or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Queens Park Railway Station

Places such as Queens Park Railway Station attract travelers to London. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Queens Park Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Queens Park Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Queens Park Railway Station.

Queens Park Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Queens Park Railway Station

nearest hotel
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

0.08 Km.

A unique collection of fashionable houses, Queen's Park by onefinestay offers different locations around leafy Queen’s Park. These elegant properties are within 5 minutes' walk of Kensal Green Railway Station. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Nearby attractions include the boutiques and antique shops of Salisbury Road and Chamberlayne Road, within 20 minutes’ walk of the houses. Central London, including Hyde Park, Paddington Railway Station, and Oxford Street, can be reached in approximately 25 minutes by bus, train, or Tube.
So Quartier Hotel
So Quartier Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Location, friendly staff and...

Uzoamaka, Nigeria October 7, 2014

0.63 Km.

This luxury apartments hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St. John's Wood. So Quartier Hotel is a five-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a 10-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach, making it ideal for business or pleasure. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about a 10-minute walk away. The spacious apartments offer excellent service and superior facilities with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV and a DVD player, as well as high quality toiletries. The hotel's recreational facilities, which, include massage treatments and a fitness center, are designed for escape. In addition, a 24-hour reception and concierge, laundry facilities, business center, room service, coffee shop, and disabled facilities make So Quartier Hotel in North London an unforgettable stay.
Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale
Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

for me convinient location clean...

Mina, United States October 21, 2014

0.63 Km.

Well-positioned in Maide Vale and Marylebone, Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tricycle Theatre, Hampstead Theatre, Lord’s Cricket Ground.

Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, business center, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, refrigerator, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

2 Bed Luxury Apartment meant 4...

Thomas, United Kingdom April 27, 2014

0.65 Km.

This stylish apartment hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St John’s Wood, offering luxury and convenience for discerning travelers to London. Sanctum International Serviced Apartments is a five-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a 10-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach. The spacious apartments are decorated with urban theme and set with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV, DVD player, and high quality toiletries. In addition to in-house convenience, 24-hour reception, laundry facilities, and maid services are also available. Guests may enjoy the Health Club which offers a gym, indoor pool, sauna, beauty treatments, business facilities, and underground parking. Travelers can be ensured with a relaxing comfortable stay at the Sanctum International Serviced Apartments found only in North London.
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

0.66 Km.

In London's inner west, this hotel's location off the tourist trail makes it a good choice for those wanting a more authentic British experience. Five minutes' walk from Kilburn Park tube station, the London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale offers family-friendly accommodation and above-average amenities for an affordable price. Rooms are air conditioned and large by London standards, all maintained in the typically immaculate Marriot way. Getting in from Heathrow is easy as Paddington tube is on a direct line from Kilburn, and accessing central London is also hassle-free as most places in the city are about 20 minutes away on the tube. The immediate vicinity is packed with small businesses, traditional pubs, boutique bars, and locally-run restaurants of various ethnicity. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about a 10-minute walk away.
Regents Park and Baker Street by Club Living
Regents Park and Baker Street by Club Living
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

0.75 Km.

This warm and welcoming one-bedroom apartment by Club Living is located in a quiet, cobbled cul-de-sac, minutes’ walk from both Regent’s Park and Maida Vale and a short walk from Baker Street. Also nearby are Lord’s Cricket Ground and Abbey Road. Guests can access the rest of London via Warwick Avenue and Maida Vale underground stations as well as several bus routes. All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
The New London Carlton Hotel
The New London Carlton Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

0.76 Km.

The London Carlton Hotel is a luxury hotel / Serviced Apartments located in the heart of central London, providing corporate and individual visitors with a more spacious and carefree. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kilburn Park Tube Station, Maida Vale Tube Station, St. John's Wood Tube Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The London Carlton Hotel & Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, concierge, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, desk, microwave in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The London Carlton Hotel & Serviced Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Maida Vale Apartment
Maida Vale Apartment
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

0.85 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Maida Vale Apartment is located in the Maide Vale and Marylebone area of London. The hotel lies 6.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Maida Vale Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Maida Vale Apartment is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, microwave, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Maida Vale Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace
FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

0.92 Km.

Well-positioned in Maide Vale and Marylebone, FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The city center is merely 6.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace your home away from home.
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

The lounge was nice. As were the...

