In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pyay Road Railway Station

Yangon is famous for popular attractions like Pyay Road Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Pyay Road Railway Station, from the friendly KK Motel to the luxurious Taw Win Garden Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Pyay Road Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Yangon city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Pyay Road Railway Station.

Pyay Road Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pyay Road Railway Station

nearest hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Buffet breakfast, location, quiet...

Thomas, United States January 26, 2016

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Taw Win Garden Hotel is located in the West Central Yangon area of Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taw Win Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Taw Win Garden Hotel is home to 513 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Taw Win Garden Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Diamond Crown Hotel
Diamond Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Very very nice staff/cleaning is...

Muhammad, Pakistan January 17, 2016

0.21 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Diamond Crown Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Diamond Crown Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Diamond Crown Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The RGN City Lodge
The RGN City Lodge
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good room/comfort/and excellant...

Muhammad, Pakistan February 10, 2016

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Yangon, The RGN City Lodge is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The RGN City Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service.

60 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as towels, carpeting, clothes rack, slippers, mirror can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the The RGN City Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Panda Hotel
Panda Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

The location is excellent;...

Krishnan, Singapore December 29, 2015

0.28 Km.

Located in Yangon, Myanmar’s economic capital, this property is just a short drive away from the city’s must-visit attractions, including the unique Shwedagon Pagoda, the well known Bogyoke Market, the National Zoo, Kandawgyi Nature Park, and Botanical Garden that will impress both adults and youngsters. Although located in a peaceful residential area, Panda Hotel is excellent for both leisure and a business traveler since it is minutes away from the prime location of Yangon. Promising affordable and comfy rooms, higher level accommodations capture a beautiful view of the city skyline and offers even greater luxury than the lower floors. Panda Hotel is ideal for those who want to experience Myanmar’s rich culture during their vacation or business trip.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staff was really nice and helpful....

Tiphaine, Thailand February 10, 2016

0.34 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Esta, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 4.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Esta hits the spot in many ways.
M.G.M Hotel
M.G.M Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

good location ;big room;reasonable...

Kau, Malaysia January 21, 2016

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Downtown Yangon, M.G.M Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Yangon. With its location just 2.0 Km from the city center and 18 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Junction Maw Tin Shopping Center, National Museum, Than Zy Market.

The facilities and services provided by M.G.M Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, printer, ticket service, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, karaoke are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at M.G.M Hotel.
Belmond Governor's Residence
Belmond Governor's Residence
Hotel Area: San Chaung

Service, Amenities, Comfortable...

Michelle, United Kingdom January 1, 2016

0.38 Km.

Operated under the prestigious Belmond, this all-teak mansion has been restored to its former glory. The former official residence of a governor, Belmond Governor's Residence sits surrounded by a lotus garden. Excellently placed within the city's Embassy Quarter, guests are close to cultural sites such as the Golden Pagoda and the vibrant Bogyoke Market. What makes it even better is that the hotel can arrange these excursions for guests, along with a private car and a guide. After a day of sightseeing, why not relax with a massage treatment or a quick dip in the fan shaped pool. All 49 exceptionally spacious hotel rooms and suites offer a seating area with a writing desk, large terrazzo bath, complimentary Wi-Fi, welcome fruit, and daily bottled offer. The hotel also has three dining venues in addition to 24-hour room service. Bask in the glory of a bygone era when you stay at Belmond Governor's Residence.
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staff will bend over backwards for...

Katiana, Canada January 23, 2016

0.4 Km.

Located in downtown Yangon, Hotel Bahosi is ideal for guests looking for fun and relaxation. Situated only five kilometers from the city center, the hotel allows guests’ easy access to the town’s many attractions, activities, and must-see destinations in Yangon. All guest accommodations at Hotel Bahosi provide thoughtful amenities which create a comfortable atmosphere. The well-trained staff at the hotel will be available to provide guests a unique city experience by offering insight and suggestions on the city's hottest spots and secret getaways. Superb service and an excellent location is what make the Hotel Bahosi the ideal base from which to enjoy a stay in Yangon.
Hotel Wardan
Hotel Wardan
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

clean room big room and staff very...

Usanee, Thailand December 13, 2015

0.47 Km.

Hotel Wardan, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Junction Maw Tin Shopping Center, Than Zy Market, National Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Wardan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Hotel Wardan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Best things were the cleaness of...

Ella, Denmark January 1, 2016

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Sleep In Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. The city center is merely 5.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 28 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sleep In Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sleep In Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cheap, helpful staff & good...

Vivien, Myanmar February 9, 2016

0.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Agga Youth Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Only 18.1 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Agga Youth Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Agga Youth Hotel is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Agga Youth Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Lai Lai Hotel
Lai Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.53 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Lai Lai Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lai Lai Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Family Treasure Inn
Family Treasure Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Service 10/10 staff excellent...

Robyn, Australia October 10, 2015

0.53 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Yangon, Family Treasure Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 18.8 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Family Treasure Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Family Treasure Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Four Rivers Hostel
Four Rivers Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Nice interior set-up (shared...

Lukas, Switzerland January 1, 2016

0.53 Km.

Situated in downtown Yangon, Four Rivers Hostel is ideal for all travelers. The hostel is a part of the Chinatown neighborhood, a district full of life, cultural heritage, and filled by both locals and visitors alike. Famous destinations such as the Shwe Dagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda, and City Hall are all within two kilometers of the hostel. At Four Rivers Hostel, guests will be able to enjoy modern amenities with personal spaces and common areas suitable for all occasions. Four Rivers Hostel is an ideal accommodation for guests looking for great value and services when visiting the city of Yangon.
Agga Guest House
Agga Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Super friendly staff, Nice...

Hyesun, South Korea January 9, 2016

0.56 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Yangon, Agga Guest House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Than Zy Market, Junction Maw Tin Shopping Center, Kheng Hock Keong.

The facilities and services provided by Agga Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Agga Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
15th Street @ Downtown Yangon
15th Street @ Downtown Yangon
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, friendly staff, the...

Diane, Canada December 27, 2015

0.56 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at 15th Street @ Downtown Yangon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1.5km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make 15th Street @ Downtown Yangon your home away from home.
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

good fitness , great brekfurst and...

Robert, Sweden January 10, 2016

0.57 Km.

Located in a neighborhood close to downtown Yangon, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is close to the business districts in Yangon. The hotel offers guests easy access to local attractions such as the Bogyoke Market, Shwedagon Pagoda, and the National Museum. The Yangon Railway station is also easily accessible and is ideal for sightseeing. Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch features guestrooms and suites which come equipped with modern amenities and facilities. The hotel provides guests with facilities such as a fully equipped fitness center, a recreational lounge, a business center, and restaurants. For breakfast services, a wide range of Burmese and international cuisines, along with live noodle and egg stations, are available for guests. With its location and facilities, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is a comfortable environment in this bustling city.
Agga Bed & Breakfast
Agga Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Helpful Staff, Downtown Location,...

Eun, South Korea January 14, 2016

0.57 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Agga Bed & Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Agga Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Agga Bed & Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

The location is very good, easy to...

May, Macau January 4, 2016

0.57 Km.

Best Western Chinatown Hotel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 4.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Best Western Chinatown Hotel is home to 91 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Chinatown Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

good staff hosptaility/location is...

Muhammad, Pakistan February 1, 2016

0.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Olympic Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Only 0.02 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine.

At Olympic Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden, karaoke. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympic Hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05