or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Puduraya Bus Terminal

Puduraya Bus Terminal is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Eclipse Guest House or the Hotel GEO, many hotels are available for you near Puduraya Bus Terminal.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Puduraya Bus Terminal. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Puduraya Bus Terminal.

Puduraya Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Puduraya Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
City Hotel Chinatown
City Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Clean & large lobby, spacious...

Mahmudur, Bangladesh January 18, 2014

0.03 Km.

Centrally located in Chinatown right on the well known Petaling Street, this property is surrounded by local restaurants, retail venues and much more. A convenient location indeed, you can visit the historical sites of KL or even take an easy stroll to the Pasar Seni Train Station to get to the thriving business district and the shopping heart of the city. City Hotel Chinatown features elegantly designed rooms that offer all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. City Hotel Chinatown is a perfect choice for discerning travelers seeking modern and elegantly designed accommodation at an affordable budget.
KL City Lodge
KL City Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, close to LRT station and...

Ahmad, Malaysia August 9, 2014

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than KL City Lodge. The excitement of the city center is only 2.00 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, KL City Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, KL City Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Hotel Anuja is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Anuja is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

The ambiance of Hotel Anuja is reflected in every guestroom. shower, desk, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Anuja hits the spot in many ways.
Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality
Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chinatown

1. FRIENDLY STAFFS. 2. GOOD...

Yong, Singapore December 16, 2014

0.04 Km.

Located on prime location, right across the Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal and within walking distance from LRT train station, Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality offers easy access to all the lively the city has to offer. The hotel is also only a walking distance to Shopping district such as the Central Market, shoppers paradise-Jalan Bukit Bintang and China Town or Jalan Petaling. All rooms featured with a 32” LED TV with Astro Channels, hot shower, basic bathroom amenities and keycard locking.
Ancasa Express @ Pudu
Ancasa Express @ Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location,convenience, reasable...

Abdul, Singapore December 22, 2014

0.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Ancasa Express @ Pudu is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

At Ancasa Express @ Pudu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, elevator, restaurant, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 160 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, ironing facilities, inhouse movies, laptop safe box, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ancasa Express @ Pudu is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Transit KL
Hotel Transit KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Transit KL is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Transit KL offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include concierge, family room, elevator, car hire, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Transit KL is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Marque Hotel
The Marque Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean, affordable and great...

Hisham, Malaysia May 26, 2014

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Marque Hotel is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

At The Marque Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, room service, laundry service, luggage storage, elevator.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Marque Hotel.
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, enough space and easy to...

Asmidar, Malaysia December 5, 2014

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel 99 Pudu. The city center is merely 4.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel 99 Pudu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, shuttle service, as well as 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities of this property.

Hotel 99 Pudu is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished an equipped with standard facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Hotel 99 Pudu.
Step Inn Guesthouse
Step Inn Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Proximity to city centre, friendly...

Vandana, India June 22, 2014

0.06 Km.

Discover unlimited choice of restaurants, cafes, shopping precincts, sightseeing and the vibrant nightlife when you choose to stay at this property, within the heart of golden triangle. Take this opportunity to explore Kuala Lumpur’s most popular wonders such as China Town, Bukit Bintang and the Petronas Twin Towers, all within easy access. Offering guests clean, comfortable and spacious accommodations, guests can be assured of a good night’s sleep. The onsite facilities include restaurant, business centre, parking area or guests can enjoy access to the internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. Whether for business of leisure, Step Inn Guesthouse awaits your visit.
Mayview Glory Hotel
Mayview Glory Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, comfort and reasonable...

Shaffuan, Singapore November 23, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in KL city, this property is minutes away from Chinatown, Central Arts Market, LRT Stations, Bukit Bintang, Times Square and much more. Take a short drive to the Golden Triangle and you’ll find the thriving commercial district and many other popular shopping centers. Surrounded by all sorts of services and facilities, Mayview Glory Hotel guarantees utmost comfort and fantastic value for money. They feature simple yet elegant rooms that incorporate all basic facilities and they also offer parking, tour desk, laundry and dry cleaning. Mayview Glory Hotel is indeed a convenient and affordable place to stay.
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.09 Km.

