In and around New Delhi and NCR
Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Monuments and Landmarks

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Rashtrapati Bhawan

Rashtrapati Bhawan is just one of the fantastic sites in New Delhi and NCR. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Things to do. Find the perfect accommodation near Rashtrapati Bhawan, with choices like the Dawar Villa - Home Stay Service Apartments and the The Oberoi New Delhi Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Rashtrapati Bhawan. Hotels are easy to review via our New Delhi and NCR city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Rashtrapati Bhawan.

Rashtrapati Bhawan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Rashtrapati Bhawan

nearest hotel
Fabhotel Indraprastha Apollo
Fabhotel Indraprastha Apollo
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.31 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, FabHotel Indraprastha Apollo is set in New Delhi, 5 km from Tughlaqabad Fort. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Humayun's Tomb is 7 km from FabHotel Indraprastha Apollo, while Swaminarayan Akshardham is 8 km from the property. Indira Gandhi Airport is 19 km away.
The One homes
The One homes
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.63 Km.

Featuring air conditioning, The One homes offers pet-friendly accommodation in New Delhi. Rashtrapati Bhavan is 1 km from the property. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. Featuring a terrace, all units include a seating area with a flat-screen TV and blu-ray player. Some units feature a dining area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen, fitted with an oven and microwave. A toaster, a refrigerator and stovetop are also offered, as well as a kettle. Each unit features a private bathroom with bath robes and free toiletries. Towels are featured. Guests can enjoy a drink at the on-site bar, while grocery delivery and packed lunches are available on request. Jantar Mantar is 1.2 km from The One homes. Delhi International Airport is 13 km away.
Namaste Hotel
Namaste Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.63 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Delhi, Namaste Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in New Delhi and NCR. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Namaste Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, chapel, daily housekeeping, fireplace.

6 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, carpeting, cleaning products can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, spa, garden, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting New Delhi and NCR, the Namaste Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel North Avenue
Hotel North Avenue
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.63 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Delhi, Hotel North Avenue is an ideal spot from which to discover New Delhi and NCR. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 KM away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel North Avenue offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, taxi service.

The ambiance of Hotel North Avenue is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel North Avenue is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New Delhi and NCR.
The Janpath Hotel
The Janpath Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.63 Km.

Near the major shopping area of famous Connaught Place and the railway station, The Janpath Hotel has provided good accommodations to travelers for 25 years. Conveniently, 24-hour travel desk and 24-hour room service are available for the busy tourist and business traveler. Nearby Old Delhi has the majestic Red Fort and the Jama Masjid that reflects the fine Mughal architectural skills. The Connaught Place is a great experience with super shopping, food treats, bars and pubs and handicrafts from all corners of the country. Do not miss the India Gate, built to honor the martyrs of the Afghan War. The Lami Narayan Temple, built by the Birlas and the famous Bahai Temple are also must-sees. The hotel offers five restaurants with Asian and Western food. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at The Janpath Hotel.
Hotel Diplomat
Hotel Diplomat
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

staff, location, condition all...

Sherry, China November 16, 2015

0.83 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Delhi, Hotel Diplomat is an ideal spot from which to discover New Delhi and NCR. The hotel lies 4.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Embassy of Vietnam, Gyarah Murti, High Commission of Sri Lanka within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Diplomat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Diplomat is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Diplomat.
Hotel The Royal Plaza
Hotel The Royal Plaza
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Great food, kind staff, decent room...

Paul, Australia December 4, 2015

1.21 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, and culture area of New Delhi and NCR city, Hotel The Royal Plaza provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. This hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are National Philatelic Museum, Parliament Building, and Jantar Mantar Astronomical Observatory.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel The Royal Plaza ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as a 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, and luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include Internet access, wake-up service, and a whirlpool bathtub to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, and spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel The Royal Plaza is an excellent choice for your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
Le Meridien New Delhi
Le Meridien New Delhi
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Anbience is so nice. Room very...

Teresita, Philippines December 26, 2015

1.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Le Meridien New Delhi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting New Delhi and NCR. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as MS COTTAGE, Sacred Heart Cathedral, Rajpath Road.

Le Meridien New Delhi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New Delhi and NCR. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, linens, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, steamroom. Le Meridien New Delhi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New Delhi and NCR.
Shangri-La's Eros Hotel New Delhi
Shangri-La's Eros Hotel New Delhi
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Comfort, good food and excellent...

Chai, Malaysia January 12, 2016

1.24 Km.

Situated in the heart of the city and facing the Parliament, Shangri-La's Eros Hotel New Delhi is in close proximity to several tourist attractions and government ministries. The hotel is a 30 minute drive from the Indira Gandhi International Airport with government offices like the North Block and the South Block being close by. Guests can enjoy attractions like the Connaught Place, India Gate, National Museum, Humayun's Tomb, Rashtrapati Bhavan and Khan Market. Shangri-La's Eros Hotel New Delhi features 320 luxuriously furnished guestrooms and suites with panoramic views of the city from rooms on the higher floors.

Equipped with state-of-the art recreational facilities, the health club and spa are designed to pamper the business and leisure travelers with a host of exciting therapies and fitness activities to relax and rejuvenate the mind and body. Overlooking the lush manicured terrace, the ballroom is an ideal venue for important meetings and banquet celebrations to cater to your business requirements.
Hotel Samrat New Delhi
Hotel Samrat New Delhi
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

1.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business district of New Delhi and NCR, Hotel Samrat New Delhi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Samrat New Delhi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Samrat New Delhi is an excellent choice for your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
New Delhi YMCA Tourist Hostel
New Delhi YMCA Tourist Hostel
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Value for money,access to public...

