In and around Barcelona
National Parks

Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Reina Elisenda Metro Station

Reina Elisenda Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Reina Elisenda Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Inout Hostel and ABAC Restaurant Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Reina Elisenda Metro Station. Our Barcelona city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Reina Elisenda Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Reina Elisenda Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Reina Elisenda Metro Station

nearest hotel
Residencia Albergue Studio
Residencia Albergue Studio
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

Good service provided by the...

Vejaya, Malaysia June 22, 2015

0.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Residencia Albergue Studio. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Residencia Albergue Studio offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include solarium, table tennis are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Residencia Albergue Studio your home away from home.
Hostel Studio Albergue
Hostel Studio Albergue
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

 

0.06 Km.

Situated in Sant Gervasi, Hostel Studio Albergue is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0.4 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate of the United States, Museu-Monestir de Pedralbes, Indian-Amazonian Etnographic Museum.

Hostel Studio Albergue offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, family room, restaurant, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Hostel Studio Albergue apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hostel Studio Albergue is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostel Studio Albergue.
Eurostars Angli Hotel
Eurostars Angli Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

staff assistance, location n...

Ahmad, Australia August 29, 2014

0.34 Km.

Eurostars Angli Hotel is a true designer hotel. Resembling a modern art museum, this dynamic hotel has 48 rooms with daring interiors. All the rooms are bold and artistic with hardwood floors, water massage bathtubs, air conditioning and heating, and other great amenities. Disabled accessible rooms are available. There are plenty of banquet and special events rooms with the latest audio-visual equipment. Located in a quiet area in the northern part of Barcelona, the Eurostars Angli Hotel is close to Guell Park, La Pedrera, Casa Batllo, and the Contemporary Culture Center. If you love modern art and want to stay in one of Barcelona's most unique and contemporary hotels, make the Eurostars Angli Hotel your preferred choice for accommodations.
Husa Pedralbes Hotel
Husa Pedralbes Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

Location value for money nod good...

Leila, Australia April 17, 2015

0.38 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Fontcuberta, is located on top of the Diagonal area. A location 20 minutes from the airport makes this hotel perfect for international travelers. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including Las Ramblas, Born Quarter, the Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theater, Plaza Real, Gothic Park, and Picasso Museum are also within proximity. The hotel features 30 medium-sized modern rooms that are designed with contemporary amenities and relatively new furnishings. The Husa Pedralbes Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a tourist-oriented part of the city.
Residencia Universitaria Sarrià
Residencia Universitaria Sarrià
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

 

0.47 Km.

Situated in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Residencia Universitaria Sarrià is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museu-Monestir de Pedralbes, Consulate of the United States, Indian-Amazonian Etnographic Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Residencia Universitaria Sarrià ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, desk, iPod docking station, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Residencia Universitaria Sarrià is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Barcelona VIP Apartments
Barcelona VIP Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Barcelona VIP Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Barcelona VIP Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find private pool, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Barcelona VIP Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Catalonia Mikado Hotel
Catalonia Mikado Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

Comfortable bed, clean room, good...

Xieyou, Australia May 2, 2015

0.5 Km.

In a quiet residential neighborhood, Catalonia Mikado Hotel is the perfect choice for enjoying a stay in Barcelona, complete with an authentic local atmosphere. The area has plenty of attractions including Gaudi's Park Guell, and it's just a short tram or metro ride to the Plaza de Catalunya and Plaza de Espana. The chic breakfast room serves daily hearty breakfast buffets, and the large restaurant is known locally for its regional Spanish cuisine. After a long day, relax in the outdoor Jacuzzi or enjoy a drink at the terrace bar. Catalonia Mikado Hotel provides a quiet retreat away from the hustle and bustle of the city center.
Bonanova Park Hotel
Bonanova Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

staff, nearness to supermarket,...

Dan, United States June 18, 2015

0.5 Km.

A value for money hotel in a quiet residential neighborhood with good access to the metro and bus lines. The Bonanova Park Hotel is located on Avenida Diagonal, just minutes from the both the university quarter and the Barcelona Football Stadium. Although marketing itself as a two-star hotel, the rooms and facilities are of a much higher standard, matched by prompt, friendly service. 24-hr reception, secure parking, and internet access are just some of the amenities that make this affordable hotel an ideal alternative to the more expensive, inner-city hotels. Barcelona itself is a joy to explore, the Catalonian capital has something to offer everyone, from superb Mediterranean beaches, amazing cathedrals, world renowned museums and galleries, to a pulsing nightlife that never stops.
Catalonia Castellnou Hotel
Catalonia Castellnou Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

Good Location, friendly Staff and...

