or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pyay Road Railway Station

Places such as Pyay Road Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Pyay Road Railway Station, such as KK Motel and Taw Win Garden Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Pyay Road Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Yangon city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Pyay Road Railway Station.

Pyay Road Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pyay Road Railway Station

nearest hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

New hotel, friendly staff,...

Kasitad, Thailand June 20, 2014

0.07 Km.

Situated in West Central Yangon, Taw Win Garden Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taw Win Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, meeting facilities, concierge, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 513 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include telephone, in room safe, seating area, refrigerator, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Taw Win Garden Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Diamond Crown Hotel
Diamond Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great value, good location,...

Trevor, Australia March 22, 2014

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Diamond Crown Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 4.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Diamond Crown Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, family room, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Diamond Crown Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Panda Hotel
Panda Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

location convenient, restaurant...

Edwin, Singapore September 5, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located in Yangon, Myanmar’s economic capital, this property is just a short drive away from the city’s must-visit attractions including the unique Shwedagon Pagoda, the well known Bogyoke Market, the National Zoo, Kandawgyi Nature Park and Botanical Garden that will impress both adults and youngsters. Although located in a peaceful residential area, Panda Hotel is excellent for both leisure and a business traveler since it is minutes away from the prime location of Yangon. Promising affordable and comfy rooms, higher level accommodations capture a beautiful view of the city skyline and offers even greater luxury than the lower floors. Panda Hotel is ideal for those who want to experience Myanmar’s rich culture during their vacation or business trip.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Very modern, clean, staff were...

Philip, Australia October 23, 2014

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Esta is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Esta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, concierge.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Esta the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
M.G.M Hotel
M.G.M Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location, Nice staffs, Big...

Jatupol, Thailand October 9, 2014

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Yangon, M.G.M Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Museum, Than Zy Market, National Theatre of Yangon.

At M.G.M Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Restaurant, car hire, safety deposit boxes, elevator, currency exchange are just a few of the facilities that set M.G.M Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including karaoke, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, M.G.M Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon
Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Service, extra activities, quiet...

Angela, United Kingdom September 12, 2014

0.38 Km.

Operated under the prestigious Orient Express brand, this all-teak mansion has been restored to its former glory. The former official residence of a governor, Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon sits surrounded by a lotus garden. Excellently placed within the city's Embassy Quarter, guests are close to cultural sites such as the Golden Pagoda and the vibrant Bogyoke Market. What makes it even better is that the hotel can arrange these excursions for guests, along with a private car and a guide. After a day of sightseeing, why not relax with a massage treatment or a quick dip in the fan shaped pool. The hotel also has three dining venues in addition to 24-hour room service. Bask in the glory of a bygone era when you stay at the Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon.
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staffs, completeness of utilities,...

Lee, Singapore September 20, 2014

0.4 Km.

Located in Downtown Yangon, Hotel Bahosi is ideal for guests looking for fun and relaxation. Situated only 5.3km from the city center, the hotel allows guests’ easy access to the town’s many attractions, activities and must-see destinations in Yangon. All guest accommodations at Hotel Bahosi provide thoughtful amenities which create a comfortable atmosphere. The well-trained staff at the hotel will be available to provide guests with a unique city experience by offering insight and suggestions on the city's hottest spots and secret getaways. Superb service and an excellent location is what make the Hotel Bahosi the ideal base from which to enjoy a stay in Yangon.
Hotel Wardan
Hotel Wardan
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, cleanliness, value for...

Andrea, Singapore October 6, 2014

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Hotel Wardan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Than Zy Market, National Museum, National Theatre of Yangon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Wardan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, restaurant, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Hotel Wardan your home away from home.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cheap. Clean toilets and rooms....

Lay, Malaysia October 9, 2014

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Sleep In Hostel is the perfect choice. With its location just 5.2 km from the city center and 17.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep In Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sleep In Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

We ask for an early checkin if...

Thu, Vietnam October 24, 2014

0.53 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Yangon, Agga Youth Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 5.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Agga Youth Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, room service, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Agga Youth Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lai Lai Hotel
Lai Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location, value for money and...

Reva, Singapore September 28, 2014

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Lai Lai Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lai Lai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, newspapers.

17 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Lai Lai Hotel your home away from home.
Family Treasure Inn
Family Treasure Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly Staff, Clean, Location...

Kim, Singapore October 25, 2014

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Family Treasure Inn. With its location just 5.1 km from the city center and 18.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Family Treasure Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, room service, concierge, airport transfer, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Family Treasure Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, complimentary bottled water, shower, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Family Treasure Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Four Rivers Hostel
Four Rivers Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.53 Km.

Agga Guest House
Agga Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Clean room, very friendly staff...

Charlotte, France September 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Agga Guest House is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. The hotel lies 1.6 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Than Zy Market, Kheng Hock Keong, Institute of Dental Medicine give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Agga Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Agga Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Clean, staffs are helpful,...

Chin, Singapore October 28, 2014

0.57 Km.

Located in a neighborhood close to downtown Yangon, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is close to the business districts in Yangon. The hotel offers guests easy access to local attractions such as the Bogyoke Market, Shwedagon Pagoda, and the National Museum. The Yangon Railway station is also easily accessible and is ideal for sightseeing the bonanza around the city. Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch features guestrooms and suites which come equipped with modern amenities and facilities. The hotel provides guests with facilities such as a fully equipped fitness center, a recreational lounge, a business center and restaurants. For breakfast services, a wide range of Burmese and international cuisines, along with live noodle and egg stations are available for guests. With its location and facilities, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is a comfortable environment in this bustling city.
Yangon International Hotel
Yangon International Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

The staff is very friendly. The...

Koji, Japan October 4, 2014

0.58 Km.

Yangon International Hotel, located in Northern Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.02 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Museum, People's Park and Square, Malaysia Embassy.

At Yangon International Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yangon International Hotel.
Hotel Kan Kaw
Hotel Kan Kaw
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.59 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Yangon, Hotel Kan Kaw is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Museum, National Theatre of Yangon, Malaysia Embassy.

At Hotel Kan Kaw, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, meeting facilities, newspapers, concierge, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, seating area, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kan Kaw is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
KK Motel
KK Motel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Clean, friendly staff, good prices!...

Jasper, Myanmar October 14, 2014

0.59 Km.

Renovated in , the KK Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. Only 4.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KK Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, concierge.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. KK Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

near to exhibition hall, easy to...

Chee, Singapore August 7, 2014

0.59 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Yangon city, Olympic Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.02 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine, Bogyoke Aung San Market.

Olympic Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, elevator, coffee shop, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Olympic Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden. Olympic Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Summit Parkview Hotel
Summit Parkview Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

pool, the knowledgable doorman,...

Suzanne, Australia October 16, 2014

0.64 Km.

This quaint property is a unique place to stay, with the good restaurant and a swimming pool, not far from the Shwedagon Pagoda which is the main attraction of Yangon. Summit Parkview Hotel is the first international hotel in Myanmar. Guest will enjoy dining at the Parkview Cafe Restaurant. It serves an extensive menu of dishes both locally and from around the world. The Dagon bar is great place to unwind at night. Staying in Summit Parkview Hotel is special with the charming staff where every day is like going back in time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AM-AGWEB-4D08