In and around Solo (Surakarta)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Purwosari Train Station

Purwosari Train Station is just one of Solo (Surakarta)'s many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Purwosari Train Station, from the friendly Hotel Keprabon Solo to the luxurious Hotel Narita International Solo.

Reservations for hotels close to Purwosari Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Solo (Surakarta) city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Purwosari Train Station.

Purwosari Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Purwosari Train Station

nearest hotel
Sala View Hotel
Sala View Hotel
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

location, comfortable bed and...

Alex, Indonesia February 28, 2015

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sala View Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Solo (Surakarta). Only 3.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sala View Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The hotel features 111 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sala View Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Solo (Surakarta).
Aston Solo Hotel
Aston Solo Hotel
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

Good breakfast , center and free...

Sutarno, Indonesia April 8, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Slamet Riyadi, Aston Solo Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Solo (Surakarta). The hotel lies 3.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aston Solo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Solo (Surakarta). Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 168 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Aston Solo Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Solo (Surakarta).
Grand Sae Hotel
Grand Sae Hotel
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

Friendly Staff.... Good...

Susanto, Indonesia May 26, 2015

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Solo (Surakarta), Grand Sae Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 11.7 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Sae Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Solo (Surakarta). While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, private pool, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, pool (kids). Whatever your reason for visiting Solo (Surakarta), the Grand Sae Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Syariah Arini Hotel
Syariah Arini Hotel
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the business, culture, shopping area of Solo (Surakarta) city, Syariah Arini Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Syariah Arini Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, telephone, seating area, toiletries, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Syariah Arini Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Solo (Surakarta), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Pramesthi Solo
Hotel Pramesthi Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Slamet Riyadi, Hotel Pramesthi Solo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Solo (Surakarta). With its location just 10.00 Km from the city center and 03.50 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Solo Square, Manahan Stadium, Jongke Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pramesthi Solo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, concierge, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Pramesthi Solo is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, complimentary bottled water, bathtub, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Solo (Surakarta), the Hotel Pramesthi Solo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mandala Wisata Boutique Hotel
Mandala Wisata Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.3 Km.

Mandala Wisata Boutique Hotel, located in Slamet Riyadi, Solo (Surakarta), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Solo Grand Mall, Jongke Market, Solo Paragon Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Solo (Surakarta) hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, car park, meeting facilities, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Mandala Wisata Boutique Hotel is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, television, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mandala Wisata Boutique Hotel.
Marni Mulya Guest House
Marni Mulya Guest House
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Marni Mulya Guest House is located in the Slamet Riyadi area of Solo (Surakarta). The hotel lies 3.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Marni Mulya Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, tours, smoking area, bicycle rental, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, television, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Solo (Surakarta), make Marni Mulya Guest House your home away from home.
The Sunan Hotel Solo
The Sunan Hotel Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

Comfortable. Elegance. Excellant...

Nia, Indonesia May 18, 2015

0.36 Km.

Situated four kilometers from the city center, this 4-star property provides comfortable and affordable accommodation in a relaxing, family-friendly environment. Popular among business and domestic travelers, The Sunan Hotel Solo provides an airport shuttle and luxurious vehicles including the Innove series, VW Caravelle, and Toyota Alphard. The hotel is well-known to be the only property in Solo that installed high-end, soundproof settings. It is also renowned for their top class services that have left an excellent image of the hotel in the eyes of important figures around the world. The Sunan Hotel Solo also boasts the biggest ballroom within the area which can cater up to 2,500 individuals, and they are also well known for their experience in arranging grand scale international conferences. Guests will find a music room, fitness center, and coffee and tea lounge among other facilities. Boasting a full menu of Indonesian breakfast, American breakfast, continental breakfast, European breakfast, and closing with the traditional snack, houseguests will have the perfect meal to start the day. For those looking to work on their tan, there is an over-sized pool surrounded by loungers and palm trees that has a fun, family atmosphere. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than The Sunan Hotel Solo.
Omah Kerten Solo Guesthouse
Omah Kerten Solo Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.41 Km.

