In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Redfern Railway Station

Redfern Railway Station is one of Sydney's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Redfern Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Redfern Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sydney are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Redfern Railway Station.

Redfern Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Redfern Railway Station

nearest hotel
Redfern Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (17.02RED)
Redfern Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (17.02RED)
Hotel Area: Alexandria Park

 

0.08 Km.

Located in Sydney, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 1.6 km from Capitol Theatre. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a toaster. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Darling Harbour Sydney is 2.2 km from Redfern Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (17.02RED), while Allianz Stadium is 2.4 km away. Sydney Airport is 5 km from the property.
Y Hotel City South
Y Hotel City South
Hotel Area: Central

Everything is complete, AirCond,...

Amy, Malaysia March 13, 2016

0.24 Km.

One of the better values in the city, the small and comfortable rooms at this renowned hotel allows for budget tourism of Sydney. Nearby attractions include Prince Alfred Park, Sydney University, and Central and Broadway. Although a bit of a walk, the nearby Chinese Garden of Friendship is a top rated attraction and provides an oasis of tranquility surrounded by expertly manicured gardens and pools overlooking the majestic Darling Harbor. Y Hotel City South is one of the cheapest in the otherwise relatively expensive city of Sydney.
Adina Apartment Hotel Chippendale
Adina Apartment Hotel Chippendale
Hotel Area: Central

Location. Value for money. Early...

Wai, Hong Kong January 1, 2016

0.27 Km.

Adina Apartment Hotel Chippendale is on the pulse of Sydney’s inner west side, blending sleek modern design with full-access apartments. Guests are close to Sydney University, the University of Technology, the Broadway Shopping Center, and the central business district. Apartments include a flat screen TV and kitchen and are set around a beautiful courtyard with an outdoor pool. Some apartments also feature spacious living areas leading onto a private balcony. Before you run around the central business district meeting clients or head out to run a lecture at the university, hit up that breakfast pack. It will put you on the right foot for that busy schedule. After a busy day exploring the city, lounge around your comfortable apartment with a bottle of one of Australia’s popular varieties ordered straight up from room service, or order a gourmet meal from Green Olive Darlington Café with chargeback facilities to the hotel.
Waldorf Sydney Central Serviced Apartments
Waldorf Sydney Central Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Central

5 minutes walk to the Redfern...

Chong, Singapore March 11, 2016

0.28 Km.

Waldorf Sydney Central Serviced Apartments is a perfect venue for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney. With its strategic location, the property allows easy access to restaurants, the University of Technology Sydney, University of Sydney, Fox Studios, as well as the Sydney Cricket and Soccer grounds. From here, guests are able to reach the Central Railway Station, Sydney’s central business district, Broadway retail, and the entertainment precinct within a short distance. Sydney Airport is 20 minutes by taxi or shuttle. Waldorf Sydney Central Serviced Apartments features studio and one-bedroom apartments. The unit is fully equipped with a kitchen, laundry facilities, and private balcony. Delicious breakfast is served daily, and Wi-Fi is available at an extra charge. On-site secure parking is provided upon request. Waldorf Sydney Central Serviced Apartments also offers a rooftop swimming pool, barbecue area, spa, gym, and sauna for guests to relax and unwind during the stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Waldorf Sydney Central Serviced Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
VLA Surry Hills
VLA Surry Hills
Hotel Area: Central

 

0.36 Km.

Just 5 minutes’ walk from Central Railway Station, VLA Surry Hills offers free internet access for the first 24 hours of your stay. All rooms offer bed linen and towels. VLA Surry Hills is just metres from bus stops offering bus services to Sydney’s top attractions. It is a 6-minute bus ride to Darling Harbour and a 10-minute ride to Circular Quay and the Sydney Opera House. Private rooms include a refrigerator and TV. All rooms and dormitories are air conditioned. Guests have access to a fully equipped shared kitchen, coin-operated laundry and barbecue facilities. The hostel is located opposite Prince Alfred Park. VLA Surry Hills is 5 minutes’ walk from several restaurants, bars and cafes.
Central Railway Hotel
Central Railway Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

receptionist very friendly and...

