or

In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pudian Road Metro Station

Places such as Pudian Road Metro Station attract travelers to Shanghai. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Pudian Road Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Pudian Road Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Shanghai city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Pudian Road Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Pudian Road Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pudian Road Metro Station

nearest hotel
Binyue Hotel
Binyue Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

good location, big room , near...

Nichakarn, Thailand June 20, 2014

0.03 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Binyue Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Shanghai. Only 35 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Oriental Art Center, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, PSB (Public Security Bureau) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Binyue Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, car park, 24-hour room service, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 236 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, fitness center, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Binyue Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Belgravia All Suites Serviced Residence
Belgravia All Suites Serviced Residence
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

good place, comfortable,...

Yvonne, Hong Kong May 24, 2014

0.17 Km.

Across the river from the Bund are these serviced residences with all the pleasures of a hotel. Located in Shanghai's financial hub of Pudong, Belgravia All Suites Serviced Residence is also adjacent to several metro lines. China is famous for several structures, of these is the Oriental Pearl Tower, the third tallest tower in the world and a must-see. The children, on the other hand, will love a trip to the Shanghai Ocean Aquarium where they can experience sharks up close. These residences are perfect for families traveling together, and with kitchens in each unit, you can easily whip up late night snacks. If you are looking for a good location with attentive service, Belgravia All Suites Serviced Residence is definitely your best choice.
Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel
Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Location, Value for money,...

Cam, Australia September 12, 2014

0.19 Km.

Built in 1997, Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. Only 7. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include bar, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, shops, executive floor.

Guests can choose from 318 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, spa, indoor pool, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Pudong Hotel
Holiday Inn Pudong Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Near muslim restaurant, near to...

Ariffin, Malaysia August 27, 2014

0.2 Km.

Providing 320 spacious rooms, this hotel is strategically located in the fast-developing commercial and financial district of Lujiazui, the most advanced part of Pudong. The Holiday Inn Pudong Hotel is 25 kilometers from the Pudong International Airport and about a 30-minute drive from the Hongqaio International Airport. The 4-star hotel is also 12 kilometers from the Railway Station and four kilometers from downtown, providing easy access to the main shopping, entertainment, and business districts. There are several on-site restaurants serving Italian, Chinese, and Mediterranean cuisine. For entertainment, guests can relax at the piano bar, or unwind at the Irish pub Flanagan’s. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Holiday Inn Pudong Hotel.
Yi Ting 6e Hotel Shanghai Lujiazui Branch
Yi Ting 6e Hotel Shanghai Lujiazui Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Yi Ting 6e Hotel Shanghai Lujiazui Branch is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Oriental Art Center, No.1 YoHan Shopping Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Yi Ting 6e Hotel Shanghai Lujiazui Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, concierge, safety deposit boxes, car park, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, shower, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yi Ting 6e Hotel Shanghai Lujiazui Branch hits the spot in many ways.
Tong Mao Hotel
Tong Mao Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Near Central Area, walking...

Kok, Singapore August 19, 2014

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Tong Mao Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. Only 23 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oriental Art Center, PSB (Public Security Bureau), Honorary Consulate of Jamaica.

Tong Mao Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, restaurant, business center, bar, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, tennis courts, indoor pool, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tong Mao Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch
Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch is located in the Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo area of Shanghai. The excitement of the city center is only 8.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 87 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Courtyard By Marriott Pudong Hotel
Courtyard By Marriott Pudong Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Not too far from subway line, take...

Joshua, United States September 14, 2014

0.42 Km.

Courtyard By Marriott Pudong Hotel stands within the vibrant business district of Shanghai Pudong, just minutes away from the heart of two business centers, Shanghai Puxi and Shanghai Pudong. Century Avenue Station of Metro Line 2, 4, 6 and 9 is conveniently located within walking distance from the property. Courtyard By Marriott Pudong Hotel provides a list of elegant guest units equipped with top-class amenities along with full time professional catering services. Additional facilities include three F&B outlets and meeting and banquet venues sizing up to more than 1,000sqm. Lay back and relax in the premier Club Lounge. With a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities, Courtyard By Marriott Pudong Hotel is most definitely a favorite among business travelers visiting Shanghai.
Green Garden Hotel
Green Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

gd location, comfortable bed, and...

