In and around Brisbane
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Redland Bay Ferry Terminal

Redland Bay Ferry Terminal is one of Brisbane's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Ports/Ferries. The choice of accommodation near Redland Bay Ferry Terminal greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Redland Bay Ferry Terminal. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Brisbane city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Redland Bay Ferry Terminal.

Redland Bay Ferry Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Redland Bay Ferry Terminal

nearest hotel
Redland Bay Motel
Redland Bay Motel
Hotel Area: Redland Bay

Good location, clean & tidy, good...

Lee, Australia January 10, 2016

0.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Redland Bay, Redland Bay Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Redland Bay Ferry Terminal, Victoria Point Indoor Sports, and Coochiemudlo Island.

Redland Bay Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Disabled facilities, meeting facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, and Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, ironing facilities, a balcony/terrace, and shower. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Redland Bay Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Redland BayBreeze
Redland BayBreeze
Hotel Area: Mount Cotton

 

1.96 Km.

Located in Redland Bay, just 400 metres from a Redland Bay boat ramp, these self-contained holiday homes offer a fully equipped kitchen and free on-site parking. Redland BayBreeze is 10 minutes' drive from Victoria Point, restaurants, cinemas and Sirromet Winery. All air-conditioned accommodation offers free WiFi, both indoor and outdoor dining areas, laundry facilities and a spacious living area with a sofa and a flat-screen TV. Redland BayBreeze Holiday Homes are within 50 minutes' drive from Dreamworld, WhiteWater World and Warner Bros. Movie World. This high-set beach-style house offers a large storage area for jet skis and small boats.
Yarrandabbi Dreaming Boutique Bed and Breakfast
Yarrandabbi Dreaming Boutique Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Macleay Island

 

3.12 Km.

Yarrandabbi Dreaming Boutique Bed and Breakfast is a secluded beachfront, Macleay Island sanctuary in Moreton Bay - perfect for a romantic getaway or a peaceful and relaxing escape. This is an idyllic place to celebrate special occasions or events, or to just unwind and rejuvenate. Located in a scenic, natural environment above the beach and looking towards North Stradbroke, guests hear only the serene sound of gently lapping waves and the birdsongs of over 250 species of native birds.

Purpose built to offer informal and gracious accommodation exceeding 5-star expectations, Yarrandabbi Dreaming Boutique Bed and Breakfast offers great food, wine, a swimming pool, bikes, a BBQ, canoeing, and fishing. Golf clubs are provided and can be borrowed for a round at the local golf course.

Step out and relax on your private patio overlooking the bay. All en-suites are superbly appointed with two-person, heated spas and are provided with personal toiletries, luxurious bath towels, and robes. All guest areas are fully reverse-cycle air conditioned, and the property is totally smoke-free. All guestrooms have private entrances.
The Haven
The Haven
Hotel Area: Mount Cotton

 

4.27 Km.

Situated 40 km from Gold Coast and 34 km from Brisbane, The Haven offers pet-friendly accommodation in Redland Bay. The air-conditioned unit is 49 km from Margate. Free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchenette complete with a microwave and a toaster. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are available. Other facilities at The Haven include a barbecue. Surfers Paradise is 40 km from The Haven, while Mount Tamborine is 34 km from the property. Brisbane Airport is 36 km away.
Azure Guest House
Azure Guest House
Hotel Area: Brisbane Eastern Suburbs

 

4.88 Km.

Azure Guest House is the ideal point of departure for excursions in Brisbane, located just 30 kilometers away from the central business district and just a half hour away from Brisbane Airport. The property is ideally positioned to offer guests a gateway to North Stradbroke Island and the vibrant city of Brisbane. The property is also a short drive to the Mount Cotton bushwalker paradise where you can enjoy Venman Bushland National Park, Daisy Hill forest, and Koala Visitor Center. Rooms at Azure Guest House are thoughtfully designed to provide the best in comfort and convenience for guests looking for a hassle-free stay while traveling to this region. The guest house offers a private, relaxing stay amongst acres of undulating bush landscape and manicured gardens. The guest house creates the perfect environment to relax with nature, swim in the private pool and simply enjoy a peaceful stay. Azure Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cleveland Cottage
Cleveland Cottage
Hotel Area: Brisbane Eastern Suburbs

 

5.54 Km.

Cleveland Cottage is a detached holiday home with a garden, set in Cleveland in the Queensland Region. The air-conditioned unit is 25 km from Brisbane. Free WiFi is offered and free private parking is available on site. The kitchenette has an oven. Towels and bed linen are provided in this holiday home. Other facilities at Cleveland Cottage include a hot tub. Free use of bicycles is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. Margate is 36 km from Cleveland Cottage, while Redcliffe is 39 km away. Brisbane Airport is 23 km from the property.
Cleveland Visitor Villas Motel
Cleveland Visitor Villas Motel
Hotel Area: Cleveland

 

6.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Cleveland Visitor Villas Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 29.4 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cleveland Visitor Villas Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Cleveland Visitor Villas Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cleveland Visitor Villas Motel.
Mt Cotton Retreat
Mt Cotton Retreat
Hotel Area: Mount Cotton

Beautiful grounds, very welcoming...

