or

In and around Manchester

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Piccadilly Railway Station

Piccadilly Railway Station is one of Manchester's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street or the Crown & Anchor Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Piccadilly Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Piccadilly Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Manchester hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Piccadilly Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Piccadilly Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station

nearest hotel
Piccadilly Station
Piccadilly Station
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.08 Km.

When visiting Manchester, you'll feel right at home at Piccadilly Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Piccadilly Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. Top features of the hotel include elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, bathtub, washing machine, shower, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Manchester, make Piccadilly Station your home away from home.
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Manchester South

1. Staff 2. Location 3. Value for...

Robin, United Kingdom January 9, 2015

0.11 Km.

Renovated in , the Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Manchester for business or pleasure. Only 10.5 Miles away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Macdonald Hotels Group experience await you at the Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, car park, valet parking, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, massage, steamroom, spa, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Manchester.
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Friednly staff, good location &...

Barry, Ireland December 14, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Manchester, SACO Manchester - Piccadilly is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

At SACO Manchester - Piccadilly, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, shops, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, iPod docking station, television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SACO Manchester - Piccadilly is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Staff are extremely friendly and...

Balaguru, Malaysia February 21, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation give to this hotel a special charm.

Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, concierge, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Place Hotel
The Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location, apartments and ...

Mrs, United Kingdom November 11, 2014

0.17 Km.

This contemporary hotel provides 107 fashionable, loft-styled guestrooms and is located in the heart of Manchester. The Place Hotel is just a two-minute walk from the Manchester Piccadilly railway station. Located in the center of the city, it is close to the Manchester United Football Clubs, the MEN arena, the Lowry Center, and Imperial War Museum. It is also a short walk from the many modern shopping boutiques of the Northern Quarter and the Arndale shopping center. The bistro-styled bar serves light snacks, fine wines, and continental beers. The stylish, 4-star hotel provides guests with unique loft-styled living in Manchester's city center.
Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly)
Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly)
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Manchester City Center, Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. The hotel provides meeting facilities, elevator, restaurant, family room, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, ironing facilities, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester.
Velvet Hotel
Velvet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The hotel made us feel so at home...

Leah, United Kingdom January 26, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Manchester, Velvet Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

At Velvet Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, babysitting, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include separate dining area, laptop safe box, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Velvet Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Manchester.
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Accessibility, good service and...

Low, Singapore September 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

The rooms here are clean and the price is affordable, at this hotel located in a quiet yet conveniently central area.This is a basic facility with a basic price, but it still manages to include some nice perks such as the enjoyable breakfast package. You will also find the staff to be knowledgeable and welcoming. The location is great - just a five-minute walk to the Piccadilly train station puts you within easy reach of all of Manchester.Guest rooms are ensuite and come with a host of amenities. Business travelers will not be disappointed either, by the well-appointed business conference facilities available.This very affordable hotel offers a lot more than might be expected for such a reasonable price.
Malmaison Manchester
Malmaison Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Manchester, look no further than Malmaison Manchester. Set 1.7 Miles from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Arc Gallery Store, The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Malmaison Manchester ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, mini bar, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), DVD/CD player. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage, spa, sauna. Malmaison Manchester is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Manchester.
Pendulum Hotel
Pendulum Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The shower was very good! The...

Charlotte, United Kingdom February 15, 2015

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pendulum Hotel is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.01 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Pendulum Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, restaurant, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, laundry service.

The hotel features 117 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Pendulum Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
ABode Manchester
ABode Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.24 Km.

The ABode Manchester welcomes its guests with elegant architecture, design, and warm hospitality. You will find the rooms relaxing and well put together with a private bathroom, telephone, radio, and cable TV. The rooms also feature Abode's trademark handcrafted beds for a comfortable night's rest. The hotel itself is a lovely old building boasting designer Italian furniture and a full spectrum of facilities that include conference facilities, laundry facilities, disabled facilities, and a choice between dining in the hotel's elegant restaurant or relaxing in the laid-back Vibe cafe with a champagne or perhaps a beer. ABode Manchester also contains a large conference room suitable for your next business meeting or conference.
REM Hotel
REM Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, REM Hotel is located in the Manchester City Center area of Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

REM Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the REM Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Manchester.
Le Ville Hotel
Le Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Convenient to public...

Au, China June 13, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Manchester City Center, Le Ville Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Manchester. With its location just 0.0 km from the city center and 14.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation, Godlee Observatory.

Le Ville Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, express check-in/check-out, shuttle service, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include fan, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), extra long beds (> 2 meters), in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Le Ville Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland
Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Friendly staff, location, inviting,...

Deborah, United Kingdom March 1, 2015

0.3 Km.

Known as a top business hotel in Manchester, this Thistle property is located near Piccadilly Gardens and the famous Arndale Center. Thanks to its city center location, guests are minutes away from a wide selection of restaurants, shops, banks, and bars. Taking pride in a range of 205 rooms, Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. With a wide range of amenities and an excellent location, Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland makes for an excellent choice.
ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Manchester city, ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street is reflected in every guestroom. heating, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Manchester.
Stunning City Centre Apartment
Stunning City Centre Apartment
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Manchester City Center, Stunning City Centre Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Stunning City Centre Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Manchester, the Stunning City Centre Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Modern City Centre Apartment
Modern City Centre Apartment
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Manchester, Modern City Centre Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Modern City Centre Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Modern City Centre Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, shower, kitchenware, refrigerator, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Modern City Centre Apartment.
Beautiful City Centre Apartment
Beautiful City Centre Apartment
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Manchester, look no further than Beautiful City Centre Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Beautiful City Centre Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Beautiful City Centre Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. television, kitchenware, heating, ironing facilities, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful City Centre Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Manchester.
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

1. locatation. 2.location. 3....

Hadi, Indonesia December 28, 2014

0.33 Km.

This renovated, vibrant, and energetic hotel will ensure guests an enjoyable stay. Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel is located half a mile from Manchester Piccadilly railway station, just a five-minutes taxi ride away, making it convenient for guests. The Manchester Airport is only nine miles away. The refurbishment has put this property back on the map as a popular spot for tourists. All 280 rooms ensure guests a relaxing stay with views of the city. All rooms in this hotel features amenities that guests need and are created with contemporary colors. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit the Opera House, 24:7 Theater Festival, Urbis Exhibition Center, Men Arena, as well as restaurants pubs, shopping centers, and concert halls. Pick Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel for a fun and adventurous journey in a city that always offers guests something to do.
Britannia Manchester Hotel
Britannia Manchester Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

location the staff was the best ...

Roy, United Kingdom December 15, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Britannia Manchester Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Weston Conference Centre, Portico Library and Gallery, Lesbian & Gay Foundation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Britannia Hotels experience await you at the Britannia Manchester Hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, nightclub, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, internet access – LAN, television, desk, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Britannia Manchester Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08