My Account (sign in)

In and around Manchester

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Piccadilly Railway Station

Piccadilly Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Manchester. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Piccadilly Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Piccadilly Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Manchester city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Piccadilly Railway Station.

Piccadilly Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station

nearest hotel
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Manchester South

 

0.11 Km.

Renovated in , the Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Manchester for business or pleasure. Only 10.5 Miles away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

The facilities and services provided by Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, newspapers, concierge, car park, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, fitness center, sauna, massage, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa.
Saco Manchester Apartments
Saco Manchester Apartments
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.12 Km.

When visiting Manchester, you'll feel right at home at Saco Manchester Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Saco Manchester Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, shops, elevator.

Guests can choose from 62 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Manchester, the Saco Manchester Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

clean, close to railway, easy...

Clare, Australia July 5, 2014

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Manchester.
The Place Hotel
The Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

big room, spacious living room,...

Achmad, Indonesia December 25, 2013

0.17 Km.

The contemporary hotel provides 107 fashionable loft-style guestrooms and is located in the heart of Manchester. The Place Hotel is just a two minute walk from the Manchester Piccadilly railway station. Located in the centre of the city, it is close to the Manchester United Football Clubs, the MEN arena, the Lowry Centre and Imperial War Museum. It is also a short walking distance from the many modern shopping boutiques of the Northern Quarter and the Arndale shopping centre. The bistro-style bar serves light snacks, fine wines and continental beers. The stylish four-star hotel provides guests with unique loft-style living in Manchester's city centre.
Velvet Hotel
Velvet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Friendly staff, little touches,...

Kerry, United Kingdom April 19, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Manchester City Center, Velvet Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

The facilities and services provided by Velvet Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, valet parking, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 19 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, mini bar, toiletries, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Velvet Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.23 Km.

The rooms here are clean and the price is affordable, at this hotel located in a quiet yet conveniently central area.This is a basic facility with a basic price, but it still manages to include some nice perks such as the enjoyable breakfast package. You will also find the staff to be knowledgeable and welcoming. The location is great - just a five-minute walk to the Piccadilly train station puts you within easy reach of all of Manchester.Guest rooms are ensuite and come with a host of amenities. Business travelers will not be disappointed either, by the well-appointed business conference facilities available.This very affordable hotel offers a lot more than might be expected for such a reasonable price.
Malmaison Manchester
Malmaison Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Atmosphere, Location, Accomodating...

Michelle, United Kingdom February 16, 2014

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Manchester, Malmaison Manchester is the perfect choice. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Arc Gallery Store, The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory.

The facilities and services provided by Malmaison Manchester ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include room service, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, bar, safety deposit boxes.

Malmaison Manchester is home to 167 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathtub, non smoking rooms, in room safe, ironing facilities, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, fitness center, sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Malmaison Manchester is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Manchester.
Days Hotel Manchester City Centre
Days Hotel Manchester City Centre
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

location ideal for city centre,...

Alison, United Kingdom June 1, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Manchester City Center, Days Hotel Manchester City Centre is an ideal spot from which to discover Manchester. The excitement of the city center is only 0.01 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, newspapers, laundry service, bar, room service.

The hotel features 117 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, desk, television, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Manchester, the Days Hotel Manchester City Centre is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Central
Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Central
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The room size was very...

Dina, United Kingdom May 18, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Manchester, Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Arc Gallery Store, Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre.

Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 72 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, internet access – wireless, television, coffee/tea maker, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent.
Le Ville Hotel
Le Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Convenient to public...

Au, China June 13, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Manchester city, Le Ville Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.0 km from the city center and 14.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation, Godlee Observatory.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. Shuttle service, luggage storage, airport transfer, laundry service, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Le Ville Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Le Ville Hotel is home to 24 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, extra long beds (> 2 meters), shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Le Ville Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Manchester.
Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland
Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Local in city centre. Easily...

Wai, Hong Kong April 27, 2014

0.3 Km.

Known as a top business hotel in Manchester, this Thistle property is located near Piccadilly Gardens and the famous Arndale Center. Thanks to its city center location, guests are minutes away from a wide selection of restaurants, shops, banks and bars. Taking pride in a range of 205 rooms, Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. With a wide range of amenities and an excellent location, Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland makes for an excellent choice.
Britannia Manchester Hotel
Britannia Manchester Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Best location at city center close...

