In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Remuera Train Station

Auckland is famous for popular attractions like Remuera Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Remuera Train Station, with choices like the Epsom Motor Inn and the Quality Suites Alexander Inn.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Remuera Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Auckland hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Remuera Train Station.

Remuera Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Remuera Train Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location. Friendly staff. Room...

Carol, New Zealand May 10, 2015

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is located in the Epsom area of Auckland. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, children's playground, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

quite surroundings, not crowded...

Lee, New Zealand April 12, 2015

0.16 Km.

Situated in Epsom, Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 km.Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Oak Tree Motel
Oak Tree Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oak Tree Motel is ideally situated in Epsom; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

At Oak Tree Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service.

Oak Tree Motel is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Oak Tree Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Rayland Epsom Motel
Rayland Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Staff/comfortable bed and great...

Heather, New Zealand October 26, 2015

0.2 Km.

Close to Auckland City, Rayland Epsom Motel is located in the New Market area and a short drive from Auckland’s city center as well as many other local attractions. Relax in one of the 16 spacious and comfortable rooms ranging from Studio to Large Family Units which are designed for comfort.

The accommodation's proximity to the city center makes it optimal for both business and recreational activities and is close to Ellerslie Convention Centre, ASB Showground, and Mt. Smart Stadium.

The motel’s management intends to provide you with a hygienic and quiet motel which will make you feel at home while away from home. Within walking distance to the train station, shops, and opposite the bus stop to Auckland’s downtown are, the property is also within a few minutes’ drive of Auckland Airport.

The accommodation offers a 24-hour check-in facility and free car parking. Amenities include complimentary tea and coffee making facilities, a kitchenette with microwave, LCD TV with SKY channels, and limited complimentary Wi-Fi.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

The price reflected the overall...

Shari, New Zealand November 22, 2015

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Epsom Motor Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as ASB Showground, Alexandra Park, Auckland Surgical Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Epsom Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Ascot Epsom Motel
Ascot Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Big sized of rooms, balcony off...

Rose, New Zealand March 5, 2015

0.28 Km.

Sitting in the heart of Auckland, Ascot Epsom Motel provides an excellent location. Just a stroll away from the city's finest hot spots which include dining, shopping, and entertainment places, guests are bound to enjoy this side of town. Guests staying at this motel can visit Broadway, New Market, and ASB Showgrounds, and it is just a ride away from Queens Street, Viaduct Harbor, and several more of Auckland's best venues. Indeed an ideal location for both business travelers and tourists, Ascot Epsom Motel offers good accommodations like studios and suites. Indeed a wonderful place of stay, it is a great choice.
Motel 80
Motel 80
Hotel Area: Epsom

Helpful staff, great location and...

Hsueh, Malaysia November 26, 2015

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Motel 80 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 4.0 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, daily housekeeping, photocopying, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, electric blanket, sofa to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Motel 80 is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Siesta Motel
Siesta Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

0.38 Km.

Siesta Motel, located in Epsom, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Westfield 277 Newmarket.

At Siesta Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Siesta Motel your home away from home.
Greenpark Motel
Greenpark Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

0.39 Km.

Greenpark Motel offers spacious accommodation with en suite bathrooms and fully-equipped kitchen, including microwave. Free unlimited Wi-Fi is included. All rooms at Motel Greenpark feature either a private balcony or a courtyard. The kitchen includes all kitchenware and cutlery. Facilities include free car parking and a guest laundry. There is a bus stop directly in front of the motel with services to the city centre or the airport. Greenpark Motel is 1 km from central Newmarket, and 3 km from both ASB Showgrounds and Auckland City Hospital. It is only 20 minutes’ drive to Auckland Airport and 10 minutes’ drive to the city centre.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

0.46 Km.

Situated in the center of Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel is a few steps away from Auckland's most famous cafes, restaurants, bars, and amazing retail shops. From here, guests can enjoy an easy access to all this lively city has to offer.

For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel is just 30 minutes from the airport, a 15-minute drive from Newmarket, the Remuera Train Station, Greenlane Train Station, and One Tree Hill.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel provides each guest a warm and homey environment. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy every guest. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, desk, and LCD/plasma screen television. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere in the open lounge downstairs overlooking the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Greenlane Suites
Greenlane Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

0.46 Km.

Situated in Epsom, Greenlane Suites is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel lies 4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: ASB Showground, Ascot Hospital, Alexandra Park.

At Greenlane Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat, wheelchair accessible.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Greenlane Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Auckland Newmarket Motel
Auckland Newmarket Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

close to where i needed to go,...

Louise, New Zealand April 2, 2015

0.54 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Auckland Newmarket Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gillies Hospital, Southern Cross Hospital Brightside, Auckland Surgical Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Auckland Newmarket Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa. Auckland Newmarket Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

Cancelled my booking - but made...

Kirsten, New Zealand December 13, 2015

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Park Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. With its location just 5.0 km from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Park Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

21 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, heating, telephone can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Royal Park Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Off Broadway Motel
Off Broadway Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

0.69 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Epsom, Off Broadway Motel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, Highwic, National Library of New Zealand within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Off Broadway Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Facilities for disabled guests, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Off Broadway Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Off Broadway Motel your home away from home.
Quality Suites Alexander Inn
Quality Suites Alexander Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

clean. friendly staff. close to...

Helen, New Zealand March 23, 2015

0.7 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Quality Suites Alexander Inn is ideally situated in Epsom; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 3.71 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Highwic, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand.

The facilities and services provided by Quality Suites Alexander Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quality Suites Alexander Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Alpers Lodge
Alpers Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

friendly staff, fawesome location,...

Pauline, New Zealand October 3, 2015

0.71 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alpers Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. Only 5.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Highwic, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Alpers Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Alpers Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 61 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, slippers, sofa which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alpers Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Cornwall Park Motor Inn
Cornwall Park Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

location, amenities, standard of...

Craig, New Zealand November 23, 2015

0.74 Km.

Situated in Epsom, Cornwall Park Motor Inn is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Gillies Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cornwall Park Motor Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

0.8 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Remuera, Phoenix Palm Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

The facilities and services provided by Phoenix Palm Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, electric blanket, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

0.81 Km.

Well-positioned in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

car parking near motorway n good...

John, New Zealand May 14, 2015

0.88 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08