Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Puduraya Bus Terminal

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like Puduraya Bus Terminal. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Puduraya Bus Terminal, with choices like the Eclipse Guest House and the Hotel GEO.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Puduraya Bus Terminal. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Puduraya Bus Terminal.

Puduraya Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Puduraya Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
City Hotel Chinatown
City Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Clean & large lobby, spacious...

Mahmudur, Bangladesh January 18, 2014

0.03 Km.

Centrally located in Chinatown right on the well known Petaling Street, this property is surrounded by local restaurants, retail venues and much more. A convenient location indeed, you can visit the historical sites of KL or even take an easy stroll to the Pasar Seni Train Station to get to the thriving business district and the shopping heart of the city. City Hotel Chinatown features elegantly designed rooms that offer all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. City Hotel Chinatown is a perfect choice for discerning travelers seeking modern and elegantly designed accommodation at an affordable budget.
KL City Lodge
KL City Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, close to LRT station and...

Ahmad, Malaysia August 9, 2014

0.04 Km.

KL City Lodge, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 2.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, KL City Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Anuja. Set 3.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Anuja ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel Anuja is reflected in every guestroom. desk, air conditioning, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Anuja is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality
Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chinatown

room comfort, location, cleanliness...

Muhammad, Singapore September 17, 2014

0.04 Km.

Located on prime location, right across the Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal and within walking distance from LRT train station, Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality offers easy access to all the lively the city has to offer. The hotel is also only a walking distance to Shopping district such as the Central Market, shoppers paradise-Jalan Bukit Bintang and China Town or Jalan Petaling. All rooms featured with a 32” LED TV with Astro Channels, hot shower, basic bathroom amenities and keycard locking.
Ancasa Express @ Pudu
Ancasa Express @ Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Very centralize to China town,...

Ling, Malaysia September 26, 2014

0.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Ancasa Express @ Pudu is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

At Ancasa Express @ Pudu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, elevator, restaurant, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 160 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, ironing facilities, inhouse movies, laptop safe box, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ancasa Express @ Pudu is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Marque Hotel
The Marque Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean, affordable and great...

Hisham, Malaysia May 26, 2014

0.06 Km.

The Marque Hotel, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, laundry service, family room, airport transfer, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, daily newspaper, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Marque Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Close to Public Ttransport, Price...

Sucipto, Indonesia September 10, 2014

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel 99 Pudu. The city center is merely 4.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel 99 Pudu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, shuttle service, as well as 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities of this property.

Hotel 99 Pudu is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished an equipped with standard facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Hotel 99 Pudu.
Step Inn Guesthouse
Step Inn Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Proximity to city centre, friendly...

Vandana, India June 22, 2014

0.06 Km.

Discover unlimited choice of restaurants, cafes, shopping precincts, sightseeing and the vibrant nightlife when you choose to stay at this property, within the heart of golden triangle. Take this opportunity to explore Kuala Lumpur’s most popular wonders such as China Town, Bukit Bintang and the Petronas Twin Towers, all within easy access. Offering guests clean, comfortable and spacious accommodations, guests can be assured of a good night’s sleep. The onsite facilities include restaurant, business centre, parking area or guests can enjoy access to the internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. Whether for business of leisure, Step Inn Guesthouse awaits your visit.
Mayview Glory Hotel
Mayview Glory Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location/Value for Money there is...

Rachin, India July 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in KL city, this property is minutes away from Chinatown, Central Arts Market, LRT Stations, Bukit Bintang, Times Square and much more. Take a short drive to the Golden Triangle and you’ll find the thriving commercial district and many other popular shopping centers. Surrounded by all sorts of services and facilities, Mayview Glory Hotel guarantees utmost comfort and fantastic value for money. They feature simple yet elegant rooms that incorporate all basic facilities and they also offer parking, tour desk, laundry and dry cleaning. Mayview Glory Hotel is indeed a convenient and affordable place to stay.
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.09 Km.

Strategically located in Kuala Lumpur’s most happening and famous areas, this property is surrounded with major shopping, entertainment and dining zones. In the evenings, enjoy the magnificent night views of the Bukit Bintang area when you go for Bintang walk to explore the city skyline. All the well appointed rooms are spacious and comfortable, featuring modern amenities to make your stay a memorable one. Guests are within easy reach of KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, Berjaya Times Square IMAX Theatre, Vegas Club and KLCC Aquaria. Guests will be pleased to know that monorail connection and public transport is right at your doorstep. If price is a primary concern, it is hard to do much better than the comfortably basic Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu.
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

New, nice, in the middle of Bukit...

