My Account (sign in)

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pubilla Cases Metro Station

Pubilla Cases Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Pubilla Cases Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Pubilla Cases Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Pubilla Cases Metro Station.

Pubilla Cases Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pubilla Cases Metro Station

nearest hotel
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Cleanness, Friendly Staff and...

Masoud, Canada February 2, 2014

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is ideally situated in Les Corts; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Palau de Congressos de Catalunya.

Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, tours, car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 213 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, hot tub, spa, sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel L'Alguer S.L.
Hotel L'Alguer S.L.
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Location, Location, Location to...

Pasi, Finland October 6, 2013

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Les Corts, Hotel L'Alguer S.L. is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel L'Alguer S.L. ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, room service, elevator, bar/pub.

The ambiance of Hotel L'Alguer S.L. is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel L'Alguer S.L. the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Rey Juan Carlos I Business & City Resort GL
Hotel Rey Juan Carlos I Business & City Resort GL
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Luxury, fantastic access to public...

Susan, United Kingdom September 2, 2013

0.75 Km.

Surrounded by landscaped gardens and magnificent views of the sea and the city skyline, this hotel has 432 rooms and suites and is ideally situated in the heart of Barcelona. From here, guests are merely 15 minutes from the Old City Center and Barcelona International Airport. There are a wide variety of restaurants and bars on site and what’s more, guests can enjoy access to the Royal Fitness and Spa Center, recently named one of the best spas in the world by Conde Nast Traveler. The 5-star hotel is just a few steps from the Royal Polo Club and David Lloyds Tennis Club as well, making it a perfect option for leisure, family city breaks or business travel.
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Near to public transportation, ...

Roy, Singapore January 1, 2014

0.79 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, laundry service, tours, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, separate dining area, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.8 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Hotel Madanis is the perfect choice. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Madanis, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, elevator, bar, concierge, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Madanis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
abba Garden Hotel
abba Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Helpful staff. Very calm and quiet...

Veena, United Kingdom June 3, 2013

0.84 Km.

This international class hotel, situated at the end of Diagonal Avenue, is 10 minutes from El Prat International Airport. The hotel is superbly located next to the Sant Joan de Deu Hospital. Guests will enjoy easy access to a massive amount of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the Ramblas, Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theatre, Plaza Real, Guell Park, and the Picasso Museum are also within easy reach. The hotel features 138 fully equipped guest rooms that are designed for maximum comfort and features a modern Spanish design theme. The hotel features an on-site restaurant with local fair and a jovial cocktail bar. The abba Garden Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a location near the airport and convention center.
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.89 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Collblanc Metro Station, Nou Camp, Badal Metro Station give to this hotel a special charm.

At Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bicycle rental, shuttle service, disabled facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shared bathroom, in room safe, non smoking rooms, separate dining area, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest your home away from home.
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment. Only 0.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

At BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
NH Rallye
NH Rallye
Hotel Area: Les Corts

staff, comfort, proximity to...

Kwan, Hong Kong July 26, 2013

1.19 Km.

With only a 15 minute ride to the airport, this is a suitable accommodation for international travelers and business trips. The guests of the NH Rallye will enjoy mini bars, air-conditioning, hair-dryers, and radios inside each of the rooms. The Acanto restaurant specializes in fine Mediterranean cuisine for guests to feast upon during the day. Should guest need to sight see , the local underground stations are only two short minutes away and attractions such as night clubs are only close by. After a busy day of sightseeing and exploration relax by the outdoor pool with a few cocktails for evening relaxation. The parking facilities, gym, luggage storage and laundry services add to a relaxing and enjoyable stay at the NH Rallye. For additional services such as Airport Transfers and allowing pets at the hotel, guest may contact staff.
Hostel One Sants
Hostel One Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Sants-Montjuïc, Hostel One Sants is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. Situated only 4.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hostel One Sants also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, bicycle rental, lockers, elevator, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostel One Sants is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel
Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Location, great food, wonderful...

Fred, El Salvador November 7, 2013

1.27 Km.

Positioned on the renowned Avenida Diagonal district, the 19-storey luxury hotel features 500 refurbished rooms and is in the heart of Barcelona. The Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel is just one kilometer from Catalunya Square and 10km from the Barcelona International Airport. The five-star hotel resides in the exclusive shopping, residential and financial district, and there are many upscale shops, restaurants and entertainment venues in the area. Also close by are attractions, such as the exhibition halls, conference centers and Camp Nou. The onsite restaurant serves international cuisine. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking luxury accommodation in the heart of the city.
Catalonia Rigoletto Hotel
Catalonia Rigoletto Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Well located for the university...

Catherine, United Kingdom November 13, 2013

1.27 Km.

This hotel suits both business and leisure travelers, with its financial hub location but at the same time being close to the historic center. You are close to the Camp Nou football stadium, home ground of FC Barcelona and also walking distance to metro, bus and train stops. With a decent location away from the noise of the city center, and with comfortable accommodation choices, Catalonia Rigoletto Hotel will surely meet your needs.
Residencia Torre Girona
Residencia Torre Girona
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Cleaniness, location, room...

Yuan, Malaysia September 7, 2013

1.28 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, daily newspaper, desk and television. Elevator and disabled facilities are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Barcelona hotel. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find gym. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Residencia Torre Girona via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Serennia Apartments Sants
Serennia Apartments Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.28 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Serennia Apartments Sants, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

The facilities and services provided by Serennia Apartments Sants ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, airport transfer, bicycle rental, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, air conditioning, microwave, refrigerator, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Serennia Apartments Sants hits the spot in many ways.
Alcam Futbol Apartments
Alcam Futbol Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

1.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Alcam Futbol Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Alcam Futbol Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Alcam Futbol Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment
BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

1.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona, Museum Futbol Club Barcelona.

At BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with balcony/terrace, shower, separate dining area, desk, coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Santa Eulàlia Metro Station, iidefons Cerda Metro Station, Magòria-La Campana Metro Station.

The facilities and services provided by Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are executive floor, airport transfer, family room, shuttle service, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.35 Km.

The 4-star Hotel Eurostars Lex is a favorite among travelers because of its ideal location near the city center of cosmopolitan Barcelona. This newly opened property has elaborately furnished guest rooms as well as a small gym for those who want to stay active while on holiday. Guests can also enjoy a complete and varied breakfast buffet in the lobby bar. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, Hotel Eurostars Lex offers the ultimate in comfort and convenience.
Hostelscat
Hostelscat
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hostelscat is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Plaça de Sants Metro Station, Mercat Nou Metro Station, Badal Metro Station.

Hostelscat also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy disabled facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room.

Hostelscat is home to 6 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostelscat is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
08028 Apartments
08028 Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

transportation, near camp nou,...

Tam, China February 20, 2014

1.42 Km.

08028 Apartments, located in Les Corts, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona, Museum Futbol Club Barcelona are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 08028 Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, hair dryer, television, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as pool (kids). With an ideal location and facilities to match, 08028 Apartments hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01