In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Rashidiya Metro Station

Places such as Rashidiya Metro Station attract travelers to Dubai. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Rashidiya Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune and Dubai International Airport Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Rashidiya Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Dubai hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Rashidiya Metro Station.

Rashidiya Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Rashidiya Metro Station

nearest hotel
Dubai International Airport Hotel
Dubai International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Location obviously and room comfort...

David, United Kingdom March 7, 2016

1.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Sheikh Rashid Terminal of Terminal 1 and Concourse 2 of Terminal 3, Dubai International Airport Hotel is also close to Deira City Center Shopping Hub, Dubai Creek Golf and Yacht Club, the Gold Souk, and the Mumzar Park. This property offers luxurious accommodation units that are tastefully decorated and come with all the contemporary amenities to make guests stay relaxing. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurants or have a refreshing drink at the bar. The hotel also offers two health clubs and swimming pools. Two fully equipped business centers are provided for guests traveling on business. Dubai International Airport Hotel offers excellent friendly services and luxurious accommodation.
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Airport
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Airport
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Near to the airport,allow u to...

Sm, Philippines January 29, 2016

2.16 Km.

Situated near the Emirates metro station and close to the Dubai International Airport, this Holiday Inn property gives guests an easy access to the downtown Dubai. The nearby area attractions include Dubai Museum, Ski Dubai, Heritage House, the famous Dubai Gold Souk and Jumeirah Beach. Offering 381 well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are tastefully furnished and featured with standard amenities for guests’ comfort such as air-conditioner, flat screen TV, internet access and coffee maker. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant where a la carte are served. Offering a friendly service with excellent location, Holiday Inn Express is a perfect choice of accommodations in Dubai.
Premier Inn Dubai International Airport
Premier Inn Dubai International Airport
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Sound proof windows, location,...

Mudi, Finland March 22, 2016

2.25 Km.

Perfectly located right opposite Dubai International Airport, this property is surrounded by all the conveniences and necessities the city has to offer. To make it more accessible, the property offers a 24-hour airport and metro shuttle bus every 30 minutes, and for business travelers, you can also enjoy the Wi-Fi which is available throughout the hotel. For leisure, guests can relax at the rooftop swimming pool and Jacuzzi while capturing beautiful city views, after which guests can enjoy premium steaks and international cuisine at the renowned Bedouinn’s Bistro Restaurant, while The Retreat bar serves light meals and snacks in casual surroundings. Other facilities within the premise include a 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, and laundry facilities. For guests to travel around, there is also a daily shuttle to Mamzar Beach, Festival City shopping center, Dubai Mall/Burj Khalifa, Mall of the Emirates, Souk Madinat, and the Palm Jumeirah. Premier Inn Dubai International Airport guarantees a wonderful experience.
InterContinental Dubai Festival City
InterContinental Dubai Festival City
Hotel Area: Dubai Festival City

 

2.62 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, InterContinental Dubai Festival City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 10. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Dubai Festival City, Festival City Shopping Mall, Festival Waterfront Center.

InterContinental Dubai Festival City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of InterContinental Dubai Festival City is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the InterContinental Dubai Festival City the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Fortune Plaza Hotel
Fortune Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Relatively close to airport, staff...

Geri, United States January 29, 2016

2.64 Km.

Fortune Plaza Hotel is located only a five-minute drive from Dubai International Airport Terminal 2 or 15 minutes from Terminal 1 and 3. The property also offers complimentary airport drop-offs and is only 20 minutes away from Deira City Center Shopping Mall. All 94 air conditioned rooms provided at the hotel are tastefully designed and come equipped with standard amenities and en-suite bathrooms. The hotel has a wide range of restaurants and bars for you to choose, varying from English cuisine, a classical lounge serving fresh coffee, South Indian cuisine with live entertainment, as well as a British pub and a pool bar serving light snacks and refreshing beverages.
Crowne Plaza Dubai Festival City
Crowne Plaza Dubai Festival City
Hotel Area: Dubai Festival City

I like the cleanance ,service...

Sultan, Saudi Arabia February 7, 2016

2.66 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Crowne Plaza Dubai Festival City is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. Only 7. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dubai Festival City, Festival City Shopping Mall, Festival Waterfront Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Crowne Plaza Dubai Festival City apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 316 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Crowne Plaza Dubai Festival City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
InterContinental Residence Suite Dubai Festival City
InterContinental Residence Suite Dubai Festival City
Hotel Area: Deira

 

2.78 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, InterContinental Residence Suite Dubai Festival Ci is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Culture Village, Dhow-Building Yard, Aviation Club.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make InterContinental Residence Suite Dubai Festival Ci your home away from home.
Fortune Classic Hotel Apartments
Fortune Classic Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Near the children's playground,...

