In and around Brisbane
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Queen Street Bus Interchange

Queen Street Bus Interchange is just one of Brisbane's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Queen Street Bus Interchange, with choices like the Base Brisbane Central Backpackers and the The Sebel Brisbane Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Queen Street Bus Interchange are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Brisbane city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Queen Street Bus Interchange.

Queen Street Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Queen Street Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Room, Location, Free Mini Bar Items...

Siobhan, Australia January 10, 2016

0.06 Km.

Located on Queen Street Mall in the heart of Brisbane's central business district, NEXT Hotel Brisbane offers easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The hotel offers 304 upscale guestrooms with modern amenities to suit the different needs of every traveler. The hotel facilities include state-of-the-art technology, a Wi-Fi connection, and a club lounge. Throughout the day, guests may choose to enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool or work out in the 24-hour gym. The Executive Studio has three small meeting rooms with collapsible panels providing one large room. The Studio has a business center with wireless facilities. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at NEXT Hotel Brisbane.
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great Location, Cleanliness,...

Katrina, Australia January 10, 2016

0.09 Km.

Royal Albert Apartments Hotel offers spacious accommodation with 24-hour reception in the heart of Brisbane’s city center. All rooms, suites, and apartments include elegant mahogany furniture, an LCD TV, and an iPod docking station. Originally built in 1913, this beautifully restored heritage-listed building features wide corridors, 12-foot high ceilings, and a large collection of original oil paintings.

The hotel's location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Queen Street Mall and the restaurants of Albert Street are on the doorstep. It is a 10-minute walk to South Bank Parklands and Queensland Performing Arts Centre.

The air conditioned rooms and apartments include a bathroom, a refrigerator with a minibar, cable TV, and a kitchen or kitchenette facilities.

The on-site Cafe Mondial is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Dry cleaning and laundry services, daily newspapers, and valet parking are available.
Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street
Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Brisbane City Center, Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Comfy bed , clean room / bathroom...

Vivien, Australia December 30, 2015

0.13 Km.

Housed in two of Australia's grandest heritage buildings, this space has been transformed to create a hotel experience of world class standard which is unlike any other. A mere 25-minute drive from Brisbane's domestic and international airports, Treasury Casino & Hotel is situated directly in the city's commercial and retail heart. Offering 128 lavishly appointed rooms and unique packages, Treasury Casino & Hotel invites you to enjoy a truly unforgettable experience. Within this hotel’s magnificent setting, guests can enjoy the endless gaming opportunities day and night, free entertainment, five bars, and six restaurants. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Treasury Casino & Hotel.
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location high floor view access to...

Yeonseong, South Korea January 2, 2016

0.13 Km.

Hilton Brisbane Hotel is located in the heart of a vibrant metropolitan area, right on vibrant Queen Street Mall and only a 30 minutes’ drive from Brisbane Airport. Enjoy easy access to many popular attractions such as South Bank Parklands, Gallery of Modern Art, and Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, all within walking distance of the hotel.

Choose from a range of guestrooms, executive rooms, and suites. All rooms are stylishly decorated and feature stunning city views. Upgrade to an executive room for exclusive access to the Executive Lounge, offering continental breakfast and refreshments.

Work out in the Fitness Room, play a game of tennis on the only tennis court, or simply relax by the outdoor pool. Enjoy a delicious meal cooked on the open grill and be entertained by live cooking at the stylish Vintaged Bar + Grill. Retreat to the Vintaged Bar and sip on a creative cocktail mixed by one an expert mixologists.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The balcony, the scenic views,and...

Sergio, Australia December 27, 2015

0.14 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers Apartments offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one-bedroom or two-bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as a fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass-walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.
Oaks Festival Towers Apartments
Oaks Festival Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Apartment and so space / self...

James, Australia February 5, 2016

0.16 Km.

Oaks Festival Towers Apartments is situated on the famous Festival Hall site in Brisbane's central business district, making it a perfect base for all travelers to explore the city. Brisbane’s many attractions are within walking distance including Queen Street Mall with its great shopping, cinemas, David Jones, Southbank Parklands, and Queensland Performing Arts Center. The property features modern apartment units with an air conditioning system, full kitchen facilities, laundry, and separate lounge area. Other facilities available are BBQ facilities, a gym/fitness room, on-site secure undercover parking, an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a tour desk. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.
The Sebel Brisbane Hotel
The Sebel Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The rooms are spacious, clean and...

