My Account (sign in)

In and around Amsterdam

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Postjesweg Metro Station

Places such as Postjesweg Metro Station attract travelers to Amsterdam. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Postjesweg Metro Station, such as ibis Amsterdam Airport and Ramada Apollo Amsterdam Centre Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Postjesweg Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Amsterdam are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Postjesweg Metro Station.

Postjesweg Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Postjesweg Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ramada Apollo Amsterdam Centre Hotel
Ramada Apollo Amsterdam Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

High speed internet, good...

Natalie, Canada March 22, 2014

0.49 Km.

Built in 2012, Ramada Apollo Amsterdam Centre Hotel is a distinct addition to Amsterdam and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2.6 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to De Vondeltuin, OT301, Orgelpark give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, concierge, laundry service, luggage storage, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, coffee/tea maker, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's sauna, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Ramada Apollo Amsterdam Centre Hotel your home away from home.
The Student Hotel Amsterdam
The Student Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

Price location and ping pong tables...

Penyta, Australia January 19, 2014

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, The Student Hotel Amsterdam is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sloterpark Swimming Pool, De Vondeltuin, Theater De Meervaart.

At The Student Hotel Amsterdam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, laundry service, restaurant, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Student Hotel Amsterdam.
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Centrum-Zuidwest
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Centrum-Zuidwest
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

clean, close to metro, good bang...

Evin, United States September 28, 2013

0.62 Km.

This comfortable modern hotel is located on the ring road of Amsterdam, close to the World Fashion Center and RAI, with excellent transport links downtown. The hotel is situated between two tram stops, Surinameplein and Derkinderenstraat, and from there central Amsterdam can be reached in about ten minutes. The Lelylaan metro station is a 15 minute walk away. The Bastion Zuidwest Hotel in Amsterdam has large, elegantly furnished rooms with satellite TV and wireless internet access. The in-house grill restaurant serves great Dutch and international food and the bar with its billiard room is a great place to relax.
Westcord Fashion Hotel Amsterdam
Westcord Fashion Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

Design of the rooms and public...

Dmitry, Russia May 4, 2013

0.65 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Westcord Fashion Hotel Amsterdam is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as De Vondeltuin, Historical Electrified Museum Tram Amsterdam, Consulate of United Kingdom within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Westcord Hotels experience await you at the Westcord Fashion Hotel Amsterdam. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, newspapers, elevator, safety deposit boxes, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, massage, fitness center, indoor pool, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Westcord Fashion Hotel Amsterdam is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
World Fashion Apartments
World Fashion Apartments
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

 

0.66 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, World Fashion Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as De Vondeltuin, Historical Electrified Museum Tram Amsterdam, Center for Sexual Health.

At World Fashion Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, laundry service, elevator, business center, airport transfer.

World Fashion Apartments is home to 60 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, World Fashion Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
At The Park Apartment
At The Park Apartment
Hotel Area: De Baarsjes

 

0.68 Km.

At The Park Apartment, located in De Baarsjes, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: OT301, De Vondeltuin, Orgelpark.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, At The Park Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, At The Park Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Bikes With Missortelia B And B
Bikes With Missortelia B And B
Hotel Area: De Baarsjes

 

0.68 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bikes With Missortelia B And B is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are OT301, Orgelpark, De Vondeltuin.

Bikes With Missortelia B And B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Bikes With Missortelia B And B is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Warm And Cozy Apartment
Warm And Cozy Apartment
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

 

0.69 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Warm And Cozy Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are De Vondeltuin, Historical Electrified Museum Tram Amsterdam, Consulate of United Kingdom.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Warm And Cozy Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Warm And Cozy Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Warm And Cozy Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam West
Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam West
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

comfortable room, nice and helpful...

Jakub, Czech Republic May 8, 2013

0.69 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam West is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sloterpark Swimming Pool, Theater De Meervaart, Art Cinema Cavia.

Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam West offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, bicycle rental, airport transfer, smoking area, car park.

The ambiance of Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam West is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam West is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Belfort Hotel
Belfort Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.81 Km.

