or

In and around Milan
Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Repubblica Railway Station

Milan is known for interesting sites like Repubblica Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Repubblica Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Mokinba Hotels Cristallo and Residence De La Gare.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Repubblica Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Milan city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Repubblica Railway Station.

Repubblica Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Repubblica Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Marconi
Hotel Marconi
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Clean, good breakfast, near to...

Wan, Malaysia April 26, 2014

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Marconi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Milan. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper, Grattacielo Pirelli.

Hotel Marconi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, restaurant, bar, room service, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Marconi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Milan.
Hotel Principe di Savoia - Dorchester Collection
Hotel Principe di Savoia - Dorchester Collection
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

 

0.11 Km.

With its neoclassical façade, this 10-story hotel has 410 luxury guestrooms and is centrally located in Piazza della Repubblica. The Hotel Principe di Savoia - Dorchester Collection is seven kilometers from the Linate Airport and 55 kilometers from the Malpensa Airport. The hotel is close to many cultural attractions such as the world-famous La Scala opera house and the magnificent Duomo Cathedral. Guests are surrounded by many fashion boutiques, fine restaurants, and nightclubs. The on-site restaurant serves fine Italian cuisine and features a veranda overlooking a charming garden. The 5-star Hotel Principe di Savoia - Dorchester Collection is the perfect destination for discerning travelers seeking luxury accommodation in the cultural heart of Milan.
The Westin Palace
The Westin Palace
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

1. Location is good - just 10 mins...

Margery, Hong Kong July 12, 2014

0.14 Km.

The Westin Palace is a landmark 5-star hotel with a huge, beautiful lobby that sets the standard for the rest of the property. The hotel is located in a great spot in Milan, about a 10-minute walk from the heart of the shopping district with its multitude of boutique designer stores and hip places to eat and drink. The hotel has several restaurants on-site where guests can sample some of Italy’s finest gourmet food accompanied by a fine wine list. The front desk is always on hand to recommend places to visit and things to see in Milan, making this hotel a great choice for couples of families.
Mokinba Hotels Baviera
Mokinba Hotels Baviera
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Friendly staff, quiet area with a...

Chin, Malaysia June 16, 2014

0.19 Km.

Within walking distance to the central train station, Mokinba Hotels Baviera contains 54 rooms for the economically-minded traveler. The metro is just around the corner of important points of historical interest, such as the famous Duomo Cathedral, are an easy 15-minute walk away from the front door. Dining in the area is easy, and nearly every type of food can be found in a short amount of time. Some people prefer to save money on their lodging and spend it on their activities, and this is the perfect establishment for that sort of traveler. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Mokinba Hotels Baviera.
Windsor Hotel
Windsor Hotel
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Clean room, English good for us,...

Sara, Australia June 2, 2014

0.19 Km.

Having recently been completely refurbished, this beautiful and elegant hotel is in the center of Milan and host to a network of brilliant amenities. Only a short walk from the Republica metro station and the Milano Centrale railway station and right next to all the fine little boutiques and pubs, the Windsor is extremely well-placed. In fact, there is also a tram that stops right outside the hotel. Lounge around in your luxury room with fine Italian furnishings, check out those great views, and why not order room service and a bottle of wine? A comfortable and sophisticated evening in is completely within reach. In the mornings, enjoy an extensive buffet breakfast and don’t forget to pick up your complimentary newspaper from the reception. In the evenings, drop by Alfredo's Bar for a colorful cocktail, a nice seductive ambience, and an atmosphere of discerning business travel. Alternatively, you can head to the nearby gym where guests of the Windsor can enjoy discounted rates.
Milan Royal Suites
Milan Royal Suites
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Security, Private Garage Parking &...

Raymond, Singapore November 2, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-placed at various points in the historic center of Milan, Milan Royal Suites is a point in favor to give you a little relaxation after busy days. The strategic location of the Suites ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. The luxury apartments offer an exclusive accommodation equipped with the latest amenities and designed to provide unique experiences for guests.

The apartments have a living area with sofa bed, kitchen, and double bedroom furnished according to the standards of a modern and refined design. Wi-Fi, LCD / plasma TV, satellite TV, safe, air-conditioning, machine for making coffee / cappuccino, oven and microwave are available in all suites. Daily cleaning services on request include linen change..

All guests should check-in at the Piazza della Repubblica 12, where the staff will give you the keys and show you the apartment. Do not forget to communicate in advance your estimated time of arrival.
Hotel Casa Mia
Hotel Casa Mia
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

 

0.22 Km.

Renovated in , the Hotel Casa Mia guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Milan for business or pleasure. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate of France, Galleria Milano, Museo del Cinema.

At Hotel Casa Mia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, laundry service, bar, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Casa Mia hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel delle Nazioni
Hotel delle Nazioni
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Not too far from Milano Central...

Lan, China January 17, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Stazione Centrale, Hotel delle Nazioni is an ideal spot from which to discover Milan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Remar Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel delle Nazioni is a smart choice for travelers to Milan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis Milano Centro Hotel
Ibis Milano Centro Hotel
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Affordable. New Clean Rooms, quiet...

Ler, Singapore June 11, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Centro - Brera, Ibis Milano Centro Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Milan. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Cineteca Spazio Oberdan, Spazio Oberdan, Porta Venezia are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Ibis Milano Centro Hotel. Newspapers, business center, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Milano Centro Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, telephone, soundproofing, non smoking rooms, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Milan, make Ibis Milano Centro Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Mythos
Hotel Mythos
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Near to the subway, Friendly...