Zhongkun, China July 22, 2014

0.44 Km.

Business travelers in search of a decent venue to stay should highly consider this charming property located in Lujiazui Financial District. There are several attractions for leisure travelers which includes the Shanghai Ocean Aquarium, The Bund, Najing Road Pedestrian Walkway, Yu Gardens, and Shanghai Museum. Green Garden Hotel is built with a warm, home-like atmosphere and offers professional services with open smiles. Each guestroom is set to provide a comfortable night sleep while some rooms offer a unique Japanese-styled setting. A number of superior facilities such as a salon, multifunctional hall, and a selection of Chinese, Western, and Japanese diners will enhance customers’ stay. Green Garden Hotel will surely satisfy all of your needs while you explore the rest of Shanghai.
Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch
Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

good service, good view, good...

Nadia, China March 4, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Shanghai city, Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 8. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Oriental Art Center, PSB (Public Security Bureau).

Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides concierge, luggage storage, elevator, safety deposit boxes, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch hits the spot in many ways.
Supreme Tower Hotel
Supreme Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Convenience, Pleasant and nice stay...

Kok, Singapore September 26, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located close to the Lujiazui Financial and Trading Development Zone, this 4-star luxury hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers in Shanghai. Both Pudong International Airport and Hongqiao Airport can be reached within a 40-minute drive. Supreme Tower Hotel is surrounded by business buildings with the Shanghai New Expo Center and Shanghai New International Convention Center a convenient 10 minutes away. Yu Gardens, Orient Pearl TV Tower, and Jin Mao Building are some of the nearest tourist attractions. The Century Avenue Station Subway Line 2 is merely minutes away, useful for accessing all the main destinations of Shanghai. Back at the hotel, guests can look forward to some refreshments at the Supreme Café or the Chinese and Japanese restaurants for a satisfying meal. The tour desk and car rental services add to the hotel's convenience factor. Supreme Tower Hotel is a hotel suitable for both holiday and business travelers seeking a hassle-free stay in the vibrant city of Shanghai.
The Hongta Hotel a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Hongta Hotel a Luxury Collection Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

cleanliness, quiet and well...

Kathleen, Hong Kong March 30, 2014

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, The Hongta Hotel a Luxury Collection Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, No.1 YoHan Shopping Center, Nextage Department Store give to this hotel a special charm.

The Hongta Hotel a Luxury Collection Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, concierge, dry cleaning, restaurant, executive floor can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find microwave, non smoking rooms, television, ironing facilities, alarm clock. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, games room, sauna, massage, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Hongta Hotel a Luxury Collection Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch
Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

0.58 Km.

Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch, located in Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 8.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Oriental Art Center, SISU Cycling Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Home Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, elevator, 24-hour front desk, business center, car park.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch.
Shanghai Grand Trustel Purple Mountain Hotel
Shanghai Grand Trustel Purple Mountain Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

good location, average room, at...

Wing, Hong Kong August 4, 2014

0.61 Km.

Located in the heart of Lujiazui Finance and Trade Zone, Shanghai Grand Trustel Purple Mountain Hotel is an international, 5-star property aimed at the high end of the tourism market, tending upon the needs of the international business travelers who frequent this thriving business corner. A landmark property towering the crossroads of the Century Boulevard, Dongfang Road, and Zhangyang Road, Purple Mountain is tucked away behind the lush 96 Square Garden which curtains off the nearby metro arteries, creating a scenic tranquility that is unique in Shanghai. The three trunk roads are connected to three cross-river tunnels, leading everywhere in both Pudong and Puxi, making access to all important spots in town a walk in the park. To proceed with your booking at Shanghai Grand Trustel Purple Mountain Hotel, simply enter your dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Parkview Hotel
Parkview Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

very near to metro station,very...

