or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Puduraya Bus Terminal

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like Puduraya Bus Terminal. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Puduraya Bus Terminal, with choices like the Eclipse Guest House and the Hotel GEO.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Puduraya Bus Terminal. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Puduraya Bus Terminal.

Puduraya Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Puduraya Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
City Hotel Chinatown
City Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Clean & large lobby, spacious...

Mahmudur, Bangladesh January 18, 2014

0.03 Km.

Centrally located in Chinatown right on the well known Petaling Street, this property is surrounded by local restaurants, retail venues and much more. A convenient location indeed, you can visit the historical sites of KL or even take an easy stroll to the Pasar Seni Train Station to get to the thriving business district and the shopping heart of the city. City Hotel Chinatown features elegantly designed rooms that offer all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. City Hotel Chinatown is a perfect choice for discerning travelers seeking modern and elegantly designed accommodation at an affordable budget.
KL City Lodge
KL City Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, close to LRT station and...

Ahmad, Malaysia August 9, 2014

0.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, KL City Lodge is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 2.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KL City Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, KL City Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.04 Km.

Hotel Anuja, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 3.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Anuja, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Anuja apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Anuja.
Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality
Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chinatown

room comfort, location, cleanliness...

Muhammad, Singapore September 17, 2014

0.04 Km.

Located on prime location, right across the Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal and within walking distance from LRT train station, Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality offers easy access to all the lively the city has to offer. The hotel is also only a walking distance to Shopping district such as the Central Market, shoppers paradise-Jalan Bukit Bintang and China Town or Jalan Petaling. All rooms featured with a 32” LED TV with Astro Channels, hot shower, basic bathroom amenities and keycard locking.
Ancasa Express @ Pudu
Ancasa Express @ Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location, price acceptable,...

Kwok, Germany September 7, 2014

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Ancasa Express @ Pudu is the perfect choice. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Ancasa Express @ Pudu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, meeting facilities, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ancasa Express @ Pudu is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Marque Hotel
The Marque Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean, affordable and great...

Hisham, Malaysia May 26, 2014

0.06 Km.

Built in 2013, The Marque Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Marque Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, family room, 24-hour room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Marque Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Close to Public Ttransport, Price...

Sucipto, Indonesia September 10, 2014

0.06 Km.

Built in 2013, Hotel 99 Pudu is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 4.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel 99 Pudu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, concierge, airport transfer.

The hotel features 170 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel 99 Pudu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Step Inn Guesthouse
Step Inn Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Proximity to city centre, friendly...

Vandana, India June 22, 2014

0.06 Km.

Discover unlimited choice of restaurants, cafes, shopping precincts, sightseeing and the vibrant nightlife when you choose to stay at this property, within the heart of golden triangle. Take this opportunity to explore Kuala Lumpur’s most popular wonders such as China Town, Bukit Bintang and the Petronas Twin Towers, all within easy access. Offering guests clean, comfortable and spacious accommodations, guests can be assured of a good night’s sleep. The onsite facilities include restaurant, business centre, parking area or guests can enjoy access to the internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. Whether for business of leisure, Step Inn Guesthouse awaits your visit.
Mayview Glory Hotel
Mayview Glory Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location/Value for Money there is...

Rachin, India July 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in KL city, this property is minutes away from Chinatown, Central Arts Market, LRT Stations, Bukit Bintang, Times Square and much more. Take a short drive to the Golden Triangle and you’ll find the thriving commercial district and many other popular shopping centers. Surrounded by all sorts of services and facilities, Mayview Glory Hotel guarantees utmost comfort and fantastic value for money. They feature simple yet elegant rooms that incorporate all basic facilities and they also offer parking, tour desk, laundry and dry cleaning. Mayview Glory Hotel is indeed a convenient and affordable place to stay.
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.09 Km.

Strategically located in Kuala Lumpur’s most happening and famous areas, this property is surrounded with major shopping, entertainment and dining zones. In the evenings, enjoy the magnificent night views of the Bukit Bintang area when you go for Bintang walk to explore the city skyline. All the well appointed rooms are spacious and comfortable, featuring modern amenities to make your stay a memorable one. Guests are within easy reach of KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, Berjaya Times Square IMAX Theatre, Vegas Club and KLCC Aquaria. Guests will be pleased to know that monorail connection and public transport is right at your doorstep. If price is a primary concern, it is hard to do much better than the comfortably basic Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu.
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

cleanliness, staff very welcoming,...

