My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Queens Park Railway Station

Queens Park Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Queens Park Railway Station, such as Comfort Inn Edgware Road and Sanctum International Serviced Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Queens Park Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Queens Park Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Queens Park Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Queens Park Railway Station

nearest hotel
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

0.08 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Queen's Park by onefinestay, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Queen's Park by onefinestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Queen's Park by onefinestay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
So Quartier Hotel
So Quartier Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Large bedroom and lounge room,...

Richard, Australia February 8, 2014

0.63 Km.

This luxury apartments hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St. John's Wood. So Quartier is a 5-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a 10-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach, making it ideal for business or pleasure. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about a 10 minutes' walk away. The spacious apartments offer excellent service and superior facilities with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV & DVD player and high quality toiletries. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage and fitness center are designed for escape. In addition, 24-hour reception/concierge, laundry facilities, business center, room service, coffee shop, elevator and disabled facilities make SO Quartier Apartments in North London an unforgettable stay.
Quality Maitrise Hotel Maida Vale
Quality Maitrise Hotel Maida Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Lovely decor, nice breakfast and...

Fiona, United Kingdom January 26, 2014

0.63 Km.

Well-positioned in Maide Vale and Marylebone, Quality Maitrise Hotel Maida Vale is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tricycle Theatre, Hampstead Theatre, Lord’s Cricket Ground are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Quality Maitrise Hotel Maida Vale lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, room service, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quality Maitrise Hotel Maida Vale.
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

0.65 Km.

This stylish apartment hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St John’s Wood, offering luxury and convenience for discerning travelers to London. Sanctum International Serviced Apartments is a five-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a ten-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach. The spacious apartments are decorated with urban theme and set with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV&DVD player and high quality toiletries. In addition to in-house convenience, 24-hour Reception/Concierge, laundry facilities and maid services are also available. Guests may enjoy the Health Club which offers a gym, indoor pool, sauna, steam, beauty treatments, business facilities and underground parking. Travelers can be ensured with a relaxing comfortable stay at the Sanctum International Serviced Apartments found only in North London.
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

0.66 Km.

In London's inner west, this hotel's location off the tourist trail makes it a good choice for those wanting a more authentic British experience. Five minutes' walk from Kilburn Park tube station, the Marriot Maida Hotel offers family-friendly accommodation and above-average amenities for an affordable price. Rooms are air-conditioned and large by London standards, all maintained in the typically immaculate Marriot way. Getting in from Heathrow is easy as Paddington tube is on a direct line from Kilburn, and accessing central London is also hassle-free most places in the city about 20 minutes away on the tube. The immediate vicinity is packed with small businesses traditional pubs, boutique bars and locally-run restaurants of various ethnicity as well as an M&S and Tesco. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about 10 minutes' walk away.
The New London Carlton Hotel
The New London Carlton Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

0.76 Km.

The London Carlton Hotel is a luxury hotel / Serviced Apartments located in the heart of central London, providing corporate and individual visitors with a more spacious and carefree. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kilburn Park Tube Station, Maida Vale Tube Station, St. John's Wood Tube Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The London Carlton Hotel & Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, concierge, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, desk, microwave in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The London Carlton Hotel & Serviced Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Convenient, cheap, near to the...

Wing, Hong Kong November 1, 2013

0.92 Km.

Owned by London's Number 1 Budget Accommodation Group, this property guarantees fantastic value of money and also neat and clean accommodations. Guests will find variety of rooms including male dorms, female dorms, or even mixed dorms. With variety of room styles available, they offer quad, triples and even twin rooms that are suitable for all. During your stay, you can chill out at the Moroccan style lounge and bar, or wine and dine at the Brazilian restaurant. Hostel 639 Hotel offers a friendly hostel environment and is a perfect choice for budget travelers
Portobello Two Apartments
Portobello Two Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.99 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Notting Hill, Portobello Two Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of London. The hotel lies 9.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Judith Clark Costume Gallery, Electric Cinema, BeautyWorksWest.

At Portobello Two Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Portobello Two Apartments is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as kitchenette, microwave, desk, satellite/cable TV, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Portobello Two Apartments.
Portobello House Hotel
Portobello House Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.01 Km.

Built in 2011, Portobello House Hotel is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Electric Cinema, Judith Clark Costume Gallery, BeautyWorksWest.

At Portobello House Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, airport transfer, smoking area, bar, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, bathtub, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Portobello House Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Hotel Area: Wembley

friendly staff, great dorms, great...