Nur, Kenya January 2, 2016

2.81 Km.

Fortune Classic Hotel Apartments is located close to Dubai International Airport, only five minutes from Terminal 2 and 15 minutes from Terminal 1 and Terminal 3. Deira City Center Shopping Mall and Dubai Festival City Mall are also about a 20-minute drive away. The property provides air conditioned and self-catering, fully furnished apartments that come with an en-suite bathroom and fully equipped kitchen. Fortune Classic Hotel Apartments also offers a full range of facilities for further convenience and comfort, including gym facilities, an outdoor swimming pool, a sauna, coffee lounge, a complimentary parking facility, and car rental service. These apartments are ideal for families as well as business travelers where you can leave your worries and let the attentive staff take care of your needs.
TIME Grand Plaza Hotel
TIME Grand Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Proactive customer service,...

Benedicto, Philippines February 20, 2016

3.02 Km.

Conveniently located on Damascus Road in the business and commercial district of Al Qusais, this hotel is only five minutes away from the Dubai International Airport. Guests will have easy access to the Dubai Exhibition and Convention Center, the Emirate of Sherjah, the Media City, Internet City and Knowledge Village, Deira City Center, Sahara Center-Sharjah and Al Mamzar Beach. Boasting 232 well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are spacious, tastefully furnished, and equipped with standard amenities including an internet connection, TV, in-room safe, and a private bathroom with hot and cold shower. Guests can dine at the two on-site restaurants to ensure more time is spent enjoying the city. A state-of-the-art fitness center, a heated pool, and a mini spa are available for guests to unwind after a long day of sightseeing in the city. Offering quality accommodation with friendly services, TIME Grand Plaza Hotel is an ideal place to stay for an unforgettable holiday.
Al Bustan Rotana Hotel - Dubai
Al Bustan Rotana Hotel - Dubai
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Uneventful, overrated hotel with...

Michael, United States March 2, 2016

3.07 Km.

This hotel is suitable for families and leisure travelers as it is located very close to several popular venues and attractions. Located on Al Garhoud Road, Al Bustan Rotana Hotel - Dubai is close to many shops, restaurants, entertainment venues, and it is also in close proximity to the airport. The onsite restaurants include the Blue Elephant, Gazebo, Benihana, and Rodeo. Take the kids to the children’s play center and head over to the Zen spa for a day of pampering and relaxation. The tennis courts and swimming pool are all in place for leisure and recreation. Feel free to plan wedding receptions and other functions as the Al Bustan Rotana Hotel - Dubai has facilities to accommodate such events. Making a booking here is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune
Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Lobby, nightclubs and attention by...

Ghulam, Bangladesh September 29, 2015

3.08 Km.

Located in one of the most lively cities in the world and just 10 minutes away from Terminal-1 and Terminal -3 and five minutes from Terminal-2 of Dubai International Airport, Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune is a 15-minute drive to Sahara Shopping Mall and close to local markets and various entertainment attractions of Dubai and only 25 minutes to the well-known business complex of the Dubai World Trade Center. The hotel invites all guests to step into one of its prestigious 148 luxurious suites and rooms with 24-hour room service. A fully equipped gymnasium with state-of-art technology, a steam bath, sauna, and swimming pool are available for guests to relax. Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune serves international cuisine and traditional Indian cuisine with bars, nightclubs, and live entertainment. The hotel has a 24-hour concierge, reception, and room service.
Palazzo Versace Dubai
Palazzo Versace Dubai
Hotel Area: Al Jaddaf

 

3.1 Km.

Set in the heart of the Culture Village, less than 15 minutes away from Dubai International Airport and 8 minutes away from Burj Khalifa and Downtown Dubai, Palazzo Versace Dubai is conveniently located along the shores of the historic Dubai Creek. Reminiscent of a 16th century Italian Palace, this urban retreat is a Neoclassical masterpiece with subtle traces of Arabian architecture. Featuring a striking entrance, high ceilings, landscaped gardens, and a range of well-crafted Italian furnishings, it is truly symbolic of the Versace lifestyle.

Every piece of furniture and fabric that adorns the hotel’s 215 hotel rooms and suites, and 169 residences, is designed and tailor-made by the House of Versace exclusively for the hotel. Each of the hotel’s 8 restaurants and bars is designed to have an al fresco terrace to reflect the heritage of Palazzos, while the beautifully landscaped gardens and unobstructed views of the Dubai Creek make the hotel an ideal venue for weddings and social events.
Signature Holiday Homes - D1 Tower Cultural Village
Signature Holiday Homes - D1 Tower Cultural Village
Hotel Area: Al Jaddaf

 

3.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Signature Holiday Homes - D1 Tower Cultural Villag. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide clothes rack, linens, locker, mirror, sofa to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Signature Holiday Homes - D1 Tower Cultural Villag your home away from home.
Millennium Airport Hotel Dubai
Millennium Airport Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Cleanliness, friendly and helpful...