Strategically located in Kuala Lumpur’s most happening and famous areas, this property is surrounded with major shopping, entertainment and dining zones. In the evenings, enjoy the magnificent night views of the Bukit Bintang area when you go for Bintang walk to explore the city skyline. All the well appointed rooms are spacious and comfortable, featuring modern amenities to make your stay a memorable one. Guests are within easy reach of KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, Berjaya Times Square IMAX Theatre, Vegas Club and KLCC Aquaria. Guests will be pleased to know that monorail connection and public transport is right at your doorstep. If price is a primary concern, it is hard to do much better than the comfortably basic Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu.
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

staff are friendly and could...

Daudi, Indonesia December 15, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located within five-minute walking distance from the touristic and happening places of Bukit Bintang and Chinatown, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers an ideal spot to return home to rest and relax. Being just opposite Pudu Bus Station, the hotel provides easy access to transport within Kuala Lumpur by LRT and to other cities within Malaysia by bus and private cars.

Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur boasts 103 furnished rooms with a classy and urban concept. The attempt is to offer a five-star ambience and service at three-star price. It offers a comfortable and pleasant stay to the guest. The hotel comes with an in-house stylish Sandpipers Cafe at the lobby area and an exclusive Hangout rooftop Bar with a spectacular view of KL Tower and KLCC. A function room at the rooftop is available meetings and functions for about 50 people. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

Kameleoon Travellers Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shared bathroom, desk, ironing facilities, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kawana Tourist Inn
Kawana Tourist Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Kawana Tourist Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kawana Tourist Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kawana Tourist Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Ancasa Hotel & Spa
Ancasa Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Chinatown

friendly staff. .shopping.....

Othman, Singapore December 26, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ancasa Hotel & Spa is located close to the business center of Kuala Lumpur, and the Light Rail Transit (LRT) and the capital's Urban Transformation Centre (UTC) formerly Puduraya Bus Station are just a stone's throw away from the Hotel. The hotel offers a wide range of modern amenities in its 300 guestrooms and throughout the property. Guests can enjoy fine local and western dishes at the Saffron Brasserie or enjoy a drink at Casa RnB after a long business meeting or a tiring day shopping. Nearby attractions include, Central Market, Chinatown, Dataran Merdeka(Independence Square).
EV World Hotel Puduraya
EV World Hotel Puduraya
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Convenient, food abundant in...

Che, Malaysia October 4, 2014

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property will keep guests active following the pace of the busy surroundings. Alfresco cafes that overlook the lake and a wading pool for children are within an easy stroll from the property. The major attraction of this trip will be the Petronas Twin Tower, the world’s largest tower and The Aquaria, a new huge aquarium within the compounds of the KL Convention Centre. Some of the facilities include free internet access, laundry service, hot and cold showers, and arrangements for city and bus tour booking. Guests will be pleased to stay in these clean, spacious and fully equipped rooms at an affordable price.
Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu
Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Allexsis Hotel
Allexsis Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Personal restroom, cold aircond,...

Jian, Malaysia July 27, 2014

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Allexsis Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to China Town, Wet Market, Going Places Tours.

Allexsis Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Allexsis Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nan Yeang Hotel
Nan Yeang Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

It's cheap and value for money. It...

Yin, Singapore December 21, 2014

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Nan Yeang Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 20 km from the city center and 58.5 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, family room.

The ambiance of Nan Yeang Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nan Yeang Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Chinatown Boutique Hotel
Chinatown Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Clean, near everywhere, a lot of...

Jiwi, Indonesia November 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

Just a short distance away from Central Market, Kota Raya Shopping Complex, Pudu Raya Bus Terminal, Masjid India Shopping Area, Central Business District, and Jalan Bukit Bintang shopping area, this hotel offers an excellent location in the city of Kuala Lumpur. They also feature 47 warm and cozy rooms that are furnished with modern facilities like WiFi, coffee & tea making facilities, two mineral water daily,hair dryer, and iron board upon request. Prominently located in the center of China Town, they also offer easy access to dining venues, entertainment and shopping areas. Experience the lively Petaling street and night market. Chinatown Boutique Hotel with its excellent location and fantastic value of money, makes for an excellent stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06