Huy, Vietnam September 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located within five-minute walking distance from the touristic and happening places of Bukit Bintang and Chinatown, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers an ideal spot to return home to rest and relax. Being just opposite Pudu Bus Station, the hotel provides easy access to transport within Kuala Lumpur by LRT and to other cities within Malaysia by bus and private cars.

Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur boasts 103 furnished rooms with a classy and urban concept. The attempt is to offer a five-star ambience and service at three-star price. It offers a comfortable and pleasant stay to the guest. The hotel comes with an in-house stylish Sandpipers Cafe at the lobby area and an exclusive Hangout rooftop Bar with a spectacular view of KL Tower and KLCC. A function room at the rooftop is available meetings and functions for about 50 people. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.11 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Kameleoon Travellers Lodge, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Kameleoon Travellers Lodge your home away from home.
Kawana Tourist Inn
Kawana Tourist Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Kawana Tourist Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

The facilities and services provided by Kawana Tourist Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Kawana Tourist Inn is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kawana Tourist Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ancasa Hotel & Spa
Ancasa Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Strategic location, clean &...

Nur, Malaysia September 27, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ancasa Hotel & Spa is located close to the business center of Kuala Lumpur, and the Light Rail Transit (LRT) and the capital's Urban Transformation Centre (UTC) formerly Puduraya Bus Station are just a stone's throw away from the Hotel. The hotel offers a wide range of modern amenities in its 300 guestrooms and throughout the property. Guests can enjoy fine local and western dishes at the Saffron Brasserie or enjoy a drink at Casa RnB after a long business meeting or a tiring day shopping. Nearby attractions include, Central Market, Chinatown, Dataran Merdeka(Independence Square).
EV World Hotel Puduraya
EV World Hotel Puduraya
Hotel Area: Chinatown

This Hotel have nothing is very...

Raju, Bangladesh June 28, 2014

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property will keep guests active following the pace of the busy surroundings. Alfresco cafes that overlook the lake and a wading pool for children are within an easy stroll from the property. The major attraction of this trip will be the Petronas Twin Tower, the world’s largest tower and The Aquaria, a new huge aquarium within the compounds of the KL Convention Centre. Some of the facilities include free internet access, laundry service, hot and cold showers, and arrangements for city and bus tour booking. Guests will be pleased to stay in these clean, spacious and fully equipped rooms at an affordable price.
Allexsis Hotel
Allexsis Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Personal restroom, cold aircond,...

Jian, Malaysia July 27, 2014

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Allexsis Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to China Town, Wet Market, Going Places Tours.

At Allexsis Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Allexsis Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nan Yeang Hotel
Nan Yeang Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

petaling street just opposite the...

Tong, Malaysia August 30, 2014

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nan Yeang Hotel is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 20 km from the city center and 58.5 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nan Yeang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, shared bathroom, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nan Yeang Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Chinatown Boutique Hotel
Chinatown Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

close to the centre of attraction,...

Jessica, Indonesia June 21, 2014

0.19 Km.

Just a short distance away from Central Market, Kota Raya Shopping Complex, Pudu Raya Bus Terminal, Masjid India Shopping Area, Central Business District, and Jalan Bukit Bintang shopping area, this hotel offers an excellent location in the city of Kuala Lumpur. They also feature 47 warm and cozy rooms that are furnished with modern facilities like WiFi, coffee & tea making facilities, two mineral water daily,hair dryer, and iron board upon request. Prominently located in the center of China Town, they also offer easy access to dining venues, entertainment and shopping areas. Experience the lively Petaling street and night market. Chinatown Boutique Hotel with its excellent location and fantastic value of money, makes for an excellent stay.
The 5 Elements Hotel
The 5 Elements Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great location, great food, near...

Thay, Singapore September 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

Centrally located in the lively area of Malaysia's Capital City, Kuala Lumpur, it is just a stroll away from the famous Petaling Street. A splendid location for both business and tourists alike, public transportation and cabs are easy to access. Offering a luxurious and comfortable stay at a fantastic price, it is indeed highly recommended. Boasting creatively designed rooms with walls painted by professional artisans, it is not only cozy and comfortable but doubtlessly a beauty to your sight. By being one of the tallest buildings in Chinatown, they naturally have spectacular views in majority of their rooms. Apart from providing excellent room amenities, they also offer excellent facilities like Bar & Lounge, Restaurant and 24 hours reception for their clients convenience. All in all, it is indeed an exceptional place of stay.
Hotel Seven Nite
Hotel Seven Nite
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location,not...

Yew, Malaysia September 7, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Seven Nite is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to China Town, Sze Ya Temple, Guandi Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Seven Nite is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, desk, seating area, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Seven Nite your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01