or

In and around Manchester

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Piccadilly Railway Station

Manchester is famous for popular attractions like Piccadilly Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Piccadilly Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Ibis Manchester Centre Princess Street and Crown & Anchor Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Piccadilly Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Manchester are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Piccadilly Railway Station.

Piccadilly Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station

nearest hotel
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Manchester South

 

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Manchester, Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 10.5 Miles away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Macdonald Hotels Group experience await you at the Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa. The hotel provides executive floor, elevator, 24-hour room service, shops, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 338 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, steamroom, sauna, massage, fitness center. Macdonald Manchester Hotel and Spa is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
SACO Manchester - Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.12 Km.

Renovated in , the SACO Manchester - Piccadilly guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Manchester for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

SACO Manchester - Piccadilly also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, safety deposit boxes, elevator, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SACO Manchester - Piccadilly is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

clean, close to railway, easy...

Clare, Australia July 5, 2014

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Manchester Piccadilly is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Manchester.
The Place Hotel
The Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

big room, spacious living room,...

Achmad, Indonesia December 25, 2013

0.17 Km.

The contemporary hotel provides 107 fashionable loft-style guestrooms and is located in the heart of Manchester. The Place Hotel is just a two minute walk from the Manchester Piccadilly railway station. Located in the centre of the city, it is close to the Manchester United Football Clubs, the MEN arena, the Lowry Centre and Imperial War Museum. It is also a short walking distance from the many modern shopping boutiques of the Northern Quarter and the Arndale shopping centre. The bistro-style bar serves light snacks, fine wines and continental beers. The stylish four-star hotel provides guests with unique loft-style living in Manchester's city centre.
Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Central
Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Central
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The room size was very...

Dina, United Kingdom May 18, 2014

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Manchester, Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Arc Gallery Store, Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out, car park, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Max Serviced Apartments Manchester Piccadilly Cent is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester.
Velvet Hotel
Velvet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Friendly staff, little touches,...

Kerry, United Kingdom April 19, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Manchester City Center, Velvet Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory, Lesbian & Gay Foundation.

The facilities and services provided by Velvet Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, valet parking, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 19 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, mini bar, toiletries, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Velvet Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Weston Hall - Halls of Residence
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Location is quite close to...

Ka, Hong Kong July 10, 2014

0.23 Km.

The rooms here are clean and the price is affordable, at this hotel located in a quiet yet conveniently central area.This is a basic facility with a basic price, but it still manages to include some nice perks such as the enjoyable breakfast package. You will also find the staff to be knowledgeable and welcoming. The location is great - just a five-minute walk to the Piccadilly train station puts you within easy reach of all of Manchester.Guest rooms are ensuite and come with a host of amenities. Business travelers will not be disappointed either, by the well-appointed business conference facilities available.This very affordable hotel offers a lot more than might be expected for such a reasonable price.
Malmaison Manchester
Malmaison Manchester
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Atmosphere, Location, Accomodating...

Michelle, United Kingdom February 16, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Manchester, you'll feel right at home at Malmaison Manchester, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1.7 Miles from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Arc Gallery Store, The Weston Conference Centre, Godlee Observatory give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 167 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, sauna, spa, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Malmaison Manchester.
Pendulum Hotel
Pendulum Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

location, staff friendliness,...

Craig, United States August 10, 2014

0.24 Km.

Built in 1985, Pendulum Hotel is a distinct addition to Manchester and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Godlee Observatory, The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Pendulum Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, coffee shop, newspapers, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Pendulum Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Manchester, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Le Ville Hotel
Le Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Convenient to public...

Au, China June 13, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Manchester city, Le Ville Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.0 km from the city center and 14.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are The Weston Conference Centre, Lesbian & Gay Foundation, Godlee Observatory.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. Shuttle service, luggage storage, airport transfer, laundry service, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Le Ville Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Le Ville Hotel is home to 24 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, extra long beds (> 2 meters), shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Le Ville Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Manchester.
Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland
Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Local in city centre. Easily...

Wai, Hong Kong April 27, 2014

0.3 Km.

Known as a top business hotel in Manchester, this Thistle property is located near Piccadilly Gardens and the famous Arndale Center. Thanks to its city center location, guests are minutes away from a wide selection of restaurants, shops, banks and bars. Taking pride in a range of 205 rooms, Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. With a wide range of amenities and an excellent location, Thistle Manchester City Centre - The Portland makes for an excellent choice.
Britannia Manchester Hotel
Britannia Manchester Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Free wifi in the room, bar and...

