or

In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pudong International Airport Train Station

Places such as Pudong International Airport Train Station attract travelers to Shanghai. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Pudong International Airport Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Pudong International Airport Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Shanghai hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Pudong International Airport Train Station.

Pudong International Airport Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pudong International Airport Train Station

nearest hotel
Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai
Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

location, ease of getting to the...

Gareth, United Kingdom December 11, 2014

0.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shanghai, look no further than Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Pudong International Airport.

Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. Tours, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 712 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ramada Pudong Airport Hotel
Ramada Pudong Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

location, shuttle and overall...

Geoff, United Kingdom December 14, 2014

0.48 Km.

Ramada Pudong Airport Hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities. Airport flight information is available in all rooms, making it even more convenient to catch your flight. The hotel provides a shuttle bus to and from the airport in just five minutes. During your stay, savor authentic Chinese and Western cuisines from one of the hotel’s restaurant. Hotel facilities are ideal for both leisure and business travelers with a banquet hall, meeting rooms, fitness center, and spa to fit your every need. Experience convenient check-outs with the express check-out service provided by the hotel. If you’re looking for excellent service and convenient, Ramada Pudong Airport Hotel will definitely be a must for your stay.
Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport
Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Free shuttle bus, budget hotel,...

Renn, Taiwan October 27, 2014

1.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shanghai, look no further than Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport. The hotel lies 38.59 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

At Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator, room service, shuttle service are just a few of the facilities that set Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport is reflected in every guestroom. television, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II
Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Transportation, Room cleanness,...

Mitsutoshi, Japan November 4, 2014

1.37 Km.

Built in 2007, Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 38.67 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, car park, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch
Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Leas than10 mins from...

Pemika, Thailand November 22, 2014

2.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran is ideally situated in Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG); one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 38.33 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy executive floor, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, restaurant, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, blackout curtains, telephone, soundproofing, seating area. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Shanghai Jialeyuan Hotel (Pudong Airport)
Shanghai Jialeyuan Hotel (Pudong Airport)
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

2.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG), Shanghai Jialeyuan Hotel (Pudong Airport) is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car park, room service, laundry service, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Shanghai Jialeyuan Hotel (Pudong Airport) is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel
Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Close to the airport, big room,...

Daniel, Colombia July 10, 2014

2.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel is ideally situated in Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG); one of the city's most popular locales. Set 35.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, room service, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
LiHao International Hotel
LiHao International Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

near to airport, free transfer to...

Lim, Malaysia August 12, 2014

2.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG), LiHao International Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At LiHao International Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, tours, airport transfer, valet parking, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at LiHao International Hotel.
Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch
Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Hourly transport to airport, 10...

Ruonan, China February 10, 2014

2.64 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch is located in the Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG) area of Shanghai. The city center is merely 30 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, express check-in/check-out, elevator, concierge, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, toiletries, blackout curtains, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

3.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. Only 36 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, concierge, family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai is reflected in every guestroom. blackout curtains, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, toiletries, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Room cleanliness, close proximity...

Eric, Singapore December 13, 2014

3.08 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, restaurants area of Shanghai city, Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 30Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides newspapers, laundry service, elevator, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (on site), tennis courts, golf course (within 3 km), garden, table tennis. Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Close to airport, value for money,...

Pei, Malaysia December 4, 2014

3.22 Km.

Located at Pudong District, the hotel is a great starting point to explore Shanghai. With close proximity to metre line 2, meglev trains and nearby airport shuttle bus, guests can conveniently access all the main attractions. The nearby attractions includes Shanghai New International EXPO Centre, Shanghai Wildlife Park, China national Pavilion, Shanghai Science Museum, Lujiazui Financial centre,Agricultural Garden, Sanjiagang Beach and many more. With Shuttle Service to and from Pudong International Airport , reception desk at Pudong Airport is there to assist you. If you’re looking for a convenient location and a quality service, Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia is a must for your stay.
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

1. Near airport 2. Reliable...

Casey, Malaysia October 21, 2014

3.4 Km.

Located in the vicinity of Shanghai Pudong International Airport, the hotel shares close proximity to metre line 2, meglev trains and airport shuttle bus nearby allowing easy access to Shanghai downtown areas. The hotel is surrounded by many attraction including the Shanghai New International EXPO Centre, Shanghai Wildlife Park, Disneyland (under construction), China national Pavilion, Shanghai Science Museum, Lujiazui Financial centre, Soong Ching Ling’s Former Residence, Agricultural Garden and Sanjiagang Beach to name a few. Shuttle Service to and from Pudong International Airport is available. The hotel strive to be the preferred business hotel chain for customers. If you’re looking for a quality service in convenient location,Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang will make you feel home away from home.
Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Road Branch
Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Road Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

3.5 Km.

Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Road Branch is an ideal base for those who wish to explore the vibrant metropolis as well as business travelers in need of comfort and convenience. The hotel boasts cozy guest units furnished with daily amenities such as television, shower, and air conditioning. Additional facilities include family room and elevator. Guests can enjoy dining and drinks at the on-site restaurant, which serves local and international dishes. In addition to top quality facilities, Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Road Branch also provides excellent and professional customer service to all.
Vienna International Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Branch
Vienna International Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Location was fine , the hotel was...

John, United States November 17, 2014

3.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG), Vienna International Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. Only 8km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vienna International Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as dry cleaning, concierge, car hire, laundry service, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Vienna International Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, telephone, internet access – LAN, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, karaoke, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Vienna International Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng Road Hotel
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng Road Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

3.8 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng is ideally situated in Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG); one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Chuannanfeng your home away from home.
Shanghai Juxiang Hotel
Shanghai Juxiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Its close proximity to Shanghai...

Tay, Singapore August 13, 2014

3.89 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shanghai Juxiang Hotel is located in the Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG) area of Shanghai. The hotel lies 40. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Pudong International Airport.

Shanghai Juxiang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, meeting facilities, smoking area, restaurant.

120 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as ironing facilities, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shanghai Juxiang Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Jing Yue Resort
Jing Yue Resort
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Food, food, and the food wasn't...

Michael, Canada October 4, 2014

3.9 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Jing Yue Resort is ideally situated in Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG); one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 25km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Jing Yue Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Jing Yue Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shanghai Water Atrium Resort
Shanghai Water Atrium Resort
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

 

3.9 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shanghai Water Atrium Resort is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. The excitement of the city center is only 30 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shanghai Water Atrium Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 141 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer, toiletries. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, table tennis, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Shanghai Water Atrium Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Jing Yue Inn Jiang Town Branch
Jing Yue Inn Jiang Town Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong Int'l Airport (PVG)

Near airport, free shuttle bus...

Thaksaporn, Thailand July 15, 2014

4.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, Jing Yue Inn Jiang Town Branch is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Pudong International Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. Shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, business center, smoking area, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Jing Yue Inn Jiang Town Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

Jing Yue Inn Jiang Town Branch is home to 52 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, telephone, soundproofing, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jing Yue Inn Jiang Town Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04