or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Redfern Railway Station

Sydney is known for interesting sites like Redfern Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Redfern Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Redfern Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Sydney hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Redfern Railway Station.

Redfern Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Redfern Railway Station

nearest hotel
Y Hotel City South
Y Hotel City South
Hotel Area: Central

Clean, friendly and close to...

Christopher, United Kingdom December 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

One of the better values in the city, the small and comfortable rooms at this renowned hotel allows for budget tourism of Sydney. Nearby attractions include Prince Alfred Park, Sydney University, and Central and Broadway. Although a bit of a walk, the nearby Chinese Garden of Friendship is a top rated attraction and provides an oasis of tranquility surrounded by expertly manicured gardens and pools overlooking the majestic Darling Harbor. Y Hotel City South is one of the cheapest in the otherwise relatively expensive city of Sydney.
Adina Apartment Hotel Chippendale
Adina Apartment Hotel Chippendale
Hotel Area: Central

Friendly staff, great location,...

Bryan, Canada December 15, 2014

0.27 Km.

Adina Apartment Hotel Chippendale is on the pulse of Sydney’s inner west side, blending sleek modern design with full-access apartments. Guests are close to Sydney University, the University of Technology, the Broadway Shopping Center, and the central business district. Apartments include a flat screen TV and kitchen and are set around a beautiful courtyard with an outdoor pool. Some apartments also feature spacious living areas leading onto a private balcony. Before you run around the central business district meeting clients or head out to run a lecture at the university, hit up that breakfast pack. It will put you on the right foot for that busy schedule. After a busy day exploring the city, lounge around your comfortable apartment with a bottle of one of Australia’s popular varieties ordered straight up from room service, or order a gourmet meal from Green Olive Darlington Café with chargeback facilities to the hotel.
Waldorf Sydney South Chippendale Apartments
Waldorf Sydney South Chippendale Apartments
Hotel Area: Central

Location, value for money and...

Mark, New Zealand November 19, 2014

0.28 Km.

Waldorf Sydney South Chippendale Apartments is a perfect venue for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney. With its strategic location, the property allows easy access to restaurants, the University of Technology Sydney, University of Sydney, Fox Studios, as well as the Sydney Cricket and Soccer grounds. From here, guests are able to reach the Central Railway Station, Sydney’s central business district, Broadway retail, and the entertainment precinct within a short distance. Sydney Airport is 20 minutes by taxi or shuttle. Waldorf Sydney South Chippendale Apartments features studio and one-bedroom apartments. The unit is fully equipped with a kitchen, laundry facilities, and private balcony. Delicious breakfast is served daily, and Wi-Fi is available at an extra charge. On-site secure parking is provided upon request. Waldorf Sydney South Chippendale Apartments also offers a rooftop swimming pool, barbecue area, spa, gym, and sauna for guests to relax and unwind during the stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Waldorf Sydney South Chippendale Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Central Railway Hotel
Central Railway Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

Nice staff, clean room, not so far...

Manudchana, Thailand December 18, 2014

0.43 Km.

Centrally nestled in Chalmers street near the Central Railway Station, this hotel is located in an ideal place. A perfect place for business travelers and tourists alike, it is a few moments away from the Central Business District, Circular Quay, Chinatown and within 15 minutes from Sydney’s prominent beaches. Feel the warmth and friendliness from the staff, it is focused on satisfying and pleasing guests. The Central Railway makes Sydney’s major attractions like The Rocks, The Harbour Bridge, Centerpoint Tower, Darling Harbour, and the opera house just around the corner. With fantastic value of money, they provide more opportunity for clients to spend more on Sydney than on lodging.
Cooper Lodge Hotel
Cooper Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

Receptionist cleanliness free...

Satoru, Japan May 17, 2014

0.5 Km.

Discover all that Sydney has to offer with Cooper Lodge Hotel as a base. This 3-star property offers travelers a choice of 21 pleasant rooms that are equipped with the standard amenities of hotels in its class. Each guestroom is non-smoking and features amenities such as air conditioning, free wireless Internet, and lockable wardrobes. The hotel also offers amenities like a coin-operated laundry, computer room with high-speed broadband internet access, and shared bathroom facilities. Within the hotel complex is a cafe and noodle bar, and a cooked or continental breakfast is available each morning. Cooper Lodge Hotel is very conveniently located close to Broadway Shopping Center, Newtown, Glebe, and bus services that operate towards Sydney's central business district or the inner west.
Posh Hotel
Posh Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

Room size, location, public...

