In and around Manchester
Shopping Centers and Areas

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Piccadilly Railway Station

Piccadilly Railway Station is one of Manchester's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Piccadilly Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Piccadilly Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Manchester hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Piccadilly Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Piccadilly Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station

nearest hotel
Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly
Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.08 Km.

Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly is located a 5-minute walk from Manchester Piccadilly train station, offering a central-city location, free WiFi and use of on-site bar One Lounge. The hotel offers rooms with an en suite shower, flat-screen TV and portable desk. The lounge and bar area serves a buffet breakfast, and has a selection of snacks and drinks are available. Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly is a 7-minute walk from Manchester Conference Centre. The hotel is 3.7 miles from Old Trafford Stadium. The National Trust Quarry Bank Mill is 12.3 miles from the hotel and Manchester Airport can be reached by car in 25 minutes.
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Manchester South

Room comfort, cleanliness and...

R, United Kingdom May 1, 2016

0.11 Km.

Recently awarded Best Luxury Hotel in Manchester from the Eat Drink and Sleep Awards 2015, Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Manchester for business or pleasure. Guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Godlee Observatory and The Weston Conference Centre.

All the services and amenities you have come to expect from Macdonald Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, and express check-in/check-out.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide Internet access, air conditioning, heating, and a mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa.
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location. Facilities friendly staff...

Deborah, United Kingdom November 29, 2015

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Manchester, SACO Manchester - Piccadilly is the perfect choice. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

The facilities and services provided by SACO Manchester - Piccadilly ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

SACO Manchester - Piccadilly is home to 62 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SACO Manchester - Piccadilly.
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Good Location, comfortable and...

Agus, Indonesia November 26, 2015

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Manchester city, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hilton Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Place Aparthotel
The Place Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

very close to the train...

Jing, China August 11, 2015

0.17 Km.

This contemporary hotel provides 107 fashionable, loft-styled guestrooms and is located in the heart of Manchester. The Place Aparthotel is just a two-minute walk from the Manchester Piccadilly railway station. Located in the center of the city, it is close to the Manchester United Football Clubs, the MEN arena, the Lowry Center, and Imperial War Museum. It is also a short walk from the many modern shopping boutiques of the Northern Quarter and the Arndale shopping center. The bistro-styled bar serves light snacks, fine wines, and continental beers. The stylish, 4-star hotel provides guests with unique loft-styled living in Manchester's city center.
Velvet Hotel
Velvet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The staff were nice, the bedroom...

Niall, Ireland March 13, 2016

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Velvet Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Velvet Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Velvet Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester.
Premier Inn Manchester City - Piccadilly
Premier Inn Manchester City - Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.21 Km.

In the heart of Manchester, this Premier Inn is a 2-minute walk from Piccadilly train station and the bars of Canal Street. The hotel has a 24-hour front desk, modern rooms and a Thyme Restaurant. The spacious bedrooms at Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) have air conditioning and Wi-Fi access. All rooms have a modern en suite bathroom, a telephone and a flat-screen TV. The bright and airy restaurant serves a varied international menu for lunch and evening dining. An all-you-can-eat breakfast buffet is available daily, and the bar offers beverages and snacks. The hotel is situated a mile away from the Manchester Evening News Arena, 3 miles from Old Trafford and a 5-minute walk from the Arndale Centre.
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.23 Km.

The rooms here are clean and the price is affordable, at this hotel located in a quiet yet conveniently central area.This is a basic facility with a basic price, but it still manages to include some nice perks such as the enjoyable breakfast package. You will also find the staff to be knowledgeable and welcoming. The location is great - just a five-minute walk to the Piccadilly train station puts you within easy reach of all of Manchester.Guest rooms are ensuite and come with a host of amenities. Business travelers will not be disappointed either, by the well-appointed business conference facilities available.This very affordable hotel offers a lot more than might be expected for such a reasonable price.
Malmaison Manchester
Malmaison Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Friendly hospitality/ comfort/...

Patricia, United Kingdom January 2, 2016

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Manchester, Malmaison Manchester is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1.7 Miles from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Arc Gallery Store, The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Malmaison Manchester is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Malmaison Manchester hits the spot in many ways.
Pendulum Hotel
Pendulum Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Cleanliness, Location, good...

Sapanwadee, Thailand January 3, 2016

0.24 Km.

Situated in Manchester City Center, Pendulum Hotel is the perfect place to experience Manchester and its surroundings. With its location just 0.01 km from the city center and 19km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

Pendulum Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 117 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Pendulum Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Manchester.
ABode Manchester
ABode Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.24 Km.

