In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Qilian Metro Station

Places such as Qilian Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Qilian Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as On My Way Taipei Hostel and Radium Kagaya.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Qilian Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Qilian Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Qilian Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Qilian Metro Station

nearest hotel
Tianmu Star Urban Living
Tianmu Star Urban Living
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

0.78 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tianmu Star Urban Living is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tianmu Star Urban Living offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Tianmu Star Urban Living is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location,food,proximity to Hot...

Zan, Singapore July 6, 2015

0.81 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, spas district of Taipei, On My Way Taipei Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 11 km from the city center and 12.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At On My Way Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, library.

10 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. On My Way Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

The concept , the staffs and the...

Siau, Malaysia June 3, 2015

0.83 Km.

This inn was previously a 50-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys of Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, Solo Singer Inn was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides a cultural experience. The inn allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese, back alley lifestyle. Escape the hustle and bustle outside and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Comfortable, attentive service,...

Tony, United States July 28, 2015

0.85 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the spas, sightseeing, culture district of Taipei, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 7km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Gaia Hotel Taipei.
Aquabella Hotel
Aquabella Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Spacious Room, Comfy Bed and Big...

Sin, Hong Kong March 30, 2015

0.89 Km.

This Italian-style property is located within the Taipei’s Beitou district. Xin Bei Tou MRT is just a five-minute walk away, and the Wen Quan Road allows direct access to the downtown area. Beitou is well-known for its revival of the hot spring trend, and guests will have plenty of opportunity to enjoy a healthy warm bath. Aquabella Hotel offers simple spring bathtubs, which take only six minutes to fill up. The hotel also adopted the Negative Ions Refresh Air System air conditioning, creating a rejuvenating atmosphere. Guestrooms help emphasize this hotel’s coziness with their elegant and warm design. Travelers to Beitou can relax both their mind and body in the Aquabella Hotel.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Hugh room, best service, easy to...

Waikin, Hong Kong July 14, 2015

0.94 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Radium Kagaya is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park.

At Radium Kagaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 90 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, spa, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Radium Kagaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Good location, friendly staff,...

Huang-Wen, Taiwan July 6, 2015

0.95 Km.

What was originally known as the ancient Beitou Hot Spring has been renovated into a fusion of Japanese/Balinese luxury and elegance. Located next to the new Beitou Park and surrounded by manicured gardens and landscaping, Sweetme Hotspring Resort is a serene retreat suitable for honeymooners and couples. The guestrooms are decorated with authentic Balinese furnishings and basic amenities comprising of air conditioning, a mini bar, and telephone. The restaurant serves international cuisine throughout the day at a constant temperature of 21 degrees Celcius to maintain the freshness of all ingredients. Pampering is the first priority at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort as guests are treated to spa packages and massage therapy. All that coupled with the resort's excellent location, only 30 minutes from downtown Taipei, make it a preferred accommodation choice for many. For a memorable and comfortable stay in Taipei, book your accommodation at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Hot Spring in Room, Room Layout,...

Pay, Singapore June 13, 2015

0.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Beitou District, Golden Hot Spring Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Park.

Golden Hot Spring Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Golden Hot Spring Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Golden Hot Spring Hotel your home away from home.
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Posh design, comfortable bed, good...

Teng, Singapore July 18, 2015

0.96 Km.

As the name suggests, this cozy accommodation in the Beitou district is an ideal place to enjoy the hotel's first-class, hot spring facilities. Located in Taiwan's most sought after hot spring destination, Chyuan Du Spring Resort boasts top-quality accommodation and facilities for all types of discerning travelers. From the hotel, guests can explore the rest of the city with ease, as the Xinbeitou MRT Station is conveniently right across from the hotel. Those who preferred to stay within the hotel's property can relax in the natural hot spring in the mountainous surroundings. Recreational facilities at the Chyuan Du Spring Resort include an indoor fitness center, ADSL Internet center, and ample parking spaces for guests who drive. Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Spring Museum, Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence, Guandu Park, and Xinbeitou Park are just some of the many attractions in the area to explore. For a totally relaxing and blissful vacation in Taiwan, Chyuan Du Spring Resort is your answer.
Pink Lotus Hotel
Pink Lotus Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

1.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Beitou District, Pink Lotus Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Springs Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Car park, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Pink Lotus Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Pink Lotus Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. closet, complimentary tea, television in bathroom, complimentary instant coffee, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pink Lotus Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Great room and private hot tub....

J, United States July 24, 2015

1.02 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, spas, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Beitou Hot Spring Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park.

At Beitou Hot Spring Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Beitou Hot Spring Resort is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, hot spring bath, garden, steamroom. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Beitou Hot Spring Resort the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen
Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen
Hotel Area: Beitou District

comfortable...good receptionists &...

Pei-Rong, Taiwan July 19, 2015

1.04 Km.

Overlooking the beautiful Beitou stream, Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen has been standing quietly by the Beitou stream and Guangming Road for more than four decades. Coming with the timeless stream are the soothing sounds of the flowing water and the unique sulfuric smell in the refreshing air, which form a symphony of fond memories. The enchanting melody composed by hot springs and comfortable guest rooms. The splendor of the lobby greets the guests with a deep sense of respect. The sunshine piercing into the guest rooms speaks of the hotel's care for guests. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Shyan, Malaysia June 22, 2015

1.05 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Beitou District, Hotel Royal Beitou is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, spa. Hotel Royal Beitou is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Spa Spring Resort
Spa Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Huge bathtub which can nicely fit...

Ming, Malaysia June 8, 2015

1.05 Km.

This deluxe resort is the place to indulge, relax, and enjoy the health benefits of outdoor hot springs. Location-wise, it is super convenient to get to the nearest airport at Hualien. There are a total of 143 tastefully appointed rooms and suites available, each one comfortably equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of leisure travelers around the world. Relax at the resort's beautiful outdoor hot springs before making your way to the in-house restaurant where delicious local cuisine is served fresh daily. For those who like to keep fit, there is also a swimming pool at guests' disposal. For corporate groups, the banquet hall is available for all types of meetings and conferences. A truly unique and memorable experience awaits you at Spa Spring Resort.
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

location, free shuttle to MRT,...

Nathan, United States July 17, 2015

1.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

In-room hot spring tub, nice room,...

Lionel, Singapore July 24, 2015

1.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

44 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Good staff attitude, clean room...

Chai, Malaysia July 13, 2015

1.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou enjoys a commanding position in the spas, sightseeing, culture hub of Taipei. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou hits the spot in many ways.
Villa 32
Villa 32
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

1.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Villa 32 is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The ambiance of Villa 32 is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Villa 32 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Double One
Hotel Double One
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Professional staff, provide...

Leong, Macau June 27, 2015

1.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hotel Double One is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Park.

At Hotel Double One, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, hot spring bath, garden, steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Hotel Double One your home away from home.
Spring City Resort
Spring City Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Is comfortable, function-able &...

Kit, China June 30, 2015

1.15 Km.

Spring City Resort is located northeast of Taipei, only a 25-minute drive from the heart of city. The nearby valley is surrounded by Sha-mou, Da-tun, and Chi-hsing mountains, a dormant volcano area which is famous for hot spring activity. A scheduled free shuttle bus to/from Peitou/New Peitou MRT station is available. At the resort, guests can unwind in the spa and sauna or take a dip in the hot and cold plunge pools. This hotel offers a good value to guests as the accommodation promotes reserved luxury without being excessive. Each room is adorned with traditional, warm decor and comes complete with a striking stone bathroom. For your reservation at Spring City Resort, fill out your desired dates of stay and continue to our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01