Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Podbielskiallee Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Podbielskiallee Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Podbielskiallee Underground Railway Station, with choices like the Inn Hotel Berlin and the Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Podbielskiallee Underground Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Podbielskiallee Underground Railway Station.

Podbielskiallee Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Podbielskiallee Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin
Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

0.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, restaurant, elevator, business center, bar.

Guests can choose from 186 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz
Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

0.97 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is located in the Steglitz / Zehlendorf area of Berlin. With its location just 1.5 Km from the city center and 10.9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as German Opera Berlin Theater, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

At Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, car park, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz apart from other hotels in the city.

Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is home to 68 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem
Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

1.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 9.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oskar-Helene-Heim Railway Station, Thielplatz Underground Railway Station, Dahlem-Dorf Railway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, television, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem.
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Staff, room accommodations,...

Carole, United States January 6, 2014

1.22 Km.

This desirably located hotel in the center of Steglitz has 200 rooms and 380 beds. It belongs to the group of first-class hotels in Berlin, just a 15-minute drive from the famous Kurfürstendamm and 25 minutes from the airport. The location of the hotel is a good starting point for touring Berlin. You can travel by car or by means of public transportation. The subway station and a city railroad station are directly in front of the hotel. The hotel is well equipped and offers help in tour organization, bicycle rentals, airport transfers, and business and meeting facilities.
Inn Hotel Berlin
Inn Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

1.31 Km.

Situated in Steglitz / Zehlendorf, Inn Hotel Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are German Opera Berlin Theater, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

Inn Hotel Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, elevator, pets allowed, laundry service, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Inn Hotel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Inn Hotel Berlin your home away from home.
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Although hotel was a bit far from...

Vivek, India December 30, 2013

1.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is located in the Wilmersdorf area of Berlin. Only 8.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Story of Berlin Museum.

The facilities and services provided by enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, coffee shop, restaurant.

The ambiance of enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class
Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Berlin, Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include bar, restaurant, meeting facilities, concierge, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, fitness center, spa, hot tub, steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class your home away from home.
Hotel Amadeus Central
Hotel Amadeus Central
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

1.54 Km.

Located in a central situation next to the Olympic Stadium, Hotel Amadeus Central offers versatile possibilities of the mobility for business and historically interested travelers to explore Berlin. The hotel features destinations such as the Circle line radio tower, the exhibition halls, the Kurfurstendamm, the worldwide biggest shopping boulevards, are all in an immediate proximity of train and underground Hohenzollerndamm. Guest can remotely access few stations the museum of the Madam Tussauds, the museum island, only holocaust monument or the Alexanderplatz. Hotel rooms are renovated freshly and dispose predominantly over balconies with a view. Each room at Hotel Amadeus Central provides tasteful and useful facilities. Furthermore also public parking lots are available for the guests' disposal. The exit of the freeway is only 0.5km away from the hotel, with bus stops placed directly in front of the hotel.
Hotel Pension Senta
Hotel Pension Senta
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.6 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Pension Senta is the perfect choice. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Xenon Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Pension Senta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pension Senta.
SensCity Hotel Albergo
SensCity Hotel Albergo
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

1.9 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, nightlife area of Berlin city, SensCity Hotel Albergo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Story of Berlin Museum.

SensCity Hotel Albergo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, car park, laundry service, pets allowed, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SensCity Hotel Albergo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

1.98 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Classic Apartment
Classic Apartment
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

2.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Classic Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery.

Classic Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, facilities for disabled guests, shops, pets allowed, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Classic Apartment.
Apart West Hotel
Apart West Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

2.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wilmersdorf, Apart West Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, nightlife hub of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery.

At Apart West Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Apart West Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including fan, separate shower and tub, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apart West Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
NH Berlin City West
NH Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

2.21 Km.

This newly renovated hotel provides 134 well-appointed guestrooms and is in West Berlin on the outskirts of the city center. The NH Berlin City West is just five kilometers from the Tegel Airport and 15 kilometers from the Schonefeld Airport. It is also 800 meters from the Berliner Strasse railway station. Two kilometers from the property is the city center where guests will find many attractions, such as the Kurfurstendamm which is famous for its many shops. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant which features a variety of local and international dishes. The 4-star hotel provides guests with comfortable accommodation as well as easy access to the attractions of central Berlin.
AGON Franke Hotel
AGON Franke Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Affordable, clean, close to a...

Terence, Singapore June 8, 2014

2.21 Km.

The modern six-story modern hotel provides 68 comfortable guestrooms and is located in a quiet side street just off the Kurfurstendamm. The AGON Franke Hotel is located on the western outskirts of city center, which is about a five minute walk from the property. The hotel is also close to many cultural and commercial attractions, such as the International Congress Center, exhibition grounds, Memorial Church and KaDeWe. Located just off the Kurfurstendamm, guests are a short walking distance from many shops and entertainment venues. The hotel provides a breakfast buffet, and there are many restaurants in the surrounding area. The three-star hotel provides travelers with a quiet location that is a short walking distance from the famous boulevard.
GetInBerlin am Kurfurstendamm Apartment
GetInBerlin am Kurfurstendamm Apartment
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

2.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, GetInBerlin am Kurfurstendamm Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, GetInBerlin am Kurfurstendamm Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, car park, elevator.

1 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at GetInBerlin am Kurfurstendamm Apartment.
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

very nice staff, willing to help,...

Kwong, Hong Kong July 20, 2014

2.23 Km.

Built in 1975, Hotel Carolinenhof is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, car park, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden, fitness center, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Carolinenhof the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

the price for a room, wifi in the...

Julia, Italy July 6, 2014

2.23 Km.

Hotel Majestic, located in Wilmersdorf, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Konstanzer Straße Underground Railway Station, Adenauerplatz Underground Railway Station, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz.

At Hotel Majestic, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, car park, bicycle rental, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Majestic is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Friendly Staffs, Very clean room,...

Zin, Myanmar January 24, 2014

2.25 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Morgenland, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Morgenland also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Morgenland is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

2.26 Km.

Guests are guaranteed an excellent stay in a central location when checking into the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West. From here, you are less than a kilometer away from the famous tree-lined Kurfürstendamm Street, home to designer boutiques and car showrooms. And with a subway station in the vicinity, getting to major Berlin attractions is a breeze. Business guests at the hotel are well-catered to with well-equipped meeting rooms and a location which places guests within three kilometers of the exhibition center. An excellent location and modern amenities make the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West an excellent choice for both business and leisure travelers to the German capital.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07