or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Qilian Metro Station

Qilian Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Qilian Metro Station, such as On My Way Taipei Hostel and Radium Kagaya.

Reservations for hotels close to Qilian Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Qilian Metro Station.

Qilian Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Qilian Metro Station

nearest hotel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Clean, good environment, friendly...

Rachel, Malaysia October 28, 2014

0.81 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than On My Way Taipei Hostel. Situated only 11 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

On My Way Taipei Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, non smoking rooms, in room safe, ironing facilities. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, On My Way Taipei Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Comfy rooms, passionate staff, a...

Wenshao, Taiwan November 2, 2014

0.83 Km.

The hotel was previously a fifty-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys in Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, the hotel was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides the cultural experience. The hotel allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese back alley’s lifestyle and gives you a chance to enjoy strolling in the traditional Taiwanese alleys . Escape the hustles and bustles outside of the alleys and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

New, great service staff and few...

Chee, Singapore October 28, 2014

0.85 Km.

The Gaia Hotel Taipei, located in Beitou District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Gaia Hotel Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, internet access – wireless, seating area, hair dryer, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, hot spring bath, massage, sauna. The Gaia Hotel Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aquabella Hotel
Aquabella Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

clean room, new hotel style,...

Wong, Hong Kong November 9, 2014

0.89 Km.

This Italian-style property is located within the Taipei’s Beitou district. Xin Bei Tou MRT is just a five-minute walk away, and the Wen Quan Road allows direct access to the downtown area. Beitou is well-known for its revival of the hot spring trend, and guests will have plenty of opportunity to enjoy a healthy warm bath. Aquabella Hotel offers simple spring bathtubs, which take only six minutes to fill up. The hotel also adopted the Negative Ions Refresh Air System air conditioning, creating a rejuvenating atmosphere. Guestrooms help emphasize this hotel’s coziness with their elegant and warm design. Travelers to Beitou can relax both their mind and body in the Aquabella Hotel.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location is good - very close to...

Toshihide, Japan March 30, 2014

0.94 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Beitou District, Radium Kagaya is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Radium Kagaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, bar, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, in room safe, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, spa, hot spring bath. Radium Kagaya is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location near to MRT station and...

Chee, Malaysia November 19, 2014

0.95 Km.

What was originally known as the ancient Beitou Hot Spring has been renovated into a fusion of Japanese/Balinese luxury and elegance. Located next to the new Beitou Park and surrounded by manicured gardens and landscaping, Sweetme Hotspring Resort is a serene retreat suitable for honeymooners and couples. The guestrooms are decorated with authentic Balinese furnishings and basic amenities comprising of air conditioning, a mini bar, and telephone. The restaurant serves international cuisine throughout the day at a constant temperature of 21 degrees Celcius to maintain the freshness of all ingredients. Pampering is the first priority at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort as guests are treated to spa packages and massage therapy. All that coupled with the resort's excellent location, only 30 minutes from downtown Taipei, make it a preferred accommodation choice for many. For a memorable and comfortable stay in Taipei, book your accommodation at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

luxurious room, comfortable, value...

Lin, Singapore November 20, 2014

0.95 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Golden Hot Spring Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the spas, sightseeing, culture hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Hot Spring Hotel.
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

room is well-designed and...

Shuk, Malaysia November 4, 2014

0.96 Km.

As the name suggested, this cozy accommodation in Beitou district is an ideal place to enjoy the hotel's first-class hot spring facilities. Located in Taiwan's most sought after hot-spring destination, Chyuan Du Spring Resort boasts top-quality accommodation and facilities for all types of discerning travelers. From the hotel, guests can explore the rest of the city with ease, as the Xinbeitou MRT Station is conveniently right across from the hotel. Those who preferred to stay within the hotel's property can relax in the natural hot spring in the mountainous surroundings. Recreational facilities at the Chyuan Du Spring Resort include an indoor fitness center, ADSL Internet center, and ample parking spaces for guests who drive. Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Spring Museum, Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence, Guandu Park, and Xinbeitou Park are just some of the many attractions in the area to explore. For a totally relaxing and blissful vacation in Taiwan, Chyuan Du Spring Resort is your answer.
Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

The friendly and accommodating...

Alexander, Singapore November 23, 2014

1.02 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort enjoys a commanding position in the spas, culture, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

At Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, mini bar, air conditioning, bathtub, shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, steamroom, hot spring bath, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort.
Atami Hotel Taipei
Atami Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Unique private in-room Hotspring...