Laetitia, Belgium November 10, 2013

1.01 Km.

Located in a quiet residential part of London, this boutique hostel will make guests see hostels in a completely different light. Palmers Hillspring Lodge is ideal for hopping on the tube to the city’s main attractions, shopping, and nightlife, as it is near the Willesden Green underground station and the Brondesbury Park overground station. It is also ideal for those wanting to go to Wembley Arena for a football game or a music concert. The dorms and showers are modern and spotlessly clean, and the stylish common areas that make Palmers Hillspring Lodge a relaxed and unique place to meet other travelers. The hostel has 24-hour reception, a bar and restaurant, and a reading lounge, and extra care is taken when it comes to safety with electronic card access and CCTV installed throughout. Wi-Fi Internet and linen are provided and continental breakfast is served each morning.
Maida Vale by Onefinestay
Maida Vale by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.03 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Maida Vale by Onefinestay, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Maida Vale by Onefinestay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Maida Vale by Onefinestay is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Dawson House Hotel - Guest House
Dawson House Hotel - Guest House
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

The breakfast, the staff, and the...

Chris, United States March 12, 2014

1.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Dawson House Hotel - Guest House is ideally situated in Camden - Hampstead; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Freud Museum, Hampstead Theatre, Tricycle Theatre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Dawson House Hotel - Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shared bathroom, hair dryer, heating, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Dawson House Hotel - Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Europa House Apartments
Europa House Apartments
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Centrally located, large and...

Volodymyr, Ukraine September 25, 2013

1.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Maide Vale and Marylebone, Europa House Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of London. The city center is merely 2.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lord’s Cricket Ground, London Central Islamic Centre & Mosque, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Europa House Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, safety deposit boxes, concierge, babysitting, tours.

Europa House Apartments is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, refrigerator, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Europa House Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Colonnade, The Little Venice Town House
The Colonnade, The Little Venice Town House
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Big suites, rich history, luxurious...

Soon, Singapore April 8, 2014

1.12 Km.

Boutique Hotel in London all benefit from their location 5 minutes walking distance from Paddington Station. The 4-star Colonnade Town House Hotel in Little Venice is distinctively different. The hotel ensures customer satisfaction with an outside terrace where guests can sip on fine wine and watch the world go by. Its business facilities including broadband Internet, dual phone lines and modem points make it an ideal location for business travelers as well. All things considered, the Colonnade Town House Hotel is a great place to experience everything London has to offer.
Charlotte Guest House
Charlotte Guest House
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

Friendly and honest staff, clean...

Zainal, Malaysia December 12, 2013

1.17 Km.

Each of the 43 rooms have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Each room includes coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, bathtub. Featuring pets allowed, this London hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Charlotte Guest House London simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Ladbroke Grove by Onefinestay
Ladbroke Grove by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of London, Ladbroke Grove by Onefinestay is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ladbroke Grove by Onefinestay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ladbroke Grove by Onefinestay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Portobello One Apartments
Portobello One Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

looked like a nice place to stay -...

Lindy, United States April 4, 2014

1.27 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Portobello One Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.6 km away, and it normally takes about 39 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Portobello One Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Portobello One Apartments is home to 9 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, desk, coffee/tea maker, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Portobello One Apartments your home away from home.
Comfort Apartments
Comfort Apartments
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

There was nothing good about this...

Adam, United Kingdom November 3, 2013

1.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Camden - Hampstead, Comfort Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tricycle Theatre, Fenton House, Freud Museum.

Comfort Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, valet parking, shuttle service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Comfort Apartments your home away from home.
Notting Hill Serviced Apartments
Notting Hill Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.37 Km.

With Portobello Road Market is just around the corner, Notting Hill Serviced Apartments, is situated in the part of the historic Ladbroke Estate at the center of Notting Hall. This property provides nine fully serviced apartments. Each of the apartments is styled and fully furnished to assist guest with full comfort. Visit the Portobello Road Market, where coffee bars, stylish restaurants and iconic places such as Electric Cinema & Club are found. Shop at the adjoining Westbourne Grove where the recent fashion including Emma Hope, Joseph and Matches and Ghosts are found. With the location and comfort provided, guest are sure to have a memorable stay at Notting Hill Serviced Apartments.
Westbourne Grove by Onefinestay
Westbourne Grove by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.37 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Westbourne Grove by Onefinestay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 20.4 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Westbourne Grove by Onefinestay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Westbourne Grove by Onefinestay is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03