or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Presidential Palace

Places such as Presidential Palace attract travelers to Hanoi. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Famous Buildings - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Presidential Palace, such as Hanoi Lemon Hotel and IDC White House.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Presidential Palace. Hotels are easy to review via our Hanoi city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Presidential Palace.

Presidential Palace

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Presidential Palace

nearest hotel
Hanoi Lemon Hotel
Hanoi Lemon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum

This was the worst hotel that I...

Silvia, Indonesia June 30, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Lemon Hotel is ideally situated in Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Lemon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, coffee shop.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, television, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, seating area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi Lemon Hotel.
Royal Gate Hotel
Royal Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

centrally located, good value for...

Pawan, Thailand August 31, 2014

0.42 Km.

Boasting contemporary furnishings and an elegant décor, this property overlooks Ho Tay Lake and is located right in the heart of Hanoi’s fast-growing commercial district. Royal Gate Hotel is merely a five-minute walk to attractions such as Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Business Center, Tran Vu Pagoda, and West Lake. The airport is just a short drive away. Presenting a traditional architectural style, the hotel offers 65 spacious rooms varying in sizes, equipped with all facilities catering to the modern-day traveler. Guests can take advantage of a number of services, including a fitness center, restaurant, and concierge available to arrange airport transfers and provide useful tourist information.
Trung Tam Phu Nu va Phat Trien - CWD Hotel
Trung Tam Phu Nu va Phat Trien - CWD Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

Lake view room with clean bed...

Xia, China September 18, 2014

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Trung Tam Phu Nu va Phat Trien - CWD Hotel is located in the Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam area of Hanoi. Only 01.00 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Uncle Ho's House, Uncle Ho's Pond, Presidential Palace.

Trung Tam Phu Nu va Phat Trien - CWD Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, tennis courts are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Trung Tam Phu Nu va Phat Trien - CWD Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Hanoi Delight Hotel
Hanoi Delight Hotel
Hotel Area: Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum

Room amnities, friendly staff,...

Kamarul, Malaysia June 27, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hanoi Delight Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 1.3 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ho Chi Minh Museum, One Pillar Pagoda, Uncle Ho's House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Delight Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, airport transfer, shuttle service, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Delight Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Tan Long Apartment - Nghi Tam
Tan Long Apartment - Nghi Tam
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

 

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam, Tan Long Apartment - Nghi Tam enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 4.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tan Long Apartment - Nghi Tam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tan Long Apartment - Nghi Tam.
Binh Minh Hotel - Doi Can
Binh Minh Hotel - Doi Can
Hotel Area: Quan Ngua Sport Center

 

0.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Binh Minh Hotel - Doi Can. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ho Chi Minh Museum, One Pillar Pagoda, British Council.

Binh Minh Hotel - Doi Can offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, internet access – wireless, shower, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Binh Minh Hotel - Doi Can is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
A25 Hotel - Chau Long
A25 Hotel - Chau Long
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

 

0.53 Km.

Situated in Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam, A25 Hotel - Chau Long is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A25 Hotel - Chau Long is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, tours, family room, restaurant, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A25 Hotel - Chau Long is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Maison D’Hanoi Hanova Hotel
Maison D’Hanoi Hanova Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

Location slightly away from the...

Rachael, United Kingdom November 15, 2014

0.57 Km.

Situated in the heart of Hanoi, Maison D’Hanoi Hanova Hotel offers the ideal accommodation choice for both business or leisure travelers. The hotel is 40 minutes from the city's international airport and well-supplied by public transport like the train station and bus terminus. This makes it convenient for guests to explore Hanoi's famous attractions such as the many historical sites, museums, and parks. The hotel features comfortable rooms with modern facilities suitable for business travelers or a family on a vacation. Some of the facilities on offer include a restaurant, bar, fitness room, and a business center.
Moon View Hotel
Moon View Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

The friendly staffs, efficient...

