In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pudong International Airport Train Station

Pudong International Airport Train Station is one of Shanghai's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Pudong International Airport Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Motel 168 Shanghai Pudong Airport Hunan Avenue Nanhui Branch and Hannya Buddhist Theme Cultural Club Pudong Xinchang.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Pudong International Airport Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Shanghai city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Pudong International Airport Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Pudong International Airport Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pudong International Airport Train Station

nearest hotel
Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai
Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

quick entry at reception, clean...

Deepak, India March 18, 2016

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, business district of Shanghai, Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 43 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Disneyland.

At Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, linens, mirror, scale, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage. Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport
Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Location, very confortable,...

Miguel, Mexico March 19, 2016

0.48 Km.

Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities. Airport flight information is available in all rooms, making it even more convenient to catch your flight. The hotel provides a shuttle bus to and from the airport in just five minutes. During your stay, savor authentic Chinese and Western cuisines from one of the hotel’s restaurant. Hotel facilities are ideal for both leisure and business travelers with a banquet hall, meeting rooms, fitness center, and spa to fit your every need. Experience convenient check-outs with the express check-out service provided by the hotel. If you’re looking for excellent service and convenient, Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport will definitely be a must for your stay.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

0.76 Km.

Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport
Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

I arrived at 4am and staff were...

Arin, Singapore March 19, 2016

1.34 Km.

Situated in Pudong New District, Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. With its location just 38.59 Km from the city center and 3.5 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

At Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 123 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, desk, alarm clock, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II
Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Location, shuttle to airport, price...

Ziru, China March 6, 2016

1.37 Km.

Built in 2007, Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

The facilities and services provided by Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Home Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Free Trading Area
Home Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Free Trading Area
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

1.61 Km.

Home Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Free Trading Area offers accommodation in Shanghai. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a TV with cable channels. You will find a kettle in the room. Rooms have a private bathroom equipped with a shower. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. Home Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Fr features free WiFi . There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Shanghai New International Expo Centre is 22 km from Home Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Free Trading Area, while Shanghai Dongjiadu Ferry Station is 27 km away. The nearest airport is Shanghai Pudong International Airport, 3 km from Home Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Free Trading Area.
Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch
Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Location, honest service, English...

Blair, Canada March 13, 2016

2.15 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, business area of Shanghai city, Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 38.33 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 396 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran hits the spot in many ways.
Shenchun Hotel
Shenchun Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Close to the airport, Good for the...

Vacharit, Thailand December 15, 2015

2.35 Km.

Located in Shanghai City, Shenchun Hotel is 11 km from Shanghai Pudong International Airport. This non-smoking hotel features free Wi-Fi , free parking and free transfer services to/from Pudong Airport. Cosy rooms are decorated with modern interiors and hardwood flooring. Each well-appointed room is equipped with a cable TV, seating area and an attached bathroom with a shower. A hairdryer and slippers are standard. To relax, guests can laze in the hot tub. Newspapers and luggage storage facilities are available at the 24-hour front desk. Shanghai Disneyland is located 90 minutes' drive away. The Shenchun is 38 km from Shanghai South Railway Station and 40 km from the lively People’s Square. Shanghai Hongqiao Airport is 47 km away.
Wassim Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch 1st
Wassim Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch 1st
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

2.35 Km.

Featuring free airport transfers, Wassim Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch 1st boasts well equipped guestrooms with classic designs and accepts only Mainland Chinese citizens. Both free WiFi and free parking service are provided for your convenience. You can reach Shanghai Pudong International Airport in 30 minutes' drive. Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station is 1 hour 40 minutes' drive away, so is Hongqiao International Airport. It takes 1 hour 15 minutes by car to Shanghai South Railway Station. Using maroon and beige as the main tones, the carpeted units are fitted with a flat-screen cable TV, a work desk, and a kettle, along with air conditioning. The all-glass bathroom provides a walk-in shower, plus bathing amenities as slippers and free toiletries. At the front desk, you can store your luggage. For those who wish to get work done, fax and photocopy services are available. As for dining, you can head for the on-site restaurant where local cuisine is served.
Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel
Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

2.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel is ideally situated in Pudong New District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 35.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, valet parking, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel.
LiHao International Hotel
LiHao International Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

1. Free shuttle, very friendly...

Hoe-Kheng, Canada December 15, 2015

2.5 Km.

LiHao International Hotel, located in Pudong New District, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Zhang Wentian Former Residence, XinJian Lu ShangYeJie, Shanghai Pudong International Airport.