Zachary, United States October 2, 2014

0.92 Km.

Owned by London's Number 1 Budget Accommodation Group, this property guarantees fantastic value of money and also neat and clean accommodations. Guests will find variety of rooms including male dorms, female dorms, or even mixed dorms. With variety of room styles available, they offer quad, triples and even twin rooms that are suitable for all. During your stay, you can chill out at the Moroccan style lounge and bar, or wine and dine at the Brazilian restaurant. Hostel 639 Hotel offers a friendly hostel environment and is a perfect choice for budget travelers
Portobello Two Apartments
Portobello Two Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

Location is the reason to stay...

Linda, United Kingdom August 13, 2014

0.99 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Portobello Two Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 9.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Judith Clark Costume Gallery, Electric Cinema, BeautyWorksWest.

Portobello Two Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Portobello Two Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Portobello Two Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, washing machine are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Portobello Two Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Portobello House Hotel
Portobello House Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of London, Portobello House Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Electric Cinema, Judith Clark Costume Gallery, BeautyWorksWest.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Portobello House Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, luggage storage.

12 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, toiletries, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Portobello House Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Hotel Area: Wembley

Location, staff friendliness,...

Lee, Malaysia October 6, 2014

1.01 Km.

Located in a quiet residential part of London, this boutique hostel will make guests see hostels in a completely different light. Palmers Hillspring Lodge is ideal for hopping on the tube to the city’s main attractions, shopping, and nightlife, as it is near the Willesden Green underground station and the Brondesbury Park ground station. It is also ideal for those wanting to go to Wembley Arena for a football game or a music concert. The dorms and showers are modern and spotlessly clean, and the stylish common areas make Palmers Hillspring Lodge a relaxed and unique place to meet other travelers. The hostel has 24-hour reception, a bar and restaurant, and a reading lounge. Extra care is taken when it comes to safety with electronic card access and CCTVs installed throughout. Wi-Fi Internet and linen are provided, and continental breakfast is served each morning.
Maida Vale by onefinestay
Maida Vale by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.03 Km.

With different locations around West London’s Maida Vale, Maida Vale by onefinestay is close to Warwick Avenue’s Victorian mansions, Paddington Basin, and Little Venice. Guests can stroll through the Paddington neighbourhood and into the beautiful Hyde Park. Tube stations nearby include Maida Vale, Warwick Avenue, and Westbourne Park. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. For dining options, many restaurants, pubs, and cafés can be found along Regent’s Canal. For entertainment, the Canal Café Theatre is also nearby. Convenient location and excellent facilities make Maida Vale by onefinestay a worthwhile choice.
Dawson House Hotel - Guest House
Dawson House Hotel - Guest House
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

very friendly staff and excellent...

Kirsten, Denmark June 30, 2014

1.09 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of London city, Dawson House Hotel - Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Freud Museum, Hampstead Theatre, Tricycle Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Dawson House Hotel - Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Dawson House Hotel - Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Europa House Apartments
Europa House Apartments
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Cleanliness, friendly &...

Maria, Philippines June 3, 2014

1.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Europa House Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Situated only 2.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lord’s Cricket Ground, London Central Islamic Centre & Mosque, Seymour Leisure Centre.

At Europa House Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, elevator, babysitting, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

Europa House Apartments is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as refrigerator, inhouse movies, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Europa House Apartments.
The Colonnade, The Little Venice Town House
The Colonnade, The Little Venice Town House
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Comfortable, small friendly hotel,...

Mark, United Kingdom October 5, 2014

1.12 Km.

Boutique Hotel in London all benefit from their location 5 minutes walking distance from Paddington Station. The 4-star Colonnade Town House Hotel in Little Venice is distinctively different. The hotel ensures customer satisfaction with an outside terrace where guests can sip on fine wine and watch the world go by. Its business facilities including broadband Internet, dual phone lines and modem points make it an ideal location for business travelers as well. All things considered, the Colonnade Town House Hotel is a great place to experience everything London has to offer.
Charlotte Guest House
Charlotte Guest House
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

Very friendly staff, clean rooms,...

Denis, Israel August 29, 2014

1.17 Km.

Each of the 43 rooms have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Each room includes coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, bathtub. Featuring pets allowed, this London hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Charlotte Guest House London simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay
Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.18 Km.

Situated in different locations around Ladbroke Grove, Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay is within easy reach of Portobello Road’s vintage stalls and the site of the world-famous Notting Hill Carnival. Guests can spend the day browsing high-end boutiques and markets around Portobello Road and Golborne Road. Nearby Tube stations include Latimer Road and Ladbroke Grove. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. For dining options, a mix of cafés and pubs can be found nearby. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove
Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.18 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 7.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include kitchenware, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07