or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Plaça Molina Metro Station

Plaça Molina Metro Station is just one of Barcelona's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Plaça Molina Metro Station, from the friendly Inout Hostel to the luxurious ABAC Restaurant Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Plaça Molina Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Barcelona city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Plaça Molina Metro Station.

Plaça Molina Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Plaça Molina Metro Station

nearest hotel
Guillermo Tell Hotel
Guillermo Tell Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

friendly front desk, lovely...

Jingyi, China September 15, 2014

0.04 Km.

Spacious rooms and a quiet locale characterize this budget hotel just outside the city center. Within a block of the Gervasi and Placa Molina Metro stations, the Guillermo Tell Hotel is only a few stops away from Placa Catalunya and Las Ramblas, the point from which any type of Barcelona expedition can be launched. Soundproofed accommodations are spacious and comfortable, featuring calming sky blue accents and large marble bathrooms, while internet and hot drinks are available in the lobby free of charge. English-speaking staff are at the ready to advise on local restaurants and sight-seeing strategies, and guests will be able to find plenty of cafes and bakeries nearby without any help. Fontana Metro is a short walk from the hotel, providing direct access to the main sights via the convenient Metro Line 3.
Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel
Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Breakfast of variety food. Free...

Km, Hong Kong July 22, 2014

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel is ideally situated in Sarrià-St. Gervasi; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.2 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as British Council, Casa Vicens, Consulate of Australia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, business center, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, non smoking rooms, mini bar, bathtub, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Barcelona City Street Guesthouse
Barcelona City Street Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Barcelona City Street Guesthouse is ideally situated in Sarrià-St. Gervasi; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 10 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate of Australia, Fundació Foto Colectania, Casa Vicens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, laundry service, luggage storage, business center, elevator.

6 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, toiletries can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Barcelona City Street Guesthouse.
Barcelona City North Hostal
Barcelona City North Hostal
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Easy access to public transport,...

Frederich, Indonesia June 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

A brand new hostel located in Barcelona’s safest area, Barcelona City North Hostal offers accessibility to the city’s transportation system that allows you to explore the city with ease. The hostel sits on the area that divides three different districts: Gracia, Eixample and Sarriá-Sant Gervasi. The rooms are complete with en suite bathroom, air condition and free internet access. From the windows is the view overlooking Barcelona’s street. Adding to your comfortable stay is the attentive service from the staff. Barcelona City North Hostal offers value for money without compromising your convenience and comfort.
Nh Belagua Hotel
Nh Belagua Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Internet was fast (although you...

Lariska, Netherlands July 20, 2014

0.17 Km.

Situated between the Sant Gervasi and the Barrio de Gracia, this is a stylish and trendy hotel suitable for business and leisure trips. Guestrooms are all equipped with satellite television and radio, dual voltage plugs, mini bars, air-conditioning and wireless internet. Guests are treated to buffet breakfast at the breakfast room daily. There are several major attractions and shops within close reach of the hotel. The Picasso Museum, Ciutadella Park and Espana Square are a few tourist venues that are easily accessible from the hotel. After a busy day of exploration and venturing around the city, enjoy a relaxing evening at the Café Bar. The laundry services, close by fitness center and baggage storage service all contribute to an enjoyable and hassle free stay at the Nh Belagua Hotel. For further information regarding the availability of the airport transfer, guests may contact hotel directly.
Aparthotel Silver
Aparthotel Silver
Hotel Area: Gràcia

at metro station, own kitchen,...

Peter, Hungary November 21, 2014

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Aparthotel Silver is the perfect choice. Set 2. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aparthotel Silver also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, room service, coffee shop, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Aparthotel Silver apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Aparthotel Silver is reflected in every guestroom. fan, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, interconnecting room(s) available, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Aparthotel Silver your home away from home.
Apartamentos Descartes
Apartamentos Descartes
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.22 Km.

Apartamentos Descartes, located in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 5. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to British Council, Casa Vicens, College of the Teresians give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Apartamentos Descartes ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, concierge.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartamentos Descartes hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Via Augusta
Hotel Via Augusta
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

cleaning, good servicer, good...