Chandra, Ireland October 13, 2015

1.29 Km.

Situated in Central Delhi, New Delhi YMCA Tourist Hostel is the perfect place to experience New Delhi and NCR and its surroundings. The city center is merely 1.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New Delhi and NCR hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 103 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, garden. New Delhi YMCA Tourist Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New Delhi and NCR.
The Metropolitan Hotel & Spa
The Metropolitan Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Location, professionalism,...

Bony, New Zealand January 1, 2016

1.3 Km.

Strategically located, The Metropolitan Hotel & Spa is an oasis in the heart of the lively city of New Delhi with its well-acclaimed hospitality and beautiful environment. Awarded as the Best Hotel in India in 2012 from the International Hotel Awards Asia Pacific as well as the Luxury City Hotel Award 2012 from the World Luxury Hotel Awards, The Metropolitan Hotel & Spa blends the tradition of colonial decoration with English, Asian, and Indian elegance, producing a unique harmony of style not often found elsewhere. The hotel features several restaurants, a cozy Chutney Bar, as well as a lovely NeoVeda Spa. Book now and enjoy this award-winning hospitality at The Metropolitan Hotel & Spa.
Stallen Suites Connaught Mews
Stallen Suites Connaught Mews
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

1.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of New Delhi and NCR, Stallen Suites Connaught Mews is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stallen Suites Connaught Mews is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, printer.

10 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stallen Suites Connaught Mews.
The Imperial Hotel
The Imperial Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

The understated luxury, the...

Saswati, India December 21, 2015

1.41 Km.

The Imperial Hotel, located in Central Delhi, New Delhi and NCR, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jantar Mantar Astronomical Observatory, Ravindra Art Palace, Export of India.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Imperial Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 235 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Imperial Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
The Claridges, New Delhi
The Claridges, New Delhi
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

The decor and look of the hotel....

Cheryl, Australia March 20, 2016

1.42 Km.

The Claridges, New Delhi, the flagship hotel of The Claridges Hotels & Resorts, is set amid the verdant center of the city and is in close proximity of the business district, shopping hubs, cultural centers, and historical landmarks. One of the most preferred hotels in the Diplomatic Enclave, it is equipped with 140 spacious rooms and offers an array of accommodation options ranging from beautifully appointed Deluxe Rooms to Luxury Suites, some with their own private terrace. The property caters to discerning leisure travelers as well as those looking for business hotels in New Delhi. There are seven dining venues that bring tastes from different corners of the world to your platter. Graciously Indian, The Claridges, New Delhi not only welcomes diplomats and prestigious members from ministries, but it also is a perfect option for weekend stays in New Delhi for vacationers. Traditional hospitality blends with contemporary amenities to add to your experience at The Claridges, New Delhi.
The Park New Delhi Hotel
The Park New Delhi Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

near shopping area. plenty of food...

Marie, Philippines February 2, 2016

1.46 Km.

The Park New Delhi Hotel is located right in the heart of New Delhi, close to the city's business and entertainment centers. Overlooking the 18th century Jantar Mantar Observatory and Connaught Place, the hotel is set in the midst of a busy urban junction. State emporiums and the street market of Janpath are both within walking distance. With a metro station at CP, traveling to other locations in Delhi has become easier. On-site are restaurants and bars such as Agni, Mist, Fire, and Aqua, as well as superior recreational and leisure facilities including a fitness center and spa. The in-house spa Aura has been rated among the best in India. The Park New Delhi Hotel has long been a favorite in New Delhi for both business and leisure travelers.
Atithi-Bed & Breakfast
Atithi-Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

1.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of New Delhi and NCR, Atithi-Bed & Breakfast is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as State Emporiums Mall, Hanuman Temple - Connaught Place, Shivaji Stadium.

At Atithi-Bed & Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, taxi service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Atithi-Bed & Breakfast.
Rams Inn
Rams Inn
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

1.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Delhi, Rams Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in New Delhi and NCR. Set 1. Km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Shivaji Stadium, State Emporiums Mall, Hanuman Temple - Connaught Place.

Rams Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Rams Inn is reflected in every guestroom. towels, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, mirror, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, massage, garden, steamroom. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rams Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel Klick International
Hotel Klick International
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

1.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Klick International is a great choice for accommodation when visiting New Delhi and NCR. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Klick International ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Klick International the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
The Ashok Hotel
The Ashok Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

1.54 Km.

The Ashok Hotel is one of New Delhi's most distinctive landmarks and has hosted some of India's most important national and international events. The hotel was first made famous when the UNIDO conference was held there in 1956, which was the first ever international event held in India since it asserted its independence. The Ashok Hotel is situated just two kilometers from the Presidential Palace and is a short drive to the International Airport. The pink-walled structure boasts 550 rooms ranging from modern double rooms to glamorous presidential suites with each room featuring broadband internet, a mini bar, and a television with satellite channels. The hotel features a whole host of recreational facilities including a full fitness center, a swimming pool, a Spa, a tennis court, and a jogging track. The property also contains a staggering 12 restaurants serving food from all corners of the world such as Lebanese, Korean, Chinese and, of course, Indian.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04