My Account (sign in)

In and around Milan
Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Repubblica Railway Station

Repubblica Railway Station is just one of Milan's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Repubblica Railway Station, with choices like the Mokinba Hotels Cristallo and the Starhotels E.c.ho..

Reservations for hotels close to Repubblica Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Milan city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Repubblica Railway Station.

Repubblica Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Repubblica Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Marconi
Hotel Marconi
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Clean, good breakfast, near to...

Wan, Malaysia April 26, 2014

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Marconi is located in the Stazione Centrale area of Milan. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper, Grattacielo Pirelli.

At Hotel Marconi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center.

The ambiance of Hotel Marconi is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub, shower, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Milan, the Hotel Marconi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Principe di Savoia - Dorchester Collection
Hotel Principe di Savoia - Dorchester Collection
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

 

0.11 Km.

With its neoclassical façade, this 10-story hotel has 410 luxury guestrooms and is centrally located in Piazza della Repubblica. The Hotel Principe di Savoia - Dorchester Collection is seven kilometers from the Linate Airport and 55 kilometers from the Malpensa Airport. The hotel is close to many cultural attractions such as the world-famous La Scala opera house and the magnificent Duomo Cathedral. Guests are surrounded by many fashion boutiques, fine restaurants, and nightclubs. The on-site restaurant serves fine Italian cuisine and features a veranda overlooking a charming garden. The 5-star Hotel Principe di Savoia - Dorchester Collection is the perfect destination for discerning travelers seeking luxury accommodation in the cultural heart of Milan.
The Westin Palace Hotel
The Westin Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

centrally location, shopping and...

Kanakia, Hong Kong June 13, 2014

0.14 Km.

The Westin Palace Hotel is a landmark 5-star hotel with a huge, beautiful lobby that sets the standard for the rest of the property. The hotel is located in a great spot in Milan, only about a 10-minute walk from the heart of the shopping district with its multitude of boutique designer stores and hip places to eat and drink. The hotel has several restaurants on the premises where guests can sample some of Italy’s finest gourmet food accompanied by a fine wine list. The front desk is always on hand to recommend places to visit and things to see in Milan, making this hotel a great choice for couples of families.
Mokinba Hotels Baviera
Mokinba Hotels Baviera
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Location, Customer service,...

Renata, Canada March 24, 2014

0.19 Km.

Within walking distance to the central train station, Baviera Hotel contains 54 rooms for the economically minded traveler. The metro is just around the corner and important points of historical interest, such as the famous Duomo Cathedral, are an easy 15-minute walk away from the front door. Dining in the area is easy, and nearly every type of food can be found in a short amount of time. Some people prefer to save money on their lodging and spend it on their activities: This is a perfect establishment for that sort of traveler.
Windsor Hotel
Windsor Hotel
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Clean room, English good for us,...

Sara, Australia June 2, 2014

0.19 Km.

Having recently been completely refurbished, this beautiful and elegant hotel is in the center of Milan and host to a network of brilliant amenities. Only a short walk from the Republica metro station and the Milano Centrale railway station and right next to all the fine little boutiques and pubs, the Windsor is extremely well-placed. In fact, there is also a tram that stops right outside the hotel. Lounge around in your luxury room with fine Italian furnishings, check out those great views, and why not order room service and a bottle of wine? A comfortable and sophisticated evening in is completely within reach. In the mornings, enjoy an extensive buffet breakfast and don’t forget to pick up your complimentary newspaper from the reception. In the evenings, drop by Alfredo's Bar for a colorful cocktail, a nice seductive ambience, and an atmosphere of discerning business travel. Alternatively, you can head to the nearby gym where guests of the Windsor can enjoy discounted rates.
Milan Royal Suites
Milan Royal Suites
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Location, value for money, and...

Mohan, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-placed at various points in the historic center of Milan, Milan Royal Suites is a point in favor to give you a little relaxation after busy days. The strategic location of the Suites ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. The luxury apartments offer an exclusive accommodation equipped with the latest amenities and designed to provide unique experiences for guests.

The apartments have a living area with sofa bed, kitchen, and double bedroom furnished according to the standards of a modern and refined design. Wi-Fi, LCD / plasma TV, satellite TV, safe, air-conditioning, machine for making coffee / cappuccino, oven and microwave are available in all suites. Daily cleaning services on request include linen change..

All guests should check-in at the Piazza della Repubblica 12, where the staff will give you the keys and show you the apartment. Do not forget to communicate in advance your estimated time of arrival.
Hotel Casa Mia
Hotel Casa Mia
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

 

0.22 Km.

Situated in Centro - Brera, Hotel Casa Mia is the perfect place to experience Milan and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are Consulate of France, Galleria Milano, Museo del Cinema.

Hotel Casa Mia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, laundry service, luggage storage, bar, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Casa Mia the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Milan.
Hotel delle Nazioni
Hotel delle Nazioni
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Near train station, wifi is fast,...

Mirvi, Philippines July 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel delle Nazioni is ideally situated in Stazione Centrale; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate General of Canada, Grattacielo Pirelli, Pirelli Skyscraper.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel delle Nazioni is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides bar, facilities for disabled guests, car park, airport transfer, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker, shower, air conditioning, ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel delle Nazioni is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Milan.
Ibis Milano Centro Hotel
Ibis Milano Centro Hotel
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Good point is jz good location....

Hakyeon, South Korea May 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ibis Milano Centro Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Milan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cineteca Spazio Oberdan, Spazio Oberdan, Porta Venezia.

Ibis Milano Centro Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 425 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, telephone, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ibis Milano Centro Hotel.
Hotel Mythos
Hotel Mythos
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

nice staff, good breakfast, good...

