In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Residenzstrasse Underground Railway Station

Places such as Residenzstrasse Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Residenzstrasse Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Residenzstrasse Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Residenzstrasse Underground Railway Station.

Residenzstrasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Residenzstrasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
2 Stock 60 M2
2 Stock 60 M2
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 2 Stock 60 M2 is located in the Reinickendorf area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Interhome are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, family room.

rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as balcony/terrace, television, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player, refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2 Stock 60 M2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel
Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

0.26 Km.

This economical hotel five kilometers from Tegel International Airport makes for a quiet and convenient stopover. Especially handy for tricky flight schedules but no less appropriate as a Berlin base, Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel is situated between airport and city center. Getting to and from the hotel can be done via cab in under 15 minutes, and the local bus and U-Bahn make the trip into Berlin within a similar timeframe. Unlike most airport hotels, Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel is located on a pleasant tree-lined square in a suburban environment complete with shops and restaurants and locals to interact with. Free internet in the lobby and a generous buffet breakfast are further enticements.
Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Tegel
Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Tegel
Hotel Area: Wedding

The breakfast buffet was excellent....

Anonymous, 0 August 26, 2016

0.66 Km.

Situated in Berlin’s Reinickendorf district, this modern 3-star superior hotel is close to the A111 motorway and public transport, providing easy access to Tegel Airport and countless famous attractions. Victor's Residenz Hotel Berlin Tegel is a short walk away from the Franz-Neumann-Platz Underground Station. From here, you will enjoy a fast link to all of the city’s most popular sights. These include the Alexanderplatz square, the Brandenburg Gate and the Museum Island. Guests at Victor's Residenz Hotel Berlin Tegel will benefit from comfortably furnished rooms and free Wi-Fi. The friendly hotel staff will gladly help you with sightseeing advice and area information. Victor's Bar at Victors Residenz is an ideal place to relax with a refreshing drink after an exciting sightseeing trip, or a busy day at work.
Pension Lette Eck
Pension Lette Eck
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.89 Km.

This family-run guest house in Berlin’s Reinickendorf district is a 15-minute drive from Tegel Airport and Berlin city centre. Pension Lette Eck offers free parking and rooms with a flat-screen TV. Interiors at Pension Lette Eck feature dark wood furniture and colourful paintings. Every room includes a seating area, a desk and a bathroom with shower. Breakfast is available each morning in the Lette Eck’s restaurant, which features stylish wooden interiors and nostalgic black-and-white photos. Drinks are served in the bar or on the terrace. The Lette Eck is a 10-minute walk from Osloer Straße Underground Station, a direct 15-minute journey from Alexanderplatz Square.
Apartments Prens Berlin-Mitte
Apartments Prens Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Wedding

Very comfortable with excellent...

Tarek, 0 August 26, 2016

0.98 Km.

These apartments are centrally located in Berlin, a 5-minute walk from Osloer Straße Underground Station. Apartments Prens feature modern design interiors, free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. Apartments Prens Berlin-Mitte were newly opened in 2013. They all include a bedroom, living room with flat-screen TV, and a bathroom with washing machine. Many shops, cafés and restaurants serving multi-ethnic cuisine can be found within a 5-minute walk of the apartments. Breakfast is also available from the bakery, located in the same building. Osloer Straße is 11 minutes from Alexanderplatz on the U8 underground line, while the popular Mauer Park is 2.5 km from the apartment. The Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard in western Berlin can be reached in 13 minutes on the U9 underground line. Private parking is available in the courtyard for an extra fee.
Casa Wedding
Casa Wedding
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.98 Km.

Casa Wedding offers accommodation in Berlin. The apartment is 3.5 km from Natural History Museum. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, a microwave and a toaster, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Museum Island is 5 km from Casa Wedding, while The Brandenburg Gate is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 6 km from the property.
Flat in Berlin
Flat in Berlin
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.04 Km.

Quietly located in the Reinickendorf neighbourhood of Berlin, Flat in Berlin is a self-catering accommodation offering free WiFi access. Alexanderplatz is 7 km away and easily accessible by Underground train. These colourful apartments are stylishly decorated and feature wooden floors and contemporary furniture. Each one features a seating area, flat-screen TV, and a private balcony. Guests are invited to prepare their own home-cooked meals and snacks in the fully equipped kitchen, complete with microwave oven. A supermarket is located 100 metres from the property. Afrikanische Strasse Underground Station is 700 metres from Flat in Berlin and provides connections to all of Berlin’s sights, including Potsdamer Platz (6.5 km) and Friedrichstraße (7.1 km). Berlin Central Station is 5.7 km from the apartment, and Tegel Airport is located 3 km away. The property offers free parking on site.
Kolo 77 Hotel
Kolo 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kolo 77 Hotel is ideally situated in Wedding; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are Embassy of Georgia, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Gethsemanekirche Church.

At Kolo 77 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kolo 77 Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Berlin Style
Berlin Style
Hotel Area: Wedding

Clean, self contained apartment...

D, 0 August 26, 2016

1.06 Km.

Offering free WiFi and a balcony, this family-run apartment offers homelike accommodation 6 km from the centre of Berlin. It is set 700 metres from the Wollankstraße Train Station. The brightly decorated Berlin Style features wooden floors, a separate living room with a TV, and a washing machine. The bathroom comes with a bath as well as a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-equipped kitchen, which includes a coffee machine. Various dining opportunities can be found within a 10-minute walk of Berlin Style. The Brandenburg Gate, Friedrichstraße shopping street, and Potsdamer Platz are all within a 15-minute train ride from Wollankstraße. The famous Mauer Park is 3.5 km from the apartment. Berlin Main Station is 5.5 km from Berlin Style, while Tegel Airport is 8 km away. The A11 motorway is 6 km from the apartment and free parking is available nearby.
Cozy & Spacious in Mitte, Wedding
Cozy & Spacious in Mitte, Wedding
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.19 Km.

