In and around Manchester

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Piccadilly Railway Station

Piccadilly Railway Station is one of Manchester's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Piccadilly Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Piccadilly Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Manchester hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Piccadilly Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Piccadilly Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station

nearest hotel
Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly
Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

nice rooms, very clean. at the...

Guy, 0 August 29, 2016

0.08 Km.

Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly is located a 5-minute walk from Manchester Piccadilly train station, offering a central-city location, free WiFi and use of on-site bar One Lounge. The hotel offers rooms with an en suite shower, flat-screen TV and portable desk. The lounge and bar area serves a buffet breakfast, and has a selection of snacks and drinks are available. Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly is a 7-minute walk from Manchester Conference Centre. The hotel is 3.7 miles from Old Trafford Stadium. The National Trust Quarry Bank Mill is 12.3 miles from the hotel and Manchester Airport can be reached by car in 25 minutes.
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Manchester South

Room comfort, cleanliness and...

R, United Kingdom May 1, 2016

0.11 Km.

Recently awarded Best Luxury Hotel in Manchester from the Eat Drink and Sleep Awards 2015, Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Manchester for business or pleasure. Guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Godlee Observatory and The Weston Conference Centre.

All the services and amenities you have come to expect from Macdonald Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, and express check-in/check-out.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide Internet access, air conditioning, heating, and a mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa.
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location. Facilities friendly staff...

Deborah, United Kingdom November 29, 2015

0.12 Km.

When visiting Manchester, you'll feel right at home at SACO Manchester - Piccadilly, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Godlee Observatory, The Blyth Gallery, Gay Village.

The facilities and services provided by SACO Manchester - Piccadilly ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary tea, closet, towels, carpeting, clothes rack, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SACO Manchester - Piccadilly is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Manchester.
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Good Location, comfortable and...

Agus, Indonesia November 26, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester.
The Place Aparthotel
The Place Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.17 Km.

This contemporary hotel provides 107 fashionable, loft-styled guestrooms and is located in the heart of Manchester. The Place Aparthotel is just a two-minute walk from the Manchester Piccadilly railway station. Located in the center of the city, it is close to the Manchester United Football Clubs, the MEN arena, the Lowry Center, and Imperial War Museum. It is also a short walk from the many modern shopping boutiques of the Northern Quarter and the Arndale shopping center. The bistro-styled bar serves light snacks, fine wines, and continental beers. The stylish, 4-star hotel provides guests with unique loft-styled living in Manchester's city center.
La Reserve Aparthotel
La Reserve Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Manchester City Center, La Reserve Aparthotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Manchester. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 Miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, La Reserve Aparthotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at La Reserve Aparthotel.
Velvet Hotel
Velvet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Room was lovely. Staff very...

Emma, United Kingdom February 19, 2016

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Manchester City Center, Velvet Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gay Village, The Blyth Gallery, The Weston Conference Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Velvet Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Manchester, make Velvet Hotel your home away from home.
Premier Inn Manchester City - Piccadilly
Premier Inn Manchester City - Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The staff were so friendly and...

Sharon, 0 August 29, 2016

0.21 Km.

In the heart of Manchester, this Premier Inn is a 2-minute walk from Piccadilly train station and the bars of Canal Street. The hotel has a 24-hour front desk, modern rooms and a Thyme Restaurant. The spacious bedrooms at Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) have air conditioning and Wi-Fi access. All rooms have a modern en suite bathroom, a telephone and a flat-screen TV. The bright and airy restaurant serves a varied international menu for lunch and evening dining. An all-you-can-eat breakfast buffet is available daily, and the bar offers beverages and snacks. The hotel is situated a mile away from the Manchester Evening News Arena, 3 miles from Old Trafford and a 5-minute walk from the Arndale Centre.
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.23 Km.

The rooms here are clean and the price is affordable, at this hotel located in a quiet yet conveniently central area.This is a basic facility with a basic price, but it still manages to include some nice perks such as the enjoyable breakfast package. You will also find the staff to be knowledgeable and welcoming. The location is great - just a five-minute walk to the Piccadilly train station puts you within easy reach of all of Manchester.Guest rooms are ensuite and come with a host of amenities. Business travelers will not be disappointed either, by the well-appointed business conference facilities available.This very affordable hotel offers a lot more than might be expected for such a reasonable price.
Holiday Inn Manchester - City Centre
Holiday Inn Manchester - City Centre
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.23 Km.

When visiting Manchester, you'll feel right at home at Holiday Inn Manchester - City Centre, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 9.3 miles away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Holiday Inn Manchester - City Centre, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 298 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Manchester - City Centre.
Malmaison Manchester
Malmaison Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Friendly hospitality/ comfort/...

