In and around Solo (Surakarta)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Purwosari Train Station

Purwosari Train Station is just one of Solo (Surakarta)'s many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Purwosari Train Station, from the friendly Hotel Keprabon Solo to the luxurious Hotel Narita International Solo.

Reservations for hotels close to Purwosari Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Solo (Surakarta) city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Purwosari Train Station.

Purwosari Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Purwosari Train Station

nearest hotel
Sala View Hotel
Sala View Hotel
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

Good staff,Good location,Good...

Leonel, Indonesia June 18, 2015

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sala View Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Solo (Surakarta). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sala View Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sala View Hotel.
Aston Solo Hotel
Aston Solo Hotel
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

Not far from kampung Batik, nice...

Thomas, Switzerland July 25, 2015

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aston Solo Hotel is located in the Slamet Riyadi area of Solo (Surakarta). The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.8 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aston Solo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 168 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Solo (Surakarta), the Aston Solo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand Sae Hotel
Grand Sae Hotel
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

Good quality building but a little...

Frederick, Australia June 26, 2015

0.23 Km.

Situated in Slamet Riyadi, Grand Sae Hotel is the perfect place to experience Solo (Surakarta) and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Solo (Surakarta) hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include indoor pool, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Sae Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Solo (Surakarta).
Syariah Arini Hotel
Syariah Arini Hotel
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Slamet Riyadi, Syariah Arini Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, culture hub of Solo (Surakarta). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Syariah Arini Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Syariah Arini Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Solo (Surakarta).
Hotel Pramesthi Solo
Hotel Pramesthi Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Slamet Riyadi, Hotel Pramesthi Solo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Solo (Surakarta). With its location just 10.00 Km from the city center and 03.50 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Solo Square, Manahan Stadium, Jongke Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pramesthi Solo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, concierge, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Pramesthi Solo is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, complimentary bottled water, bathtub, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Solo (Surakarta), the Hotel Pramesthi Solo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mandala Wisata Boutique Hotel
Mandala Wisata Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

The 3 best things: strategic...

Samuel, Indonesia January 2, 2015

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mandala Wisata Boutique Hotel is located in the Slamet Riyadi area of Solo (Surakarta). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Solo Grand Mall, Jongke Market, Solo Paragon Mall.

At Mandala Wisata Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. Mandala Wisata Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Solo (Surakarta), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Marni Mulya Guest House
Marni Mulya Guest House
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Slamet Riyadi, Marni Mulya Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the culture, business, shopping hub of Solo (Surakarta). Set 3.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Marni Mulya Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Solo (Surakarta), make Marni Mulya Guest House your home away from home.
The Sunan Hotel Solo
The Sunan Hotel Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

The room was spacious, large pool,...

Anne, Indonesia July 8, 2015

0.36 Km.

Situated four kilometers from the city center, this 4-star property provides comfortable and affordable accommodation in a relaxing, family-friendly environment. Popular among business and domestic travelers, The Sunan Hotel Solo provides an airport shuttle and luxurious vehicles including the Innove series, VW Caravelle, and Toyota Alphard. The hotel is well-known to be the only property in Solo that installed high-end, soundproof settings. It is also renowned for their top class services that have left an excellent image of the hotel in the eyes of important figures around the world. The Sunan Hotel Solo also boasts the biggest ballroom within the area which can cater up to 2,500 individuals, and they are also well known for their experience in arranging grand scale international conferences. Guests will find a music room, fitness center, and coffee and tea lounge among other facilities. Boasting a full menu of Indonesian breakfast, American breakfast, continental breakfast, European breakfast, and closing with the traditional snack, houseguests will have the perfect meal to start the day. For those looking to work on their tan, there is an over-sized pool surrounded by loungers and palm trees that has a fun, family atmosphere. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than The Sunan Hotel Solo.
Omah Kerten Solo Guesthouse
Omah Kerten Solo Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Slamet Riyadi, Omah Kerten Solo Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, business hub of Solo (Surakarta). Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Solo (Surakarta) hotel. Car park, family room, bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities that set Omah Kerten Solo Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Omah Kerten Solo Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Solo (Surakarta).
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Solo (Surakarta), Diamond Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Solo Grand Mall, Solo Paragon Mall, Maladi Stadium.

