In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Puduraya Bus Terminal

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like Puduraya Bus Terminal. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Puduraya Bus Terminal, such as Le Village China Town and Hotel GEO.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Puduraya Bus Terminal. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Puduraya Bus Terminal.

Puduraya Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Puduraya Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
City Hotel Chinatown
City Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location, value for money and...

Ihsan, Malaysia January 31, 2016

0.03 Km.

Centrally located in Chinatown, right on the well known Petaling Street, this property is surrounded by local restaurants, retail venues, and much more. A convenient location indeed, you can visit the historical sites of Kuala Lumpur or even take an easy stroll to the Pasar Seni Train Station to get to the thriving business district and the shopping heart of the city. City Hotel Chinatown features elegantly designed rooms that offer all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. City Hotel Chinatown is a perfect choice for discerning travelers seeking modern and elegantly designed accommodation at an affordable budget.
KL City Lodge
KL City Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.04 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, KL City Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 2.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At KL City Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set KL City Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

KL City Lodge is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make KL City Lodge your home away from home.
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Anuja is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 3.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

At Hotel Anuja, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including convenience store, daily housekeeping, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Anuja.
Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality
Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The location of the hotel is...

William, Hong Kong March 10, 2016

0.04 Km.

Located in a prime location, right across the Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal and within walking distance from the LRT train station, Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality offers easy access to all the lively the city has to offer. The hotel is also within walking distance to shopping districts such as the Central Market, the shopper's paradise of Jalan Bukit Bintang, and China Town or Jalan Petaling. All rooms are featured with a 32” LED TV with Astro Channels, a hot shower, basic bathroom amenities, and keycard locking. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality.
Ancasa Express Hotel @ Pudu by Ancasa Hotels & Resorts
Ancasa Express Hotel @ Pudu by Ancasa Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The hotel location is good. The...

Yee, Singapore March 8, 2016

0.04 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Ancasa Express Hotel @ Pudu by Ancasa Hotels & Res enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 0.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 55 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

Ancasa Express Hotel @ Pudu by Ancasa Hotels & Res offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Ancasa Express Hotel @ Pudu by Ancasa Hotels & Res apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 160 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ancasa Express Hotel @ Pudu by Ancasa Hotels & Res.
Hotel Transit KL
Hotel Transit KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

1. Front desk staffs are friendly....

Lee, Singapore March 22, 2016

0.04 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Transit KL provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Transit KL the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Marque Hotel
The Marque Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Easy to move around,friendly...

Salman, Singapore March 6, 2016

0.06 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, The Marque Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, printer.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Marque Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Small room but clean & affordable,...

Muhammad, Malaysia March 20, 2016

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel 99 Pudu. The city center is merely four kilometers away, and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel 99 Pudu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, shuttle service, as well as a 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities of this property.

Hotel 99 Pudu is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished an equipped with standard facilities. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Hotel 99 Pudu.
Step Inn Guesthouse
Step Inn Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location near from pudu central...

Dwi, Indonesia December 21, 2015

0.06 Km.

Discover an unlimited choice of restaurants, cafes, shopping precincts, sightseeing, and the vibrant nightlife when you choose to stay at this property within the heart of the Golden Triangle. Take this opportunity to explore Kuala Lumpur’s most popular wonders such as China Town, Bukit Bintang, and the Petronas Twin Towers - all within easy reach. Offering guests clean, comfortable, and spacious accommodations, guests can be assured of a good night’s sleep. The on-site facilities include a restaurant, business center, and parking area. Guests can also enjoy access to the internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. Whether for business of leisure, Step Inn Guesthouse awaits your visit.
Mayview Glory Hotel
Mayview Glory Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

near to amenities, affordable,...

Syeda, Singapore February 16, 2016

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, this property is minutes away from Chinatown, Central Arts Market, LRT stations, Bukit Bintang, Times Square, and much more. Take a short drive to the Golden Triangle and you’ll find the thriving commercial district and many other popular shopping centers. Surrounded by all sorts of services and facilities, Mayview Glory Hotel guarantees utmost comfort and fantastic value for money. They feature simple, yet elegant, rooms that incorporate all basic facilities, and they also offer parking, a tour desk, laundry, and dry cleaning. Mayview Glory Hotel is indeed a convenient and affordable place to stay.
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.09 Km.

