or

In and around Manchester

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Piccadilly Railway Station

Manchester is known for interesting sites like Piccadilly Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Piccadilly Railway Station, such as Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street and Crown & Anchor Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Piccadilly Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Manchester city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Piccadilly Railway Station.

Piccadilly Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station

nearest hotel
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Manchester South

room service is good, staff are...

Ka, Hong Kong November 8, 2014

0.11 Km.

Built in 2006, Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa is a distinct addition to Manchester and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.3 Miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Macdonald Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 338 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, bathrobes, desk, separate dining area, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, steamroom, sauna, massage, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa hits the spot in many ways.
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Spacious rooms, modern bathroom,...

Hayley, United Kingdom September 14, 2014

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, SACO Manchester - Piccadilly is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, SACO Manchester - Piccadilly is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, shops, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include iPod docking station, dishwasher, bathrobes, ironing facilities, daily newspaper, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SACO Manchester - Piccadilly hits the spot in many ways.
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The concierge was really friendly...

Yenny, United States October 27, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Manchester city, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Tours, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, room service, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly apart from other hotels in the city.

285 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as seating area, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, interconnecting room(s) available, desk can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Manchester, the Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Place Hotel
The Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location, apartments and ...

Mrs, United Kingdom November 11, 2014

0.17 Km.

This contemporary hotel provides 107 fashionable, loft-styled guestrooms and is located in the heart of Manchester. The Place Hotel is just a two-minute walk from the Manchester Piccadilly railway station. Located in the center of the city, it is close to the Manchester United Football Clubs, the MEN arena, the Lowry Center, and Imperial War Museum. It is also a short walk from the many modern shopping boutiques of the Northern Quarter and the Arndale shopping center. The bistro-styled bar serves light snacks, fine wines, and continental beers. The stylish, 4-star hotel provides guests with unique loft-styled living in Manchester's city center.
Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Central
Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Central
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Good Location; Comfort ;...

Feiyi, China November 25, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Manchester City Center, Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Manchester. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Arc Gallery Store, Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, elevator.

72 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent.
Velvet Hotel
Velvet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Friendly staff, little touches,...

Kerry, United Kingdom April 19, 2014

0.21 Km.

Velvet Hotel, located in Manchester City Center, Manchester, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find iPod docking station, refrigerator, separate dining area, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Velvet Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester.
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Accessibility, good service and...

Low, Singapore September 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

The rooms here are clean and the price is affordable, at this hotel located in a quiet yet conveniently central area.This is a basic facility with a basic price, but it still manages to include some nice perks such as the enjoyable breakfast package. You will also find the staff to be knowledgeable and welcoming. The location is great - just a five-minute walk to the Piccadilly train station puts you within easy reach of all of Manchester.Guest rooms are ensuite and come with a host of amenities. Business travelers will not be disappointed either, by the well-appointed business conference facilities available.This very affordable hotel offers a lot more than might be expected for such a reasonable price.
Malmaison Manchester
Malmaison Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Atmosphere, Location, Accomodating...

Michelle, United Kingdom February 16, 2014

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Manchester, Malmaison Manchester is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1.7 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Arc Gallery Store, The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Malmaison Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Laundry service, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Malmaison Manchester apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 167 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center, sauna, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Manchester, make Malmaison Manchester your home away from home.
Pendulum Hotel
Pendulum Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Staff friendliness, convenience,...

Robert, United Kingdom November 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pendulum Hotel is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.01 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Pendulum Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, restaurant, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, laundry service.

The hotel features 117 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Pendulum Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Le Ville Hotel
Le Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Convenient to public...

Au, China June 13, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Manchester, look no further than Le Ville Hotel. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation, Godlee Observatory give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Le Ville Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, dry cleaning, concierge, express check-in/check-out, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, ironing facilities, fan, internet access – wireless, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Le Ville Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland
Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location - Bar/restaurant area -...

Matthew, United Kingdom November 23, 2014

0.3 Km.

Known as a top business hotel in Manchester, this Thistle property is located near Piccadilly Gardens and the famous Arndale Center. Thanks to its city center location, guests are minutes away from a wide selection of restaurants, shops, banks and bars. Taking pride in a range of 205 rooms, Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. With a wide range of amenities and an excellent location, Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland makes for an excellent choice.
Britannia Manchester Hotel
Britannia Manchester Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Smallest room I have ever stayed...

