or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Queen Street Bus Interchange

Queen Street Bus Interchange is just one of Brisbane's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Queen Street Bus Interchange, with choices like the Base Brisbane Central Backpackers and the The Sebel Brisbane Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Queen Street Bus Interchange are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Brisbane city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Queen Street Bus Interchange.

Queen Street Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Queen Street Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

1. High Tech - very advanced in a...

Gordon, Thailand April 24, 2015

0.06 Km.

Located on Queen Street Mall in the heart of Brisbane central business district, NEXT Hotel Brisbane offers easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The hotel offers upscale 304 guest rooms with modern amenities to suit the different needs of every traveler. The hotel facilities include the state-of-the-art technology, Wi-Fi connection, club lounge, restaurant and bar, and grab & go takeaway. Throughout the day guests may choose to enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool or work out in the 24 hour gym. The Executive Studio has three small meeting rooms with collapsible panels providing one large room. The Studio has a business center with wireless facilities. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at the NEXT Hotel Brisbane.
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location, quiet, staff very...

Michelle, Australia February 8, 2015

0.09 Km.

Royal Albert Apartments Hotel offers spacious accommodation with 24-hour reception in the heart of Brisbane’s city center. All rooms, suites, and apartments include elegant mahogany furniture, an LCD TV, and an iPod docking station. Originally built in 1913, this beautifully restored heritage-listed building features wide corridors, 12-foot high ceilings, and a large collection of original oil paintings.

The hotel's location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Queen Street Mall and the restaurants of Albert Street are on the doorstep. It is a 10-minute walk to South Bank Parklands and Queensland Performing Arts Centre.

The air conditioned rooms and apartments include a bathroom, a refrigerator with a minibar, cable TV, and a kitchen or kitchenette facilities.

The on-site Cafe Mondial is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Dry cleaning and laundry services, daily newspapers, and valet parking are available.
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.12 Km.

This elegant casino hotel occupies one of Australia’s grandest heritage buildings. It is located steps away from Citycat ferry access and Brisbane’s most popular shopping and meeting spot, the Queen Street Mall. The mall is also the hub of the city’s suburban bus network making it very convenient for guests to reach anywhere in the greater Brisbane area. The marble floored bathrooms featured in each classically appointed and spacious room are always a talking point among guests. Within this hotel’s magnificent setting, guests can enjoy the endless gaming opportunities day and night, free entertainment, five bars and six restaurants. There is also a full service business center for those who need to get some work done.
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Clean, comfortable beds,...

Noel, Malawi March 29, 2015

0.13 Km.

Hilton Brisbane Hotel is located in the heart of a vibrant metropolitan area, right on vibrant Queen Street Mall and only a 30 minutes’ drive from Brisbane Airport. Enjoy easy access to many popular attractions such as South Bank Parklands, Gallery of Modern Art, and Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, all within walking distance of the hotel.

Choose from a range of guestrooms, executive rooms, and suites. All rooms are stylishly decorated and feature stunning city views. Upgrade to an executive room for exclusive access to the Executive Lounge, offering continental breakfast and refreshments.

Work out in the Fitness Room, play a game of tennis on the only tennis court, or simply relax by the outdoor pool. Enjoy a delicious meal cooked on the open grill and be entertained by live cooking at the stylish Vintaged Bar + Grill. Retreat to the Vintaged Bar and sip on a creative cocktail mixed by one an expert mixologists.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The room is like an apartment, it...

Gary, United States April 18, 2015

0.14 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers Apartments offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one-bedroom or two-bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as a fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass-walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.
Oaks Festival Towers Apartments
Oaks Festival Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Good location and nice place to...

Lili, Indonesia April 10, 2015

0.16 Km.

Oaks Festival Towers Apartments is situated on the famous Festival Hall site in Brisbane's central business district, making it a perfect base for all travelers to explore the city. Brisbane’s many attractions are within walking distance including Queen Street Mall with its great shopping, cinemas, David Jones, Southbank Parklands, and Queensland Performing Arts Center. The property features modern apartment units with an air conditioning system, full kitchen facilities, laundry, and separate lounge area. Other facilities available are BBQ facilities, a gym/fitness room, on-site secure undercover parking, an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a tour desk. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.
The Sebel Brisbane Hotel
The Sebel Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location , breakfast was good and...

