or

In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pudian Road Metro Station

Pudian Road Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Shanghai. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Pudian Road Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Pod Inn (Nanpu Bridge) and Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Pudian Road Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Shanghai city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Pudian Road Metro Station.

Pudian Road Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pudian Road Metro Station

nearest hotel
Binyue Hotel
Binyue Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

good location, big room , near...

Nichakarn, Thailand June 20, 2014

0.03 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Binyue Hotel is located in the Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo area of Shanghai. Only 35 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Oriental Art Center, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, PSB (Public Security Bureau).

At Binyue Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 236 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, fitness center, spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Binyue Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Belgravia All Suites Serviced Residence
Belgravia All Suites Serviced Residence
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

good place, comfortable,...

Yvonne, Hong Kong May 24, 2014

0.17 Km.

Across the river from the Bund, are these serviced residences with all the pleasures of a hotel. Located in Shanghai's financial hub of Pudong, Belgravia All Suites Serviced Residence are also adjacent to several metro lines. China is famous for several structures, of these the Oriental Pearl Tower is the third tallest tower in the world, and is a must see. The children on the other hand will love a trip to the Shanghai Ocean Aquarium, where they can experience sharks up close. These residences are perfect for families traveling together, and with kitchens in each unit, you can easily whip up late night snacks. If you are looking for a good location with attentive service, Belgravia All Suites Serviced Residence is definitely your best choice.
Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel
Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

big room, great service, and...

Glen, Singapore June 18, 2014

0.19 Km.

Built in 1997, Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 7. Km from the city center and 38. Km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Oriental Art Center, No.1 YoHan Shopping Center.

Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, bar, meeting facilities, airport transfer, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Pudong Hotel
Holiday Inn Pudong Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Near many attractions. Excellent...

Lapatrada, Thailand June 15, 2014

0.2 Km.

Providing 320 spacious rooms, this hotel is strategically located in the fast-developing commercial and financial district of Lujiazui, the most advanced part of Pudong. The Holiday Inn Pudong Hotel is 25 kilometers from the Pudong International Airport and about a 30-minute drive from the Hongqaio International Airport. The 4-star hotel is also 12 kilometers from the Railway Station and four kilometers from downtown, providing easy access to the main shopping, entertainment, and business districts. There are several on-site restaurants serving Italian, Chinese, and Mediterranean cuisine. For entertainment, guests can relax at the piano bar, or unwind at the Irish pub Flanagan’s. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Holiday Inn Pudong Hotel.
Yi Ting 6e Hotel Shanghai Lujiazui Branch
Yi Ting 6e Hotel Shanghai Lujiazui Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

0.26 Km.

Situated in Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Yi Ting 6e Hotel Shanghai Lujiazui Branch is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Oriental Art Center, No.1 YoHan Shopping Center.

At Yi Ting 6e Hotel Shanghai Lujiazui Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, laundry service, concierge, car park, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Yi Ting 6e Hotel Shanghai Lujiazui Branch your home away from home.
Tong Mao Hotel
Tong Mao Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Nice rooms, good sporting...

Kevin, Australia May 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Tong Mao Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Oriental Art Center, PSB (Public Security Bureau), Honorary Consulate of Jamaica are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tong Mao Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, currency exchange, newspapers, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, tennis courts, indoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Tong Mao Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch
Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Shanghai, Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 8.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, elevator, laundry service, family room, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch.
Courtyard By Marriott Pudong Hotel
Courtyard By Marriott Pudong Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Room size, very clean hotel, and...

Kathleen, United States December 16, 2013

0.42 Km.

Courtyard By Marriott Pudong Hotel stands within the vibrant business district of Shanghai Pudong, just minutes away from the heart of two business centers Shanghai Puxi and Shanghai Pudong. Century Avenue Station of Metro Line 2, 4, 6 and 9 is conveniently located within walking distance from the property. Courtyard By Marriott Pudong Hotel provides a list of elegant guest units equipped with top-class amenities, along with full time professional catering services. Addtitional facilities include three F&B outlets and meeting & banquet venues sizing up to more than 1000 square meters. Lay back and relax in their premier Club Lounge. With dedicated staff and first-rate facilities, Courtyard By Marriott Pudong Hotel is most definitely a favorite among business travelers visiting Shanghai.
Green Garden Hotel
Green Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

gd location, comfortable bed, and...

