or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Poble Sec Metro Station

Poble Sec Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Poble Sec Metro Station, from the friendly Hostal Centro to the luxurious Homearound Exclusive Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Poble Sec Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Barcelona are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Poble Sec Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Poble Sec Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Poble Sec Metro Station

nearest hotel
BP Paralelo Tamarit Apartment
BP Paralelo Tamarit Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Barcelona city, BP Paralelo Tamarit Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Teatre Mercat de Les Flors, Alicianet, Teatre Lliure.

BP Paralelo Tamarit Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, microwave, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the BP Paralelo Tamarit Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Evenia Rocafort Hotel
Evenia Rocafort Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

english speaking staff and friendly...

Suzanne, Australia February 22, 2014

0.09 Km.

Ideally located just 5-minute away from old town Barcelona, Evenia Rocafort Hotel offers an convenient accommodation that makes a perfect base for you to explore the charming city. With a bus stop only a few steps away, the city’s main attractions are within your reach. Among the places to visit are the Catalunya National Art Museum, the Poble Espanyol exhibition park where you can enjoy its collection of art shops, and the Magic Fountain of Montjuïc with its light and music performances. In the comfort of the guestrooms, you can enjoy its contemporary design and modern amenities that ensure a pleasant stay at Evenia Rocafort Hotel.
Apartamento Abrevadero
Apartamento Abrevadero
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartamento Abrevadero is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mercat de Sant Antoni, Teatre Mercat de Les Flors, Teatre Nou Tantarantana within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Apartamento Abrevadero, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartamento Abrevadero.
Hostal Elkano
Hostal Elkano
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Good Price, good location,...

Jaehyun, South Korea May 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Barcelona city, Hostal Elkano provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Teatre Mercat de Les Flors, Teatre Lliure, Museu d’Arqueologia de Catalunya.

Hostal Elkano offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours.

Hostal Elkano is home to 14 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shared bathroom, microwave, television, coffee/tea maker, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostal Elkano.
Silken Concordia Hotel
Silken Concordia Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Hotel staff, close to Montjuic,...

Martin, Australia February 5, 2014

0.13 Km.

The lately renovated Silken Condordia 4-star hotel is situated in front of the Poble Sec metro station, 10 minutes away from the famous las Ramblas de Barcelona making it a suitable accommodation for both business and leisure travelers.The hotel contains a restaurant, bar and a private parking lot.

Guestrooms at the Silken Concordia Hotelare all equipped with work desk, LCD television, air-conditioning, minibars, safe and free WI-FI. Dine at the newly renovated restaurant with a pleasnat terrace on the Avenida Paral.lel and sample Mediterranean delicacies throughout the day and during dinner time but be sure not to miss the breakfast buffet. The Plaze de Espana is only footsteps away from the hotel so exploring the surrounding area should be fairly easy. There are conference rooms available so corporate meetings and functions are possible. The parking facilities, onsite café and attentive staff all add to an enjoyable and all accommodating experience at the Silken Concordia Hotel.
HCC Lugano Hotel
HCC Lugano Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Nice clean hotel. Short distance...

Mark, Malaysia May 14, 2014

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Barcelona, HCC Lugano Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Alicianet, Teatre Mercat de Les Flors, Feria de Barcelona.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HCC Lugano Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, room service, bar, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

HCC Lugano Hotel is home to 70 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as mini bar, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HCC Lugano Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
MH Apartments Urban
MH Apartments Urban
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at MH Apartments Urban, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 2.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Alicianet, Feria de Barcelona, Plaza Espanya give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the MH Apartments Urban the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Barcelona Comtal Apartments
Barcelona Comtal Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.22 Km.

Barcelona Comtal Apartments, located in Eixample, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Barcelona Comtal Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, bar, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Barcelona Comtal Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Habitat Apartments Comtal
Habitat Apartments Comtal
Hotel Area: Eixample

Just like living in own room - big...

Cho, Hong Kong September 14, 2013

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Eixample, Habitat Apartments Comtal is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. The apartments lie 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Sant Antoni Metro Station, Mercat de Sant Antoni, Poble Sec Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the apartments will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona apartments. The apartments offer access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The apartments feature 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate dining area, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. Habitat Apartments Comtal is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
MH Apartments Center
MH Apartments Center
Hotel Area: Eixample

lots of clean towels, generaly...

Joselito, United Kingdom April 10, 2014

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Barcelona, MH Apartments Center is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mercat de Sant Antoni, Teatre Llantiol, Teatre Nou Tantarantana.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MH Apartments Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator.