Gregory, Thailand January 22, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located amidst Brisbane's fast growing central business district, this 4.5-star property offers exclusive apartments and rooms that give a modern and luxurious touch. Having undergone a multi-million dollar refurbishment of all rooms and corridors, The Sebel Brisbane Hotel now offers a magnificent environment with a complete set of facilities. Just a stone's throw away from the main shopping venues, entertainment centers, and major tourist attractions, this is an ideal hotel for both business and leisure travelers alike. Boasting 171 fully redesigned rooms ranging from studios to two bedroom apartments, they offer a complete set of amenities that a 4.5-star must provide. Clients can also enjoy the heated lap pool, sauna, and gymnasium. Offering an excellent location and a complete set of amenities, The Sebel Brisbane Hotel is a lovely property in the amazing city of Brisbane.
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, Room Confort & Great...

Leah, Ireland April 6, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the historical city hall, major shopping complex, and the financial district are minutes away from Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel. This property is accessible for both business and leisure travelers with the train and bus right around the corner. At this hotel, each room is furnished with modern and contemporary designs. For leisure, guests can unwind at the outdoor heated pool or sauna, or even get fit at the gym. For a fun day out, guests can visit the South Bank, Eagle Street Pier, Roma Street Station, Brisbane Treasure Casino, Brisbane Convention Center, and the Queen Street Shopping precinct. A luxurious and elegant property, Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers who desire to stay in the city center.
Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments
Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

One Lift wasn't working, 29 minute...

Steve, Australia April 19, 2015

0.16 Km.

Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments, situated right in the bustling city center of Brisbane, offers stylish residences and great services. The property is close to the city’s business and financial districts as well as the shopping heart of Queen Street Mall and City Botanic Gardens. The rooms are clean-cut and spacious with new and modern amenities and furnishings. Guests can enjoy their meals at the Chili & Spice Restaurant located on-site. Being near the central business district makes it convenient for guests to explore the city's many restaurants, nightclubs, Treasury Casino, theaters, South Bank, and the magnificent Museum of Modern Art. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied. All things considered, Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel
Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wintergarden Centre, French Honorary Consul, and the Bolivian Consul General.

Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane, including an outdoor balcony, guest kitchen, Wi-Fi access in all the rooms, and a cinema room to watch the latest hit flicks.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access, a hair dryer, separate shower and tub, and mini bar. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

very close to cbd, city cat stop...

Beverly, Australia November 2, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located right in the heart of the vibrant city of Brisbane, Macarthur Chambers Apartments is a perfect venue to conduct business, experience the latest stage shows, and relax. Guests will be pleased to know that this property is just a short stroll from the major attractions like Queen Street Mall, the Treasury Casino, and popular South Bank Parklands where guests can eat, explore, and shop. All the apartments are not only a beautiful, Heritage-listed building, but also provide comfortable bedrooms, each with their own gourmet kitchens, full laundry services, and luxurious bathrooms. The property also boasts a rooftop pool, spa, and a large BBQ area for guests to chill and refresh after a tiring day. Also including complimentary access to a sauna and gymnasium makes Macarthur Chambers Apartments one of the top choices among travelers.
Mantra Midtown Apartments
Mantra Midtown Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location was central. Spacious...

Kate, Australia April 7, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mantra Midtown Apartments is ideally situated in Brisbane central business district amongst the financial and government districts. This modern and stylish Brisbane hotel offers flexible living in self-contained studio, one bedroom, one bedroom executive, and two bedroom apartments. This contemporary hotel is close to universities within easy walking distance to Queen Street Mall, South Bank, Riverstage, The Brisbane Botanic Gardens, and the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre. The hotel offers numerous on-site facilities such as a boardroom, fully equipped gym, outdoor pool, sauna along with barbeque area. Each apartment boasts a fully equipped kitchen, living and dining area, private balcony, laundry facilities, as well as entertainment features. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mantra Midtown Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, staff service and room...

