Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Manchester

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Piccadilly Railway Station

Piccadilly Railway Station is just one of Manchester's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Piccadilly Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street and Crown & Anchor Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Piccadilly Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Manchester are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Piccadilly Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Piccadilly Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station

nearest hotel
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Manchester South

Location ( Close to city center...

Philip, Malaysia August 26, 2014

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Manchester, Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 10.5 Miles away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Macdonald Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, dry cleaning, executive floor.

Guests can choose from 338 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, steamroom, fitness center, spa, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Manchester.
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Spacious rooms, modern bathroom,...

Hayley, United Kingdom September 14, 2014

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Manchester, look no further than SACO Manchester - Piccadilly. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

SACO Manchester - Piccadilly offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, shops.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, in room safe, iPod docking station, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SACO Manchester - Piccadilly hits the spot in many ways.
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Lovely room, fluffy bathrobes,...

Tracey, United Kingdom September 15, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Manchester city, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. Luggage storage, coffee shop, room service, bar, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Manchester.
The Place Hotel
The Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

big room, spacious living room,...

Achmad, Indonesia December 25, 2013

0.17 Km.

This contemporary hotel provides 107 fashionable, loft-styled guestrooms and is located in the heart of Manchester. The Place Hotel is just a two-minute walk from the Manchester Piccadilly railway station. Located in the center of the city, it is close to the Manchester United Football Clubs, the MEN arena, the Lowry Center, and Imperial War Museum. It is also a short walk from the many modern shopping boutiques of the Northern Quarter and the Arndale shopping center. The bistro-styled bar serves light snacks, fine wines, and continental beers. The stylish, 4-star hotel provides guests with unique loft-styled living in Manchester's city center.
Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Central
Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Central
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Stretegy location, ideal for...

Pua, Malaysia September 5, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Manchester, Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent is the perfect choice. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Arc Gallery Store, Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, family room, luggage storage, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

72 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as clothes dryer, kitchenette, kitchenware, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Manchester, make Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent your home away from home.
Velvet Hotel
Velvet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Friendly staff, little touches,...

Kerry, United Kingdom April 19, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Manchester City Center, Velvet Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

The facilities and services provided by Velvet Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, valet parking, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 19 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, mini bar, toiletries, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Velvet Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Accessibility, good service and...

Low, Singapore September 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

The rooms here are clean and the price is affordable, at this hotel located in a quiet yet conveniently central area.This is a basic facility with a basic price, but it still manages to include some nice perks such as the enjoyable breakfast package. You will also find the staff to be knowledgeable and welcoming. The location is great - just a five-minute walk to the Piccadilly train station puts you within easy reach of all of Manchester.Guest rooms are ensuite and come with a host of amenities. Business travelers will not be disappointed either, by the well-appointed business conference facilities available.This very affordable hotel offers a lot more than might be expected for such a reasonable price.
Malmaison Manchester
Malmaison Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Atmosphere, Location, Accomodating...

Michelle, United Kingdom February 16, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Malmaison Manchester is located in the Manchester City Center area of Manchester. Situated only 1.7 Miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Arc Gallery Store, The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Malmaison Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 167 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, heating, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, fitness center, spa, sauna. Malmaison Manchester is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Manchester.
Pendulum Hotel
Pendulum Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Price, cleanliness, efficient staff...

Richard, United Kingdom August 10, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Manchester, Pendulum Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 19km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pendulum Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Bar, laundry service, car park, concierge, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Pendulum Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Manchester, the Pendulum Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Le Ville Hotel
Le Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Convenient to public...

Au, China June 13, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Manchester city, Le Ville Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.0 km from the city center and 14.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation, Godlee Observatory.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. Shuttle service, luggage storage, airport transfer, laundry service, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Le Ville Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Le Ville Hotel is home to 24 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, extra long beds (> 2 meters), shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Le Ville Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Manchester.
Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland
Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Friendly Staff, Good Food,...

Allan, United Kingdom September 14, 2014

0.3 Km.

Known as a top business hotel in Manchester, this Thistle property is located near Piccadilly Gardens and the famous Arndale Center. Thanks to its city center location, guests are minutes away from a wide selection of restaurants, shops, banks and bars. Taking pride in a range of 205 rooms, Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. With a wide range of amenities and an excellent location, Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland makes for an excellent choice.
Britannia Manchester Hotel
Britannia Manchester Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Free wifi in the room, bar and...