Yi, China January 30, 2014

0.24 Km.

Built in , Hotel Mythos is a distinct addition to Milan and a smart choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mythos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Milan, the Hotel Mythos is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Bolzano
Hotel Bolzano
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Near Milan station Centralle, but...

Li, Malaysia January 22, 2014

0.24 Km.

Each of the 47 rooms at this fine 3-star hotel feature superior amenities. Guests will find air conditioning, television, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen waiting in each room. Laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, business center, safety deposit boxes are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Milan hotel. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.
UNA Hotel Century
UNA Hotel Century
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Spacious room, very clean, many...

Winnie, Hong Kong July 8, 2014

0.25 Km.

The 17-story building provides 144 well-equipped guestrooms and is located in the business district of Milan. Located a five minute drive from central Milan, the UNA Hotel Century is just a five minute walk from Central Station, which provides quick and easy access to central Milan's many attractions, such as the Duomo Cathedral , Galleria Vittorio Emanuele and Teatro alla Scala. Guests will find many business addresses and restaurants in the surrounding area. The onsite restaurant features fine regional dishes, and the bar has an open terrace and piano. The four-star hotel provides business and leisure travelers with excellent facilities and an ideal location near Central Station.
Hotel Mennini
Hotel Mennini
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

good location with reasonable...

Li, Singapore June 21, 2014

0.25 Km.

A kilometer away from the Municipal Museum of Natural History and the Modern Art Gallery, Hotel Mennini is ideally located for tourists. Being close to the central train station, the hotel also allows guests easy access to sights like Duomo Cathedral, the Scala Theatre, Sforza Castle and the Basilica of Saint Simpliciano. Hotel rooms sport minimalist decor with a contemporary and stylish finish, with amenities including modern satellite TV and high speed internet access. As the property is family owned and operated, guests can expect personalized service that is truly a class above the rest.
Hotel Canova
Hotel Canova
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Very close to Milano Centrale...

Chung, Hong Kong June 25, 2014

0.26 Km.

The First Grand Hotel Falun boasts a stunning inner city location in the heart of the downtown area providing simple access to many key attractions and major transport links. Comfort and convenience gently blend at this hotel to provide the ideal atmosphere for business or leisure travelers. There are nine outstanding banquet and meeting rooms catered to by well informed and professional staff. Guests will stay in one of 181 spacious and well-appointed rooms fully equipped with the latest amenities and furnishings to ensure satisfaction. Visitors can make full use of the captivating sauna and gym complex or relax and unwind at the inspirational restaurant specializing in contemporary Swedish and international cuisine. For your reservation at the First Grand Hotel Falun, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Mediolanum Milano Hotel
Mediolanum Milano Hotel
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Quiet, fast check-in & out & of...

Weng, Singapore November 11, 2013

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Stazione Centrale, Mediolanum Milano Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Milan. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper give to this hotel a special charm.

World Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Mediolanum Milano Hotel lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, safety deposit boxes, ATM/cash machine on site, valet parking, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub, in room safe in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mediolanum Milano Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Milan.
NH Machiavelli
NH Machiavelli
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Clean. Location. Decent...

Cindy, Singapore April 26, 2014

0.27 Km.

A ten-minute walk from Milan central station, this modern property is well-located within the city for shopping and cultural activities. Two blocks from Indro Montanelli Park and a ten-minute tram ride from Piazza Duomo, the NH Machiavelli is a stylish hotel appropriate for both business and leisure. Restaurants and cafes of any cuisine can be found within blocks of the hotel and the discount shopping of Corso Buenos Aires is a five-minute walk away. Parquet floors and clean design run throughout the property and services are extensive no doubt to cater for the hotel's good proportion of executive clientele. For those making the most of Milan's sunshine, the walk to the Duomo takes around 30-minutes, much of which is through the pretty walkways and water features of Montanelli Park.
Hotel Cervo
Hotel Cervo
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

 

0.28 Km.

Providing 57 stylish guestrooms, the modern hotel is located near the heart of the city in the business district of Milan. The Hotel Cervo is a 30 minute drive from the international airport and just 200 meters from the Repubblica subway station. Located within a short distance from the cultural heart of the city, guests are close to many cultural and sightseeing attractions. The area is filled with many prestigious shops, fashion boutiques, restaurants and nightclubs. The hotel's restaurant is a five minute walk from the property, and features a fantastic menu of regional cuisine. The three-star hotel provides guests with contemporary accommodation in the business district of Milan.
Hotel Flora
Hotel Flora
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

 

0.28 Km.

Located on Via Napo Torriani Street, the budget hotel is on the outskirts of city center and provides 50 comfortable guestrooms. The Hotel Flora Milan is five kilometers from Milan's city center. It is also within a very short walking distance from the closest subway station and air terminal, which provides guests with easy access to many tourist attractions, such as the Modern Art Gallery, the Giardini Pubblici Park and the Duomo Cathedral. Also within walking distance are the many shops and entertainment outlets in San Babila. The three-star hotel is for budget-conscious travelers seeking accommodation away from all the bustle of central Milan.
NH Milano Touring
NH Milano Touring
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

room service, close to public...

Arie, Indonesia December 31, 2013

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Milan, NH Milano Touring is the perfect choice. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 7 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate of France, Galleria Milano, Embassy of the United States within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Milan hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, room service, smoking area, elevator, bar.

The hotel features 282 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, non smoking rooms, bathtub, shower, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, NH Milano Touring is an excellent choice for your stay in Milan.
Hotel Brianza
Hotel Brianza
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

location close to city center( you...

Panagiotis, Greece January 1, 2014

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Brianza is ideally situated in Centro - Brera; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 1.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cineteca Spazio Oberdan, Spazio Oberdan, Porta Venezia.

Hotel Brianza offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, concierge, bicycle rental, bar, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (charges apply), shower, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Brianza.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08