or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Poble Sec Metro Station

Poble Sec Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Barcelona. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hostal Centro or the Homearound Exclusive Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Poble Sec Metro Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Poble Sec Metro Station. Our Barcelona city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Poble Sec Metro Station.

Poble Sec Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Poble Sec Metro Station

nearest hotel
BP Paralelo Tamarit Apartment
BP Paralelo Tamarit Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Barcelona city, BP Paralelo Tamarit Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Teatre Mercat de Les Flors, Alicianet, Teatre Lliure.

BP Paralelo Tamarit Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, microwave, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the BP Paralelo Tamarit Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Evenia Rocafort Hotel
Evenia Rocafort Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

english speaking staff and friendly...

Suzanne, Australia February 22, 2014

0.09 Km.

Ideally located just 5-minute away from old town Barcelona, Evenia Rocafort Hotel offers an convenient accommodation that makes a perfect base for you to explore the charming city. With a bus stop only a few steps away, the city’s main attractions are within your reach. Among the places to visit are the Catalunya National Art Museum, the Poble Espanyol exhibition park where you can enjoy its collection of art shops, and the Magic Fountain of Montjuïc with its light and music performances. In the comfort of the guestrooms, you can enjoy its contemporary design and modern amenities that ensure a pleasant stay at Evenia Rocafort Hotel.
Apartamento Abrevadero
Apartamento Abrevadero
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartamento Abrevadero is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mercat de Sant Antoni, Teatre Mercat de Les Flors, Teatre Nou Tantarantana.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartamento Abrevadero is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Apartamento Abrevadero apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, desk, air conditioning, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Apartamento Abrevadero is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostal Elkano
Hostal Elkano
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Good Price, good location,...

Jaehyun, South Korea May 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostal Elkano is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Teatre Mercat de Les Flors, Teatre Lliure, Museu d’Arqueologia de Catalunya.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostal Elkano is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, family room, elevator, concierge, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hostal Elkano is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Silken Concordia Hotel
Silken Concordia Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Hotel staff, close to Montjuic,...

Martin, Australia February 5, 2014

0.13 Km.

The Silken Concordia Hotel is a 4-star hotel situated in front of the Poble Sec metro station, 10 minutes away from the famous las Ramblas de Barcelona, making it a suitable accommodation for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel contains a restaurant, bar, and a private parking lot. Guestrooms at the Silken Concordia Hotel are all equipped with a work desk, LCD television, air conditioning, minibars, a safe, and free Wi-Fi. Dine at the newly renovated restaurant with a pleasant terrace on the Avenida Parallel and sample Mediterranean delicacies throughout the day and during dinner time. And be sure not to miss the breakfast buffet. The Plaze de Espana is only footsteps away from the hotel, so exploring the surrounding area should be fairly easy. There are conference rooms available, so corporate meetings and functions are possible. The parking facilities, on-site café, and attentive staff all add to an enjoyable and all-accommodating experience at the Silken Concordia Hotel.
HCC Lugano Hotel
HCC Lugano Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Nice clean hotel. Short distance...

Mark, Malaysia May 14, 2014

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Eixample, HCC Lugano Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. The hotel lies 2. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Alicianet, Teatre Mercat de Les Flors, Feria de Barcelona.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HCC Lugano Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the HCC Lugano Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
MH Apartments Urban
MH Apartments Urban
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, MH Apartments Urban is located in the Eixample area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Alicianet, Feria de Barcelona, Plaza Espanya give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MH Apartments Urban is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), DVD/CD player, in room safe, washing machine, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the MH Apartments Urban.
Click&Flat Eixample Izquierdo Apartments
Click&Flat Eixample Izquierdo Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Click&Flat Eixample Izquierdo Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Click&Flat Eixample Izquierdo Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Click&Flat Eixample Izquierdo Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Barcelona Comtal Apartments
Barcelona Comtal Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.22 Km.