Dean, Australia July 25, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Manchester, Britannia Manchester Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0.2 mi away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, The Weston Conference Centre, Portico Library and Gallery, Lesbian & Gay Foundation are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Britannia Manchester Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include room service, business center, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Britannia Manchester Hotel.
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The location, high standard of...

Tina, United Kingdom June 29, 2014

0.33 Km.

Newly renovated, this vibrant and energetic hotel will ensure guests an enjoyable stay. Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel is located half a mile from Manchester Piccadilly railway station just a 5 minutes taxi ride making it convenient for guests and the Manchester Airport is only 9 miles away. The refurbishment has put Ramada Manchester Piccadilly hotel back on the map as a popular spot for tourists. All 280 rooms ensure guests a relaxing stay with views of the city. All rooms in this hotel features amenities that guest need and are created with contemporary colors. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Opera House, 24:7 Theater Festival, Urbis Exhibition Center, Men Arena as well as restaurants pubs, shopping centers, and concert halls. Pick Ramada Manchester Piccadilly hotel for a fun and adventurous journey in a city that always offers guests something to do.
Serviced Apartments Laystall Street
Serviced Apartments Laystall Street
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Serviced Apartments Laystall Street is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Manchester. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that this lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Piccadilly Railway Station, Etihad Stadium, The Arndale Centre, Old Trafford & The Trafford Centre.

At Serviced Apartments Laystall Street, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the apartment provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of facilities such as 24hr reception can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Serviced Apartments Laystall Street is home to 84 apartments, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary internet access – wireless & television. Whatever the purpose of your visit, Serviced Apartments Laystall Street is an excellent choice for your stay in Manchester
New Union Hotel
New Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.35 Km.

New Union Hotel, located in Manchester City Center, Manchester, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lesbian & Gay Foundation, The Weston Conference Centre, Centre for the Urban Built Environment (CUBE) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Union Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, shower, non smoking rooms, television to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, karaoke. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Union Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Atrium by Bridgestreet Hotel
Atrium by Bridgestreet Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

location; cooking facility; room...

William, United Kingdom August 5, 2014

0.35 Km.

As the name would suggest, the first thing you will notice here is the impressive and naturally well-lit atrium that serves as the lobby.The Atrium by Bridge Street features the privacy and security of your own private apartment, but coupled with the added services of a hotel, so you really get the best of both worlds. The location is superb as well, featuring easy access to many nearby shopping and dining attractions.Note that this location (right in the middle of Manchester) by Princess Street gives you easy access to the Oxford Street Train and therefore the entire city.Guests will be comfortable at this location whether they are planning to stay a weekend or even a much longer stay.
Hatters Manchester Hostel
Hatters Manchester Hostel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

Environment, strategic location...

Mei, Malaysia July 30, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Manchester City Center, Hatters Manchester Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Manchester. Situated only 0.7 Miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Arc Gallery Store, Portico Library and Gallery, The Weston Conference Centre.

Hatters Manchester Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Manchester, the Hatters Manchester Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Crown & Anchor Hotel
Crown & Anchor Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Manchester city, Crown & Anchor Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Manchester hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, restaurant, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Crown & Anchor Hotel.
Macdonald Townhouse Hotel
Macdonald Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Macdonald Townhouse Hotel is ideally situated in Manchester City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0.7 Miles from the city center and 9.4 Miles from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Centre for the Urban Built Environment (CUBE), Lesbian & Gay Foundation, The Weston Conference Centre.

Macdonald Townhouse Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manchester. The hotel provides meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, 24-hour room service, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 86 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, ironing facilities, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Macdonald Townhouse Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Manchester.
Gardens Hotel
Gardens Hotel
Hotel Area: Manchester City Center

The hotel garden is a very clean...

Cholaram, United Kingdom July 17, 2014

0.38 Km.

Gardens Hotel is a great value featuring a terrific location, where you can be in the middle of the city for an affordable price.The location is excellent and puts you right in the middle of a variety of bars, shops, and restaurants. If you need help with directions just ask the staff, and you will find them all to be quite knowledgeable and friendly.The hotel manages to offset the business of the surrounding location with a relaxing and comfortable atmosphere. You will find the rooms to be tastefully decorated, and the beds to be clean and comfortable.A full English breakfast, that is not to be missed, is included as well.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06