Guo, Singapore December 7, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Stazione Centrale, Hotel Mythos enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Milan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mythos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Laundry service, 24-hour front desk, room service, dry cleaning, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Mythos apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, heating, telephone, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Mythos is a smart choice for travelers to Milan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Bolzano
Hotel Bolzano
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

within walking distance to Milan...

Teoh, Malaysia January 7, 2015

0.24 Km.

Each of the 47 rooms at this fine 3-star hotel feature superior amenities. Guests will find air conditioning, an in-room safe, and an LCD/plasma screen TV waiting in each room. Laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, a business center, and safety deposit boxes are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Milan hotel. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find a garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at Hotel Bolzano.
UNA Hotel Century
UNA Hotel Century
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

no wifi even in the public area, I...

Li, Hong Kong January 15, 2015

0.25 Km.

This 17-story building provides 144 well-equipped guestrooms and is located in the business district of Milan. Located a five-minute drive from central Milan, the UNA Hotel Century is just a five-minute walk from Central Station, providing quick and easy access to central Milan's many attractions such as the Duomo Cathedral , Galleria Vittorio Emanuele, and Teatro alla Scala. Guests will find many business addresses and restaurants in the surrounding area. The on-site restaurant features fine regional dishes, and the bar has an open terrace and piano. The 4-star hotel provides business and leisure travelers with excellent facilities and an ideal location near Central Station.
Hotel Mennini
Hotel Mennini
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Location is quite good. It's...

Man, Hong Kong November 18, 2014

0.25 Km.

A kilometer away from the Municipal Museum of Natural History and the Modern Art Gallery, Hotel Mennini is ideally located for tourists. Being close to the central train station, the hotel also allows guests easy access to sights like Duomo Cathedral, the Scala Theatre, Sforza Castle and the Basilica of Saint Simpliciano. Hotel rooms sport minimalist decor with a contemporary and stylish finish, with amenities including modern satellite TV and high speed internet access. As the property is family owned and operated, guests can expect personalized service that is truly a class above the rest.
Hotel Canova
Hotel Canova
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Nice location, super clean, good...

Grun, Thailand January 20, 2015

0.26 Km.

The First Grand Hotel Falun boasts a stunning inner city location in the heart of the downtown area providing simple access to many key attractions and major transport links. Comfort and convenience gently blend at this hotel to provide the ideal atmosphere for business or leisure travelers. There are nine outstanding banquet and meeting rooms catered to by well informed and professional staff. Guests will stay in one of 181 spacious and well-appointed rooms fully equipped with the latest amenities and furnishings to ensure satisfaction. Visitors can make full use of the captivating sauna and gym complex or relax and unwind at the inspirational restaurant specializing in contemporary Swedish and international cuisine. For your reservation at the First Grand Hotel Falun, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Mediolanum Milano Hotel
Mediolanum Milano Hotel
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Modern Close to Bus and Train...

David, United States December 8, 2014

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Milan, Mediolanum Milano Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Mediolanum Milano Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mediolanum Milano Hotel.
NH Milano Machiavelli
NH Milano Machiavelli
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Roberta at the front desk was very...

Mary, United States December 27, 2014

0.27 Km.

A 10-minute walk from Milan's central station, this modern property is located within the city for shopping and cultural activities. Two blocks from Indro Montanelli Park and a 10-minute tram ride from Piazza Duomo, the NH Milano Machiavelli is a stylish hotel appropriate for both business and leisure. Restaurants and cafes of any cuisine can be found within blocks of the hotel, and the discount shopping of Corso Buenos Aires is a five-minute walk away. Parquet floors and clean design run throughout the property, and services are extensive to cater for the hotel's good proportion of executive clientele. For those making the most of Milan's sunshine, the walk to the Duomo takes around 30 minutes, much of which is through the pretty walkways and water features of Montanelli Park.
Hotel Cervo
Hotel Cervo
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

 

0.28 Km.

Providing 57 stylish guestrooms, the modern hotel is located near the heart of the city in the business district of Milan. The Hotel Cervo is a 30 minute drive from the international airport and just 200 meters from the Repubblica subway station. Located within a short distance from the cultural heart of the city, guests are close to many cultural and sightseeing attractions. The area is filled with many prestigious shops, fashion boutiques, restaurants and nightclubs. The hotel's restaurant is a five minute walk from the property, and features a fantastic menu of regional cuisine. The three-star hotel provides guests with contemporary accommodation in the business district of Milan.
Hotel Flora
Hotel Flora
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

close to station,simple but warm...

Akinori, Japan January 1, 2015

0.28 Km.

Located on Via Napo Torriani Street, the budget hotel is on the outskirts of city center and provides 50 comfortable guestrooms. The Hotel Flora Milan is five kilometers from Milan's city center. It is also within a very short walking distance from the closest subway station and air terminal, which provides guests with easy access to many tourist attractions, such as the Modern Art Gallery, the Giardini Pubblici Park and the Duomo Cathedral. Also within walking distance are the many shops and entertainment outlets in San Babila. The three-star hotel is for budget-conscious travelers seeking accommodation away from all the bustle of central Milan.
NH Milano Touring
NH Milano Touring
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in Centro - Brera, NH Milano Touring is the perfect place to experience Milan and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Consulate of France, Galleria Milano, Embassy of the United States.

NH Hoteles is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and NH Milano Touring lives up to expectations. The hotel provides business center, room service, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, ironing facilities, bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Milan, make NH Milano Touring your home away from home.
Hotel Brianza
Hotel Brianza
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

 

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Milan, look no further than Hotel Brianza. The excitement of the city center is only 1.8 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cineteca Spazio Oberdan, Spazio Oberdan, Porta Venezia.

At Hotel Brianza, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room.

The ambiance of Hotel Brianza is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Brianza is an excellent choice for your stay in Milan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08