or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Qizhang Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Qizhang Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Qizhang Metro Station, from the friendly Bitan Hotel to the luxurious New Taipei Convention Center Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Qizhang Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Qizhang Metro Station.

Qizhang Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Qizhang Metro Station

nearest hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

Close to the station, convenient...

Tong, United Kingdom June 9, 2014

0.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Wenshan District, Times Nagasaki Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Daan Park.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Times Nagasaki Hotel your home away from home.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

0.59 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Taipei city, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Taipei Water Park, MRT Xinhai, Shida Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by New Taipei Convention Center Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park, executive floor, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The hotel features 123 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, hot spring bath. New Taipei Convention Center Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
New California Hotel
New California Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Just next to bus n MTR station,...

Waiting, Hong Kong June 7, 2014

1.92 Km.

This mid-rise boutique hotel is an ideal accommodation for those who want to stay close to Baoqiao, Tongshuai and Yuandong commercial district. Boasting superb facilities and living spaces, the New California Hotel guests can choose to relax in the hot spring bath of Dongfeng Spring on Wulai Street, not too far from the property. The hotel's enviable location right next to Xindian MRT station makes it super easy to get around and sightsee at places like Ankeng jiaoliu- Road of Beiergao Town. With beautiful lake views in front of hotel, convenient one-minute walking distance to Bitan, the lakeside café, and excellent dinning and night market area within vecinity, the New California Hotel truly is the accommodation of choice when visiting this beautiful city.
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Xindian District

comfortable, convenience, friendly...

Ka, Hong Kong December 8, 2013

2.04 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Taipei city, Beautiful Hotel Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 13 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Zoo.

At Beautiful Hotel Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, babysitting, elevator, bicycle rental, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Beautiful Hotel Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 93 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including inhouse movies, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful Hotel Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bi Tan Inn
Bi Tan Inn
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

2.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Bi Tan Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 15.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bi Tan Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bi Tan Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Lake Hotel
Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

staff services is good,none,that...

Wei, China June 14, 2014

2.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lake Hotel is located in the Xindian District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Zoo.

Lake Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, airport transfer, elevator, safety deposit boxes, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Lake Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, daily newspaper, in room safe, internet access – LAN, whirlpool bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lake Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Bitan Hotel
Bitan Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Friendly staff, decent breakfast...

Chin, Malaysia June 13, 2014

2.09 Km.

Sitting just outside of Taipei city, away from busy urban streets, this contemporary venue offers top quality accommodations and services with style. The hotel is just across the river from MRT Xindian station, providing easy access into city center. Guests can visit the TaiPing Sports Park for a light workout. Unwind with a warm cozy shower in their fully accessorized private bathrooms in each of their units. Each guestroom is tastefully set with warm lighting effects and equipped with modern amenities. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking a decent venue to rest throughout the vacation, simply stay at Bitan Hotel.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Clean Room; TV and Aircon; Close...

Thanh, Vietnam June 2, 2014

2.36 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101.

Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

near convenience stores, 10 mins...

Jhonny, Indonesia May 16, 2014

2.41 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasts its convenient location in downtown Jhongho City, Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisk up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from from Jingan Classic Inn's 40 units, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, printer, a copy and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 person. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean Comfortable bed Large...

Venice, Singapore June 27, 2014

2.43 Km.

Built in , Daylight Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Botanical Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Daylight Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, car hire, luggage storage, elevator, tours.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Daylight Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Hotel is very new and modern,...

Yung, Singapore July 20, 2014

2.58 Km.

This brand-new accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about ten minutes to get to. Guest rooms at the hotel are tastefully-appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access are provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stay, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable yet luxurious time in Taipei.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Enormous bed and great leisure and...

Sophia, United Kingdom June 7, 2014

2.79 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

close to bar, easy access, close...

