In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Qizhang Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Qizhang Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Qizhang Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Bitan Hotel and New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Qizhang Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Qizhang Metro Station.

Qizhang Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Qizhang Metro Station

nearest hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

Cheap, near to MRT station, near...

Wee, Malaysia May 8, 2015

0.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Wenshan District, Times Nagasaki Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Taipei Water Park, Lehua Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, laundry service.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Times Nagasaki Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Hot spring water, room conditions,...

Chanatip, Thailand January 4, 2015

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Taipei Water Park, Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 123 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's fitness center, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring your home away from home.
New California Hotel
New California Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Location - right across the last...

Marie, Philippines March 30, 2015

1.92 Km.

This mid-rise boutique hotel is an ideal accommodation for those who want to stay close to the Baoqiao, Tongshuai, and Yuandong commercial district. Boasting superb facilities and living spaces, the New California Hotel guests can choose to relax in the hot spring bath of Dongfeng Spring on Wulai Street, not too far from the property. The hotel's enviable location right next to Xindian MRT station makes it super easy to get around and sightsee at places like the Ankeng Jiaoliu Road of Beiergao Town. With beautiful lake views in front of the hotel, a convenient walk of a minute to Bitan, the lakeside café, an excellent dining facility, and a night market area within the vicinity, the New California Hotel truly is the accommodation of choice when visiting this beautiful city.
Bitan Hotel
Bitan Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

the big neon hotel sign is very...

Azhou, Taiwan July 25, 2015

1.98 Km.

Sitting just outside of Taipei, away from busy urban streets, this contemporary venue offers top quality accommodations and services with style. Bitan Hotel is just across the river from MRT Xindian station, providing easy access into the city center. Guests can visit the TaiPing Sports Park for a light workout. Unwind with a warm cozy shower in their fully accessorized private bathrooms in each of the units. Each guestroom is tastefully set with warm lighting effects and equipped with modern amenities. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking a decent venue to rest throughout the vacation, simply stay at Bitan Hotel.
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Scenic environment, away from the...

Leow, Singapore June 1, 2015

2.04 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Taipei city, Beautiful Hotel Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market, Taipei Water Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Beautiful Hotel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

The ambiance of Beautiful Hotel Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Beautiful Hotel Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Lake Hotel
Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

near MRT, near riverside food and...

Muksin, Singapore July 18, 2015

2.07 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Lake Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market, Taipei Water Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Lake Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lake Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
K Hotel Yungho
K Hotel Yungho
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

2.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, K Hotel Yungho is ideally situated in Yonghe District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lehua Night Market, Taipei Water Park, Youth Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

K Hotel Yungho is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the K Hotel Yungho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, good rooms, value...

Wessel, South Africa January 13, 2015

2.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Xinhai Metro Station, Tonghua Night Market, Taipei International Convention Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

2.41 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Professional Staff, cleanliness,...

Pranchalee, Thailand June 18, 2015

2.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Da-an District, K Hotel Taipei Dunnan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tonghua Night Market, American Institute in Taiwan, Taipei Mosque within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

K Hotel Taipei Dunnan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the K Hotel Taipei Dunnan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Very clean, Very convenience and...

William, Malaysia June 29, 2015

2.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhonghe District, Daylight Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lehua Night Market, Youth Park, Taipei Water Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Daylight Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Daylight Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Daylight Hotel.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Near to Shida Night Market, Comfy,...

Mei, Singapore May 30, 2015

2.58 Km.

This accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about 10 minutes to get to. Guestrooms at the hotel are tastefully appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access is provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stays, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable, yet luxurious, time in Taipei.
Royal Palace Hotel
Royal Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The location of this hotel cannot...

Airung, United States July 19, 2015

2.73 Km.

A standard and traditional hotel conveniently located near many of Taipei’s most popular shopping centers and landmarks. The Royal Palace Hotel provides guests with satellite television, mini bars, air-conditioning, and telephone access inside their rooms. Sample varieties of Taiwanese and international dishes from the hotel’s restaurant. Stop by the tour desk afterwards and reserve a place for one of the hotel’s tour packages around the city. Staying inside and making use of the in-house amenities is also an option. Lounge by the indoor or outdoor pool or strength train at the gym. Spend a day shopping and splurging at the Sogo Department Store and take amazing souvenirs back home. The meeting rooms can also host most corporate functions and gatherings. The air ticket desk should make the next leg of your trip worry free. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Royal Palace Hotel.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location, staff performance, and...

Roger, United States July 13, 2015

2.79 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chain, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guestrooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat-screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless Internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da
Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da
Hotel Area: Da-an District

near my destination, cleanliness,...

Julio, United States July 27, 2015

2.84 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da is home to 99 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da hits the spot in many ways.
Grace Hotel Zhonghe
Grace Hotel Zhonghe
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

2.89 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Grace Hotel Zhonghe is ideally situated in Zhonghe District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grace Hotel Zhonghe also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Grace Hotel Zhonghe is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Grace Hotel Zhonghe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

good location, friendly staff,...

Ching-Loh, United States April 30, 2015

2.93 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
Domi 101 House
Domi 101 House
Hotel Area: Da-an District

10 minute walking distance from...

Pyng, Malaysia June 6, 2015

3.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Domi 101 House is the perfect choice. Only 0.03 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Domi 101 House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Domi 101 House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

the location is very convenient...

Kianann, Malaysia May 4, 2015

3.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongzheng District, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Postal Museum, Shida Night Market, Boite de Bijou Dessert.

Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, car park, airport transfer, business center, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency.
Formosa 101 Hostel
Formosa 101 Hostel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Clean room , clean toilets and...

Vikas, India June 25, 2015

3.07 Km.

Formosa 101 Hostel is centrally located in the central business district area, Taipei 101 Tower with walking distance. Tonghua Night Market is just opposite the street, and the property offers easy access to transportation. There are famous bars and clubs nearby, and it's convenient to walk to the metro station and bus stop. Free Wi-Fi access is available in every room and in the common area. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning, and shared bathrooms comes with shampoo and shower gel. Each dorm bed includes a personal electronic locker and universal plug. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Formosa 101 Hostel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04