See, Singapore March 16, 2014

0.57 Km.

Situated in Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam, Moon View Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0. Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, meeting facilities, room service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, separate dining area. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Moon View Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi
Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum

location, helpful staff, nice...

Mark, United States January 3, 2015

0.58 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 2.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Room service, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, coffee/tea maker, seating area, refrigerator, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi.
IDC White House
IDC White House
Hotel Area: Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum

Cleanliness,friendly...

Hung, Vietnam January 17, 2015

0.59 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the IDC White House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi War Memorial.

At IDC White House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, garden, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. IDC White House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Tam Hotel
Tam Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

staff was nice, room quiet,...

Sun, South Korea September 14, 2014

0.6 Km.

Situated in Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam, Tam Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Set 03.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Tam Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, coffee shop, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, extra long beds (> 2 meters) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tam Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To
Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

 

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
La Belle Vie Hotel
La Belle Vie Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

economy pirce, good manner...

Takashi, Japan July 15, 2014

0.61 Km.

This 3-star property is located on Nguyen Truong To Street, just a few steps away from the old quarter and within walking distance to West Lake. Guests can try a variety of local dishes at the Cha Ca La Vong Restaurant just beside the hotel. It's also within easy access of Hanoi's top attractions, including Dong Xuan Market, Opera House, and Hoan Kiem Lake. Boasting a contemporary design, all rooms are spacious with panoramic views over the lake and city. Each room comes comfortably fitted to meet the needs of both leisure and business travelers. For the start of the day, guests can indulge in a healthy breakfast served at La Belle Vie Cafe on the first floor.
Tan Long Apartment - Nam Trang
Tan Long Apartment - Nam Trang
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

 

0.63 Km.

Well-positioned in Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam, Tan Long Apartment - Nam Trang is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Only 6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tan Long Apartment - Nam Trang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Tan Long Apartment - Nam Trang is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, toiletries, seating area, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tan Long Apartment - Nam Trang.
Flower Garden Hotel
Flower Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

service catered for us,...

Ang, Singapore December 26, 2014

0.63 Km.

Nicely located in the most ancient part of Hanoi, this property offers a comfortable living space which appeals to both business and leisure travelers. Flower Garden Hotel boasts an impressive entrance and European decor, providing well-appointed guestrooms with city, lake, and river views. Each room also comes with modern conveniences such as individually controlled air conditioning, satellite TV, and broadband Internet access. Discerning business travelers will be satisfied to find a large conference room, ideal for seminars and training courses, which can hold up to 150 people. Leisure guests can enjoy a pampering session at the Orchid Spa. Additional services at Flower Garden Hotel include babysitting, a travel desk, and laundry services.
Tulip Flower Hotel
Tulip Flower Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

 

0.64 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Tulip Flower Hotel. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Tran Quoc Pagoda are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Tulip Flower Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Tulip Flower Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
A25 – Nguyen Truong To
A25 – Nguyen Truong To
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

 

0.64 Km.

Located in the historic part of the city, A25 – Nguyen Truong To offers a high quality accommodation with a touch of modernity. The contemporary design of the property lends a fine contrast to its settings and adds an attractiveness to this recently renovated hotel. Explore the nearby area for its many attractions, including the nearby West Lake which is the city’s largest and home of many gardens and activities. Guestrooms at the hotel come complete will all the amenities to ensure you a comfortable stay. For a visit in Hanoi, A25 – Nguyen Truong To’s services and location are certain not to disappoint.
Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel
Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

1) Staff was most sincere &...

Robert, United States February 16, 2015

0.65 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 34 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Tran Quoc Pagoda are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Safety deposit boxes, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center, hot tub, spa, steamroom. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Santa Barbara Hotel
Santa Barbara Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

Best staffs performance, nice room...

Sasitorn, Thailand April 16, 2014

0.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Santa Barbara Hotel is ideally situated in Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi War Memorial.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Santa Barbara Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include concierge, restaurant, ATM/cash machine on site, facilities for disabled guests, salon.

60 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, alarm clock, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, massage, spa, sauna, steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Santa Barbara Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07