Graham, Australia January 6, 2016

0.16 Km.

Located amidst Brisbane's fast growing central business district, this 4.5-star property offers exclusive apartments and rooms that give a modern and luxurious touch. Having undergone a multi-million dollar refurbishment of all rooms and corridors, The Sebel Brisbane Hotel now offers a magnificent environment with a complete set of facilities. Just a stone's throw away from the main shopping venues, entertainment centers, and major tourist attractions, this is an ideal hotel for both business and leisure travelers alike. Boasting 171 fully redesigned rooms ranging from studios to two bedroom apartments, they offer a complete set of amenities that a 4.5-star must provide. Clients can also enjoy the heated lap pool, sauna, and gymnasium. Offering an excellent location and a complete set of amenities, The Sebel Brisbane Hotel is a lovely property in the amazing city of Brisbane.
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location to court precinct,...

Haydn, Australia December 17, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the historical city hall, major shopping complex, and the financial district are minutes away from Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel. This property is accessible for both business and leisure travelers with the train and bus right around the corner. At this hotel, each room is furnished with modern and contemporary designs. For leisure, guests can unwind at the outdoor heated pool or sauna, or even get fit at the gym. For a fun day out, guests can visit the South Bank, Eagle Street Pier, Roma Street Station, Brisbane Treasure Casino, Brisbane Convention Center, and the Queen Street Shopping precinct. A luxurious and elegant property, Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers who desire to stay in the city center.
Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments
Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The staff were very friendly and...

Ralph, Australia December 24, 2015

0.16 Km.

Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments, situated right in the bustling city center of Brisbane, offers stylish residences and great services. The property is close to the city’s business and financial districts as well as the shopping heart of Queen Street Mall and City Botanic Gardens. The rooms are clean-cut and spacious with new and modern amenities and furnishings. Guests can enjoy their meals at the Chili & Spice Restaurant located on-site. Being near the central business district makes it convenient for guests to explore the city's many restaurants, nightclubs, Treasury Casino, theaters, South Bank, and the magnificent Museum of Modern Art. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied. All things considered, Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel
Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Convenient location. Friendly...

Yi, Hong Kong May 14, 2015

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wintergarden Centre, French Honorary Consul, and the Bolivian Consul General.

Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane, including an outdoor balcony, guest kitchen, Wi-Fi access in all the rooms, and a cinema room to watch the latest hit flicks.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access, a hair dryer, separate shower and tub, and mini bar. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, gorgeous bathroom, very...

Priscilla, Australia September 1, 2015

0.17 Km.

The refurbished Macarthur Chambers Apartments is a distinctly historic boutique property of fashionable style and enchanting character which is truly located right in the heart of Brisbane’s central business district. The intriguing and rich heritage takes guests on a path of discovery, while the modern elegance offers a new level of comfort and thoughtful luxury. Macarthur Chambers Apartments was used in 1942 as a base by Douglas Macarthur – commander in chief of the allied forces in the Pacific from which he conducted operations for the crucial campaign of World War Two.

Offering elegantly designed apartments, guests can enjoy on-site parking, a gymnasium, rooftop swimming pool, spa, and BBQ area all in a perfect location – perfect for the travelling executive or the family. But it's the 2-bedroom apartments that offer the great tradition of luxury with modern design and features including fully equipped kitchens and laundry, a plush lounge with a large LCD/plasma TV, powder room, and en-suite bathrooms with shower and bath. The seamless service and the legend behind the name makes this hotel more than just a place to stay or visit.
Mantra Midtown Apartments
Mantra Midtown Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Near to queen street (main...

Oong, Singapore December 25, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mantra Midtown Apartments is ideally situated in Brisbane's central business district amongst the financial and government districts. This modern and stylish Brisbane hotel offers flexible living in self-contained studio, one bedroom, one bedroom executive, and two bedroom apartments. This contemporary hotel is close to universities and within easy walking distance to Queen Street Mall, South Bank, Riverstage, The Brisbane Botanic Gardens, and the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre. The hotel offers numerous on-site facilities such as a boardroom, fully equipped gym, outdoor pool, and sauna along with a barbeque area. Each apartment boasts a fully equipped kitchen, living and dining area, private balcony, laundry facilities, as well as entertainment features. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mantra Midtown Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great location, friendly staff and...