Yeon, Australia November 14, 2014

0.56 Km.

A boutique hotel in Central Sydney, Posh Hotel offers good accommodation and friendly service. Due to its key location, this 3-star hotel has close proximity to several local attractions. Within a short distance, guests are able to reach significant places such as Darling Harbor, Chinatown Sydney, fish markets, universities, bars, cafes, supermarkets, the airport, central park, convention center, the Olympic Park and, much more. At Posh Hotel, experience 16 boutique rooms with elegant design. Standard facilities are provided in every room. Perfectly set up for business, leisure, and family travelers, Posh Hotel is truly a smart choice to stay in Sydney.
Broadway Serviced Apartments
Broadway Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Central

 

0.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Broadway Serviced Apartments is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 4.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 31 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Broadway Serviced Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Broadway Serviced Apartments is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as clothes dryer, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, DVD/CD player. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), games room, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Broadway Serviced Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Leisure Inn Sydney Central Hotel
Leisure Inn Sydney Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

Location , surrounding area...

Chan, Malaysia October 5, 2014

0.56 Km.

This fully refurbished hotel now features brand new guest rooms, each with a special charm. Set opposite the transport interchange of Sydney's Central Station, the hotel is a stone's throw away from the city center, University of Technology, ABC Studios, Sydney College of TAFE and Chinatown. Best shopping, entertainment, attractions and dining options in Sydney and Darling Harbour are all within easy each. All rooms are non-smoking, and fitted with double glazed windows, comfy beds and a rain shower head in each bathroom. Modern conveniences like wireless Internet access and LCD TV and FOXTEL are also available in rooms. Leisure Inn Sydney Central offers a modern accommodation coupled with contemporary design and great services in the heart of Sydney.
Apartment Hotel East Central
Apartment Hotel East Central
Hotel Area: Darlinghurst - Surry Hills

 

0.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Apartment Hotel East Central. The excitement of the city center is only 5.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Hotel East Central ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, coffee shop, restaurant, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Apartment Hotel East Central is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, clothes dryer, separate dining area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment Hotel East Central.
Mercure Sydney Hotel
Mercure Sydney Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

Location, Value For Money,...

Sophia, Australia December 15, 2014

0.61 Km.

Mercure Sydney Hotel’s convenient location is the perfect place from which to explore Sydney's major local attractions including Darling Harbor, Cockle Bay Wharf, Chinatown, The Capitol Theatre, and the Sydney Entertainment Center, all an easy walk away. With the convenience of direct rail access to and from the airport, other public transport is located right at your doorstep, and with a free shuttle bus traveling all the way up to Circular Quay, you can be sure to be just moments away from Sydney’s famous attractions, including Sydney’s Opera House, Sydney's iconic Harbor Bridge, and the historic Rocks precinct, making it the ideal choice when travelling for both business and leisure.
Royal Exhibition Hotel
Royal Exhibition Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

Good price...big rooms...next to...

Steven, Australia December 2, 2014

0.64 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 13 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are hair dryer, desk, air conditioning. This excellent hotel in Sydney also has elevator, disabled facilities, bar/pub. The hotel is conveniently situated next to Central railway station, which offers several public transport options like the tram, train or buses. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Royal Exhibition Hotel. Book your room now at Royal Exhibition Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Railway Square YHA Hostel
Railway Square YHA Hostel
Hotel Area: Central

great location, enough shower...

Angie, Taiwan November 16, 2014

0.65 Km.

Perfectly located at Sydney’s Central Train Station and only two minutes away from China Town and funky Surry Hills, Railway Square YHA Hostel is the only hostel where you can experience the delights of sleeping in a train carriage. The city center is merely half a kilometer away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes by train. With its central location, this friendly hostel welcomes you to the city of Sydney and all of its must see destinations. First-rate hostel services and facilities that define the YHA Australia experience await you at the Railway Square YHA Hostel. To name a few of the hostel's facilities, they have 24-hour reception, a coffee shop, tour desk, Wi-Fi access, and in-house social activities. In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a shared bathroom, air conditioning, and internet access. The hostel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a small outdoor pool, TV room, and pool table. Whatever your purpose of visit, Railway Square YHA Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney Central
Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney Central
Hotel Area: Central

great location, comfortable room,...

Kristie, China November 16, 2014

0.66 Km.

The modern luxury apartments here at this heritage listed Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney Central are metropolitan and in the heart of the city. Get around the central business district on foot and dine at some of the hot local restaurants in the neighborhood. Right between the major bus and rail interchanges, you’re right on the pulse. For business travelers or just leisurely vacationers looking to get around the city, the sophisticated location and quality of the hotel means you’ll be getting around in-style. Invite friends over for a home cooked meal and a bottle of some of Australia’s finest wines, or paddle around in the large outdoor swimming pool. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney Central.
Vulcan Hotel
Vulcan Hotel
Hotel Area: Darling Harbour

Close to transport, pleasant room,...

