In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Qizhang Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Qizhang Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Qizhang Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Bitan Hotel and New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Qizhang Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Qizhang Metro Station.

Qizhang Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Qizhang Metro Station

nearest hotel
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Room is big and comfortable....

Sau, Hong Kong February 12, 2016

0.59 Km.

New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring, located in Xindian District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taipei Water Park, Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 123 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, hot spring bath. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring your home away from home.
Platinum Hotel
Platinum Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Brand new hotel. Clean. Choice...

Reynaldo, Philippines March 20, 2016

1.82 Km.

Built in 2015, Platinum Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Platinum Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries are just a few of the facilities that set Platinum Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 300 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hiking trails, hot tub, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Platinum Hotel your home away from home.
New California Hotel
New California Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

1. Just beside MRT. 2 Have direct...

Wan, Singapore October 19, 2015

1.92 Km.

This mid-rise boutique hotel is an ideal accommodation for those who want to stay close to the Baoqiao, Tongshuai, and Yuandong commercial district. Boasting superb facilities and living spaces, the New California Hotel guests can choose to relax in the hot spring bath of Dongfeng Spring on Wulai Street, not too far from the property. The hotel's enviable location right next to Xindian MRT station makes it super easy to get around and sightsee at places like the Ankeng Jiaoliu Road of Beiergao Town. With beautiful lake views in front of the hotel, a convenient walk of a minute to Bitan, the lakeside café, an excellent dining facility, and a night market area within the vicinity, the New California Hotel truly is the accommodation of choice when visiting this beautiful city.
Shijiao Go Hostel
Shijiao Go Hostel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Common room is really great and...

Chin, Taiwan January 10, 2016

1.94 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhonghe District, Shijiao Go Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 46 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shijiao Go Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mirror, linens, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Shijiao Go Hostel your home away from home.
Bitan Hotel
Bitan Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Fair Price, Clean and close to...

Colvin, Canada August 30, 2015

1.98 Km.

Sitting just outside of Taipei, away from busy urban streets, this contemporary venue offers top quality accommodations and services with style. Bitan Hotel is just across the river from MRT Xindian station, providing easy access into the city center. Guests can visit the TaiPing Sports Park for a light workout. Unwind with a warm cozy shower in their fully accessorized private bathrooms in each of the units. Each guestroom is tastefully set with warm lighting effects and equipped with modern amenities. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking a decent venue to rest throughout the vacation, simply stay at Bitan Hotel.
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Environment , clean and staff...

Chan, Hong Kong October 9, 2015

2.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Beautiful Hotel Taipei is located in the Xindian District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market, Taipei Water Park.

At Beautiful Hotel Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 93 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Beautiful Hotel Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lake Hotel
Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Booking through Agoda.com was easy...

Teresa, United States March 20, 2016

2.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Lake Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market, Taipei Water Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Lake Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
K Hotel - Yunghe
K Hotel - Yunghe
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

2.28 Km.

K Hotel - Yunghe offers modern-style accommodation in Yonghe, New Taipei City. It is only a 2-minute stroll from Lehua Night Market, where guest can find a wide range of food options. Free Wi-Fi is accessible in the whole building. The hotel is a 8-minute walk from Dingxi MRT Station, a 15-minute drive from Ximen Shopping Area and a 25-minute drive from Taipei 101. It takes 30 minutes by car from K Hotel - Yunghe to Taipei Songshan Airport and 50 minutes to Taoyuan International Airport. Fitted with air conditioning and carpeted flooring, each room here will provide a cable TV, a working desk and a refrigerator. Private bathroom comes with a bathtub and shower facilities. At K Hotel - Yunghe you will find a 24-hour front desk and a tour desk. Services like currency exchange and luggage storage are available. The hotel also offers airport shuttle service at an extra cost.
K Hotel Yungho
K Hotel Yungho
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

2.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Yonghe District, K Hotel Yungho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 48 KM away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, taxi service are just a few of the facilities that set K Hotel Yungho apart from other hotels in the city.

66 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, locker can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. K Hotel Yungho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Daan District

 

2.36 Km.

Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, located in Daan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Xinhai Metro Station, Tonghua Night Market, Taipei International Convention Center.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as locker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Service, Room Condition,...

Shyn, Malaysia January 2, 2016

2.41 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
K HOTEL TAIPEI DUNNAN
K HOTEL TAIPEI DUNNAN
Hotel Area: Daan District

Cleanliness, Polite Staff and near...

Yu, Hong Kong February 20, 2016

2.41 Km.

K HOTEL TAIPEI DUNNAN, located in Daan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 45 KM away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Tonghua Night Market, American Institute in Taiwan, Taipei Mosque within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At K HOTEL TAIPEI DUNNAN, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

K HOTEL TAIPEI DUNNAN is home to 77 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, towels, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. K HOTEL TAIPEI DUNNAN is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

This is a great hotel with the...

Wan, Singapore October 5, 2015

2.43 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Daylight Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lehua Night Market, Youth Park, Taipei Water Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Daylight Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Daylight Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei
Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

2.44 Km.

Renovated in 2016, the Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only 50 KM away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 41 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as locker, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, Breakfast, Friendly staff...

Sally, Malaysia December 16, 2015

2.58 Km.

This accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about 10 minutes to get to. Guestrooms at the hotel are tastefully appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access is provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stays, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable, yet luxurious, time in Taipei.
Royal Palace Hotel
Royal Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Location; friendly staff; clean...

Donaldson, Philippines February 28, 2016

2.73 Km.

A standard and traditional hotel conveniently located near many of Taipei’s most popular shopping centers and landmarks. The Royal Palace Hotel provides guests with satellite television, mini bars, air-conditioning, and telephone access inside their rooms. Sample varieties of Taiwanese and international dishes from the hotel’s restaurant. Stop by the tour desk afterwards and reserve a place for one of the hotel’s tour packages around the city. Staying inside and making use of the in-house amenities is also an option. Lounge by the indoor or outdoor pool or strength train at the gym. Spend a day shopping and splurging at the Sogo Department Store and take amazing souvenirs back home. The meeting rooms can also host most corporate functions and gatherings. The air ticket desk should make the next leg of your trip worry free. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Royal Palace Hotel.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Excellent service, rooms and so...

Philippe, Switzerland January 3, 2016

2.79 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chain, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guestrooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat-screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless Internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
inhouse Library
inhouse Library
Hotel Area: Daan District

 

2.81 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Daan District, inhouse Library enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Taipei. With its location just 4 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Inhouse Library also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, grocery deliveries, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of inhouse Library is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, carpeting, slippers are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the inhouse Library is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da
Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da
Hotel Area: Daan District

Good location, nice room deco, big...

Sebastian, Belgium February 12, 2016

2.84 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 99 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Grace Hotel Zhonghe
Grace Hotel Zhonghe
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Well trained and friendly staff, ...

Yuan-Mou, Taiwan January 25, 2016

2.89 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Taipei, Grace Hotel Zhonghe is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grace Hotel Zhonghe, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, photocopying, printer.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, scale which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Grace Hotel Zhonghe is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01