Zhongkun, China July 22, 2014

0.44 Km.

Business travelers in search of a decent venue to stay should highly consider this charming property located in Lujiazui Financial District. There are several attractions for leisure travelers, which includes the Shanghai Ocean Aquarium, The Bund, Najing Road Pedestrian Walkway, Yu Gardens, and Shanghai Museum. Green Garden Hotel is build with a warm home-like atmosphere and offers professional services with open smile. Each guestroom is set to provide a comfortable night sleep while some rooms offer a unique Japanese style setting. A number of superior facilities such as salon, multifunctional hall, and a selection of Chinese, Western, and Japanese diners will enhance customers’ stay. Green Garden Hotel will surely satisfy all of your needs while you explore the rest of Shanghai.
Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch
Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

good service, good view, good...

Nadia, China March 4, 2014

0.45 Km.

Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch, located in Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 8. Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 122 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Supreme Tower Hotel
Supreme Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

1) Room gig 2) Location good 3)...

Lo, Hong Kong July 15, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located close to the Lujiazui Financial and Trading Development Zone, this 4-star luxury hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers in Shanghai. Both Pudong International Airport and Hongqiao Airport can be reached within a 40-minute drive. The hotel is surrounded by business buildings, with the Shanghai New Expo Center and Shanghai New International Convention Center a convenient 10 minutes away. Yu Gardens, Orient Pearl TV Tower, and Jin Mao Building are some of the nearest tourist attractions. The Century Avenue Station Subway Line 2 is merely minutes away, useful for accessing all the main destinations of Shanghai. Back at the hotel, guests can look forward to some refreshments at the Supreme Café or the Chinese and Japanese restaurants for a satisfying meal. The tour desk and car rental services add to the hotel's convenience factor. A hotel suitable for both holiday and business travelers, seeking a hassle-free stay in the vibrant city of Shanghai.
The Hongta Hotel a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Hongta Hotel a Luxury Collection Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

cleanliness, quiet and well...

Kathleen, Hong Kong March 30, 2014

0.52 Km.

When visiting Shanghai, you'll feel right at home at The Hongta Hotel a Luxury Collection Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, No.1 YoHan Shopping Center, Nextage Department Store.

Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and The Hongta Hotel a Luxury Collection Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, shops, restaurant, car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as tennis courts, spa, indoor pool, sauna, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Hongta Hotel a Luxury Collection Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch
Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch is the perfect choice. Only 8.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Oriental Art Center, SISU Cycling Club.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Home Inn experience await you at the Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Shanghai Grand Trustel Purple Mountain Hotel
Shanghai Grand Trustel Purple Mountain Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

convenience to shopping, good...

Amy, United States July 7, 2014

0.61 Km.

Located in the heart of Lujiazui Finance and Trade Zone, Shanghai Grand Trustel Purple Mountain Hotel is an international, 5-star property aimed at the high end of the tourism market, tending upon the needs of the international business travelers who frequent this thriving business corner. A landmark property towering the crossroads of the Century Boulevard, Dongfang Road, and Zhangyang Road, Purple Mountain is tucked away behind the lush 96 Square Garden which curtains off the nearby metro arteries, creating a scenic tranquility that is unique in Shanghai. The three trunk roads are connected to three cross-river tunnels, leading everywhere in both Pudong and Puxi, making access to all important spots in town a walk in the park. To proceed with your booking at Shanghai Grand Trustel Purple Mountain Hotel, simply enter your dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Parkview Hotel
Parkview Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Clean room big room good internet...