Meng, Taiwan September 26, 2014

0.24 Km.

Handy to Diagonal and the unmissable Sagrada Familia, this newly refurbished hotel in Gracia provides friendly accommodation within easy reach of Barcelona's best sights. Just north of the city center, the Hotel Via Augusta is in a proudly Catalan neighborhood, perfectly placed to enjoy the Bohemian culture, cool cafes and lively squares of Gracia. It's just over a kilometer from the Placa Catalunya a nice walk down the Passeig de Gracia (on which Gaudi's La Pedrera lies), and two metro stops from Las Ramblas from the nearby Gracia station. Renovated in 2007, accommodations here are contemporary and functional with modern bathrooms, LCD TV's and free wifi throughout. There's an abundance of delis, boutiques and restaurants in the near vicinity, all of which provide guests with a real sense of what Catalan community and society is all about.
L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta
L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.25 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 02.00 Km away. Also within easy reach are Muntaner Metro Station, British Council, Sant Gervasi Metro Station.

At L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, bicycle rental, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
HVA Augusta Garden Apartments
HVA Augusta Garden Apartments
Hotel Area: Gràcia

Central location. Good value for...

Shuk, Hong Kong February 10, 2014

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, and sightseeing district of Barcelona, HVA Augusta Garden Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The apartment enjoys a privileged location close to Parc Guell. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona accommodation. Top features of the apartment include an elevator, tours, and Wi-Fi in public areas. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden and outdoor pool. HVA Augusta Garden Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aparthotel Mariano Cubi Barcelona
Aparthotel Mariano Cubi Barcelona
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.27 Km.

Situated close to the vibrant Gracia area of the city, Aparthotel Mariano Cubi Barcelona is ideally located close to a plethora of shops and restaurants. The hotel is a five-minute walk away from the main Gracia subway station which makes it very easy for guests to discover the wonderful sights and sounds of Barcelona. The Aparthotel Mariano Cubi Barcelona houses 67 well-designed and spacious guestrooms offering modern amenities including the free use of high speed Wi-Fi internet and large bathrooms with separate shower that are cleaned daily. The hotel offers an impressive buffet breakfast on the ground floor, and there are many local restaurants dotted around the area. The areas most popular and busiest place to visit is the Placa de Catalunya which is a short taxi ride from the hotel and features fantastic shopping opportunities and some of the best nightlife in the city.
Barcelona City Seven Hostal
Barcelona City Seven Hostal
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.27 Km.

Barcelona City Seven Hostal, located in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Consulate of Australia, Fundació Foto Colectania, British Council are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Barcelona City Seven Hostal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, air conditioning, ironing facilities, microwave, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Barcelona City Seven Hostal hits the spot in many ways.
BP Plato Muntaner Apartment
BP Plato Muntaner Apartment
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, BP Plato Muntaner Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are British Council, College of the Teresians, Casa Vicens.

At BP Plato Muntaner Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, kitchenette, microwave, shower, coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Plato Muntaner Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hotel Rekord
Hotel Rekord
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Hotel Rekord is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to British Council, Consulate of United Kingdom, Consulate of Australia.

Hotel Rekord also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Rekord.
Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area
Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Casa Vicens, Verdi Park, Plaça del Sol.

The facilities and services provided by Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hostel St. Marius
Hostel St. Marius
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gràcia, Hostel St. Marius is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator, shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities that set Hostel St. Marius apart from other hotels in the city.

Hostel St. Marius is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN, shared bathroom, desk, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel St. Marius is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Petit Hotel
Petit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Petit Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as British Council, Consulate of United Kingdom, Consulate of Australia.

The facilities and services provided by Petit Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, room service, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Petit Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, desk, air conditioning, mini bar, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Petit Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thesuites Barcelona
Thesuites Barcelona
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Thesuites Barcelona is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. Only 17.4 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Thesuites Barcelona ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

5 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as toiletries, satellite/cable TV, television, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Thesuites Barcelona your home away from home.
Hostal Dingdong Putxet
Hostal Dingdong Putxet
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.34 Km.

Cozy and modern, this 1-star hostel takes care of all your needs when visiting the bustling Spanish capital. Within a short metro ride is Las Ramblas, Plaza Catalunya, Born and the Gothic quarter. You can also easily access the tourist bus stop which is just 100 meters away. All 21 guest rooms are completely renovated and feature modern amenities such as private bathrooms, wireless Internet access, flat screen televisions and digital safety deposit boxes. With its excellent location and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at the Hostal Dingdong Putxet.
Hostal Lesseps
Hostal Lesseps
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostal Lesseps. With its location just 3.4 km from the city center and 18.6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostal Lesseps is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, lockers, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostal Lesseps is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08