In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Puduraya Bus Terminal

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like Puduraya Bus Terminal. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Puduraya Bus Terminal, such as Le Village China Town and Hotel GEO.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Puduraya Bus Terminal. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Puduraya Bus Terminal.

Puduraya Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Puduraya Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
City Hotel Chinatown
City Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Cleanliness, hospitality and safety...

Mariel, Philippines May 4, 2015

0.03 Km.

Centrally located in Chinatown, right on the well known Petaling Street, this property is surrounded by local restaurants, retail venues, and much more. A convenient location indeed, you can visit the historical sites of Kuala Lumpur or even take an easy stroll to the Pasar Seni Train Station to get to the thriving business district and the shopping heart of the city. City Hotel Chinatown features elegantly designed rooms that offer all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. City Hotel Chinatown is a perfect choice for discerning travelers seeking modern and elegantly designed accommodation at an affordable budget.
KL City Lodge
KL City Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, close to LRT station and...

Ahmad, Malaysia August 9, 2014

0.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, KL City Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 2.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

At KL City Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, family room.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, shower, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, KL City Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.04 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Hotel Anuja enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 3.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Anuja ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Anuja the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality
Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chinatown

value for money helpful with...

Fabio, Italy July 22, 2015

0.04 Km.

Located in a prime location, right across the Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal and within walking distance from the LRT train station, Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality offers easy access to all the lively the city has to offer. The hotel is also within walking distance to shopping districts such as the Central Market, the shopper's paradise of Jalan Bukit Bintang, and China Town or Jalan Petaling. All rooms are featured with a 32” LED TV with Astro Channels, a hot shower, basic bathroom amenities, and keycard locking. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality.
Ancasa Express Hotel @ Pudu by Ancasa Hotels & Resorts
Ancasa Express Hotel @ Pudu by Ancasa Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location, fast check in &...

Yani, Indonesia July 21, 2015

0.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Ancasa Express Hotel @ Pudu by Ancasa Hotels & Res is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 0.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

At Ancasa Express Hotel @ Pudu by Ancasa Hotels & Res, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 160 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ancasa Express Hotel @ Pudu by Ancasa Hotels & Res is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Transit KL
Hotel Transit KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

value foe money , staff is...

Keoh, Malaysia July 18, 2015

0.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Hotel Transit KL is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 1.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Transit KL ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Transit KL hits the spot in many ways.
The Marque Hotel
The Marque Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Marque Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Marque Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Marque Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

hotel cleanliness, friendly...

Peiying, Malaysia June 29, 2015

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel 99 Pudu. The city center is merely four kilometers away, and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel 99 Pudu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, shuttle service, as well as a 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities of this property.

Hotel 99 Pudu is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished an equipped with standard facilities. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Hotel 99 Pudu.
Step Inn Guesthouse
Step Inn Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, WiFi, close to bus...

Stepan, Czech Republic June 28, 2015

0.06 Km.

Discover an unlimited choice of restaurants, cafes, shopping precincts, sightseeing, and the vibrant nightlife when you choose to stay at this property within the heart of the Golden Triangle. Take this opportunity to explore Kuala Lumpur’s most popular wonders such as China Town, Bukit Bintang, and the Petronas Twin Towers - all within easy reach. Offering guests clean, comfortable, and spacious accommodations, guests can be assured of a good night’s sleep. The on-site facilities include a restaurant, business center, and parking area. Guests can also enjoy access to the internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. Whether for business of leisure, Step Inn Guesthouse awaits your visit.
Mayview Glory Hotel
Mayview Glory Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location to bus terminal and...

Kimie, Japan July 14, 2015

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, this property is minutes away from Chinatown, Central Arts Market, LRT stations, Bukit Bintang, Times Square, and much more. Take a short drive to the Golden Triangle and you’ll find the thriving commercial district and many other popular shopping centers. Surrounded by all sorts of services and facilities, Mayview Glory Hotel guarantees utmost comfort and fantastic value for money. They feature simple, yet elegant, rooms that incorporate all basic facilities, and they also offer parking, a tour desk, laundry, and dry cleaning. Mayview Glory Hotel is indeed a convenient and affordable place to stay.
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.09 Km.