Mariam, Morocco September 20, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located within five-minute walking distance from the touristic and happening places of Bukit Bintang and Chinatown, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers an ideal spot to return home to rest and relax. Being just opposite Pudu Bus Station, the hotel provides easy access to transport within Kuala Lumpur by LRT and to other cities within Malaysia by bus and private cars.

Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur boasts 103 furnished rooms with a classy and urban concept. The attempt is to offer a five-star ambience and service at three-star price. It offers a comfortable and pleasant stay to the guest. The hotel comes with an in-house stylish Sandpipers Cafe at the lobby area and an exclusive Hangout rooftop Bar with a spectacular view of KL Tower and KLCC. A function room at the rooftop is available meetings and functions for about 50 people. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.11 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

Kameleoon Travellers Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, television, shared bathroom, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kawana Tourist Inn
Kawana Tourist Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kawana Tourist Inn is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

The facilities and services provided by Kawana Tourist Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, laundry service.

The ambiance of Kawana Tourist Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, internet access – LAN, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kawana Tourist Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ancasa Hotel & Spa
Ancasa Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location . Big room. Friendly....

Keoh, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ancasa Hotel & Spa is located close to the business center of Kuala Lumpur, and the Light Rail Transit (LRT) and the capital's Urban Transformation Centre (UTC) formerly Puduraya Bus Station are just a stone's throw away from the Hotel. The hotel offers a wide range of modern amenities in its 300 guestrooms and throughout the property. Guests can enjoy fine local and western dishes at the Saffron Brasserie or enjoy a drink at Casa RnB after a long business meeting or a tiring day shopping. Nearby attractions include, Central Market, Chinatown, Dataran Merdeka(Independence Square).
EV World Hotel Puduraya
EV World Hotel Puduraya
Hotel Area: Chinatown

This Hotel have nothing is very...

Raju, Bangladesh June 28, 2014

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property will keep guests active following the pace of the busy surroundings. Alfresco cafes that overlook the lake and a wading pool for children are within an easy stroll from the property. The major attraction of this trip will be the Petronas Twin Tower, the world’s largest tower and The Aquaria, a new huge aquarium within the compounds of the KL Convention Centre. Some of the facilities include free internet access, laundry service, hot and cold showers, and arrangements for city and bus tour booking. Guests will be pleased to stay in these clean, spacious and fully equipped rooms at an affordable price.
Allexsis Hotel
Allexsis Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Personal restroom, cold aircond,...

Jian, Malaysia July 27, 2014

0.18 Km.

Built in 2011, Allexsis Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: China Town, Wet Market, Going Places Tours.

Allexsis Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Allexsis Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Allexsis Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Nan Yeang Hotel
Nan Yeang Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

petaling street just opposite the...

Tong, Malaysia August 30, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Nan Yeang Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 20 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nan Yeang Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, family room, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Nan Yeang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chinatown Boutique Hotel
Chinatown Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

close to the centre of attraction,...

Jessica, Indonesia June 21, 2014

0.19 Km.

Just a short distance away from Central Market, Kota Raya Shopping Complex, Pudu Raya Bus Terminal, Masjid India Shopping Area, Central Business District, and Jalan Bukit Bintang shopping area, this hotel offers an excellent location in the city of Kuala Lumpur. They also feature 47 warm and cozy rooms that are furnished with modern facilities like WiFi, coffee & tea making facilities, two mineral water daily,hair dryer, and iron board upon request. Prominently located in the center of China Town, they also offer easy access to dining venues, entertainment and shopping areas. Experience the lively Petaling street and night market. Chinatown Boutique Hotel with its excellent location and fantastic value of money, makes for an excellent stay.
The 5 Elements Hotel
The 5 Elements Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Very pleasant, clean & helpful...

Amanda, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.19 Km.

Centrally located in the lively area of Malaysia's Capital City, Kuala Lumpur, it is just a stroll away from the famous Petaling Street. A splendid location for both business and tourists alike, public transportation and cabs are easy to access. Offering a luxurious and comfortable stay at a fantastic price, it is indeed highly recommended. Boasting creatively designed rooms with walls painted by professional artisans, it is not only cozy and comfortable but doubtlessly a beauty to your sight. By being one of the tallest buildings in Chinatown, they naturally have spectacular views in majority of their rooms. Apart from providing excellent room amenities, they also offer excellent facilities like Bar & Lounge, Restaurant and 24 hours reception for their clients convenience. All in all, it is indeed an exceptional place of stay.
Hotel Seven Nite
Hotel Seven Nite
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location,not...

Yew, Malaysia September 7, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Seven Nite is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as China Town, Sze Ya Temple, Guandi Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, elevator, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Seven Nite hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03