or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Qizhang Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Qizhang Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Qizhang Metro Station, from the friendly Bitan Hotel to the luxurious New Taipei Convention Center Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Qizhang Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Qizhang Metro Station.

Qizhang Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Qizhang Metro Station

nearest hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

5 mins walk from the mrt train...

Leong, Singapore August 14, 2014

0.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Wenshan District, Times Nagasaki Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Daan Park.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Times Nagasaki Hotel your home away from home.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

0.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Water Park, MRT Xinhai, Shida Night Market.

At New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, airport transfer, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 123 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, hot spring bath. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring.
New California Hotel
New California Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Just next to bus n MTR station,...

Waiting, Hong Kong June 7, 2014

1.92 Km.

This mid-rise boutique hotel is an ideal accommodation for those who want to stay close to the Baoqiao, Tongshuai, and Yuandong commercial district. Boasting superb facilities and living spaces, the New California Hotel guests can choose to relax in the hot spring bath of Dongfeng Spring on Wulai Street, not too far from the property. The hotel's enviable location right next to Xindian MRT station makes it super easy to get around and sightsee at places like the Ankeng Jiaoliu Road of Beiergao Town. With beautiful lake views in front of the hotel, a convenient walk of a minute to Bitan, the lakeside café, an excellent dining facility, and a night market area within the vicinity, the New California Hotel truly is the accommodation of choice when visiting this beautiful city.
Bitan Hotel
Bitan Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Friendly staff, decent breakfast...

Chin, Malaysia June 13, 2014

1.98 Km.

Sitting just outside of Taipei city, away from busy urban streets, this contemporary venue offers top quality accommodations and services with style. The hotel is just across the river from MRT Xindian station, providing easy access into city center. Guests can visit the TaiPing Sports Park for a light workout. Unwind with a warm cozy shower in their fully accessorized private bathrooms in each of their units. Each guestroom is tastefully set with warm lighting effects and equipped with modern amenities. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking a decent venue to rest throughout the vacation, simply stay at Bitan Hotel.
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Xindian District

comfortable, convenience, friendly...

Ka, Hong Kong December 8, 2013

2.04 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Taipei city, Beautiful Hotel Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 13 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Zoo.

At Beautiful Hotel Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, babysitting, elevator, bicycle rental, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Beautiful Hotel Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 93 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including inhouse movies, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful Hotel Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bi Tan Inn
Bi Tan Inn
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

2.05 Km.

Situated in Xindian District, Bi Tan Inn is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 15.6 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bi Tan Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Bi Tan Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Lake Hotel
Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

staff services is good,none,that...

Wei, China June 14, 2014

2.07 Km.

Lake Hotel, located in Xindian District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Zoo.

At Lake Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, elevator, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lake Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Clean Room; TV and Aircon; Close...

Thanh, Vietnam June 2, 2014

2.36 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101.

Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

near convenience stores, 10 mins...

Jhonny, Indonesia May 16, 2014

2.41 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean Comfortable bed Large...

Venice, Singapore June 27, 2014

2.43 Km.

Situated in Zhonghe District, Daylight Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Youth Park, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Botanical Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Daylight Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, business center, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Daylight Hotel.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location is excellent. Just 1...

Kin, Hong Kong August 13, 2014

2.58 Km.

This brand-new accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about ten minutes to get to. Guest rooms at the hotel are tastefully-appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access are provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stay, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable yet luxurious time in Taipei.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

reasonable rate, beautiful room...

Gay, Philippines August 10, 2014

2.79 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Music in shower, Big bed,...

Darren, United Kingdom July 5, 2014

2.93 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Friendly staff, big room, good...

Sook, Malaysia August 16, 2014

3.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Guting Metro Station, Postal Museum, Shida Night Market.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car park, tours, business center, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, hair dryer, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Clea, friendly staff and great...

Kotaro, Japan August 19, 2014

3.11 Km.

A 4-star hotel, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South invites you to experience classic inner calmness with discreet elegance in the heart of this bustling city. Strategically located in the Dun Hua Commercial area within three minutes of Da-An MRT Station, there are 100 luxury rooms with free broadband internet access and a sumptuous buffet breakfast. A full range of recreational facilities are located on the 13th floor, including the Fitness Center and Zen Spa where guests can find their inner being. This hotel remains the preferred choice for both worldwide business travelers and families looking for more than just a home away from home. Chiang Kai Shek airport is 60 kilometers away, and there are numerous public transport links on the hotel's doorstep. Book with ease by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Fu Hau Hotel
Fu Hau Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

40m to mrt station surround got...

Yong, Malaysia June 24, 2014

3.18 Km.

This hotel is located in the Da-an district, on the intersection of Fushin S. Road and Shinyi Road. Being placed in downtown Taipei, visitors can conveniently reach MRT stations, with the nearest station just a short walking distance away. Nearby local attractions include Taipei Zoo, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Nova and Shimen-walker. Fu-hau Hotel features fashionable guest rooms neatly prepared for the utmost comfort and luxury. Internet facility, meeting room and tour planning are among some of the thoughtful services guests can enjoy. The on-site restaurant offers a cozy and relaxing environment with an elegant decor. This centrally located hotel understands the needs of all types of guests.
Come Inn Taipei
Come Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, nice restaurant...

Chit, Hong Kong August 7, 2014

3.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Come Inn Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, Daan Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Come Inn Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Come Inn Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Dolamanco Hotel
Dolamanco Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location, Location and Good View...

Elizabeth, Hong Kong August 5, 2014

3.26 Km.

Located next to the beautiful Da-An Forest Park, this is a romantic and natural accommodation suitable for nature loving, business, and leisure travelers. This is a very warm and familiar hotel that provides its guest with a complimentary newspaper, mini bars, televisions, internet, and early morning wake up calls. Enjoy local Taiwanese and international cuisine from the restaurant or simply have a cup of coffee and a few snacks from the café. Travel assistance is available to help plan visits to surrounding attractions like the Taipei World Trade Center and Yongkang Street. The business center can host corporate meetings and functions in its conference halls. The fitness center, multilingual staff, and 24-hour reception all provide a comfortable stay at the Dolamanco Hotel.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Just 10 minutes from Daan Station,...

Bhumisith, Thailand June 8, 2014

3.27 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.
Park Taipei Hotel
Park Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

next to MTR, friendly staff, clean...

Mei, Hong Kong August 26, 2014

3.28 Km.

Ideally situated between the historical, business, and entertainment district of Taipei, Park Taipei Hotel is a recommended choice for all types of travelers. The property boasts its proximity to many of the city's attractions such as the Breeze Center, Daan Forest, Miniature Museum of Taiwan, and Taipei Botanical Garden - all set about a mile away. All of the hotel's 143 handsomely-appointed guest rooms are non-smoking and fully furnished with quality mattresses, linens, and bathroom fixtures. In addition to standard in-room amenities, guests will find extra comforts such as a DVD player, plush bathrobes, weighing scale, and slippers. Complimentary high-speed Internet and in-room bottled water are also provided. Those who are looking to workout during their stay can take advantage of the fitness equipment provided at the gym, while corporate guests have full access to the business center and meeting rooms. The nearest airport of Songshan is located only two miles away, making coming and going from Park Taipei Hotel super easy and hassle-free.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02