Ceri, Australia November 28, 2015

6.52 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Mt Cotton Retreat, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Venman Bushland National Park, Cornubia Adventure Park, Logan Basketball Venue.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mt Cotton Retreat hits the spot in many ways.
Cleveland Motor Inn
Cleveland Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Cleveland

 

7.13 Km.

Set in Cleveland in the Queensland Region, 24 km from Brisbane, Cleveland Motor Inn features a year-round outdoor pool and barbecue. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. Each room at this motel is air conditioned and features a flat-screen TV with cable channels and DVD player. Certain units have a seating area where you can relax. You will find a kettle in the room. Rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hair dryer. Margate is 33 km from Cleveland Motor Inn, while Redcliffe is 36 km from the property. The nearest airport is Brisbane Airport, 21 km from Cleveland Motor Inn.
Alexandra Hills Hotel Motel
Alexandra Hills Hotel Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Eastern Suburbs

Convient location , friendly staff...

Trevor, Belgium January 31, 2016

7.7 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alexandra Hills Hotel Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. The excitement of the city center is only 25.6 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Redland Hospital, Mater Private Hospital Redland, Carmelite Monastery Ormiston Building.

Alexandra Hills Hotel Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

12 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Alexandra Hills Hotel Motel hits the spot in many ways.
McNevins Logan Park Motel
McNevins Logan Park Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

room size, service, food order and...

Richard, New Zealand August 10, 2015

8.84 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the motel's 23 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. An ironing board, hair dryer, television, and non smoking rooms are among the amenities guests will find in every room. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find a restaurant, meeting facilities, and room service on-site. Facilities for recreation and leisure include tennis courts. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to McNevins Logan Park Motel.
Logan City Motor Inn
Logan City Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

Nice facilities, big room, good...

Tsang, Hong Kong December 26, 2015

9.53 Km.

Logan City Motor Inn is located halfway between Brisbane and the Gold Coast on the M1, 20 minutes away from the major theme parks, making it very convenient for your day visits to the parks and only five minutes from the largest IKEA store in Queensland. A major shopping center, Logan Hyperdome, is just across the motorway, where you will find Myer and plenty of other specialty stores, a food court, and restaurants such as Sizzler, Hogs Breath Cafe, La Porchetta, Cactus Jacks, Toscanis, and Gilhooleys. Just a five-minute leisure walk up the road, you will find a 24-hour BP service station with Subway and Zarrafa’s Coffee Shop open from 5am daily.
Springwood Motor Inn
Springwood Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

Value for money, comfortable beds...

Nigel, Australia November 12, 2015

10.7 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Springwood Motor Inn is located in the Brisbane Southern Suburbs area of Brisbane. Situated only 22.9km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Springwood Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Springwood Motor Inn.
The Meadowbrook Hotel
The Meadowbrook Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

Great location for my needs and a...

Eamon, Australia July 2, 2015

10.99 Km.

The Meadowbrook Hotel is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. The hotel lies 31.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Meadowbrook Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, and a car park.

The Meadowbrook Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished, and many even provide such comforts as a whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, desk, alarm clock, and television. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a children's playground. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make The Meadowbrook Hotel your home away from home.
Springwood Tower Apartment Hotel
Springwood Tower Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

CLEANLINESS, COMFORT & FRIENDLY...

Robert, Australia July 9, 2015

11.11 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Springwood Tower Apartment Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 35 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Daisy Hill Koala Centre, Sportsmotion Skate Arena, Logan Hospital.

Springwood Tower Apartment Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Springwood Tower Apartment Hotel.
Hotel Gloria
Hotel Gloria
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

 

11.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Hotel Gloria is the perfect choice. Only 22 kilometers from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Daisy Hill Koala Center, Sportsmotion Skate Arena, and Runcorn Pool. Hotel Gloria also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a restaurant, car park, room service, meeting facilities, and a bar. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, garden, and outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Gloria.
The Friendly Chat Bed and Breakfast
The Friendly Chat Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Brisbane Eastern Suburbs

 

11.15 Km.

Offering free WiFi, The Friendly Chat Bed and Breakfast is located in Brisbane. Guests enjoy a communal patio and a shared lounge area with a TV and DVD player. The bed and breakfast is 15 km from Brisbane Powerhouse, 16 km from Greenslopes Private Hospital and 16.5 km from The Gabba - Brisbane Cricket Ground. Brisbane Airport is 14 km away. The shared kitchen offers a microwave and a refrigerator. Each room offers a bathroom with a shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. At The Friendly Chat Bed and Breakfast you will find a garden, BBQ facilities and a terrace. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge and luggage storage. The property offers free parking.
Springwood Hotel
Springwood Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

 

11.36 Km.

When looking for a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Springwood Hotel. Situated only 20 kilometers from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Daisy Hill Koala Centre, Sportsmotion Skate Arena, Runcorn Pool.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Springwood Hotel is committed to ensuring that each stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, car park, laundry service, bar, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Springwood Hotel is a great base from which to explore this area.
Waterford Motor Inn
Waterford Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

 

11.66 Km.

Waterford Motor Inn, located in Brisbane Southern Suburbs, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Waterford Motor Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, printer, taxi service.

Waterford Motor Inn is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, complimentary tea, complimentary instant coffee, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Waterford Motor Inn your home away from home.
Koala Motel
Koala Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Eastern Suburbs

 

11.77 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Koala Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 15 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Koala Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, BBQ facilities.

24 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Koala Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08