Joyce, Australia January 11, 2016

0.19 Km.

Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel is positioned just 20 minutes away from Brisbane Airport and is ideally situated in the heart of Brisbane's fast growing central business district. It is convenient for leisure and business travelers as it is just a stroll away from the corporate, financial, and shopping precincts as well as South Bank Parklands, Cultural Center, Eagle Street Pier, city gardens, and Brisbane's Convention and Exhibition Center. The hotel boasts 228 refurbished, stylish, and spacious guestrooms and exclusive access to a fully appointed business center, gymnasium, rooftop heated swimming pool and sauna, and an array of excellent dining choices. Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel also possesses the largest conference and convention facility in the city combined with two accommodation towers. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Quest River Park Central Apartments
Quest River Park Central Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location in CBD, parking was...

Emma, Australia November 4, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Brisbane City Center, Quest River Park Central Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Quest Serviced Apartments are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy daily housekeeping, photocopying, wheelchair accessible, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include locker, complimentary tea, towels, separate living room, sofa, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quest River Park Central Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Mantra on Mary
Mantra on Mary
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

good location, comfort, value for...

Siik, Malaysia December 28, 2015

0.2 Km.

Mantra on Mary is situated in the most convenient location, close to many major attractions such as Queen Street Mall shopping district, Botanic Gardens, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Treasure Casino, and Queen Performing Arts Center. A sanctuary of peace and tranquility in the heart of Brisbane's city center, this apartment is perfect for tourists on vacation or business, and even locals who want to explore the city. There are 160 well-furnished rooms with air conditioning, a bathtub, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, and the choice of non-smoking rooms. There are many recreational facilities to keep the guests entertained such as the gym, sauna, outdoor heated pool, sundeck, and alfresco BBQ recreation area. The services and hospitality offered at Mantra on Mary are impeccable, and visitors are sure to feel at home and have a fun, comfortable stay.
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Good location, comfortable,...

Thunyaluk, Thailand October 21, 2015

0.21 Km.

Specially designed keeping the visitors in mind, this modern property offers state of the art facilities, superior comfort and friendly services. Perfectly located in the heart of the city, yet calm and peaceful, the property offers luxurious facilities including BBQ facilities, large, modern and self catering kitchen as well as sun decks with beautiful city views. All the spacious rooms featured at the property are clean and comfortable, assuring good night’s sleep. With so much to do and explore within the close surrounding, guests are sure to experience an enjoyable stay at Base Brisbane Central Backpackers.
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Cleanliness, proximity to Mall,...

Kirsten, New Zealand January 17, 2016

0.21 Km.

Located along George Street, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is a boutique-styled hotel providing accommodations for both business and leisure travel. Placed close to Brisbane’s central business district, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is also at the hub of a variety of attractions. The Treasury Casino, Botanic Garden, and The Queen Street Mall are within five minutes of the property. The Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center is within walking distance, and Suncorp Stadium and the Gabba are within easy reach of the hotel. Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George offers a 24-hour reception and room service, an outdoor pool, reasonable rates for parking, and an additional small exercise room. Guests will be offered spacious rooms with beautiful natural light such as the Riverview Rooms which offers fantastic views over the Brisbane River. Each room features a flat screen television with Foxtel and movies on demand among other top notch amenities. All guests at Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George will be welcomed by an effervescent style and vibrant atmosphere created by the outstanding teams of professionals.
George Williams Hotel
George Williams Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location,shops like 7...

Ann, Australia January 1, 2016

0.21 Km.

Located in the heart of Brisbane’s central business district, George Williams Hotel is just a 5-minute walk to Roma Street Train Station, Treasury Casino, and Queen Street Mall, famous for its shops and boutiques. Southbank Parklands is a 15-minute walk away and features the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, the Queensland Performing Arts Centre, GoMA, and QLD Museum. If you are heading to Suncorp Stadium, George Williams Hotel is only a 15-minute walk away.

All rooms at George Williams Hotel include a TV and en-suite bathrooms. Each room is equipped with a work desk, refrigerator, and tea and coffee making facilities.

The hotel offers a daily breakfast package, and the restaurant 325 on George offers casual indoor/outdoor dining and features a variety of international dishes. Guests can enjoy a wide selection of beers and wines at the bar.
Capri by Fraser Brisbane
Capri by Fraser Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location; no fuss check in; ...

Richard, Malaysia February 1, 2016

0.21 Km.

Situated in Brisbane City Center, Capri by Fraser Brisbane is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. Situated only 0.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capri by Fraser Brisbane, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Capri by Fraser Brisbane is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capri by Fraser Brisbane.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06