At LiHao International Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LiHao International Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong International Airport Zhuqiao
Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong International Airport Zhuqiao
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

2.6 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong International Airport Zhuqiao is situated in the Pudong district in Shanghai, 20 km from Shanghai New International Expo Centre. It is 10 minutes' drive from Shanghai Pudong Airport. For sightseeing, you can take around 40 minutes' drive from Shanghai Dongjiadu Ferry Station and Shanghai World Financial Centre SWFC. Besides it is 1 hour's drive from Shanghai South Railway Station. Shanghai Disneyland can be reached in 28 minutes by car. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and features a flat-screen TV with cable channels. You will find a kettle in the room. All rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find slippers, free toiletries and a hairdryer. Moreover for your relaxation, it provides a desk and a telephone. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property.
Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch
Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

2.64 Km.

Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch, located in Pudong New District, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 30 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Disney Resort.

At Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service.

The hotel features 112 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch your home away from home.
Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

1. Location - Near Pudong airport...

Yau, Malaysia December 27, 2015

3.02 Km.

Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel is located a 15-minute drive from Pudong International Airport. The non-smoking property boasts a gym, tennis court, basketball court and free Wi-Fi in all areas. Free transfer to the airport is provided. Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel is a 10-minute drive from Wedding Theme Park and Lingkong Road Subway Station (Line 2). Shanghai Railway Station is a 40-minute drive away. Hongqiao Airport is a 1-hour car journey away. Shanghai Disneyland can be reached in 23 minutes by car. Tastefully decorated, rooms feature modern interiors and ample natural lights. Each unit is fitted with a flat-screen TV, minibar and safe. En suite bathrooms have showers and free toiletries. Guests can sing karaoke or have a game in the golf driving range. For anyone who fancies a game of billiards or table tennis, there are tables available. Staff can provide luggage storage and currency exchange services. After a long day, relaxing in the garden is also a nice choice. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of Chinese dishes and Japanese Teppanyaki. Daily buffet spreads for breakfast are provided as well.
Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Free Air port transfer, Big Room,...

Chui, Malaysia December 31, 2015

3.03 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai is ideally situated in Pudong New District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, laundromat.

Step into one of 56 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Hanting Express Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hanting Express Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

3.13 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Hanting Express Shanghai Pudong Airport offers accommodation in Shanghai, 20 km from Shanghai New International Expo Centre. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a TV with cable channels. Shanghai Dongjiadu Ferry Station is 25 km from Pudong Airport, while Shanghai World Financial Centre SWFC is 26 km from the property. The nearest airport is Shanghai Pudong International Airport, 5 km from the property.
Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch
Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

3.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch is ideally situated in Pudong New District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, printer, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, mirror, slippers, towels to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch.
Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road
Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

3.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, private check in/check out, postal service, 24-hour front desk.

Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as sewing kit, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

1.Free shuttle bus round trip 2....

Palita, Thailand March 20, 2016

3.22 Km.

Located in the Pudong District, this hotel is a great starting point to explore Shanghai. With close proximity to metro line, meglev trains, and the nearby airport shuttle bus, guests can conveniently access all the main attractions. The nearby attractions include Shanghai New International EXPO Centre, Shanghai Wildlife Park, and Shanghai Science Museum. With shuttle services to and from Pudong International Airport, the reception desk at Pudong Airport is there to assist you. If you’re looking for a convenient location and quality service, Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia is a must for your stay.
Blue House Hotel - Pudong International Airport
Blue House Hotel - Pudong International Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

3.23 Km.

Located only a 25-minute drive from Shanghai Disneyland, Blue House Hotel offers modern and simply furnished rooms with a 32-inch LCD TV. Free pick-up services are provided from Pudong Airport, 12 km away. Free Wi-Fi access and free parking are provided. Rooms are air conditioned and come with a telephone, kettle and private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. Room service is available. The Shanghai Geological Popular Science Museum is 4 km from Blue House Hotel. It is 46 km to Shanghai Hongqiao Airport and 42 km to Shanghai Railway Station. Blue House Hotel's guest services include car rental and a 24-hour front desk. It offers a restaurant serving local dishes and dim sum.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08