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Macdonald Townhouse Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Manchester.
Gardens Hotel
Gardens Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Quiet, yet close to public...

Julie, New Zealand August 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

Gardens Hotel is a great value featuring a terrific location, where you can be in the middle of the city for an affordable price.The location is excellent and puts you right in the middle of a variety of bars, shops, and restaurants. If you need help with directions just ask the staff, and you will find them all to be quite knowledgeable and friendly.The hotel manages to offset the business of the surrounding location with a relaxing and comfortable atmosphere. You will find the rooms to be tastefully decorated, and the beds to be clean and comfortable.A full English breakfast, that is not to be missed, is included as well.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03