Louise, Australia September 19, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Manchester, Britannia Manchester Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.2 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Weston Conference Centre, Portico Library and Gallery, Lesbian & Gay Foundation give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Britannia Hotels experience await you at the Britannia Manchester Hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, nightclub, valet parking, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 363 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Britannia Manchester Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location is very good easily...

Yeo, Singapore November 18, 2014

0.33 Km.

Newly renovated, this vibrant and energetic hotel will ensure guests an enjoyable stay. Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel is located half a mile from Manchester Piccadilly railway station just a 5 minutes taxi ride making it convenient for guests and the Manchester Airport is only 9 miles away. The refurbishment has put Ramada Manchester Piccadilly hotel back on the map as a popular spot for tourists. All 280 rooms ensure guests a relaxing stay with views of the city. All rooms in this hotel features amenities that guest need and are created with contemporary colors. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Opera House, 24:7 Theater Festival, Urbis Exhibition Center, Men Arena as well as restaurants pubs, shopping centers, and concert halls. Pick Ramada Manchester Piccadilly hotel for a fun and adventurous journey in a city that always offers guests something to do.
Staycity Laystall Serviced Apartments
Staycity Laystall Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Staycity Laystall Serviced Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that this lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are the Piccadilly Railway Station, Etihad Stadium, The Arndale Centre, Old Trafford, and The Trafford Centre. Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the apartment provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of facilities such as 24-hour reception can be enjoyed at the hotel. Staycity Laystall Serviced Apartments is home to 84 apartments, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary Wi-Fi internet access and a television. Whatever the purpose of your visit, Staycity Laystall Serviced Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester.
New Union Hotel
New Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

close to the city centre, not...

Anita, Bulgaria October 14, 2014

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, New Union Hotel is located in the Manchester City Center area of Manchester. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lesbian & Gay Foundation, The Weston Conference Centre, Centre for the Urban Built Environment (CUBE).

At New Union Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Nightclub, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, bar are just a few of the facilities that set New Union Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of New Union Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, heating, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, karaoke. New Union Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Manchester.
Atrium by Bridgestreet Hotel
Atrium by Bridgestreet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Well equipped, clean and...

Linda, United Kingdom October 27, 2014

0.35 Km.

As the name would suggest, the first thing you will notice here is the impressive and naturally well-lit atrium that serves as the lobby.The Atrium by Bridge Street features the privacy and security of your own private apartment, but coupled with the added services of a hotel, so you really get the best of both worlds. The location is superb as well, featuring easy access to many nearby shopping and dining attractions.Note that this location (right in the middle of Manchester) by Princess Street gives you easy access to the Oxford Street Train and therefore the entire city.Guests will be comfortable at this location whether they are planning to stay a weekend or even a much longer stay.
Hatters Manchester Hostel
Hatters Manchester Hostel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

the staff, the location for easy...

Mohd, Malaysia September 22, 2014

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Manchester, Hatters Manchester Hostel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 0.7 Miles away and the airport can be reached within 31 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Arc Gallery Store, Portico Library and Gallery, The Weston Conference Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hatters Manchester Hostel.
Crown & Anchor Hotel
Crown & Anchor Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Manchester city, Crown & Anchor Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, restaurant, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Crown & Anchor Hotel.
Macdonald Townhouse Hotel
Macdonald Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Manchester City Center, Macdonald Townhouse Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Manchester. With its location just 0.7 Miles from the city center and 9.4 Miles from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Centre for the Urban Built Environment (CUBE), Lesbian & Gay Foundation, The Weston Conference Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Macdonald Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service, room service, 24-hour room service, newspapers.

The hotel features 86 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, separate dining area, desk, television, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Macdonald Townhouse Hotel.
Gardens Hotel
Gardens Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Quiet, yet close to public...

Julie, New Zealand August 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

Gardens Hotel is a great value featuring a terrific location, where you can be in the middle of the city for an affordable price.The location is excellent and puts you right in the middle of a variety of bars, shops, and restaurants. If you need help with directions just ask the staff, and you will find them all to be quite knowledgeable and friendly.The hotel manages to offset the business of the surrounding location with a relaxing and comfortable atmosphere. You will find the rooms to be tastefully decorated, and the beds to be clean and comfortable.A full English breakfast, that is not to be missed, is included as well.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08