Yu, China June 5, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in Manchester City Center, Britannia Manchester Hotel is the perfect place to experience Manchester and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0.2 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Weston Conference Centre, Portico Library and Gallery, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Britannia Manchester Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, bar, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 363 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Manchester, make Britannia Manchester Hotel your home away from home.
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The location, high standard of...

Tina, United Kingdom June 29, 2014

0.33 Km.

Newly renovated, this vibrant and energetic hotel will ensure guests an enjoyable stay. Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel is located half a mile from Manchester Piccadilly railway station just a 5 minutes taxi ride making it convenient for guests and the Manchester Airport is only 9 miles away. The refurbishment has put Ramada Manchester Piccadilly hotel back on the map as a popular spot for tourists. All 280 rooms ensure guests a relaxing stay with views of the city. All rooms in this hotel features amenities that guest need and are created with contemporary colors. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Opera House, 24:7 Theater Festival, Urbis Exhibition Center, Men Arena as well as restaurants pubs, shopping centers, and concert halls. Pick Ramada Manchester Piccadilly hotel for a fun and adventurous journey in a city that always offers guests something to do.
Serviced Apartments Laystall Street
Serviced Apartments Laystall Street
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location, room facilities, parking....

Howard, United Kingdom August 7, 2013

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Serviced Apartments Laystall Street is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that this lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Piccadilly Railway Station, Etihad Stadium, The Arndale Centre, Old Trafford & The Trafford Centre.

At Serviced Apartments Laystall Street, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the apartment provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of facilities such as 24hr reception can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Serviced Apartments Laystall Street is home to 84 apartments, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary internet access – wireless & television. Whatever the purpose of your visit, Serviced Apartments Laystall Street is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester
New Union Hotel
New Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.35 Km.

New Union Hotel, located in Manchester City Center, Manchester, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lesbian & Gay Foundation, The Weston Conference Centre, Centre for the Urban Built Environment (CUBE) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Union Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, shower, non smoking rooms, television to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, karaoke. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Union Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Atrium by Bridgestreet Hotel
Atrium by Bridgestreet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Located in the city center, good...

Abdulla, Kuwait June 22, 2014

0.35 Km.

As the name would suggest, the first thing you will notice here is the impressive and naturally well-lit atrium that serves as the lobby.The Atrium by Bridge Street features the privacy and security of your own private apartment, but coupled with the added services of a hotel, so you really get the best of both worlds. The location is superb as well, featuring easy access to many nearby shopping and dining attractions.Note that this location (right in the middle of Manchester) by Princess Street gives you easy access to the Oxford Street Train and therefore the entire city.Guests will be comfortable at this location whether they are planning to stay a weekend or even a much longer stay.
Hatters Manchester Hostel
Hatters Manchester Hostel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

reasonable price, great location,...

Chihiro, Japan August 27, 2013

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hatters Manchester Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Manchester. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Arc Gallery Store, Portico Library and Gallery, The Weston Conference Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hatters Manchester Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, laundry service, tours.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hatters Manchester Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Manchester.
Crown & Anchor Hotel
Crown & Anchor Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Manchester, Crown & Anchor Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Arc Gallery Store, Portico Library and Gallery, The Weston Conference Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. Smoking area, bar, restaurant, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Crown & Anchor Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Crown & Anchor Hotel is home to 13 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Crown & Anchor Hotel.
Macdonald Townhouse Hotel
Macdonald Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Macdonald Townhouse Hotel is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0.7 Miles from the city center and 9.4 Miles from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Centre for the Urban Built Environment (CUBE), Lesbian & Gay Foundation, The Weston Conference Centre.

Macdonald Townhouse Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. The hotel provides meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, 24-hour room service, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 86 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, ironing facilities, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Macdonald Townhouse Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Manchester.
Gardens Hotel
Gardens Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.38 Km.

Gardens Hotel is a great value featuring a terrific location, where you can be in the middle of the city for an affordable price.The location is excellent and puts you right in the middle of a variety of bars, shops, and restaurants. If you need help with directions just ask the staff, and you will find them all to be quite knowledgeable and friendly.The hotel manages to offset the business of the surrounding location with a relaxing and comfortable atmosphere. You will find the rooms to be tastefully decorated, and the beds to be clean and comfortable.A full English breakfast, that is not to be missed, is included as well.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01