or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Redfern Railway Station

Redfern Railway Station is one of Sydney's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Redfern Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Redfern Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sydney are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Redfern Railway Station.

Redfern Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Redfern Railway Station

nearest hotel
Y Hotel City South
Y Hotel City South
Hotel Area: Central

Clean; comfortable. Value for...

Raja, Australia April 11, 2015

0.24 Km.

One of the better values in the city, the small and comfortable rooms at this renowned hotel allows for budget tourism of Sydney. Nearby attractions include Prince Alfred Park, Sydney University, and Central and Broadway. Although a bit of a walk, the nearby Chinese Garden of Friendship is a top rated attraction and provides an oasis of tranquility surrounded by expertly manicured gardens and pools overlooking the majestic Darling Harbor. Y Hotel City South is one of the cheapest in the otherwise relatively expensive city of Sydney.
Adina Apartment Hotel Chippendale
Adina Apartment Hotel Chippendale
Hotel Area: Central

Very friendly and helpful staff,...

Linda, New Zealand February 8, 2015

0.27 Km.

Adina Apartment Hotel Chippendale is on the pulse of Sydney’s inner west side, blending sleek modern design with full-access apartments. Guests are close to Sydney University, the University of Technology, the Broadway Shopping Center, and the central business district. Apartments include a flat screen TV and kitchen and are set around a beautiful courtyard with an outdoor pool. Some apartments also feature spacious living areas leading onto a private balcony. Before you run around the central business district meeting clients or head out to run a lecture at the university, hit up that breakfast pack. It will put you on the right foot for that busy schedule. After a busy day exploring the city, lounge around your comfortable apartment with a bottle of one of Australia’s popular varieties ordered straight up from room service, or order a gourmet meal from Green Olive Darlington Café with chargeback facilities to the hotel.
Sydney South Waldorf Serviced Apartments- Chippendale
Sydney South Waldorf Serviced Apartments- Chippendale
Hotel Area: Central

Location, rooom facilities,...

Eloise, United Kingdom March 17, 2015

0.28 Km.

Sydney South Waldorf Serviced Apartments- Chippendale is a perfect venue for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney. With its strategic location, the property allows easy access to restaurants, the University of Technology Sydney, University of Sydney, Fox Studios, as well as the Sydney Cricket and Soccer grounds. From here, guests are able to reach the Central Railway Station, Sydney’s central business district, Broadway retail, and the entertainment precinct within a short distance. Sydney Airport is 20 minutes by taxi or shuttle. Sydney South Waldorf Serviced Apartments- Chippendale features studio and one-bedroom apartments. The unit is fully equipped with a kitchen, laundry facilities, and private balcony. Delicious breakfast is served daily, and Wi-Fi is available at an extra charge. On-site secure parking is provided upon request. Sydney South Waldorf Serviced Apartments- Chippendale also offers a rooftop swimming pool, barbecue area, spa, gym, and sauna for guests to relax and unwind during the stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sydney South Waldorf Serviced Apartments- Chippendale hits the spot in many ways.
Alfred Park Accommodation
Alfred Park Accommodation
Hotel Area: Central

 

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central, Alfred Park Accommodation is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Alfred Park Accommodation is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, BBQ facilities, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, shower, television, shared bathroom, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Alfred Park Accommodation the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Central Railway Hotel
Central Railway Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

The staff is very friendly and...

Chiong, Malaysia April 12, 2015

0.43 Km.

Centrally nestled on Chalmers Street near the Central Railway Station, this hotel is located in an ideal place. A perfect place for business travelers and tourists alike, Central Railway Hotel is a few moments away from the central business district, Circular Quay, and Chinatown and is within 15 minutes from Sydney’s prominent beaches. Feel the warmth and friendliness from the staff as they are focused on satisfying and pleasing guests. The Central Railway makes Sydney’s major attractions like The Rocks, The Harbour Bridge, Centerpoint Tower, Darling Harbour, and the Opera House just around the corner. With fantastic value, Central Railway Hotel provides opportunities for clients to spend more on Sydney than on lodging.
Cooper Lodge Hotel
Cooper Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

first I think it's not dirty. they...

