or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Potsdam Hauptbahnhof Railway Station

Potsdam Hauptbahnhof Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Potsdam Hauptbahnhof Railway Station, such as Amstel House Hostel and Abion Villa Suites.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Potsdam Hauptbahnhof Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Potsdam Hauptbahnhof Railway Station.

Potsdam Hauptbahnhof Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Potsdam Hauptbahnhof Railway Station

nearest hotel
Wannsee-Hof Hotel
Wannsee-Hof Hotel
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

5.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Wannsee-Hof Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Weisse Flotte Potsdam are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Wannsee-Hof Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the water sports (non-motorized), golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, Wannsee-Hof Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem
Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

9.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 9.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oskar-Helene-Heim Railway Station, Thielplatz Underground Railway Station, Dahlem-Dorf Railway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, television, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem.
Aparion Apartments Berlin
Aparion Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

10.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Aparion Apartments Berlin. Set 15.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aparion Apartments Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aparion Apartments Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Inn Hotel Berlin
Inn Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Value for Money, Friendly Staff,...

Rafael, Germany August 23, 2013

10.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Inn Hotel Berlin is ideally situated in Steglitz / Zehlendorf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Berlin Botanischer Garten Railway Station, Thielplatz Underground Railway Station, Dahlem-Dorf Railway Station.

Inn Hotel Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Inn Hotel Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Friendly Staffs, Very clean room,...

Zin, Myanmar January 24, 2014

10.42 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Morgenland, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Morgenland also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Morgenland is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion
Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

10.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion is located in the Spandau area of Berlin. Only 5.0Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Olympic Stadium, Tempelhofer Reisen, Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin.

Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, 24-hour room service, business center.

The ambiance of Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion is reflected in every guestroom. shower, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin
Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

10.56 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, restaurant, elevator, business center, bar.

Guests can choose from 186 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
SensCity Hotel Berlin Spandau
SensCity Hotel Berlin Spandau
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

11.23 Km.

This small hotel in a leafy suburb of west Berlin provides a relaxed environment for city sojourns. Located close to the old town of Spandau, the City Partner Hotel Achat is a modern property in a quiet environment, 25 minutes from the city center. Rooms are bright and airy with huge picture windows, internet access, cable TV and interconnecting doors for families, while meeting facilities make this also a good choice for conferences and corporate events. A few minutes' walk from the nearest U-Bahn, football fans will note the proximity of Olympic Stadium - only 10 minutes away on foot. The hotel serves a continental breakfast in its sunny patio cafe and its pretty private garden is a lovely setting for reading, basking or just enjoying the fresh country air.
Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz
Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

11.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is located in the Steglitz / Zehlendorf area of Berlin. With its location just 1.5 Km from the city center and 10.9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as German Opera Berlin Theater, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

At Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, car park, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz apart from other hotels in the city.

Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is home to 68 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Staff, room accommodations,...

Carole, United States January 6, 2014

11.64 Km.

This desirably located hotel in the center of Steglitz has 200 rooms and 380 beds. It belongs to the group of first-class hotels in Berlin, just a 15-minute drive from the famous Kurfürstendamm and 25 minutes from the airport. The location of the hotel is a good starting point for touring Berlin. You can travel by car or by means of public transportation. The subway station and a city railroad station are directly in front of the hotel. The hotel is well equipped and offers help in tour organization, bicycle rentals, airport transfers, and business and meeting facilities.
Hotel Amadeus Central
Hotel Amadeus Central
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

11.7 Km.

Located in a central situation next to the Olympic Stadium, Hotel Amadeus Central offers versatile possibilities of the mobility for business and historically interested travelers to explore Berlin. The hotel features destinations such as the Circle line radio tower, the exhibition halls, the Kurfurstendamm, the worldwide biggest shopping boulevards, are all in an immediate proximity of train and underground Hohenzollerndamm. Guest can remotely access few stations the museum of the Madam Tussauds, the museum island, only holocaust monument or the Alexanderplatz. Hotel rooms are renovated freshly and dispose predominantly over balconies with a view. Each room at Hotel Amadeus Central provides tasteful and useful facilities. Furthermore also public parking lots are available for the guests' disposal. The exit of the freeway is only 0.5km away from the hotel, with bus stops placed directly in front of the hotel.
Hotel Lindenufer
Hotel Lindenufer
Hotel Area: Spandau

Friendly, affordable, good...

David, United States August 4, 2013

11.72 Km.

Well-positioned in Spandau, Hotel Lindenufer is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tempelhofer Reisen, Olympic Stadium, Grossiedlung Siemensstadt within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Lindenufer ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, shops, babysitting.

The ambiance of Hotel Lindenufer is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Lindenufer.
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

11.78 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Villa Kastania is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin, Funkturm, ICC - International Congress Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Villa Kastania also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, bicycle rental, concierge, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, fan, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, steamroom, spa, indoor pool, massage. Hotel Villa Kastania is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe
Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

11.78 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe.
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Although hotel was a bit far from...

Vivek, India December 30, 2013

12.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is located in the Wilmersdorf area of Berlin. Only 8.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Story of Berlin Museum.

The facilities and services provided by enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, coffee shop, restaurant.

The ambiance of enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Concorde Hotel am Studio
Concorde Hotel am Studio
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

12.04 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Concorde Hotel am Studio, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to ICC - International Congress Center, Funkturm, Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Concorde Hotel am Studio is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include business center, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, car park, bar.

The ambiance of Concorde Hotel am Studio is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, non smoking rooms, television, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Concorde Hotel am Studio the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Anabell's Apartments
Anabell's Apartments
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Valuable, Comfortble, Close to...

Nok, Hong Kong April 5, 2014

12.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Anabell's Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

At Anabell's Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including kitchenette, bathtub, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Anabell's Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Amelie Berlin West
Hotel Amelie Berlin West
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location (easy access to public...

William, United Kingdom October 29, 2013

12.13 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Amelie Berlin West, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Also within easy reach are ICC, Funkturm, Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin.

At Hotel Amelie Berlin West, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant, pets allowed.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, ironing facilities, shower, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Amelie Berlin West the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Ku'Damm 101
Hotel Ku'Damm 101
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Clean rooms, nice bar and friendly...

Mats, Sweden March 31, 2014

12.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Ku'Damm 101 is ideally situated in Wilmersdorf; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, ICC - International Congress Center give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Ku'Damm 101, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, room service, facilities for disabled guests, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

169 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, in room safe, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including steamroom, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Ku'Damm 101 is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Brandies
Hotel Brandies
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

12.18 Km.

This unique and smaller hotel is fashioned from one of the only remaining pre-WW2 buildings in the area and features 25 fashionable rooms. This hotel is perfect for anyone needing to access the International Congress Center (ICC) and the rest of the city can easily be accessed by the metro station that is right across the street. Nearby restaurants are plentiful including the inexpensive and popular Cancun restaurant which is within sight of the front door. The nearby St. Canisius Church is less than one kilometer from the front door and is a lovely display of unique architecture. Comfortable, spacious, friendly, and cheap, the Brandies Hotel is a great stay inside Berlin.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08