Roberto, United States March 22, 2016

3.23 Km.

Conveniently located a two-minute drive from Dubai International Airport, this 4-star Millennium Airport Hotel Dubai features three signature restaurants, an award winning English Pub, outdoor swimming pool and bar, and a gym. Perfectly situated, this hotel is one metro station away from the city’s central financial and commercial districts, including the city's major shopping malls, bustling tourist attractions, and the entertainment hub. The spacious modern rooms are designed with Arabesque features complete with a 42" LCD television, a bath tub and shower, and a working desk. While staying here, guests can enjoy a wide variety of dining options such as Da Vinci’s Italian Restaurant, Biggles British Pub, Cactus Jacks Latino Bar & Restaurant, and an all-day dining Gozo Garden with live entertainment.
Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais
Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Very friendly staff, clean and...

Ans, Canada March 9, 2016

3.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Dubai International Airport, Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. Situated only 6.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Dubai International Airport, Century Mall Dubai, Thrifty are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool. Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Jumeirah Creekside Hotel
Jumeirah Creekside Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Staff helpful and pleasant, clean...

Stephen, United Kingdom December 30, 2015

3.31 Km.

Overlooking Dubai Creek, Jumeirah Creekside Hotel boasts luxurious, modern accommodations. The property offer unlimited Wild Wadi Waterpark access and private beach access to Jumeirah Zabeel Zaray once per stay. It features 2 outdoor pools, 5 world-class restaurants, a gym and a spa. Guests receive complimentary WiFi in all areas of the property. All suites and rooms include complimentary unlimited access to Wild Wadi Waterpark throughout the stay. Private beach access is available once per person per stay. Each room includes a flat-screen TV, a desk and a complimentary minibar with soft drinks. There is a daily trolley service offering a free selection of amenities. The hotel’s restaurants offer a wide range of international delights. From its Latin-inspired rooftop bar & lounge, at Cu-ba and the International Nomad restaurant. Guests can unwind at Akaru Spa with 14 treatment rooms or exercise at the state-of-the-art gym with four tennis courts and two squash courts. Just a 10 minutes’ drive away, Dubai Creek Golf features an 18-hole course. Jumeirah Creekside Hotel is a 5-minute drive from Deira City Centre and Dubai International Airport. The traditional Gold Souq is 15 minutes away by car. The property provides complimentary shuttle service to Wild Wadi, Madinat Jumeirah, Jumeirah Beach Hotel, Burj Khalifa/Dubai Downtown and DIFC .Free private parking is possible on site.
Al Bustan Centre & Residence
Al Bustan Centre & Residence
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Breakfast basic requirements....

Duncan, Sri Lanka February 21, 2016

3.4 Km.

Situated in close proximity to Dubai’s business district, Al Bustan Centre & Residence is ideal for corporate travelers. The hotel is located close to the Dubai International Airport, Mamzar Beach Park, and only 50 meters away from Al Nahda Metro Green Line Station. The newly renovated 640 rooms and suites at Al Bustan Centre & Residence feature a fully equipped kitchen, refrigerator, a tea/coffee maker, air conditioning, and an LED Satellite TV. The hotel facilities include a health club, steam room, sauna, massage treatments, swimming pool, parking area, and two tennis courts. Al Bustan Centre & Residence also provides services and spots such as a pastry shop, club lounge, business center, laundry/dry cleaning services, Wi-Fi services, and 24-hour room service and reception desk. The Fountain Restaurant and Cafe at Al Bustan Centre & Residence offers Arabic and international cuisines.
Dubai Youth Hotel
Dubai Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

 

3.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Dubai Youth Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Century Mall Dubai, Al Hail shopping center, Khor Al-Mamzar give to this hotel a special charm.

Dubai Youth Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Top features of the hotel include taxi service, wheelchair accessible, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 81 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, telephone, television, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dubai Youth Hotel.
Dubai Youth Hostel
Dubai Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Clean, Location & 24 hrs...

Eshan, India January 1, 2016

3.65 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Dubai Youth Hostel is located in the Dubai International Airport area of Dubai. The city center is merely 2.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Century Mall Dubai, Al Hail shopping center, Khor Al-Mamzar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dubai Youth Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fireplace, printer, wheelchair accessible.

Step into one of 81 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dubai Youth Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai
Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Deira

Spa , view, swimming pool , the...

Saud, Saudi Arabia March 4, 2016

3.78 Km.

Situated in Deira, Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. Only 4 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Amara, Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club, City Centre Deira Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour security, fax machine, photocopying to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 225 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (on site), outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05