This spacious apartment is located in Berlin's Wedding district, 3.5 km from Berlin Main Station and 4 km from Tegel Airport. Guests enjoy free free WiFi and a balcony with views of the garden. Cozy & Spacious in Mitte, Wedding consists of 3 bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen and 2 bathrooms. The apartment features large rooms with parquet flooring, a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Rehberge Underground Station is just a 3-minute walk from Cozy & Spacious in Mitte, Wedding. This is a direct 11-minute underground ride on the U6 line from Friedrichstraße in the heart of Berlin. All central Berlin attractions are within 5 km from the apartment, and easily reached by public transport. Free parking spaces can also be found nearby.
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is ideally situated in Wedding; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, television, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

Restaurant in Hotel, Parking Spots...

Sonja, Germany September 6, 2015

1.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wedding, Hotel Big Mama is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Big Mama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground, billiards. Hotel Big Mama is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Berlinapartments-Downtown
Berlinapartments-Downtown
Hotel Area: Mitte

Excellent location. Clean. Helpful...

Ayan, 0 August 26, 2016

1.23 Km.

These apartments are located in a historic building from 1900, a 15-minute underground ride from Alexanderplatz. Berlinapartments-Downtown offer free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. The Berlinapartments-Downtown feature classic stucco ceilings, wooden floorboards and rich colour combinations. All apartments include a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a stylish bathroom with bath or shower. On-site parking is free at Berlinapartments-Downtown. Osloer Straße Underground Station is 200 metres away, and is just a few stops from Schönhauser Allee and Rosenthaler Platz.
Days Inn Berlin West
Days Inn Berlin West
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

 

1.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Days Inn Berlin West is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Russian Orthodox Cemetery Church, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Stadtnavigator Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Days Inn Berlin West is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Days Inn Berlin West the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Wohnung Endelmann
Wohnung Endelmann
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.27 Km.

This 2-room apartment is located in Berlin, Brandenburg, Germany. It is around 56 m2 and located on 2nd floor. It offers living/dining room, open kitchen, bath/WC, bedroom, balcony and reserved parking. Nearby attractions: Brandenburger Tor 5 km, Alexanderplatz 7 km, Kurfürstendamm 10 km. Well-known lakes can easily be reached: Wannsee 25 km. You can find shop in 800 m; supermarket and restaurant in 300 m; railway station "Hauptbahnhof" 4 km; underground station "Osloer Strasse" in 300 m; outdoor and indoor swimming pool in 500 m.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.28 Km.

Situated in Wedding, Hotel de France is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Embassy of Uzbekistan.

Hotel de France offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel de France is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Rehberge Berlin Mitte
Hotel Rehberge Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Wedding

The room was clean and extremely...

Atrioo, 0 August 26, 2016

1.29 Km.

This hotel offers free Wi-Fi. It is a 10-minute drive from Tegel Airport and a direct underground ride from the Friedrichstraße shopping street in Berlin's city centre. All rooms at the Hotel Rehberge include a TV. A breakfast buffet is provided each morning. The Rehberge underground station is a 3-minute walk away. Trains run to the central Mitte district in just 15 minutes. Hotel Rehberge is within an 8-minute walk of the green parks of Schillerpark and Volkspark Rehberge. Some free parking spaces are available nearby, subject to availability.
Green Oasis
Green Oasis
Hotel Area: Mitte

Mike met us at the apartment. ...

Kathleen, 0 August 26, 2016

1.29 Km.

Green Oasis is a quietly located apartment with a large balcony overlooking a leafy courtyard. It is 5 km from Museum Island and 1.3 km from the Berliner Unterwelten museum. The apartment is bright and spacious and decorated with homelike furnishings throughout, and guests can enjoy free mobile and landline telephone calls within Germany. There is a furnished balcony, living area and a compact bathroom with a bath tub. The kitchen at Green Oasis is well equipped, and ideal for preparing your own meals. Those who wish to dine out will find many restaurants and cafés in the nearby Mitte district. Free parking is available at Green Oasis. Pankstraße Underground Station is 500 metres away and provides excellent links around Berlin.
Ruhige Ferienwohnung - Berlin Mitte
Ruhige Ferienwohnung - Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.3 Km.

The warmly decorated Ruhige Ferienwohnung - Berlin Mitte is a self-catering accommodation located in Berlin. The property is 5 km from Alexanderplatz and 8 km from the Kurfürstendamm Shopping Street. Ruhige Ferienwohnung - Berlin Mitte has a living room with a TV and a DVD player. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and towels. The garden can be viewed from the apartment. There is a fully equipped kitchen at Ruhige Ferienwohnung - Berlin Mitte. Located just 15 minutes away from Wollankstraße’s S-Bahn station is the popular restaurant area of Friedrichstraße. A range of popular touristic attractions such as the Brandenburg Gate and Potsdamer Platz can be reached easily by public transport in 15 minutes. The famous Mauer Park is just 3 km away. The property offers free parking.
Hotel Larat
Hotel Larat
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Good location for the airport....

Søren, 0 August 26, 2016

1.3 Km.

This 3-star hotel is less than a 10-minute drive from Tegel Airport in Berlin. Hotel Larat features modern rooms with cable TV and a private bathroom. Hotel Larat features smoking and non smoking rooms. Breakfast is served each morning at Hotel Larat. Guests can also relax in the lobby bar. Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Station is 700 metres from the Hotel Larat. This offers a direct connection on the U6 line to the Friedrichstraße shopping street and historic Unter den Linden boulevard in the centre of Berlin. There is a direct bus from Hotel Larat to Tegel Airport. Parking is available on site for a fee.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08