Dean, Australia July 25, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Manchester, Britannia Manchester Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.2 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Weston Conference Centre, Portico Library and Gallery, Lesbian & Gay Foundation give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Britannia Hotels experience await you at the Britannia Manchester Hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, nightclub, valet parking, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 363 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Britannia Manchester Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location (literally 5 mins stroll...

Richard, United Kingdom August 20, 2014

0.33 Km.

Newly renovated, this vibrant and energetic hotel will ensure guests an enjoyable stay. Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel is located half a mile from Manchester Piccadilly railway station just a 5 minutes taxi ride making it convenient for guests and the Manchester Airport is only 9 miles away. The refurbishment has put Ramada Manchester Piccadilly hotel back on the map as a popular spot for tourists. All 280 rooms ensure guests a relaxing stay with views of the city. All rooms in this hotel features amenities that guest need and are created with contemporary colors. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Opera House, 24:7 Theater Festival, Urbis Exhibition Center, Men Arena as well as restaurants pubs, shopping centers, and concert halls. Pick Ramada Manchester Piccadilly hotel for a fun and adventurous journey in a city that always offers guests something to do.
Serviced Apartments Laystall Street
Serviced Apartments Laystall Street
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Serviced Apartments Laystall Street is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that this lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are the Piccadilly Railway Station, Etihad Stadium, The Arndale Centre, Old Trafford, and The Trafford Centre. Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the apartment provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of facilities such as 24-hour reception can be enjoyed at the hotel. Serviced Apartments Laystall Street is home to 84 apartments, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary Wi-Fi internet access and a television. Whatever the purpose of your visit, Serviced Apartments Laystall Street is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester.
New Union Hotel
New Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.35 Km.

New Union Hotel, located in Manchester City Center, Manchester, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lesbian & Gay Foundation, The Weston Conference Centre, Centre for the Urban Built Environment (CUBE) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Union Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, shower, non smoking rooms, television to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, karaoke. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Union Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Atrium by Bridgestreet Hotel
Atrium by Bridgestreet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Lovely room very central not too...

Alison, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

0.35 Km.

As the name would suggest, the first thing you will notice here is the impressive and naturally well-lit atrium that serves as the lobby.The Atrium by Bridge Street features the privacy and security of your own private apartment, but coupled with the added services of a hotel, so you really get the best of both worlds. The location is superb as well, featuring easy access to many nearby shopping and dining attractions.Note that this location (right in the middle of Manchester) by Princess Street gives you easy access to the Oxford Street Train and therefore the entire city.Guests will be comfortable at this location whether they are planning to stay a weekend or even a much longer stay.
Hatters Manchester Hostel
Hatters Manchester Hostel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Environment, strategic location...

Mei, Malaysia July 30, 2014

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hatters Manchester Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Manchester. The city center is merely 0.7 Miles away and the airport can be reached within 31 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Arc Gallery Store, Portico Library and Gallery, The Weston Conference Centre.

Hatters Manchester Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Tours, business center, vending machine, shops, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hatters Manchester Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, shared bathroom. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Manchester, the Hatters Manchester Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Crown & Anchor Hotel
Crown & Anchor Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Manchester city, Crown & Anchor Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, restaurant, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Crown & Anchor Hotel.
Macdonald Townhouse Hotel
Macdonald Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Macdonald Townhouse Hotel is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0.7 Miles from the city center and 9.4 Miles from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Centre for the Urban Built Environment (CUBE), Lesbian & Gay Foundation, The Weston Conference Centre.

Macdonald Townhouse Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. The hotel provides meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, 24-hour room service, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 86 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, ironing facilities, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Macdonald Townhouse Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Manchester.
Gardens Hotel
Gardens Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Quiet, yet close to public...

Julie, New Zealand August 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

Gardens Hotel is a great value featuring a terrific location, where you can be in the middle of the city for an affordable price.The location is excellent and puts you right in the middle of a variety of bars, shops, and restaurants. If you need help with directions just ask the staff, and you will find them all to be quite knowledgeable and friendly.The hotel manages to offset the business of the surrounding location with a relaxing and comfortable atmosphere. You will find the rooms to be tastefully decorated, and the beds to be clean and comfortable.A full English breakfast, that is not to be missed, is included as well.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08