Yunjeong, South Korea March 6, 2015

0.5 Km.

Discover all that Sydney has to offer with Cooper Lodge Hotel as a base. This 3-star property offers travelers a choice of 21 pleasant rooms that are equipped with the standard amenities of hotels in its class. Each guestroom is non-smoking and features amenities such as air conditioning, free wireless Internet, and lockable wardrobes. The hotel also offers amenities like a coin-operated laundry, computer room with high-speed broadband internet access, and shared bathroom facilities. Within the hotel complex is a cafe and noodle bar, and a cooked or continental breakfast is available each morning. Cooper Lodge Hotel is very conveniently located close to Broadway Shopping Center, Newtown, Glebe, and bus services that operate towards Sydney's central business district or the inner west.
Casa Central Backpackers Hostel
Casa Central Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Central

homely feel, nice kitchen and...

Nicola, United Kingdom March 26, 2015

0.56 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Casa Central Backpackers Hostel is ideally situated in Central; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Casa Central Backpackers Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Casa Central Backpackers Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, desk, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Casa Central Backpackers Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Posh Hotel
Posh Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

bed was comfortable, windows...

Kim, United Kingdom February 26, 2015

0.56 Km.

A boutique hotel in Central Sydney, Posh Hotel offers good accommodation and friendly service. Due to its key location, this 3-star hotel has close proximity to several local attractions. Within a short distance, guests are able to reach significant places such as Darling Harbor, Chinatown Sydney, fish markets, universities, bars, cafes, supermarkets, the airport, central park, convention center, the Olympic Park and, much more. At Posh Hotel, experience 16 boutique rooms with elegant design. Standard facilities are provided in every room. Perfectly set up for business, leisure, and family travelers, Posh Hotel is truly a smart choice to stay in Sydney.
Broadway Serviced Apartments
Broadway Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Central

 

0.56 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Broadway Serviced Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 4.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Broadway Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides smoking area, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, BBQ facilities, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Broadway Serviced Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, television, dishwasher, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, games room, golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Broadway Serviced Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Leisure Inn Sydney Central Hotel
Leisure Inn Sydney Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

Good location. Modest price :...

Raja, Australia January 20, 2015

0.56 Km.

This fully refurbished hotel now features guest rooms with a special charm. Set opposite the transport interchange of Sydney's Central Station, Leisure Inn Sydney Central Hotel is a stone's throw away from the city center, University of Technology, ABC Studios, Sydney College of TAFE, and Chinatown. The best shopping, entertainment, attractions, and dining options in Sydney and Darling Harbour are all within easy each. All rooms are non-smoking and fitted with double-glazed windows, comfy beds, and a rain shower head in each bathroom. Modern conveniences like wireless Internet access and an LCD TV and FOXTEL are also available in rooms. Leisure Inn Sydney Central Hotel offers modern accommodation coupled with contemporary design and great services in the heart of Sydney.
Mercure Sydney Hotel
Mercure Sydney Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

helpful staff very pleasant ,...

Raymond, Australia April 14, 2015

0.59 Km.

Mercure Sydney Hotel’s convenient location is the perfect place from which to explore Sydney's major local attractions including Darling Harbor, Cockle Bay Wharf, Chinatown, The Capitol Theatre, and the Sydney Entertainment Center, all an easy walk away. With the convenience of direct rail access to and from the airport, other public transport is located right at your doorstep, and with a free shuttle bus traveling all the way up to Circular Quay, you can be sure to be just moments away from Sydney’s famous attractions, including Sydney’s Opera House, Sydney's iconic Harbor Bridge, and the historic Rocks precinct, making it the ideal choice when travelling for both business and leisure.
Apartment Hotel East Central
Apartment Hotel East Central
Hotel Area: Surry Hills

 

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment Hotel East Central is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. The city center is merely 1.1km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Hotel East Central, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, family room.

Apartment Hotel East Central is home to 42 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Hotel East Central is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Royal Exhibition Hotel
Royal Exhibition Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

Good Price, Clean and next to...

Steven, Australia February 9, 2015

0.64 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 13 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Featured in each room, among other amenities, is a hair dryer, desk, and air conditioning. This excellent hotel in Sydney also has an elevator, disabled facilities, and a bar/pub. The hotel is conveniently situated next to the Central railway station, which offers several public transport options like the tram, train, or buses. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of this property. Book your room now at Royal Exhibition Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Railway Square YHA Hostel
Railway Square YHA Hostel
Hotel Area: Central

nice stuff, clean room and...

