In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pudong International Airport Train Station

Shanghai is famous for popular attractions like Pudong International Airport Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Pudong International Airport Train Station, with choices like the Jing Yue Inn Chuansha Nanqiao Road Branch and the Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport.

Reservations for hotels close to Pudong International Airport Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Shanghai city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Pudong International Airport Train Station.

Pudong International Airport Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pudong International Airport Train Station

nearest hotel
Da Zhong Airport Hotel
Da Zhong Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG), Da Zhong Airport Hotel is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Da Zhong Airport Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Da Zhong Airport Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai
Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Close to Airport, Price /...

Herbert, Switzerland June 23, 2015

0.36 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shanghai for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 43 Km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Pudong International Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 712 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, blackout curtains. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai.
Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport
Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

food, staff response, slow...

Padmanabhan, India June 3, 2015

0.48 Km.

Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities. Airport flight information is available in all rooms, making it even more convenient to catch your flight. The hotel provides a shuttle bus to and from the airport in just five minutes. During your stay, savor authentic Chinese and Western cuisines from one of the hotel’s restaurant. Hotel facilities are ideal for both leisure and business travelers with a banquet hall, meeting rooms, fitness center, and spa to fit your every need. Experience convenient check-outs with the express check-out service provided by the hotel. If you’re looking for excellent service and convenient, Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport will definitely be a must for your stay.
Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport
Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

free shuttle bus, 24 hour...

Andrew, United States May 11, 2015

1.34 Km.

Situated in Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG), Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. Only 2.5 Km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 123 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, desk, telephone, alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II
Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

free shuttle bus to the airport...

E-Lu, United States June 24, 2015

1.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is located in the Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG) area of Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Jinjiang International are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch
Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai...

Lusi, Australia May 21, 2015

2.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran is the perfect choice. Only 6 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel
Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Close to the airport, big room,...

Daniel, Colombia July 10, 2014

2.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG), Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. Situated only 35.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

At Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, valet parking, car park.

Step into one of 83 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
LiHao International Hotel
LiHao International Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

The Room is good,reception staff...

Hitesh, India June 12, 2015

2.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, LiHao International Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

LiHao International Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LiHao International Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch
Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

2.64 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, business district of Shanghai, Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

At Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

1) efficient on arrival on airport...

Goh, Singapore May 15, 2015

3.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shanghai, look no further than Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai. The city center is merely 36 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai your home away from home.
Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Near to the airport, near with...

Syed, Malaysia June 21, 2015

3.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 30Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 220 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (on site), golf course (within 3 km), tennis courts, billiards. Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Location, free shuttle bus,...

Tan-Thien, Australia June 27, 2015

3.22 Km.

Located in the Pudong District, this hotel is a great starting point to explore Shanghai. With close proximity to metro line, meglev trains, and the nearby airport shuttle bus, guests can conveniently access all the main attractions. The nearby attractions include Shanghai New International EXPO Centre, Shanghai Wildlife Park, and Shanghai Science Museum. With shuttle services to and from Pudong International Airport, the reception desk at Pudong Airport is there to assist you. If you’re looking for a convenient location and quality service, Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia is a must for your stay.
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Free shuttle bus, fast check-in...

Daniel, Philippines June 21, 2015

3.4 Km.

Located in the vicinity of Shanghai Pudong International Airport, this hotel shares close proximity to the metro line, meglev trains, and airport shuttle bus, allowing easy access to Shanghai's downtown areas. The hotel is surrounded by many attractions, including the Shanghai New International EXPO Centre, Shanghai Wildlife Park, and Disneyland. Shuttle services to and from Pudong International Airport are available. The hotel strives to be the preferred business hotel chain for customers. If you’re looking for a quality service in a convenient location, Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang will make you feel at home.
Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Road Branch
Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Road Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Economical, enroute to town, clean...

Krish, New Zealand May 7, 2015

3.5 Km.

Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Road Branch is an ideal base for those who wish to explore the vibrant metropolis as well as business travelers in need of comfort and convenience. The hotel boasts cozy guest units furnished with daily amenities such as a television, shower, and air conditioning. Additional facilities include a family room and elevator. Guests can enjoy dining and drinks at the on-site restaurant which serves local and international dishes. In addition to top quality facilities, Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Road Branch also provides excellent and professional customer service to all.
Vienna Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport
Vienna Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Location was fine , the hotel was...

John, United States November 17, 2014

3.65 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Vienna Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 35.8km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Vienna Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 221 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, billiards, karaoke to make your stay truly unforgettable. Vienna Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng Road Hotel
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng Road Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

3.8 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 32.9 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
GreenTree Inn ShangHai PuDong Disney Resort Airport Town Express Hotel
GreenTree Inn ShangHai PuDong Disney Resort Airport Town Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Its close proximity to Shanghai...

Tay, Singapore August 13, 2014

3.89 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, sightseeing district of Shanghai, GreenTree Inn ShangHai PuDong Disney Resort Airpor is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 33.1km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Pudong International Airport.

GreenTree Inn ShangHai PuDong Disney Resort Airpor offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of GreenTree Inn ShangHai PuDong Disney Resort Airpor is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GreenTree Inn ShangHai PuDong Disney Resort Airpor is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jing Yue Resort
Jing Yue Resort
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Free shuttle bus but 30min from...

Habib, France January 16, 2015

3.9 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shanghai, look no further than Jing Yue Resort. Only 25km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

Jing Yue Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Jing Yue Resort is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as karaoke. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jing Yue Resort hits the spot in many ways.
Shanghai Water Atrium Resort
Shanghai Water Atrium Resort
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

3.9 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG), Shanghai Water Atrium Resort enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Shanghai. The excitement of the city center is only 30 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shanghai Water Atrium Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out.

The hotel features 141 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage, table tennis. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Shanghai Water Atrium Resort your home away from home.
Jing Yue Inn Jiang Town Branch
Jing Yue Inn Jiang Town Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

close to the airport, airport...

Hisae, Japan March 12, 2015

4.18 Km.

Built in , Jing Yue Inn Jiang Town Branch is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. Only 6.0 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Pudong International Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

52 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jing Yue Inn Jiang Town Branch.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04