or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Reina Elisenda Metro Station

Reina Elisenda Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Barcelona. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Reina Elisenda Metro Station, such as Inout Hostel and ABAC Restaurant Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Reina Elisenda Metro Station. Our Barcelona city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Reina Elisenda Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Reina Elisenda Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Reina Elisenda Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hostel Studio Albergue
Hostel Studio Albergue
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Hostel Studio Albergue is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Consulate of the United States, Museu-Monestir de Pedralbes, Indian-Amazonian Etnographic Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, family room, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostel Studio Albergue is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Eurostars Angli Hotel
Eurostars Angli Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

staff assistance, location n...

Ahmad, Australia August 29, 2014

0.34 Km.

Eurostars Angli Hotel is a true designer hotel. Resembling a modern art museum, this dynamic hotel has 48 rooms with daring interiors. All the rooms are bold and artistic with hardwood floors, water massage bathtubs, air conditioning and heating, and other great amenities. Disabled accessible rooms are available. There are plenty of banquet and special events rooms with the latest audio-visual equipment. Located in a quiet area in the northern part of Barcelona, the Eurostars Angli Hotel is close to Guell Park, La Pedrera, Casa Batllo, and the Contemporary Culture Center. If you love modern art and want to stay in one of Barcelona's most unique and contemporary hotels, make the Eurostars Angli Hotel your preferred choice for accommodations.
Husa Pedralbes Hotel
Husa Pedralbes Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

clean bed, good bathroom,...

Tara, Australia October 5, 2014

0.38 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Fontcuberta, is located on top of the Diagonal area. A location 20 minutes from the airport makes this hotel perfect for international travelers. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including Las Ramblas, Born Quarter, the Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theater, Plaza Real, Gothic Park and Picasso Museum are also within proximity. The hotel features 30 medium sized modern rooms that are designed with contemporary amenities and relatively new furnishings. The Husa Pedralbes Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a tourist-oriented part of the city.
Catalonia Mikado Hotel
Catalonia Mikado Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

The staff - specially one of them,...

Cristina, United Kingdom April 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

In a quiet residential neighborhood, Catalonia Mikado Hotel is the perfect choice for enjoying a stay in Barcelona complete with authentic local atmosphere. The area has plenty of attractions including Gaudi's Park Guell and it's just a short tram or metro ride to the Plaza de Catalunya and Plaza de Espana. The chic breakfast room serves daily hearty breakfast buffets and the large restaurant is known locally for its regional Spanish cuisine. And after a long day, relax in the outdoor Jacuzzi or enjoy a drink at the terrace bar. Catalonia Mikado Hotel provides a quiet retreat away from the hustle and bustle of the city center.
Bonanova Park Hotel
Bonanova Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.5 Km.

A value for money hotel in a quiet residential neighborhood with good access to the metro and bus lines. The Bonanova Park Hotel is located on Avenida Diagonal, just minutes from the both the university quarter and the Barcelona Football Stadium. Although marketing itself as a two-star hotel, the rooms and facilities are of a much higher standard, matched by prompt, friendly service. 24-hr reception, secure parking, and internet access are just some of the amenities that make this affordable hotel an ideal alternative to the more expensive, inner-city hotels. Barcelona itself is a joy to explore, the Catalonian capital has something to offer everyone, from superb Mediterranean beaches, amazing cathedrals, world renowned museums and galleries, to a pulsing nightlife that never stops.
Catalonia Castellnou Hotel
Catalonia Castellnou Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Good Location, friendly Staff and...

Ottoniel, Honduras October 1, 2014

0.51 Km.

In a quiet and exclusive residential area of Barcelona, this hotel awaits the opportunity to exceed your expectations. The Catalonia is conveniently located near many of Barcelona's finest tourist sights, including the Gothic quarter, Placa de Catalunya, Royal Palace of Petralbes, as well as hordes of shopping venues, bars and restaurants. For a posh location but at budget rates, you will not be disappointed with Catalonia Castellnou Hotel.
Hotel Primero Primera
Hotel Primero Primera
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

The staff, the quaility of the...

Forrest, United States October 21, 2014

0.54 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Hotel Primero Primera provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 4.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are College of the Teresians, Finca Miralles, Bellesguard.

Hotel Primero Primera also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, tours, room service, safety deposit boxes, concierge.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, seating area, balcony/terrace, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center, garden, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Primero Primera is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Tres Torres Atiram Hotel
Tres Torres Atiram Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.56 Km.

This budget class hotel is located a few minutes from the city center of Barcelona. Being just 25 kilometers from the airport, this hotel is perfect for international travelers. Guests can easily access a number of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions via the metro, including the Ramblas, Born Quarter, the Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. For a more relaxing time, visit the Liceo Theater, Guell Park, and the Picasso Museum, which are all just a stroll away. The hotel features modernized guestrooms equipped with standard amenities, perfect for budget-conscious guests. The Tres Torres Atiram Hotel is perfect for travelers that want central city accommodation at a decent rate.
Residencia Torre Girona
Residencia Torre Girona
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.61 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, daily newspaper, desk and television. Elevator and disabled facilities are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Barcelona hotel. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find gym. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Residencia Torre Girona via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Arenas Atiram Hotel
Arenas Atiram Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.7 Km.