Pornrote, Thailand July 18, 2014

0.65 Km.

This brilliant creation of French architect Paul Andrea is situated in the Pudong New Area and suitable for leisure or business trips to the city. Ming Palace and La Patisserie are a couple of food and beverage outlets specializing in first class Western and Chinese cuisine. Enjoy cocktails and a little live entertainment at the Jasmine lobby lounge. The hotel's central location provides quick and easy access to several tourist hotspots and venues. For the more health conscious guests of the hotel, there is a fully equipped gym available. Stop by the Vita Spa and spend a day of pampering with aromatherapy massages and beauty treatments. Conferences and seminars may be held at the Parkview Hotel as there are several state-of-the-art banquet and meeting facilities.
Changhang Merrylin Hotel Shanghai
Changhang Merrylin Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

clean towels, location serve my...

Francis, Malaysia June 27, 2014

0.72 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Changhang Merrylin Hotel Shanghai is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. The hotel lies 6.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: No.1 YoHan Shopping Center, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Nextage Department Store.

At Changhang Merrylin Hotel Shanghai, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, elevator, business center, car park, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 237 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Changhang Merrylin Hotel Shanghai is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
InterContinental Shanghai Pudong Hotel
InterContinental Shanghai Pudong Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Good international menu,...

Cliff, Singapore March 28, 2014

0.77 Km.

Planted within the heart of Shanghai's Lujiazui district, home to business headquarters, shopping and dining venues, is this elegant and luxurious five-star property. Sitting directly on Zhangyang Road, this upscale property is within a walking distance to many of Pudong's major attractions such as Next Age, Time Square and the Century Avenue metro station for convenient public transportation. It's a distance of approximately 45 minutes to the Pudong International Airport and just a 20-minute ride to the 2010 Shanghai World Expo. The hotel keeps up with other InterContinental hotels throughout the world, with a plethora of amenities and facilities for guests to enjoy such as the fourth floor spa, a huge swimming pool, fitness area, and a comprehensive business center ideal for seminars and corporate events. Dining options include a choice of three restaurants including Chinese, Japanese and Western dishes and the The World Cup bar serves alcoholic beverages and cocktails. The hotel boasts an ideal location for both business and leisure travelers.
Embassy Suite Hotel
Embassy Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

This hotel is good choice. Central...

Boon, Malaysia October 29, 2013

0.79 Km.

The 4-star Embassy Suite Hotel is located in the Pudong Lujazui finance trade zone, with a beautiful view of the Huangpu River. With its classically decorated interior, the 107-room hotel offers guests an array of facilities like sauna, massage, chess/cards room, beauty salon, cocktail lounge, business centre, conference facilities and bank services. The onsite restaurant, 73 Houses Chinese Restaurant serves a large variety of delicious Chinese dishes. To start your morning right, there’s also a free breakfast buffet. To reserve your stay, simply click on to our secure online booking form.
Zhongdian Hotel Shanghai
Zhongdian Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Good location, nice staff and easy...

Ho, Hong Kong March 5, 2014

0.79 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, Zhongdian Hotel Shanghai is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 5.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, No.1 YoHan Shopping Center, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Nextage Department Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Zhongdian Hotel Shanghai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides concierge, laundry service, shops, 24-hour room service, casino to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Zhongdian Hotel Shanghai is home to 243 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, separate shower and tub, shower, refrigerator, daily newspaper. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Zhongdian Hotel Shanghai the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Star Hotel & Suites Shanghai
Star Hotel & Suites Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

clean, big room, suitable for...

Amanda, Malaysia March 20, 2014

0.79 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Star Hotel & Suites Shanghai is located in the Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo area of Shanghai. The city center is merely 5. Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to No.1 YoHan Shopping Center, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Nextage Department Store.

Star Hotel & Suites Shanghai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, vending machine, shops, newspapers, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Star Hotel & Suites Shanghai your home away from home.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04