Karen, Australia November 30, 2014

0.71 Km.

Conveniently located near the central business district, Vulcan Hotel is close to all the fantastic sights that the city of Sydney has to offer. Major tourist attractions such as Darling Harbor, the city center, Theaterland, and universities are all within walking distance, while the Sydney International Airport is only 15 minutes away. This contemporary accommodation features well-appointed rooms complete with en-suite facilities and modern conveniences. Business facilities are also available with Internet access, fax services, and laptops for rent. Guests can indulge in tasty dishes that the Cafe Vulcan has to offer. Guest can also relax in the hotel’s courtyard, reading a favorite novel or sipping a glass of wine.
Bounce Sydney Hostel
Bounce Sydney Hostel
Hotel Area: Central

The movie area, the rooftop...

Anthony, United Kingdom December 20, 2014

0.71 Km.

Recently voted as number 1 hostel in Australia, this property provides up market accommodation for backpackers as well as budget travelers. Offering new, fresh and modern rooms, the property is conveniently located right across from Central Station. Each room at this property is featured with high speed Wi-Fi internet, air – condition, secure card system and lockers. For leisure, there are three lounges, an awesome rooftop terrace and spacious BBQ area to relax and catch up over the long tales of the day. Bounce Sydney Hostel assures a wonderful experience.
Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central
Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central
Hotel Area: Central

The location is nice as its near...

Andy, Malaysia December 26, 2014

0.71 Km.

Representing clean, comfortable, and contemporary styled accommodations, you are sure to love the new look of this boutique property. All 116 spacious rooms are beautifully crafted to please even the most discerning guests. With its perfect location, right in the heart of Sydney, the property is just minutes away from Darling Harbour, Chinatown, and the Sydney Convention and Exhibition Center. You are also within easy reach of the transport hub of central Sydney and the famous attractions of this cosmopolitan city. Boasting its attentive service and a fresh outlook, you are sure to experience the change at Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central.
Novotel Sydney Central
Novotel Sydney Central
Hotel Area: Chinatown

quick check in, location and...

Hlung, Australia December 16, 2014

0.73 Km.

Novotel Sydney Central is situated in the heart of vibrant Sydney with Darling Harbor, Cockle Bay, Central Railway Station, and major shopping and entertainment precincts just a short stroll away. This is a comfortable, contemporary hotel offering well-appointed services and accommodation. The property features 255 spacious guestrooms, each with individually controlled air conditioning and windows that open. Some rooms offer private balconies and spectacular views over Sydney’s central business district and Darling Harbor. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Novotel Sydney Central.
Central Private Hotel
Central Private Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

It was clean and they have...

Dahye, South Korea December 26, 2014

0.74 Km.

Central Private Hotel, located in Central, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Rail Heritage Centre, Central Station, Belvoir St Theatre, Christ Church St Lawrence are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Central Private Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Private Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Newtown Space Hotel
Newtown Space Hotel
Hotel Area: Camperdown

the great hall, walking distance...

Michelle, Malaysia December 18, 2014

0.76 Km.

Newtown Space Hotel, located in Camperdown, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 4.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Prince Alfred Hospital, Nicholson Museum, Footbridge Theatre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 200 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Newtown Space Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Shakespeare Hotel
Shakespeare Hotel
Hotel Area: Darlinghurst - Surry Hills

Pleasant staff, goos food,...

Wallace, Canada October 28, 2014

0.78 Km.

Built in 1879, this charming budget hotel stays true to its era with its quirky 1800s-style decoration. Situated in the heart of Surry Hills, Shakespeare Hotel occupies a great spot for nightlife, dining and trendy shopping, and is near such culturally-rich attractions as Belvoir St Theatre, Ray Hughes Gallery, and Brett Whiteley Studio. The city centre is just a mere kilometer away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. Shakespeare Hotel is famous for its good ol’ pub, a true Sydney classic often packed with locals coming to down its cold beer and pub meals. Patrons can sup in the main dining room, where its leather armchairs, oversized timber tables, and Victorian lamps give it character. Also with great character are the guestrooms themselves, adorned with vintage wardrobes, lamps, chairs, lush bedspreads, rich wallpaper, and classical-style paintings. The hotel does of course offer conveniences like air-conditioning, flat-screen TVs, and Internet access.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08