MH Apartments Center is home to 16 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, desk, air conditioning, hair dryer, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the MH Apartments Center is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartment Flores
Apartment Flores
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Apartment Flores. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sant Antoni Metro Station, Mercat de Sant Antoni, Poble Sec Metro Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Family room are just a few of the facilities that set Apartment Flores apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk, internet access – LAN in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Apartment Flores is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Residencia Melon District Poble Sec
Residencia Melon District Poble Sec
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

good location, kind staff,...

Zsoldos, Hungary November 23, 2013

0.24 Km.

Located in Barcelona, Residencia Melon District Poble Sec makes it possible for guests to enjoy a budget stay without forgoing on basic amenities. The modern student residence offers modern designed rooms to full fill all guests’ needs. Enjoy cooking at the fully equipped cooking lounge on each floor. During summer, enjoy swimming at the pool and the weather on the sun deck. Just walking distance to Las Ramblas, guests can explore the Parallel Avenue, where the hotel is located. Giving easy access to the subway, which is across the street, Residencia Melon District Poble Sec offers convenience and comfort at a great price.
Alcam Books Apartments
Alcam Books Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Eixample, Alcam Books Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. Situated only 2.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alcam Books Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alcam Books Apartments.
Crowne Plaza Barcelona – Fira Center Hotel
Crowne Plaza Barcelona – Fira Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.25 Km.

Strategically situated between the famous Plaza de Espana and Gran Via Avenue in the heart of downtown Barcelona, this luxury 4-star hotel is just 20 minutes from the airport and in close proximity to many of the city’s popular sites and attractions. The Crowne Plaza Barcelona – Fira Center Hotel features 276 comfortable and modern rooms. Along with its inviting atmosphere, the hotel offers state-of-the-art facilities which enable guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort and service. An exceptional location along with the very best in services and amenities makes the Crowne Plaza Barcelona – Fira Center Hotel a great choice for business and leisure travelers.
BP Lerida Montjuich Studio Apartment
BP Lerida Montjuich Studio Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.27 Km.

Situated in Sants-Montjuïc, BP Lerida Montjuich Studio Apartment is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Teatre Mercat de Les Flors, Teatre Lliure, Museu d’Arqueologia de Catalunya.

At BP Lerida Montjuich Studio Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Lerida Montjuich Studio Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Market
Hotel Market
Hotel Area: Eixample

Location, showers, access to local...

Jane, United Kingdom May 31, 2014

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Barcelona, Hotel Market is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mercat de Sant Antoni, Xalet Golferichs, Mailuna.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Market is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Market is home to 58 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Market is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Zoo Loco Guest House
Zoo Loco Guest House
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, Clean, and Very Friendly...

Lauren, United States July 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Sants-Montjuïc, Zoo Loco Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. The city center is merely 3.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Zoo Loco Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, smoking area, BBQ facilities, express check-in/check-out, library.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Zoo Loco Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment
BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, shopping district of Barcelona, BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with microwave, balcony/terrace, seating area, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment.
Hotel Vilamari
Hotel Vilamari
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.32 Km.

Featuring a series of well-appointed guest rooms, the modern hotel is ideally located just a few minutes from Plaza de Espana, the 'Fira de Barcelona' trade fair site as well as a variety of shops, restaurants and entertainment outlets. It is also a 25 minute drive from the Barcelona International Airport. The hotel provides fully-equipped meeting rooms, a fitness center and parking, while the guest rooms offer a complimentary mini-bar. On-site dining options feature a variety of Spanish and European cuisine. All things considered, this 4-star hotel is an ideal choice for business and leisure travelers seeking sophisticated accommodation while staying in Barcelona.
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments – Gran Via Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments – Gran Via Suites
Hotel Area: Eixample

Clean, location and friendly staff....

Gabrielle, Australia July 7, 2014

0.32 Km.

Situated on one of the main streets of Barcelona, Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments – Gran Via Suites is located next to the subway stop L1 Rocafort. The twentieth century building that was completely refurbished provides 29 apartments. Shop at Barcelona’s largest shopping mall which used to be a bull fighting area just 4 squares away. Take a day off and tour around Plaza Espana, Fira de Barcelona and Montjuic, which are only 3 minutes away. The city center and the Barcelona Sants Train Station is only 15 minutes away. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments – Gran Via Suites provides convenience as well as comfort making it a favorite choice among travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07