or

In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pudong International Airport Train Station

Pudong International Airport Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Shanghai. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Pudong International Airport Train Station, such as Jing Yue Inn Chuansha Nanqiao Road Branch and Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Pudong International Airport Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Shanghai hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Pudong International Airport Train Station.

Pudong International Airport Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pudong International Airport Train Station

nearest hotel
Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai
Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Location to the airport and that's...

Nancy, Australia January 10, 2015

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. Situated only 43 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Pudong International Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, in room safe, air conditioning, blackout curtains, soundproofing. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai hits the spot in many ways.
Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport
Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Cleanliness, Comfort. I just stay...

Kang, Singapore February 11, 2015

0.48 Km.

Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities. Airport flight information is available in all rooms, making it even more convenient to catch your flight. The hotel provides a shuttle bus to and from the airport in just five minutes. During your stay, savor authentic Chinese and Western cuisines from one of the hotel’s restaurant. Hotel facilities are ideal for both leisure and business travelers with a banquet hall, meeting rooms, fitness center, and spa to fit your every need. Experience convenient check-outs with the express check-out service provided by the hotel. If you’re looking for excellent service and convenient, Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport will definitely be a must for your stay.
Ramada Pudong Airport Shanghai
Ramada Pudong Airport Shanghai
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shanghai, look no further than Ramada Pudong Airport Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ramada Pudong Airport Shanghai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, ATM/cash machine on site, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, billiards, games room, spa, karaoke. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ramada Pudong Airport Shanghai.
Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport
Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Near subway station, have free...

Soh, Singapore December 31, 2014

1.34 Km.

When visiting Shanghai, you'll feel right at home at Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 38.59 Km from the city center and 2.5 Km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

At Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II
Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Transportation, Room cleanness,...

Mitsutoshi, Japan November 4, 2014

1.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is the perfect choice. Set 38.67 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Jinjiang International are right in the comfort of your own home. Facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, laundry service, car park, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II apart from other hotels in the city.

Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is home to 216 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Shanghai Airlines Travel Hotel
Shanghai Airlines Travel Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.91 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, bathtub, shower, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel your home away from home.
Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch
Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

location is awesome, service is...

Chien-Hung, Taiwan February 21, 2015

2.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, business district of Shanghai, Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 38.33 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

The facilities and services provided by Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, elevator, car park, coffee shop.

396 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, soundproofing, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran.
Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel
Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Close to the airport, big room,...

Daniel, Colombia July 10, 2014

2.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides room service, tours, business center, airport transfer, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television, complimentary bottled water, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel your home away from home.
LiHao International Hotel
LiHao International Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

cleanliness, airport transfers,...

Kevin, India December 20, 2014

2.5 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, sightseeing area of Shanghai city, LiHao International Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

LiHao International Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, luggage storage, family room, meeting facilities, tours.

Guests can choose from 121 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, LiHao International Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch
Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

2.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 30 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, smoking area, meeting facilities, shuttle service, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

free airport trsnsfer, convenient...

Djajadi, Indonesia December 23, 2014

3.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. Only 36 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, concierge, family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai is reflected in every guestroom. blackout curtains, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, toiletries, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

The location was good. Shuttle...

Walter, United States February 18, 2015

3.08 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, restaurants area of Shanghai city, Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 30Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides newspapers, laundry service, elevator, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (on site), tennis courts, golf course (within 3 km), garden, table tennis. Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Low-cost,...

Kanawat, Thailand January 21, 2015

3.22 Km.

Located at Pudong District, the hotel is a great starting point to explore Shanghai. With close proximity to metre line 2, meglev trains and nearby airport shuttle bus, guests can conveniently access all the main attractions. The nearby attractions includes Shanghai New International EXPO Centre, Shanghai Wildlife Park, China national Pavilion, Shanghai Science Museum, Lujiazui Financial centre,Agricultural Garden, Sanjiagang Beach and many more. With Shuttle Service to and from Pudong International Airport , reception desk at Pudong Airport is there to assist you. If you’re looking for a convenient location and a quality service, Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia is a must for your stay.
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

clean, transfer from airport, desk...

Radek, Czech Republic January 18, 2015

3.4 Km.

Located in the vicinity of Shanghai Pudong International Airport, the hotel shares close proximity to metre line 2, meglev trains and airport shuttle bus nearby allowing easy access to Shanghai downtown areas. The hotel is surrounded by many attraction including the Shanghai New International EXPO Centre, Shanghai Wildlife Park, Disneyland (under construction), China national Pavilion, Shanghai Science Museum, Lujiazui Financial centre, Soong Ching Ling’s Former Residence, Agricultural Garden and Sanjiagang Beach to name a few. Shuttle Service to and from Pudong International Airport is available. The hotel strive to be the preferred business hotel chain for customers. If you’re looking for a quality service in convenient location,Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang will make you feel home away from home.
Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Road Branch
Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Road Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

3.5 Km.

Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Road Branch is an ideal base for those who wish to explore the vibrant metropolis as well as business travelers in need of comfort and convenience. The hotel boasts cozy guest units furnished with daily amenities such as television, shower, and air conditioning. Additional facilities include family room and elevator. Guests can enjoy dining and drinks at the on-site restaurant, which serves local and international dishes. In addition to top quality facilities, Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Road Branch also provides excellent and professional customer service to all.
Vienna Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport
Vienna Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Location was fine , the hotel was...

John, United States November 17, 2014

3.65 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Vienna Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 35.8km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vienna Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, newspapers, valet parking, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, desk, hair dryer, telephone, seating area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's billiards, sauna, karaoke are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Vienna Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng Road Hotel
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng Road Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

3.8 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shanghai, look no further than Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng . Set 32.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Jinjiang International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, luggage storage, newspapers, car park.

Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng is home to 63 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, shower, alarm clock, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng hits the spot in many ways.
Shanghai Juxiang Hotel
Shanghai Juxiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Its close proximity to Shanghai...

Tay, Singapore August 13, 2014

3.89 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG), Shanghai Juxiang Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, business hub of Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Pudong International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shanghai Juxiang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, smoking area, meeting facilities, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shanghai Juxiang Hotel.
Jing Yue Resort
Jing Yue Resort
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Free shuttle bus but 30min from...

Habib, France January 16, 2015

3.9 Km.

Built in , Jing Yue Resort is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 25km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. Top features of the hotel include casino, 24-hour room service, restaurant, smoking area, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as karaoke. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jing Yue Resort.
Shanghai Water Atrium Resort
Shanghai Water Atrium Resort
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

3.9 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shanghai Water Atrium Resort is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. The excitement of the city center is only 30 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shanghai Water Atrium Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 141 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer, toiletries. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, table tennis, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Shanghai Water Atrium Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02