Yun, Hong Kong March 30, 2015

0.19 Km.

Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel is positioned just 20 minutes away from Brisbane Airport and is ideally situated in the heart of Brisbane's fast growing central business district. It is convenient for leisure and business travelers as it is just a stroll away from the corporate, financial, and shopping precincts as well as South Bank Parklands, Cultural Center, Eagle Street Pier, city gardens, and Brisbane's Convention and Exhibition Center. The hotel boasts 228 refurbished, stylish, and spacious guestrooms and exclusive access to a fully appointed business center, gymnasium, rooftop heated swimming pool and sauna, and an array of excellent dining choices. Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel also possesses the largest conference and convention facility in the city combined with two accommodation towers. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
M on Mary Apartments
M on Mary Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great help with directions at...

Francine, Australia February 12, 2015

0.2 Km.

M on Mary Apartments is situated in the most convenient location, close to many major attractions such as Queen Street Mall shopping district, Botanic Gardens, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Treasure Casino, and Queen Performing Arts Center. A sanctuary of peace and tranquility in the heart of Brisbane's city center, this apartment is perfect for tourists on vacation or business, and even locals who want to explore the city. There are 160 well-furnished rooms with air conditioning, a bathtub, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, and the choice of non-smoking rooms. There are many recreational facilities to keep the guests entertained such as the gym, sauna, outdoor heated pool, sundeck, and alfresco BBQ recreation area. The services and hospitality offered at M on Mary Apartments are impeccable, and visitors are sure to feel at home and have a fun, comfortable stay.
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Best location , nice and patience...

Chung-Yi, Taiwan March 7, 2015

0.21 Km.

Specially designed keeping the visitors in mind, this modern property offers state of the art facilities, superior comfort and friendly services. Perfectly located in the heart of the city, yet calm and peaceful, the property offers luxurious facilities including BBQ facilities, large, modern and self catering kitchen as well as sun decks with beautiful city views. All the spacious rooms featured at the property are clean and comfortable, assuring good night’s sleep. With so much to do and explore within the close surrounding, guests are sure to experience an enjoyable stay at Base Brisbane Central Backpackers.
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Quiet comfortable rooms/ friendly...

Brierlee, Australia April 21, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located along George Street, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is a boutique-styled hotel providing accommodations for both business and leisure travel. Placed close to Brisbane’s central business district, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is also at the hub of a variety of attractions. The Treasury Casino, Botanic Garden, and The Queen Street Mall are within five minutes of the property. The Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center is within walking distance, and Suncorp Stadium and the Gabba are within easy reach of the hotel. Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George offers a 24-hour reception and room service, an outdoor pool, reasonable rates for parking, and an additional small exercise room. Guests will be offered spacious rooms with beautiful natural light such as the Riverview Rooms which offers fantastic views over the Brisbane River. Each room features a flat screen television with Foxtel and movies on demand among other top notch amenities. All guests at Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George will be welcomed by an effervescent style and vibrant atmosphere created by the outstanding teams of professionals.
George Williams Hotel
George Williams Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Right in the CBD. Staff were...

Christine, New Zealand April 27, 2015

0.21 Km.

George Williams Hotel is ideally located in the center of Brisbane's central business district, a short stroll to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Roma Transit Center, and Treasury Casino. The hotel is just a two-minute stroll from the Queen Street Mall and Southbank, OPAC, and Suncorp Stadium is about a 15-minute stroll away. The hotel offers comfortable guestrooms with contemporary décor and a welcoming ambience. The hotel also features 325 on George Restaurant and Bar, a perfect place to relax and enjoy a drink after a long day of work or sightseeing. For business travelers, the hotel has conference and event facilities as well as a business center. With such an unbeatable location and prompt facilities, George Williams Hotel ensures that you will have a memorable stay.
Capri by Fraser Brisbane
Capri by Fraser Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Room layout and design, Friendly...

Ashford, Ireland April 16, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Brisbane City Center, Capri by Fraser Brisbane enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Brisbane. With its location just 0.3 km from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 4.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fraser Hospitality is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Capri by Fraser Brisbane lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 239 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capri by Fraser Brisbane.
City Edge Brisbane Hotel
City Edge Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Staff attitude, location and...

Codee, Australia February 12, 2015

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Brisbane, City Edge Brisbane Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tribal Theatre Brisbane, Compass Marinas, Central City Library.

At City Edge Brisbane Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set City Edge Brisbane Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 58 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Edge Brisbane Hotel.
Quest River Park Central
Quest River Park Central
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Quest River Park Central is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Quest River Park Central, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool. Quest River Park Central is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01