Diamond Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Solo (Surakarta). Top features of the hotel include car hire, car park, meeting facilities, coffee shop, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Diamond Hotel.
Megaland Hotel Solo
Megaland Hotel Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

good location. Clean room. Good...

Min, China May 17, 2015

0.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Megaland Hotel Solo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Solo (Surakarta). Only 12.9 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Megaland Hotel Solo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Megaland Hotel Solo apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Megaland Hotel Solo.
De Solo Boutique Hotel and Resto
De Solo Boutique Hotel and Resto
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

Friendly staff, good location,...

Tettri, Indonesia May 21, 2015

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Solo (Surakarta), De Solo Boutique Hotel and Resto is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Solo Grand Mall, Solo Paragon Mall, Manahan Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by De Solo Boutique Hotel and Resto ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, De Solo Boutique Hotel and Resto is an excellent choice for your stay in Solo (Surakarta).
Hotel D'wangsa HAP Solo
Hotel D'wangsa HAP Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

location, food, , nice familly room...

Swandono, Indonesia July 19, 2015

0.47 Km.

When visiting Solo (Surakarta), you'll feel right at home at Hotel D'wangsa HAP Solo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Maladi Stadium, Sriwedari Park, Radya Pustaka Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel D'wangsa HAP Solo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel D'wangsa HAP Solo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Solo (Surakarta).
Hotel Mangkuyudan
Hotel Mangkuyudan
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Mangkuyudan is located in the Slamet Riyadi area of Solo (Surakarta). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Solo Grand Mall, Jongke Market, Solo Paragon Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Solo (Surakarta) hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, room service, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, desk, shower, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Mangkuyudan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Solo (Surakarta).
Hotel Narita International Solo
Hotel Narita International Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Slamet Riyadi, Hotel Narita International Solo is an ideal spot from which to discover Solo (Surakarta). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Manahan Stadium, Solo Paragon Mall, Solo Grand Mall.

At Hotel Narita International Solo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, car park, concierge, room service.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Narita International Solo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Solo (Surakarta).
favehotel Adi Sucipto Solo
favehotel Adi Sucipto Solo
Hotel Area: Adi Sucipto

tempat strategis, nicw view, and...

M, Indonesia July 20, 2015

0.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, favehotel Adi Sucipto Solo is located in the Adi Sucipto area of Solo (Surakarta). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Solo Square, Manahan Stadium, Jongke Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Favehotel Adi Sucipto Solo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

The hotel features 190 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the favehotel Adi Sucipto Solo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Solo (Surakarta).
Grya Segaran Guest House
Grya Segaran Guest House
Hotel Area: Mangkunegaran

 

0.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Mangkunegaran, Grya Segaran Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Solo (Surakarta). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grya Segaran Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Solo (Surakarta). To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Grya Segaran Guest House is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grya Segaran Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Solo (Surakarta).
Hotel Sanashtri
Hotel Sanashtri
Hotel Area: Mangkunegaran

 

0.64 Km.

Conveniently located in Solo (Surakarta), Hotel Sanashtri is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Solo Grand Mall, Solo Paragon Mall, Maladi Stadium.

At Hotel Sanashtri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sanashtri is an excellent choice for your stay in Solo (Surakarta).
Ajiko Homestay Solo
Ajiko Homestay Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.72 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ajiko Homestay Solo is located in the Slamet Riyadi area of Solo (Surakarta). Set 1.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ajiko Homestay Solo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ajiko Homestay Solo hits the spot in many ways.
Zaen Hotel Syariah Solo
Zaen Hotel Syariah Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

value for money, clean, basic...

Felix, Indonesia July 31, 2014

0.73 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Solo (Surakarta), look no further than Zaen Hotel Syariah Solo. The city center is merely 0.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Zaen Hotel Syariah Solo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, room service, shops.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Zaen Hotel Syariah Solo is a smart choice for travelers to Solo (Surakarta), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08