Ottoniel, Honduras October 1, 2014

0.51 Km.

In a quiet and exclusive residential area of Barcelona, this hotel awaits the opportunity to exceed your expectations. Catalonia Castellnou Hotel is conveniently located near many of Barcelona's finest tourist sights, including the Gothic quarter, Placa de Catalunya, Royal Palace of Petralbes, as well as hordes of shopping venues, bars and restaurants. For a posh location but at budget rates, you will not be disappointed with Catalonia Castellnou Hotel. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Hotel Sansi Pedralbes
Hotel Sansi Pedralbes
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Hotel Sansi Pedralbes is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museu-Monestir de Pedralbes, Consulate of the United States, Indian-Amazonian Etnographic Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sansi Pedralbes ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service, airport transfer.

The hotel features 65 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, soundproofing. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sansi Pedralbes.
Hotel Primero Primera
Hotel Primero Primera
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

overall elegance and quietude...

Elizabeth, United States July 18, 2015

0.54 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture area of Barcelona city, Hotel Primero Primera provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 13 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as College of the Teresians, Finca Miralles, Bellesguard.

At Hotel Primero Primera, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, solarium, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Primero Primera hits the spot in many ways.
Tres Torres Atiram Hotel
Tres Torres Atiram Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

Easy access from motorway. High...

Madeleine, United Kingdom July 27, 2015

0.56 Km.

This budget class hotel is located a few minutes from the city center of Barcelona. Being just 25 kilometers from the airport, this hotel is perfect for international travelers. Guests can easily access a number of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions via the metro, including the Ramblas, Born Quarter, the Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. For a more relaxing time, visit the Liceo Theater, Guell Park, and the Picasso Museum, which are all just a stroll away. The hotel features modernized guestrooms equipped with standard amenities, perfect for budget-conscious guests. The Tres Torres Atiram Hotel is perfect for travelers that want central city accommodation at a decent rate.
Rua Barcelona Apartments
Rua Barcelona Apartments
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

 

0.6 Km.

Rua Barcelona Apartments, located in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rua Barcelona Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Rua Barcelona Apartments your home away from home.
Residencia Universitaria Mixta Emilie de Villeneuve
Residencia Universitaria Mixta Emilie de Villeneuve
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

 

0.61 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture district of Barcelona, Residencia Universitaria Mixta Emilie de Villeneuv is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Residencia Universitaria Mixta Emilie de Villeneuv is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, shared kitchen.

The ambiance of Residencia Universitaria Mixta Emilie de Villeneuv is reflected in every guestroom. desk, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Residencia Universitaria Mixta Emilie de Villeneuv is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Residencia Torre Girona
Residencia Torre Girona
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.61 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, daily newspaper, desk and television. Elevator and disabled facilities are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Barcelona hotel. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find gym. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Residencia Torre Girona via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Vilana Hotel
Vilana Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

 

0.63 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Vilana Hotel is located in the Sarrià-St. Gervasi area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bellesguard, College of the Teresians, Cosmocaixa.

At Vilana Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Vilana Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
ShBarcelona Apartment Palauet
ShBarcelona Apartment Palauet
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

 

0.66 Km.

ShBarcelona Apartment Palauet, located in Sant Gervasi, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At ShBarcelona Apartment Palauet, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ShBarcelona Apartment Palauet.
Palauet Tres Torres
Palauet Tres Torres
Hotel Area: Sant Gervasi

 

0.66 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Palauet Tres Torres is ideally situated in Sant Gervasi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palauet Tres Torres offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, soundproofing to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Palauet Tres Torres.
AC Victoria Suites
AC Victoria Suites
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.68 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, AC Victoria Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marriott experience await you at the AC Victoria Suites. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 56 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the AC Victoria Suites.
AC Hotel Victoria Suites by Marriott
AC Hotel Victoria Suites by Marriott
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.68 Km.

Located in the quiet, upscale residential district of Pedralbes, this hotel offers spacious suites and an award-winning restaurant close to the university and football stadium. The AC Victoria Suites Hotel in Barcelona, part of the AC Hotels group and renovated both in 1999 and 2007, has large, stylish suites with kitchenettes and balconies, satellite TV and high speed wireless internet access. The in-house Neichel restaurant carries a Michelin star and other prestigious awards. Leisure options include an outdoor swimming pool, a solarium and a terrace bar. The hotel is close to the financial and commercial center, and the Maria Christina metro station is a ten minute walk away. The railway station is 1.5 kilometers away and the airport is 16 kilometers from the hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07