Rene, China February 19, 2015

0.65 Km.

Perfectly located at Sydney’s Central Train Station and only two minutes away from China Town and funky Surry Hills, Railway Square YHA Hostel is the only hostel where you can experience the delights of sleeping in a train carriage. The city center is merely half a kilometer away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes by train. With its central location, this friendly hostel welcomes you to the city of Sydney and all of its must see destinations. First-rate hostel services and facilities that define the YHA Australia experience await you at the Railway Square YHA Hostel. To name a few of the hostel's facilities, they have 24-hour reception, a coffee shop, tour desk, Wi-Fi access, and in-house social activities. In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a shared bathroom, air conditioning, and internet access. The hostel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a small outdoor pool, TV room, and pool table. Whatever your purpose of visit, Railway Square YHA Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney Central
Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney Central
Hotel Area: Central

Location, 2 bathrooms in a two...

Yee, Hong Kong March 2, 2015

0.66 Km.

The modern luxury apartments here at this heritage listed Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney Central are metropolitan and in the heart of the city. Get around the central business district on foot and dine at some of the hot local restaurants in the neighborhood. Right between the major bus and rail interchanges, you’re right on the pulse. For business travelers or just leisurely vacationers looking to get around the city, the sophisticated location and quality of the hotel means you’ll be getting around in-style. Invite friends over for a home cooked meal and a bottle of some of Australia’s finest wines, or paddle around in the large outdoor swimming pool. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney Central.
Vulcan Hotel
Vulcan Hotel
Hotel Area: Darling Harbour

Friendly approachable staff...

Jaela, Australia March 26, 2015

0.71 Km.

Conveniently located near the central business district, Vulcan Hotel is close to all the fantastic sights that the city of Sydney has to offer. Major tourist attractions such as Darling Harbor, the city center, Theaterland, and universities are all within walking distance, while the Sydney International Airport is only 15 minutes away. This contemporary accommodation features well-appointed rooms complete with en-suite facilities and modern conveniences. Business facilities are also available with Internet access, fax services, and laptops for rent. Guests can indulge in tasty dishes that the Cafe Vulcan has to offer. Guest can also relax in the hotel’s courtyard, reading a favorite novel or sipping a glass of wine.
Bounce Sydney Hostel
Bounce Sydney Hostel
Hotel Area: Central

location, the view of the roof...

Cheuk, Hong Kong April 12, 2015

0.71 Km.

Recently voted as number 1 hostel in Australia, this property provides up market accommodation for backpackers as well as budget travelers. Offering new, fresh and modern rooms, the property is conveniently located right across from Central Station. Each room at this property is featured with high speed Wi-Fi internet, air – condition, secure card system and lockers. For leisure, there are three lounges, an awesome rooftop terrace and spacious BBQ area to relax and catch up over the long tales of the day. Bounce Sydney Hostel assures a wonderful experience.
Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central
Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central
Hotel Area: Central

Location, Cleanliness and General...

Jemie, Indonesia April 11, 2015

0.71 Km.

Representing clean, comfortable, and contemporary styled accommodations, you are sure to love the new look of this boutique property. All 116 spacious rooms are beautifully crafted to please even the most discerning guests. With its perfect location, right in the heart of Sydney, the property is just minutes away from Darling Harbour, Chinatown, and the Sydney Convention and Exhibition Center. You are also within easy reach of the transport hub of central Sydney and the famous attractions of this cosmopolitan city. Boasting its attentive service and a fresh outlook, you are sure to experience the change at Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central.
Novotel Sydney Central
Novotel Sydney Central
Hotel Area: Chinatown

quick check in, location and...

Hlung, Australia December 16, 2014

0.73 Km.

Novotel Sydney Central is situated in the heart of vibrant Sydney with Darling Harbor, Cockle Bay, Central Railway Station, and major shopping and entertainment precincts just a short stroll away. This is a comfortable, contemporary hotel offering well-appointed services and accommodation. The property features 255 spacious guestrooms, each with individually controlled air conditioning and windows that open. Some rooms offer private balconies and spectacular views over Sydney’s central business district and Darling Harbor. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Novotel Sydney Central.
Central Private Hotel
Central Private Hotel
Hotel Area: Central

Good Location; Value for Money;...

Sheng, Australia April 6, 2015

0.74 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Sydney, Central Private Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rail Heritage Centre, Central Station, Belvoir St Theatre, Christ Church St Lawrence.

At Central Private Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Central Private Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Central Private Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04