Strategically located in Kuala Lumpur’s most happening and famous areas, this property is surrounded with major shopping, entertainment, and dining zones. In the evenings, enjoy the magnificent night views of the Bukit Bintang area when you go for Bintang walk to explore the city skyline. All the well appointed rooms are spacious and comfortable, featuring modern amenities to make your stay a memorable one. Guests are within easy reach of KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, Berjaya Times Square IMAX Theatre, Vegas Club, and KLCC Aquaria. Guests will be pleased to know that a monorail connection and public transport is right at your doorstep. If price is a primary concern, it is hard to do much better than the comfortably basic Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu.
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, Cleanliness, Polite staff...

Briant, Singapore January 12, 2016

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located within a five-minute walk from the touristic and happening places of Bukit Bintang and Chinatown, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers an ideal spot to return home to rest and relax. Being just opposite Pudu Bus Station, the hotel provides easy access to transport within Kuala Lumpur by LRT and to other cities within Malaysia by bus and private cars.

Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur boasts 103 furnished rooms with a classy and urban concept. The attempt is to offer a 5-star ambience and service at a 3-star price. It offers a comfortable and pleasant stay to guests. The hotel comes with an in-house, stylish Sandpipers Cafe at the lobby area and an exclusive rooftop bar with a spectacular view of KL Tower and KLCC. A function room at the rooftop is available for meetings and functions for about 50 people. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

The facilities and services provided by Kameleoon Travellers Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Kawana Tourist Inn
Kawana Tourist Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.11 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Kawana Tourist Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kawana Tourist Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge.

The ambiance of Kawana Tourist Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kawana Tourist Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ancasa Hotel & Spa Kuala Lumpur by Ancasa Hotels & Resorts
Ancasa Hotel & Spa Kuala Lumpur by Ancasa Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location, value for money,...

Nur, Singapore March 29, 2016

0.12 Km.

Steps from China Town and Independence Square, Ancasa Hotel & Spa Kuala Lumpur by Ancasa Hotels & Resorts offers classic rooms and access to fitness facilities. It features a buffet restaurant, lounge, and free parking. Located in the historic quarter, the hotel is easily accessible from Plaza Rakyat LRT Station and Urban Transformation Centre, formerly known as Puduraya Bus Station. It is an hour’s drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Decorated in pleasant neutrals, cozy rooms are equipped with a fridge and satellite TV. They come with an attached bathroom with shower facilities. After a day of activities, soothing massages await at Ancasa Spa. For convenience, the staff provides a 24-hour reception and caters to travel and laundry needs. Hearty buffet spreads with local and Western dishes are on offer at Saffron Brasserie. Relax with an after-meal drink at Casa RnB.
EV World Hotel Puduraya
EV World Hotel Puduraya
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The Wi-Fi is really fast, pleasant...

Daniel, Malaysia December 6, 2015

0.15 Km.

Hotel Pudu 88 @ China Town is set in the heart of Kuala Lumpur within 1.7 km from the luxurious Suria KLCC and Petronas Twin Towers. Rooms are simply furnished and comfortable. Free WiFi is offered throughout the hotel. Hotel Pudu 88 @ China Town is only 300 metres away from Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal. The famous Bukit Bintang district is only a 5-minute drive away while Pavilion Shopping Mall is a 10-minute drive away. Rooms have air conditioning, a TV with satellite channels and clean linen sheets. The en suite bathrooms come with hot-water showers. The hotel operates a 24-hour front desk. It also offers free private parking facilities for those who drive. Light refreshments and beverages can be purchased from the snack bar.
Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu
Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu your home away from home.
SohoTown Hotel
SohoTown Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.17 Km.

SohoTown Hotel is set in Kuala Lumpur, 1.3 km from Berjaya Times Square. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and comes with a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. Rooms come with a private bathroom equipped with a shower. SohoTown Hotel features free WiFi throughout the property. Starhill Gallery is 1.7 km from SohoTown Hotel, while Petronas Twin Towers is 2 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 17 km from the property.
Hotel Pudu 88 @ Chinatown
Hotel Pudu 88 @ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.17 Km.

Hotel Pudu 88 @ Chinatown, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Pudu 88 @ Chinatown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pudu 88 @ Chinatown is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Allexsis Hotel
Allexsis Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Cheap, in the heart of China Town,...

Gilles, Canada December 6, 2015

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Allexsis Hotel is the perfect choice. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, China Town, Wet Market, Going Places Tours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Allexsis Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find additional toilet, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Allexsis Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05