In the heart of the city, ABode Manchester is a splendid 19th-century building with free Wi-Fi access, an award-winning restaurant and elegant, modern rooms. Piccadilly Rail Station is 3 minutes’ walk away. ABode Manchester’s double-glazed rooms offer Vi-Spring beds, monsoon showers, and luxury toiletries. Guests can also enjoy an LCD TV with a DVD player, and free internet. The restaurant offers fine dining, with fresh, local produce. The bar and grill serves an informal menu. There is also a champagne and cocktail bar, serving a variety of tapas-style dishes. The bar at ABode provides entertainment at night, with music, late-night snacks, and exotic cocktails. ABode is situated within walking distance of many of Manchester’s numerous central bars, restaurants and museums. The Trafford Centre shopping centre is 15 minutes’ drive away, and the MEN Arena is a 15-minute walk.
REM Hotel
REM Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Situated on Canal Street, in Manchester’s vibrant Gay Village, REM Hotel features both a traditional bar and a lively showbar with regular entertainment. The hotel is a 5-minute walk from Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station. The bed and breakfast rooms have modern décor, and each features a flat-screen TV with Freeview. All rooms also have tea/coffee facilities and free Wi-Fi, and guests can enjoy a hearty full English breakfast each morning. The Rem Bar is one of the oldest gay pubs in Manchester, and hosts regular weekend entertainment including comedy drag queen shows, live singers and karaoke.There is also a traditional men's bar on the ground floor. Just half a mile from Oxford Road Station, REM Hotel is a 10-minute walk from the Arndale Shopping Centre. Parking is available nearby, and the Piccadilly Gardens are within a 5-minute walk.
Le Ville Hotel
Le Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Efficient, good location and...

Cai, Australia March 6, 2016

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Manchester City Center, Le Ville Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation, Godlee Observatory give to this hotel a special charm.

At Le Ville Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Le Ville Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Manchester.
Eleska'S Apart Hotel
Eleska'S Apart Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.29 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Eleska's Apart Hotel offers accommodation in Manchester. Canal Street is 400 metres away. The Palace Theatre is 800 metres from Eleska's Apart Hotel, while Bridgewater Hall is 1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Manchester Airport, 13 km from Eleska's Apart Hotel.
ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

good location, nice room, quite...

Cheehong, Malaysia December 30, 2015

0.31 Km.

With a 24-hour snack bar and stylish restaurant, this modern hotel is situated on Charles Street, within Manchester’s lively centre. Oxford Road Station is just a 5-minute walk away. The bright and airy bedrooms each have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and on-demand movies. All rooms have internet access, air cooling and a spacious work area. The traditional restaurant serves a cafe-style menu and a range of light snacks. The bar offers bottled beers and fine spirits, and an all-you-can-eat breakfast buffet is available daily. Just 200 metres from Manchester Conference Centre, Ibis Manchester Charles St is a 2-minute walk from the nightlife of Chinatown and Canal Street. Manchester Arena is just over a mile away.
Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Sufficient space to open 2 large...

Shuk, Hong Kong March 2, 2016

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1.1 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester.
Portland Hotel by Accor
Portland Hotel by Accor
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Manchester, look no further than Portland Hotel by Accor. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Portland Hotel by Accor also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

Portland Hotel by Accor is home to 204 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Manchester, the Portland Hotel by Accor is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Stunning City Centre Apartment
Stunning City Centre Apartment
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.33 Km.

Located in the heart of Manchester, the Stunning City Centre Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi access is available. The property is less than 200 metres from Piccadilly Railway Station and Canal Street. The two-bedroom apartment offers a seating area with a TV and satellite channels. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a dishwasher and an oven. Along with 2 double bedrooms, there is a private bath or shower room. The Palace Theatre is 600 metres from the Stunning City Centre Apartment and Manchester Apollo is just 800 metres away. Manchester Airport is located 20 minutes' drive away.
Modern City Centre Apartment
Modern City Centre Apartment
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.33 Km.

Modern City Centre Apartment is a self-catering accommodation located in Manchester. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Piccadilly Railway Station and 200 metres from Canal Street. Accommodation will provide you living area complete with corner sofa, flat-screen TV and coffee table. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher, cutlery and an oven. The modern bathroom comes with a walk-in shower. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out The Palace Theatre (600 metres) and Manchester Apollo (800 metres). Manchester Airport is a 25-minute taxi ride away.
Beautiful City Centre Apartment
Beautiful City Centre Apartment
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.33 Km.

Located in central Manchester, the Beautiful City Centre Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi access throughout. Famous Canal Street is just 300 metres away and Manchester Oxford Road Railway Station is a 5-minute walk away. The spacious open-plan apartment offers a living area with a wall-mounted flat-screen TV. The modern kitchen features a dishwasher and an oven. There is a private bathroom, along with a double bed and sofa beds. A staircase leads to a mezzanine floor with mattresses for additional guests. Guests at the Beautiful City Centre Apartment can find numerous restaurants, bars, and shops within a 10-minute stroll. Attractions within a 20-minute walk include the Manchester Opera House, Conference Centre, Manchester University, and the MEN Arena. Piccadilly Railway Station is just 500 metres from the Beautiful City Centre Apartment, along with Bridgewater Hall. Manchester Airport is located a 20-minute drive away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02