Samir, India September 2, 2014

0.65 Km.

This brilliant creation of French architect Paul Andrea is situated in the Pudong New Area and suitable for leisure or business trips to the city. Ming Palace and La Patisserie are a couple of food and beverage outlets specializing in first class Western and Chinese cuisine. Enjoy cocktails and a little live entertainment at the Jasmine lobby lounge. The hotel's central location provides quick and easy access to several tourist hotspots and venues. For the more health conscious guests of the hotel, there is a fully equipped gym available. Stop by the Vita Spa and spend a day of pampering with aromatherapy massages and beauty treatments. Conferences and seminars may be held at the Parkview Hotel as there are several state-of-the-art banquet and meeting facilities.
Changhang Merrylin Hotel Shanghai
Changhang Merrylin Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

clean towels, location serve my...

Francis, Malaysia June 27, 2014

0.72 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Changhang Merrylin Hotel Shanghai is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to No.1 YoHan Shopping Center, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Nextage Department Store.

Changhang Merrylin Hotel Shanghai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. The hotel provides laundry service, business center, concierge, room service, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 237 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Changhang Merrylin Hotel Shanghai is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
InterContinental Shanghai Pudong Hotel
InterContinental Shanghai Pudong Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Good international menu,...

Cliff, Singapore March 28, 2014

0.77 Km.

Planted within the heart of Shanghai's Lujiazui district - home to business headquarters, shopping, and dining venues - is this elegant and luxurious 5-star property. Sitting directly on Zhangyang Road, this upscale property is within walking distance to many of Pudong's major attractions such as Next Age, Time Square, and the Century Avenue metro station for convenient public transportation. It's a distance of approximately 45 minutes to the Pudong International Airport and just a 20-minute ride to the 2010 Shanghai World Expo. The hotel keeps up with other InterContinental hotels throughout the world with a plethora of amenities and facilities for guests to enjoy such as the 4th floor spa, a huge swimming pool, a fitness area, and a comprehensive business center ideal for seminars and corporate events. Dining options include a choice of three restaurants including Chinese, Japanese, and Western dishes, and the The World Cup bar serves alcoholic beverages and cocktails. The hotel boasts an ideal location for both business and leisure travelers.
Embassy Suite Hotel
Embassy Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

This hotel is good choice. Central...

Boon, Malaysia October 29, 2013

0.79 Km.

The 4-star Embassy Suite Hotel is located in the Pudong Lujazui finance trade zone with a beautiful view of the Huangpu River. With its classically decorated interior, the 107-room hotel offers guests an array of facilities like a sauna, massage treatments, chess/cards room, beauty salon, cocktail lounge, business center, conference facilities, and bank services. The on-site restaurant, 73 Houses Chinese Restaurant, serves a large variety of delicious Chinese dishes. To start your morning right, there’s also a free breakfast buffet. To reserve your stay, simply click on to our secure online booking form.
Zhongdian Hotel Shanghai
Zhongdian Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Good location, nice staff and easy...

Ho, Hong Kong March 5, 2014

0.79 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, Zhongdian Hotel Shanghai is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to No.1 YoHan Shopping Center, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Nextage Department Store give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, shops, tours, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Zhongdian Hotel Shanghai the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Star Hotel & Suites Shanghai
Star Hotel & Suites Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

clean, big room, suitable for...

Amanda, Malaysia March 20, 2014

0.79 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Star Hotel & Suites Shanghai is ideally situated in Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5. Km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to No.1 YoHan Shopping Center, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Nextage Department Store give to this hotel a special charm.

Star Hotel & Suites Shanghai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Star Hotel & Suites Shanghai.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05