Philip, Hong Kong June 16, 2014

2.93 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decors composing of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who wants to vacation in style. There are only 32 guest rooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar and snack, just to name a few. For recreation guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides smoking area at second floor. Coffee, tea and Handmade cookies are available 24 hours at lobby. Guests who are looking for a short- or long-term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Good value, convenience, next to...

Barry, New Zealand July 12, 2014

3.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Guting Metro Station, Postal Museum, Shida Night Market.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car park, tours, business center, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, hair dryer, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good buffet breakfast. Free coffee...

Jeffrey, Singapore July 21, 2014

3.11 Km.

A 4-star hotel, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South invites you to experience classic inner calmness with discreet elegance in the heart of this bustling city. Strategically located in the Dun Hua Commercial area within three minutes of Da-An MRT Station, there are 100 luxury rooms with free broadband internet access and a sumptuous buffet breakfast. A full range of recreational facilities are located on the 13th floor, including the Fitness Center and Zen Spa where guests can find their inner being. This hotel remains the preferred choice for both worldwide business travelers and families looking for more than just a home away from home. Chiang Kai Shek airport is 60 kilometers away, and there are numerous public transport links on the hotel's doorstep. Book with ease by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Fu Hau Hotel
Fu Hau Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

40m to mrt station surround got...

Yong, Malaysia June 24, 2014

3.18 Km.

This hotel is located in the Da-an district, on the intersection of Fushin S. Road and Shinyi Road. Being placed in downtown Taipei, visitors can conveniently reach MRT stations, with the nearest station just a short walking distance away. Nearby local attractions include Taipei Zoo, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Nova and Shimen-walker. Fu-hau Hotel features fashionable guest rooms neatly prepared for the utmost comfort and luxury. Internet facility, meeting room and tour planning are among some of the thoughtful services guests can enjoy. The on-site restaurant offers a cozy and relaxing environment with an elegant decor. This centrally located hotel understands the needs of all types of guests.
Come Inn Taipei
Come Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Easy access to anywhere in city....

Duo, Taiwan June 13, 2014

3.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Come Inn Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, Daan Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Come Inn Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Come Inn Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Dolamanco Hotel
Dolamanco Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Affordable, clean and attentive...

Maurice, Philippines June 9, 2014

3.26 Km.

Located next to the beautiful Da-An Forest Park, this is a romantic and natural accommodation suitable for nature loving, business, and leisure travelers. This is a very warm and familiar hotel that provides its guest with a complimentary newspaper, mini bars, televisions, internet, and early morning wake up calls. Enjoy local Taiwanese and international cuisine from the restaurant or simply have a cup of coffee and a few snacks from the café. Travel assistance is available to help plan visits to surrounding attractions like the Taipei World Trade Center and Yongkang Street. The business center can host corporate meetings and functions in its conference halls. The fitness center, multilingual staff, and 24-hour reception all provide a comfortable stay at the Dolamanco Hotel.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Just 10 minutes from Daan Station,...

Bhumisith, Thailand June 8, 2014

3.27 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.
Park Taipei Hotel
Park Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

room is clean, comfortable,...

Haiqing, Hong Kong July 19, 2014

3.28 Km.

Ideally situated between the historical, business, and entertainment district of Taipei, Park Taipei Hotel is a recommended choice for all types of travelers. The property boasts its proximity to many of the city's attractions such as the Breeze Center, Daan Forest, Miniature Museum of Taiwan, and Taipei Botanical Garden - all set about a mile away. All of the hotel's 143 handsomely-appointed guest rooms are non-smoking and fully furnished with quality mattresses, linens, and bathroom fixtures. In addition to standard in-room amenities, guests will find extra comforts such as a DVD player, plush bathrobes, weighing scale, and slippers. Complimentary high-speed Internet and in-room bottled water are also provided. Those who are looking to workout during their stay can take advantage of the fitness equipment provided at the gym, while corporate guests have full access to the business center and meeting rooms. The nearest airport of Songshan is located only two miles away, making coming and going from Park Taipei Hotel super easy and hassle-free.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02