Strategically located in Kuala Lumpur’s most happening and famous areas, this property is surrounded with major shopping, entertainment, and dining zones. In the evenings, enjoy the magnificent night views of the Bukit Bintang area when you go for Bintang walk to explore the city skyline. All the well appointed rooms are spacious and comfortable, featuring modern amenities to make your stay a memorable one. Guests are within easy reach of KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, Berjaya Times Square IMAX Theatre, Vegas Club, and KLCC Aquaria. Guests will be pleased to know that a monorail connection and public transport is right at your doorstep. If price is a primary concern, it is hard to do much better than the comfortably basic Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu.
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The bed was comfortable, the...

Carla, Ireland July 23, 2015

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located within a five-minute walk from the touristic and happening places of Bukit Bintang and Chinatown, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers an ideal spot to return home to rest and relax. Being just opposite Pudu Bus Station, the hotel provides easy access to transport within Kuala Lumpur by LRT and to other cities within Malaysia by bus and private cars.

Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur boasts 103 furnished rooms with a classy and urban concept. The attempt is to offer a 5-star ambience and service at a 3-star price. It offers a comfortable and pleasant stay to guests. The hotel comes with an in-house, stylish Sandpipers Cafe at the lobby area and an exclusive rooftop bar with a spectacular view of KL Tower and KLCC. A function room at the rooftop is available for meetings and functions for about 50 people. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

The facilities and services provided by Kameleoon Travellers Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Kawana Tourist Inn
Kawana Tourist Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.11 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Kawana Tourist Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kawana Tourist Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge.

The ambiance of Kawana Tourist Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kawana Tourist Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ancasa Hotel & Spa Kuala Lumpur by Ancasa Hotels & Resorts
Ancasa Hotel & Spa Kuala Lumpur by Ancasa Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Area: Chinatown

We were granted an early check in...

Suardi, Indonesia July 23, 2015

0.12 Km.

Steps from China Town and Independence Square, Ancasa Hotel & Spa Kuala Lumpur by Ancasa Hotels & Resorts offers classic rooms and access to fitness facilities. It features a buffet restaurant, lounge, and free parking. Located in the historic quarter, the hotel is easily accessible from Plaza Rakyat LRT Station and Urban Transformation Centre, formerly known as Puduraya Bus Station. It is an hour’s drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Decorated in pleasant neutrals, cozy rooms are equipped with a fridge and satellite TV. They come with an attached bathroom with shower facilities. After a day of activities, soothing massages await at Ancasa Spa. For convenience, the staff provides a 24-hour reception and caters to travel and laundry needs. Hearty buffet spreads with local and Western dishes are on offer at Saffron Brasserie. Relax with an after-meal drink at Casa RnB.
EV World Hotel Puduraya
EV World Hotel Puduraya
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Nice staff, location and breakfast...

Charlie, Philippines June 8, 2015

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property will keep guests active following the pace of the busy surroundings. Alfresco cafes that overlook the lake and a wading pool for children are within an easy stroll from the property. The major attraction of this trip will be the Petronas Twin Tower, the world’s largest tower, and The Aquaria, a huge aquarium within the compounds of the KL Convention Centre. Some of the facilities include free Internet access, laundry services, hot and cold showers, and arrangements for city and bus tour bookings. Guests will be pleased to stay in these clean, spacious, and fully equipped rooms at an affordable price.
Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu
Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu is the perfect choice. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, seating area, desk, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Hibiscus City Pudu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Allexsis Hotel
Allexsis Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Nice Staff, Good Location, Public...

Marcella, Indonesia December 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Allexsis Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, China Town, Wet Market, Going Places Tours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Allexsis Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Allexsis Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, shared bathroom, hair dryer, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Allexsis Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nan Yeang Hotel
Nan Yeang Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Hot water. Free drinking water....

Kristel, Philippines July 7, 2015

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Nan Yeang Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 20 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nan Yeang Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shared bathroom, desk, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nan Yeang Hotel.
Chinatown Boutique Hotel
Chinatown Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Clean, near everywhere, a lot of...

Jiwi, Indonesia November 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

Just a short distance away from Central Market, Kota Raya Shopping Complex, Pudu Raya Bus Terminal, Masjid India Shopping Area, the central business district, and Jalan Bukit Bintang shopping area, this hotel offers an excellent location in the city of Kuala Lumpur. Chinatown Boutique Hotel features 47 warm and cozy rooms that are furnished with modern facilities like Wi-Fi, coffee/tea making facilities, two mineral waters daily, a hair dryer, and an iron board upon request. Prominently located in the center of China Town, the property also offers easy access to dining venues, entertainment, and shopping areas. Experience the lively Petaling street and night market. Chinatown Boutique Hotel, with its excellent location and fantastic value, makes for an excellent stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08