Patricia, United Kingdom January 2, 2016

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Manchester, Malmaison Manchester is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1.7 Miles away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Arc Gallery Store, The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, grocery deliveries, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 167 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Malmaison Manchester is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Manchester.
Pendulum Hotel
Pendulum Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Cleanliness, Location, good...

Sapanwadee, Thailand January 3, 2016

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Manchester City Center, Pendulum Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Manchester. The excitement of the city center is only 0.01 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Godlee Observatory, The Blyth Gallery, Gay Village.

At Pendulum Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Pendulum Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Manchester, the Pendulum Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ABode Manchester
ABode Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Really great hotel, excellent...

Allan, 0 August 29, 2016

0.24 Km.

In the heart of the city, ABode Manchester is a splendid 19th-century building with free Wi-Fi access, an award-winning restaurant and elegant, modern rooms. Piccadilly Rail Station is 3 minutes’ walk away. ABode Manchester’s double-glazed rooms offer Vi-Spring beds, monsoon showers, and luxury toiletries. Guests can also enjoy an LCD TV with a DVD player, and free internet. The restaurant offers fine dining, with fresh, local produce. The bar and grill serves an informal menu. There is also a champagne and cocktail bar, serving a variety of tapas-style dishes. The bar at ABode provides entertainment at night, with music, late-night snacks, and exotic cocktails. ABode is situated within walking distance of many of Manchester’s numerous central bars, restaurants and museums. The Trafford Centre shopping centre is 15 minutes’ drive away, and the MEN Arena is a 15-minute walk.
REM Hotel
REM Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Situated on Canal Street, in Manchester’s vibrant Gay Village, REM Hotel features both a traditional bar and a lively showbar with regular entertainment. The hotel is a 5-minute walk from Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station. The bed and breakfast rooms have modern décor, and each features a flat-screen TV with Freeview. All rooms also have tea/coffee facilities and free Wi-Fi, and guests can enjoy a hearty full English breakfast each morning. The Rem Bar is one of the oldest gay pubs in Manchester, and hosts regular weekend entertainment including comedy drag queen shows, live singers and karaoke.There is also a traditional men's bar on the ground floor. Just half a mile from Oxford Road Station, REM Hotel is a 10-minute walk from the Arndale Shopping Centre. Parking is available nearby, and the Piccadilly Gardens are within a 5-minute walk.
Le Ville Hotel
Le Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The staff, the location and the...

Leung, Hong Kong January 15, 2016

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Manchester city, Le Ville Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 14.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gay Village, The Blyth Gallery, The Weston Conference Centre.

At Le Ville Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Le Ville Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Eleska's Apart Hotel
Eleska's Apart Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.29 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Eleska's Apart Hotel offers accommodation in Manchester. Canal Street is 400 metres away. The Palace Theatre is 800 metres from Eleska's Apart Hotel, while Bridgewater Hall is 1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Manchester Airport, 13 km from Eleska's Apart Hotel.
ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

I had a very comfortable stay,...

Vadim, 0 August 29, 2016

0.31 Km.

With a 24-hour snack bar and stylish restaurant, this modern hotel is situated on Charles Street, within Manchester’s lively centre. Oxford Road Station is just a 5-minute walk away. The bright and airy bedrooms each have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and on-demand movies. All rooms have internet access, air cooling and a spacious work area. The traditional restaurant serves a cafe-style menu and a range of light snacks. The bar offers bottled beers and fine spirits, and an all-you-can-eat breakfast buffet is available daily. Just 200 metres from Manchester Conference Centre, Ibis Manchester Charles St is a 2-minute walk from the nightlife of Chinatown and Canal Street. Manchester Arena is just over a mile away.
Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Fab showers clean rooms nice and...

Maureen, United Kingdom November 29, 2015

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1.1 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester.
The Portland Hotel - Manchester (becoming an ibis Styles)
The Portland Hotel - Manchester (becoming an ibis Styles)
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.31 Km.

The Portland Hotel - Manchester (becoming an ibis , located in Manchester City Center, Manchester, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Portland Hotel - Manchester (becoming an ibis also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

204 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Portland Hotel - Manchester (becoming an ibis is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Stunning City Centre Apartment
Stunning City Centre Apartment
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location, cleanliness, wifi is...

Yanne, 0 August 29, 2016

0.33 Km.

Located in the heart of Manchester, the Stunning City Centre Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi access is available. The property is less than 200 metres from Piccadilly Railway Station and Canal Street. The two-bedroom apartment offers a seating area with a TV and satellite channels. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a dishwasher and an oven. Along with 2 double bedrooms, there is a private bath or shower room. The Palace Theatre is 600 metres from the Stunning City Centre Apartment and Manchester Apollo is just 800 metres away. Manchester Airport is located 20 minutes' drive away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08