The Arenas Atiram Hotel is a modern hotel located in the heart of Diagonal – one of Barcelona's most exclusive residential areas. Just a stone's throw away from the new tram system, the hotel has been a favorite among visitors to Barcelona for years. Boasting a peaceful and residential vibe, this property features 60 rooms with modern facilities. Guests can take advantage of the Arenas restaurant which has an a la carte and set menu, breakfast buffet, and cafe. The hotel also features conference rooms, a car park and garage, a fully fitted fitness center, and a homely lounge with a television and piped music. All in all, the Arenas Atiram Hotel is simply dedicated to pamper their guests.
Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel
Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Fitness center and pool, quickness...

Alfred, United States September 17, 2014

0.88 Km.

Positioned on the renowned Avenida Diagonal district, this 19-story luxury hotel features 500 refurbished rooms and is in the heart of Barcelona. The Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel is just one kilometer from Catalunya Square and 10 kilometers from the Barcelona International Airport. The 5-star hotel resides in the exclusive shopping, residential, and financial district, and there are many upscale shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues in the area. Also close by are attractions such as the exhibition halls, conference centers, and Camp Nou. The on-site restaurant serves international cuisine. Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking luxury accommodation in the heart of the city.
Hilton Barcelona Hotel
Hilton Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Staff, cleanliness, close to...

Brian, Australia November 26, 2014

0.93 Km.

This luxurious hotel in the heart of the financial center has stylish rooms, high tech facilities and a great location. The Hilton Barcelona Hotel in Barcelona has large rooms in contemporary European style, marble bathrooms, satellite TV with Playstations, and Wi-Fi access. The Mosaic Restaurant and Atrium Bar and Terrace serve excellent Mediterranean and international food, and leisure options include a gym and nearby swimming pool. Hilton Barcelona Hotel is right in front of a tram stop and the nearest metro station is Maria Cristina, a five minute walk from the hotel.
Apartments Ganduxer
Apartments Ganduxer
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.93 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Apartments Ganduxer, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 4 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as British Council, College of the Teresians, Consulate of United Kingdom.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartments Ganduxer is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), heating, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (on site), golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Apartments Ganduxer is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Residencia San Marius
Residencia San Marius
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.97 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Residencia San Marius enjoys a commanding position in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to College of the Teresians, British Council, Tramvia Blau.

Residencia San Marius offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Residencia San Marius apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, desk, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Residencia San Marius hits the spot in many ways.
Catalonia Barcelona 505 Hotel
Catalonia Barcelona 505 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.98 Km.

An excellent location places this Catalonia property close to some interesting attractions. You are adjacent to the UNESCO protected Park Guell and the popular Science Museum. Las Ramblas is close by, and a nearby metro station can help you reach Plaza de Catalunya. If you are in town on business, the meeting rooms at the hotel are sure to come in handy. Away from the crowds of the city center, yet close enough to major attractions, Catalonia Barcelona 505 Hotel is a great choice if you are looking for a quiet place to stay.
Aparthotel Bonanova Suites
Aparthotel Bonanova Suites
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.98 Km.

The 3-star Aparthotel Bonanova Suites is ideal for both business and leisure travelers because of its great location in the residential area of Sarrià Sant Gervasi. This cozy and comfortable property is close to a number of hot spots, including the university as well as the prestigious Medicine Institutes of Barcelona. From here, guests are also a few minutes from the city’s historical treasures. The 23 clean and spacious rooms display high standards and feature modern amenities including a fully-equipped kitchen. Barcelona is an exciting city and the Aparthotel Bonanova Suites is within walking distance to most of the popular attractions.
Catalonia Rigoletto Hotel
Catalonia Rigoletto Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

good location, clean and friendly...

Ridzuan, Malaysia June 5, 2014

0.99 Km.

This hotel suits both business and leisure travelers with its financial hub location and being close to the historic center. You are also close to the Camp Nou football stadium, home ground of FC Barcelona, and within walking distance to the metro, bus, and train stops. Guests can expect to find meeting facilities, a concierge, and Wi-Fi Internet access while staying here. With a decent location away from the noise of the city center, and with comfortable accommodation choices, Catalonia Rigoletto Hotel will surely meet your needs.
Aparthotel Atenea Barcelona
Aparthotel Atenea Barcelona
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Big rooms, good breakfast,...

Krzysztof, Poland September 14, 2014

1.01 Km.

The ideal choice for longer stays, particularly business trips, Aparthotel Atenea Barcelona provides excellent accommodation at great value for money. The location is conveniently close to the central business district and main shopping areas to make daily travel quick and easy, and the beaches and tourist attractions are just a short metro ride away. The incredibly spacious and modern apartments come close to a real home-away-from-home atmosphere, and some of the modern amenities are even better than home. All apartments include internet access, satellite TV, and state-of-the-art kitchens.
Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel
Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Close proximity to shopping area,...

Keng, Singapore October 22, 2014

1.04 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Finca Miralles, Vanguard, Filmoteca are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, air conditioning, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Husa Illa
Hotel Husa Illa
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

1.05 Km.

This 4-star hotel sits in the heart of Barcelona's most important financial center. The excellent location provides hassle-free access to all cultural attractions, gourmet restaurants, and the vibrant nightlife that the city has to offer. Nearby attractions include the prestigious L’Illa Diagonal shopping center as well as several public transport connections. The spacious and tasteful rooms display high standards and are incredibly comfortable and clean. After a long day spent exploring the city, you are sure to enjoy the excellent Mediterranean cuisine menu at the Amesis restaurant. With a location that lets you experience all that Barcelona has to offer, the Hotel Husa Illa makes for a good choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02