Victor, Australia November 6, 2014

1.04 Km.

Overlooking the beautiful Beitou stream, Atami Hotel Taipei has been standing quietly by the Beitou stream and Guangming Road for more than four decades. Coming with the timeless stream are the soothing sounds of the flowing water and the unique sulfuric smell in the refreshing air, which form a symphony of fond memories. The enchanting melody composed by hot springs and comfortable guest rooms. The splendor of the lobby greets the guests with a deep sense of respect. The sunshine piercing into the guest rooms speaks of the hotel's care for guests. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Atami Hotel Taipei is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
Spa Spring Resort
Spa Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Weather hot, staff quarreling at...

Meiting, Singapore September 1, 2014

1.05 Km.

This deluxe resort is the place to indulge, relax, and enjoy the health benefits of outdoor hot springs. Location-wise, it is super convenient to get to the nearest airport at Hualien. There are a total of 143 tastefully appointed rooms and suites available, each one comfortably equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of leisure travelers around the world. Relax at the resort's beautiful outdoor hot springs before making your way to the in-house restaurant where delicious local cuisine is served fresh daily. For those who like to keep fit, there is also a swimming pool at guests' disposal. For corporate groups, the banquet hall is available for all types of meetings and conferences. A truly unique and memorable experience awaits you at Spa Spring Resort.
Hua Shin Hotel Beitou
Hua Shin Hotel Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location. Breakfast is excellent...

Chok, Canada November 16, 2014

1.07 Km.

Hua Shin Hotel Beitou, located in Beitou District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hua Shin Hotel Beitou ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hua Shin Hotel Beitou is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

nice environment, beautiful...

Jun, Singapore November 20, 2014

1.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

At Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, meeting facilities, shuttle service, coffee shop, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, garden, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

beautiful scenery just in balcony...

Heng, Singapore November 20, 2014

1.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

At Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, valet parking, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, hot spring bath, garden, steamroom. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Hot tub , nice design and helpful...

Gwen, Singapore November 14, 2014

1.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, concierge, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Villa 32
Villa 32
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

1.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Villa 32 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villa 32, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Villa 32 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotel Double One
Hotel Double One
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Good hot spring, good community...

Ming-Hsien, Taiwan November 15, 2014

1.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, spas district of Taipei, Hotel Double One is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Double One is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, coffee shop, elevator, room service, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper. The hotel's steamroom, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Double One.
Spring City Resort
Spring City Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

staffs are friendly, has shuttle...

Lee, Malaysia October 28, 2014

1.15 Km.

Spring City Resort is located northeast of Taipei, only a 25-minute drive from the heart of city. The nearby valley is surrounded by Sha-mou, Da-tun, and Chi-hsing mountains, a dormant volcano area which is famous for hot spring activity. A scheduled free shuttle bus to/from Peitou/New Peitou MRT station is available. At the resort, guests can unwind in the spa and sauna or take a dip in the hot and cold plunge pools. This hotel offers a good value to guests as the accommodation promotes reserved luxury without being excessive. Each room is adorned with traditional, warm decor and comes complete with a striking stone bathroom. For your reservation at Spring City Resort, fill out your desired dates of stay and continue to our secure online booking form.
Grand View Resort Beitou
Grand View Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Friendly staff, big room,...

Tsung, Australia November 6, 2014

1.2 Km.

Built in 2011, Grand View Resort Beitou is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grand View Resort Beitou, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, shared lounge/TV area, bar, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, sauna, spa, hot spring bath, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Grand View Resort Beitou your home away from home.
Longbon Resort Beitou
Longbon Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Room is clean and the staff is...

Chou, Singapore April 13, 2014

1.2 Km.

Longbon Resort Beitou resides at the foot of Yang Ming Mountain and presents magnificent natural views of the Guandu Plain, the Dansuie River, and Guanyin Mountains with Beitou River and Huang-kang River passing to the left and right respectively. The unique white sulfur hot spring was formed naturally from Sulfur Valley. With such distinct features, the property had once been chosen by the imperial order to be an exclusive private guesthouse for Government House during the Japanese Colonial Period. The Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission later on made the resort into an elite venue that mainly received foreign guests and oversea compatriots returning to Taiwan. The resort boasts some of the finest accommodations within the area as well as top quality services. Pamper yourself in the Beauty Hot Spring and let loose of all your worries in the one and only Longbon Resort Beitou.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01