In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pudong International Airport Train Station

Pudong International Airport Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Shanghai. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Pudong International Airport Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Pudong International Airport Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Shanghai city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Pudong International Airport Train Station.

Pudong International Airport Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pudong International Airport Train Station

nearest hotel
Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai
Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Location, walk from flight - Hot...

Marilyn, United States January 28, 2016

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, business area of Shanghai city, Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 43 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Disney Resort.

At Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities.

712 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as closet, towels, clothes rack, scale, slippers can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai hits the spot in many ways.
Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport
Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Airport pick-up / transport...

Wanchai, Thailand January 3, 2016

0.48 Km.

Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities. Airport flight information is available in all rooms, making it even more convenient to catch your flight. The hotel provides a shuttle bus to and from the airport in just five minutes. During your stay, savor authentic Chinese and Western cuisines from one of the hotel’s restaurant. Hotel facilities are ideal for both leisure and business travelers with a banquet hall, meeting rooms, fitness center, and spa to fit your every need. Experience convenient check-outs with the express check-out service provided by the hotel. If you’re looking for excellent service and convenient, Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport will definitely be a must for your stay.
Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport
Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Room clean and with good square...

Alessio, Mexico January 10, 2016

1.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong New District, Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. Situated only 38.59 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Jinjiang International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, alarm clock, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II
Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

I forgot my small wallet with...

Jon, United States January 28, 2016

1.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is located in the Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG) area of Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Jinjiang International are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch
Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

The only good things about this...

Melanie, Canada January 5, 2016

2.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran is located in the Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG) area of Shanghai. Only 38.33 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 396 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Shenchun Hotel
Shenchun Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Close to the airport, Good for the...

Vacharit, Thailand December 15, 2015

2.35 Km.

Located in Shanghai City, Shenchun Hotel is 11 km from Shanghai Pudong International Airport. This non-smoking hotel features free Wi-Fi , free parking and free transfer services to/from Pudong Airport. Cosy rooms are decorated with modern interiors and hardwood flooring. Each well-appointed room is equipped with a cable TV, seating area and an attached bathroom with a shower. A hairdryer and slippers are standard. To relax, guests can laze in the hot tub. Newspapers and luggage storage facilities are available at the 24-hour front desk. The Shenchun is 38 km from Shanghai South Railway Station and 40 km from the lively People’s Square. Shanghai Hongqiao Airport is 47 km away.
Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel
Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

2.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG), Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. Situated only 35.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

At Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, valet parking, car park.

Step into one of 83 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
LiHao International Hotel
LiHao International Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

1. Free shuttle, very friendly...

Hoe-Kheng, Canada December 15, 2015

2.5 Km.

Situated in Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG), LiHao International Hotel is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. Only 8.0 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Disney Resort.

At LiHao International Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the LiHao International Hotel.
Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch
Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

2.64 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG), Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Shanghai. Only 30 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Disney Resort give to this hotel a special charm.

Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains, soundproofing. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Free Air port transfer, Big Room,...

Chui, Malaysia December 31, 2015

3.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shanghai, look no further than Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai. Set 36 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

1. Location - Near Pudong airport...

Yau, Malaysia December 27, 2015

3.08 Km.

Built in 2010, Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 30Km away. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

The facilities and services provided by Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (on site), golf course (within 3 km), tennis courts, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanting Express Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hanting Express Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

3.13 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Hanting Express Shanghai Pudong Airport offers accommodation in Shanghai, 20 km from Shanghai New International Expo Centre. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a TV. Shanghai Dongjiadu Ferry Station is 25 km from Pudong Airport, while Shanghai World Financial Centre SWFC is 26 km from the property. The nearest airport is Shanghai Pudong International Airport, 5 km from the property.
Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch
Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

3.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudong New District, Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, business hub of Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, printer, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as clothes rack, mirror, slippers, towels, umbrella which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch.
Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road
Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

3.22 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, business area of Shanghai city, Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 35 KM away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, postal service, private check in/check out, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide sewing kit, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road.
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Convenient, affordable, good...

Cher, Malaysia December 12, 2015

3.22 Km.

Located in the Pudong District, this hotel is a great starting point to explore Shanghai. With close proximity to metro line, meglev trains, and the nearby airport shuttle bus, guests can conveniently access all the main attractions. The nearby attractions include Shanghai New International EXPO Centre, Shanghai Wildlife Park, and Shanghai Science Museum. With shuttle services to and from Pudong International Airport, the reception desk at Pudong Airport is there to assist you. If you’re looking for a convenient location and quality service, Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia is a must for your stay.
Blue House Hotel - Pudong International Airport
Blue House Hotel - Pudong International Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

The hotel has a free shuttle to...

Roby, South Africa July 20, 2015

3.23 Km.

Blue House Hotel offers modern and simply furnished rooms with a 32-inch LCD TV. Free pick-up services are provided from Pudong Airport, 12 km away. Free Wi-Fi access and free parking are provided. Rooms are air conditioned and come with a telephone, kettle and private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. Room service is available. The Shanghai Geological Popular Science Musem is 4 km away from Blue House Hotel. It is 46 km to Shanghai Hongqiao Airport and 42 km to Shanghai Railway Station. Blue House Hotel's guest services include car rental and a 24-hour front desk. It offers a restaurant serving local dishes and dim sum.
Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disneyland
Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disneyland
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

3.33 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disneyland offers affordable guestrooms in Shanghai. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. Located in Pudong New District, Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disneyland is within a 15-minute drive of Shanghai Pudong International Airport. Disneyland is a 40-minute drive away. Lujiazui can be reached in 60 minutes by car. All rooms are equipped with air conditioning, a TV and an electric kettle. Slippers are provided in the private bathroom with a shower. Staff at the 24-hour front desk can assist with luggage storage. Daily maid service is also provided. Many dining options are located within walking distance. Guests can find a wide range of local dishes around.
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

spacious clean room good location...

Andre, Singapore November 5, 2015

3.4 Km.

Located in the vicinity of Shanghai Pudong International Airport, this hotel shares close proximity to the metro line, meglev trains, and airport shuttle bus, allowing easy access to Shanghai's downtown areas. The hotel is surrounded by many attractions, including the Shanghai New International EXPO Centre, Shanghai Wildlife Park, and Disneyland. Shuttle services to and from Pudong International Airport are available. The hotel strives to be the preferred business hotel chain for customers. If you’re looking for a quality service in a convenient location, Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang will make you feel at home.
Jiangrong Hotel
Jiangrong Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

3.49 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Jiangrong Hotel offers accommodation in Shanghai. The hotel provides free WiFi in the entire property. Shanghai’s city centre is a 43-minute drive away. The nearest airport is Pudong Airport, a 17-minute drive from the hotel. Each air-conditioned room at Jiangrong Hotel has an electric kettle and a flat-screen cable TV. The private bathroom includes a shower, a hairdryer, slippers and free toiletries. On-site parking is available for free. Luggage can be stored at the reception. A selection of local cuisines and street food can be found near the property within 200 metres.
Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Branch
Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

price was reasonable the shuttle ...

David, United States August 5, 2015

3.5 Km.

Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Branch is an ideal base for those who wish to explore the vibrant metropolis as well as business travelers in need of comfort and convenience. The hotel boasts cozy guest units furnished with daily amenities such as a television, shower, and air conditioning. Additional facilities include a family room and elevator. Guests can enjoy dining and drinks at the on-site restaurant which serves local and international dishes. In addition to top quality facilities, Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Branch also provides excellent and professional customer service to all.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04