Built in 1970, Omah Kerten Solo Guesthouse is a distinct addition to Solo (Surakarta) and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Omah Kerten Solo Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include separate dining area, fan, complimentary bottled water, desk, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Omah Kerten Solo Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Solo (Surakarta).
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Solo (Surakarta), Diamond Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Solo Grand Mall, Solo Paragon Mall, Maladi Stadium.

Diamond Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Solo (Surakarta). Top features of the hotel include car hire, car park, meeting facilities, coffee shop, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Diamond Hotel.
Megaland Hotel Solo
Megaland Hotel Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

good location. Clean room. Good...

Min, China May 17, 2015

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Solo (Surakarta), look no further than Megaland Hotel Solo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Megaland Hotel Solo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 101 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Megaland Hotel Solo.
De Solo Boutique Hotel and Resto
De Solo Boutique Hotel and Resto
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

Friendly staff, good location,...

Tettri, Indonesia May 21, 2015

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, De Solo Boutique Hotel and Resto is ideally situated in Slamet Riyadi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, De Solo Boutique Hotel and Resto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of De Solo Boutique Hotel and Resto is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. De Solo Boutique Hotel and Resto is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Solo (Surakarta).
Hotel D'wangsa HAP Solo
Hotel D'wangsa HAP Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

location, celaningness and...

Markus, Indonesia April 5, 2015

0.47 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel D'wangsa HAP Solo is located in the Slamet Riyadi area of Solo (Surakarta). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Maladi Stadium, Sriwedari Park, Radya Pustaka Museum.

Hotel D'wangsa HAP Solo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, garden. Hotel D'wangsa HAP Solo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Solo (Surakarta).
Hotel Mangkuyudan
Hotel Mangkuyudan
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Mangkuyudan is located in the Slamet Riyadi area of Solo (Surakarta). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Solo Grand Mall, Jongke Market, Solo Paragon Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Solo (Surakarta) hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, room service, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, desk, shower, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Mangkuyudan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Solo (Surakarta).
Hotel Narita International Solo
Hotel Narita International Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Slamet Riyadi, Hotel Narita International Solo is an ideal spot from which to discover Solo (Surakarta). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Manahan Stadium, Solo Paragon Mall, Solo Grand Mall.

At Hotel Narita International Solo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, car park, concierge, room service.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Narita International Solo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Solo (Surakarta).
favehotel Adi Sucipto Solo
favehotel Adi Sucipto Solo
Hotel Area: Adi Sucipto

Value, location near airport,...

Aba, Indonesia March 21, 2015

0.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, favehotel Adi Sucipto Solo is located in the Adi Sucipto area of Solo (Surakarta). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Solo Square, Manahan Stadium, Jongke Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Favehotel Adi Sucipto Solo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

The hotel features 190 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the favehotel Adi Sucipto Solo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Solo (Surakarta).
Grya Segaran Guest House
Grya Segaran Guest House
Hotel Area: Mangkunegaran

 

0.64 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mangkunegaran, Grya Segaran Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Solo (Surakarta). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grya Segaran Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grya Segaran Guest House.
Hotel Sanashtri
Hotel Sanashtri
Hotel Area: Mangkunegaran

 

0.64 Km.

Conveniently located in Solo (Surakarta), Hotel Sanashtri is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Solo Grand Mall, Solo Paragon Mall, Maladi Stadium.

At Hotel Sanashtri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sanashtri is an excellent choice for your stay in Solo (Surakarta).
Ajiko Homestay Solo
Ajiko Homestay Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

 

0.72 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Slamet Riyadi, Ajiko Homestay Solo enjoys a commanding position in the culture, business, shopping hub of Solo (Surakarta). Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ajiko Homestay Solo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car hire, room service, car park, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ajiko Homestay Solo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Solo (Surakarta).
Zaen Hotel Syariah Solo
Zaen Hotel Syariah Solo
Hotel Area: Slamet Riyadi

value for money, clean, basic...

Felix, Indonesia July 31, 2014

0.73 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Zaen Hotel Syariah Solo is ideally situated in Slamet Riyadi; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Sultan's Palace, Mangkunegaran Square, The Park Solo Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Solo (Surakarta) hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, shops, car park.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, desk, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Solo (Surakarta), make Zaen Hotel Syariah Solo your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01