Barcelona Comtal Apartments, located in Eixample, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Barcelona Comtal Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

The ambiance of Barcelona Comtal Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, television, hair dryer, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Barcelona Comtal Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Habitat Apartments Comtal
Habitat Apartments Comtal
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Eixample, Habitat Apartments Comtal is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. The apartments lie 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Sant Antoni Metro Station, Mercat de Sant Antoni, Poble Sec Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the apartments will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona apartments. The apartments offer access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The apartments feature 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate dining area, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. Habitat Apartments Comtal is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
MH Apartments Center
MH Apartments Center
Hotel Area: Eixample

lots of clean towels, generaly...

Joselito, United Kingdom April 10, 2014

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, MH Apartments Center is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MH Apartments Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, elevator, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, ironing facilities, kitchenette, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MH Apartments Center is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Camino Bed and Breakfast
Camino Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Camino Bed and Breakfast is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 2.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Camino Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, lockers, shared kitchen, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Camino Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shared bathroom, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Camino Bed and Breakfast.
Residencia Melon District Poble Sec
Residencia Melon District Poble Sec
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, helpful staff, terrace...

Andrew, United Kingdom September 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in Barcelona, Residencia Melon District Poble Sec makes it possible for guests to enjoy a budget stay without forgoing on basic amenities. The modern student residence offers modern designed rooms to full fill all guests’ needs. Enjoy cooking at the fully equipped cooking lounge on each floor. During summer, enjoy swimming at the pool and the weather on the sun deck. Just walking distance to Las Ramblas, guests can explore the Parallel Avenue, where the hotel is located. Giving easy access to the subway, which is across the street, Residencia Melon District Poble Sec offers convenience and comfort at a great price.
Alcam Books Apartments
Alcam Books Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Alcam Books Apartments is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 2.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Alcam Books Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, elevator.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Alcam Books Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Crowne Plaza Barcelona – Fira Center Hotel
Crowne Plaza Barcelona – Fira Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Big and comfy beds. Very spacious...

Nicar, Philippines September 7, 2014

0.25 Km.

Strategically situated between the famous Plaza de Espana and Gran Via Avenue in the heart of downtown Barcelona, this luxury 4.5-star hotel is just 20 minutes from the airport and in close proximity to many of the city’s popular sites and attractions. The Crowne Plaza Barcelona – Fira Center Hotel features 276 comfortable and modern rooms. Along with its inviting atmosphere, the hotel offers state-of-the-art facilities which enable guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort, and service. An exceptional location along with the very best in services and amenities makes the Crowne Plaza Barcelona – Fira Center Hotel a great choice for business and leisure travelers.
Trivao Sant Antoni Market Apartments
Trivao Sant Antoni Market Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Barcelona, Trivao Sant Antoni Market Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 2.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Trivao Sant Antoni Market Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Trivao Sant Antoni Market Apartments.
BP Lerida Montjuich Studio Apartment
BP Lerida Montjuich Studio Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.27 Km.

Situated in Sants-Montjuïc, BP Lerida Montjuich Studio Apartment is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Teatre Mercat de Les Flors, Teatre Lliure, Museu d’Arqueologia de Catalunya.

At BP Lerida Montjuich Studio Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Lerida Montjuich Studio Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Market
Hotel Market
Hotel Area: Eixample

Great Hotel, Very Friendly &...

Robert, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

0.28 Km.

Situated in Eixample, Hotel Market is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mercat de Sant Antoni, Xalet Golferichs, Mailuna.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Market ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, tours, babysitting, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 58 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, shower, daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Market the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Zoo Loco Guest House
Zoo Loco Guest House
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, Clean, and Very Friendly...

Lauren, United States July 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Zoo Loco Guest House is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 3.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, BBQ facilities, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, library can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, heating, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Zoo Loco Guest House.
BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment
BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, shopping district of Barcelona, BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with microwave, balcony/terrace, seating area, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03