Yoke, Malaysia December 3, 2015

0.43 Km.

Centrally nestled on Chalmers Street near the Central Railway Station, this hotel is located in an ideal place. A perfect place for business travelers and tourists alike, Central Railway Hotel is a few moments away from the central business district, Circular Quay, and Chinatown and is within 15 minutes from Sydney’s prominent beaches. Feel the warmth and friendliness from the staff as they are focused on satisfying and pleasing guests. The Central Railway makes Sydney’s major attractions like The Rocks, The Harbour Bridge, Centerpoint Tower, Darling Harbour, and the Opera House just around the corner. With fantastic value, Central Railway Hotel provides opportunities for clients to spend more on Sydney than on lodging.
Sydney CBD Modern Self-Contained Two-Bedroom Apartment (303 ELZ)
Sydney CBD Modern Self-Contained Two-Bedroom Apartment (303 ELZ)
Hotel Area: Central

 

0.46 Km.

Sydney CBD Modern Self-Contained Two-Bedroom Apartment (303 ELZ) is an apartment set in Sydney, 900 metres from Capitol Theatre. The air-conditioned unit is 1.4 km from Darling Harbour Sydney. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen features a dishwasher and an oven, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. Sydney CBD 303 ELZ features free WiFi throughout the property. Allianz Stadium is 2.3 km from Sydney CBD Modern Self-Contained Two-Bedroom Apartment (303 ELZ), while Circular Quay is 2.9 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sydney Airport, 6 km from Sydney CBD Modern Self-Contained Two-Bedroom Apartment (303 ELZ).
Sydney CBD Self-Contained Studio Apartment (2806PT)
Sydney CBD Self-Contained Studio Apartment (2806PT)
Hotel Area: Central

 

0.46 Km.

Set in Sydney, Sydney CBD Self-Contained Studio Apartment (2806PT) offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The property is 900 metres from Capitol Theatre and free private parking is provided. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Darling Harbour Sydney is 1.4 km from Studio (2806PT), while Allianz Stadium is 2.3 km from the property. Sydney Airport is 6 km away.
Cooper Lodge Hotel
Cooper Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

 

0.5 Km.

Discover all that Sydney has to offer with Cooper Lodge Hotel as a base. This 3-star property offers travelers a choice of 21 pleasant rooms that are equipped with the standard amenities of hotels in its class. Each guestroom is non-smoking and features amenities such as air conditioning, free wireless Internet, and lockable wardrobes. The hotel also offers amenities like a coin-operated laundry, computer room with high-speed broadband internet access, and shared bathroom facilities. Within the hotel complex is a cafe and noodle bar, and a cooked or continental breakfast is available each morning. Cooper Lodge Hotel is very conveniently located close to Broadway Shopping Center, Newtown, Glebe, and bus services that operate towards Sydney's central business district or the inner west.
Mad Monkey Backpackers on Broadway
Mad Monkey Backpackers on Broadway
Hotel Area: Central

They have lockers( but i needed to...

Hyekyeong, South Korea November 21, 2015

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central, Mad Monkey Backpackers on Broadway enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Sydney. The hotel lies 1.2km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mad Monkey Backpackers on Broadway also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, printer, photocopying, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include clothes rack, closet, linens, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mad Monkey Backpackers on Broadway the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Cooper Lodge Hotel Sydney
Cooper Lodge Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Central

 

0.52 Km.

The Old Clare Hotel
The Old Clare Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

Location/Room comfort and amenities...

Matthew, Australia November 28, 2015

0.55 Km.

Located in the heart of Chippendale, an emerging and vibrant neighborhood, The Old Clare Hotel is surrounded by the inner city buzz of Broadway, cosmopolitan Surry Hills, the Glebe markets, and eclectic Newtown. The neighborhood attracts those who crave authentic urban experiences, hidden bars, undiscovered alleyways, and art shows. The hotel is just one kilometer from the city center and takes approximately 15 minutes from the airport. With its convenient access, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Savvy travelers can expect exceptional hospitality and personalized service - complete with a rooftop pool, meeting room, gym, and plethora of dining experiences.

All guestrooms retain the heritage of the buildings, complete with soaring ceilings, and include a super king bed, vintage designer furniture and lamps, and luxe modern bathrooms. Guests can choose to stay connected with free local calls and super-fast Wi-Fi and may never leave the room with 24-hour room service menu from the kitchens of Kensington Street Social.
Casa Central Backpackers Hostel
Casa Central Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Central

Friendly staff and even your not...