For a peaceful stay on the outskirts of central Amsterdam, the Belfort Hotel keeps you out of the city center but close enough to plenty of attractions. Located between Rembrandt Park and Vondelpark, the Belfort has a tram stop just opposite the hotel and even offers a complimentary airport shuttle. The Van Gogh museum, Rijksmuseum, and Concertgebouw Theater are within two kilometers of the hotel. The 42 rooms feature modern décor in white and natural shades, along with light toned furniture for a subdued, airy ambiance. All rooms come with private bathrooms and satellite TV. The outdoor terrace is ideal for relaxing or planning your day. This hotel is great for budget-minded travelers. If you are looking to avoid the noisy, congested city center, the Belfort Hotel is an excellent alternative that won't exceed your budget.
Kade Residence
Kade Residence
Hotel Area: Oud-West

 

0.99 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Kade Residence. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as De Vondeltuin, OT301, Vondelpark.

At Kade Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Kade Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kade Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Admiral B And B
Admiral B And B
Hotel Area: De Baarsjes

 

1.02 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Admiral B And B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as OT301, Orgelpark, Vondelpark.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Admiral B And B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, car park, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Admiral B And B apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Admiral B And B is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Conscious Hotel Vondelpark
Conscious Hotel Vondelpark
Hotel Area: Oud-West

convenient location, clean area,...

Chi, Taiwan September 12, 2013

1.03 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Conscious Hotel Vondelpark, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as De Vondeltuin, Consulate of United Kingdom, Vondelpark within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Conscious Hotel Vondelpark ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, bar, car park, shuttle service, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Conscious Hotel Vondelpark hits the spot in many ways.
Bb Canaliscious Bed and Breakfast
Bb Canaliscious Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Oud-West

 

1.04 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Bb Canaliscious Bed and Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bb Canaliscious Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, family room, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bb Canaliscious Bed and Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Bed And Breakfast Tulip Gallery
Bed And Breakfast Tulip Gallery
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

1.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Bed And Breakfast Tulip Gallery is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sloterpark Swimming Pool, Theater De Meervaart, Center for Sexual Health.

The facilities and services provided by Bed And Breakfast Tulip Gallery ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bed And Breakfast Tulip Gallery.
B And B My Suite Amsterdam
B And B My Suite Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Bos en Lommer, B And B My Suite Amsterdam is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, De Drie Hendricken.

B And B My Suite Amsterdam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, car park.

The ambiance of B And B My Suite Amsterdam is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. B And B My Suite Amsterdam is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Budget Hostel Bargain Toko
Budget Hostel Bargain Toko
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

Awesome stuff, quiet, not far from...

Shiri, Israel February 22, 2014

1.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Slotervaart, Budget Hostel Bargain Toko is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Historical Electrified Museum Tram Amsterdam, Meeting Plaza Amsterdam, Olympic Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Budget Hostel Bargain Toko, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Budget Hostel Bargain Toko.
Sophie'S B And B
Sophie'S B And B
Hotel Area: Oud-West

 

1.14 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Sophie'S B And B, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Vondelpark, Orgelpark, De Vondeltuin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, room service.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sophie'S B And B the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Best Western Blue Tower Hotel
Best Western Blue Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

Near to tram/ bus station,...

Harris, Malaysia November 14, 2013

1.14 Km.

This brand new hotel opened one year ago and offers guests close proximity to the city center and the convenience of nearby public transportation. Guestrooms are equipped with coffee and tea making facilities, hair dryers, private toilets and satellite flat screen television. There is a continental buffet breakfast served every morning in the breakfast room. The Sloterdijk train station is located very close to the hotel so accessing other parts of the city should be fairly easy. The hotel is equipped with free wireless internet services throughout the premises. The 24 hour reception area and luggage storage complete an overall relaxing stay at the Blue Tower Hotel.
West Side Inn Amsterdam
West Side Inn Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

close to Olympic stadium, clean...

Caitlin, United States October 23, 2013

1.15 Km.

This hotel in a quiet residential area offers comfortable accommodation only ten minutes from the airport and four kilometers from the city center. The Heemstedesstraat tram stop is only a few minutes’ walk from the hotel and connects with the rest of Amsterdam by a fast and frequent service. The West Side Inn Amsterdam in Amsterdam, renovated in 2007, has spacious rooms, well maintained bathrooms, satellite TV and wireless internet access. The in-house restaurant serves excellent Dutch and international food and the hotel is only 100 meters from a shopping mall with shops and restaurants.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07