Deo, Philippines September 24, 2015

0.56 Km.

Located just 300 metres from Central Station, Casa Central Backpackers Hostel offers affordable accommodation 15 minutes' walk from the heart of the Sydney Central Business District. The family-run hostel features free WiFi and a rooftop terrace with BBQ facilities. All rooms are fitted with a work desk and a fan. All rooms offer access to shared bathroom facilities. A simple breakfast is available for guests from Monday to Friday. The property features a free guest laundry service and guests can prepare simple meals at the communal kitchen. An airport shuttle service is available upon request for an additional charge. Accommodation Casa Central is a 5-minute drive from the University of Sydney and a 12-minute drive from the iconic Sydney Opera House. It is a 20-minute drive from both Sydney Airport and the famous Bondi Beach.
Posh Hotel
Posh Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

convenient location - near uni &...

Ee, Malaysia November 27, 2015

0.56 Km.

A boutique hotel in Central Sydney, Posh Hotel offers good accommodation and friendly service. Due to its key location, this 3-star hotel has close proximity to several local attractions. Within a short distance, guests are able to reach significant places such as Darling Harbor, Chinatown Sydney, fish markets, universities, bars, cafes, supermarkets, the airport, central park, convention center, the Olympic Park and, much more. At Posh Hotel, experience 32 boutique rooms with elegant design. Standard facilities are provided in every room. Perfectly set up for business, leisure, and family travelers, Posh Hotel is truly a smart choice to stay in Sydney.
Dulcis Domus Broadway Serviced Apartments
Dulcis Domus Broadway Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Central

Clean, free breakfast, reasonable...

Yit, Malaysia December 25, 2015

0.56 Km.

Offering free WiFi, a restaurant and free breakfast, Broadway Serviced Apartments are located in Sydney City Centre, opposite the University of Technology Sydney. It is 5 minutes' walk from Central Train Station. All accommodation features a patio. Broadway Serviced Apartments is 10 minutes' walk from Chinatown and Capitol Theatre. Darling Harbour is 15 minutes' walk away. Sydney Airport is 6 km away. Each apartment offers a fully equipped kitchen, a dining setting and a lounge area with a flat-screen TV and sofa. There is a communal rooftop terrace with BBQ facilities. The on-site Italian restaurant is situated on the ground floor and offers discounts to Broadway Serviced Apartments guests.
Leisure Inn Sydney Central Hotel
Leisure Inn Sydney Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

proximity to central station,...

Joseph, Australia January 8, 2016

0.56 Km.

This fully refurbished hotel now features guest rooms with a special charm. Set opposite the transport interchange of Sydney's Central Station, Leisure Inn Sydney Central Hotel is a stone's throw away from the city center, University of Technology, ABC Studios, Sydney College of TAFE, and Chinatown. The best shopping, entertainment, attractions, and dining options in Sydney and Darling Harbour are all within easy each. All rooms are non-smoking and fitted with double-glazed windows, comfy beds, and a rain shower head in each bathroom. Modern conveniences like wireless Internet access and an LCD TV and FOXTEL are also available in rooms. Leisure Inn Sydney Central Hotel offers modern accommodation coupled with contemporary design and great services in the heart of Sydney.
Mercure Sydney Hotel
Mercure Sydney Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

Location,near Central station;...

William, United Kingdom March 9, 2016

0.59 Km.

Mercure Sydney Hotel’s convenient location is the perfect place from which to explore Sydney's major local attractions including Darling Harbor, Cockle Bay Wharf, Chinatown, The Capitol Theatre, and the Sydney Entertainment Center, all an easy walk away. With the convenience of direct rail access to and from the airport, other public transport is located right at your doorstep, and with a free shuttle bus traveling all the way up to Circular Quay, you can be sure to be just moments away from Sydney’s famous attractions, including Sydney’s Opera House, Sydney's iconic Harbor Bridge, and the historic Rocks precinct, making it the ideal choice when travelling for both business and leisure.
Apartment Hotel East Central
Apartment Hotel East Central
Hotel Area: Surry Hills

Location. furnished. Many TV...

Tan, Singapore November 13, 2015

0.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apartment Hotel East Central is located in the Surry Hills area of Sydney. The city center is merely 1.1km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Hotel East Central, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Apartment Hotel East Central your home away from home.
Parkview Hotel Sydney
Parkview Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Glebe

location ,convience, value for...

Graeme, Australia January 11, 2016

0.6 Km.

Situated in Glebe, Parkview Hotel Sydney is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Parkview Hotel Sydney ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

52 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, towels, closet can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Parkview Hotel Sydney is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 7 Chalmers Street
Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 7 Chalmers Street
Hotel Area: Central

 

0.62 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central, Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 7 Chalmers Street enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 7 Chalmers Street offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 7 Chalmers Street is reflected in every guestroom. towels, sofa, linens, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Surry Hills Furnished Apartments 7 Chalmers Street is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02