My Account (sign in)

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Restaurant Bobby Chinn

Hanoi is famous for popular attractions like Restaurant Bobby Chinn. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Restaurants and Cafes. Restaurant Bobby Chinn is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Huy Hoang Hotel and Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Restaurant Bobby Chinn. Hotels are easy to review via our Hanoi city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Restaurant Bobby Chinn.

Restaurant Bobby Chinn

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Restaurant Bobby Chinn

nearest hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Hot water, comfortable bed, great...

Steven, Canada February 26, 2014

0.02 Km.

The Zephyr Hotel Hanoi boasts an unparalleled inner city location providing easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The Zephyr Hotel features extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. Guests to the Zephyr Hotel can enjoy fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving Asian & Vietnamese cuisine, which caters to outstanding conference venues providing the perfect setting for any occasion. The hotel offers 40 finely decorated spacious guestrooms each configured with modern amenities to ensure a pleasurable stay. Recreational pursuits include a state of the art gym complex. For your reservation at the Zephyr Hotel Hanoi, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Ho Guom Hotel
Ho Guom Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Centrally located, friendly staff,...

Truong, Vietnam December 1, 2013

0.09 Km.

Set on the quiet street of Old Quarter, Ho Guom Hotel offers you an accommodation in an ideal location, with the luxury of peaceful stay. The hotel is designed to accent the atmosphere of Hanoi with the unique décor added with a touch of culture. The comfort of the contemporary guestrooms combined with the convenience of its settings promise a pleasant time during your stay. Major attractions are easily within reach, including the Hoan Kiem Lake and Ngoc Son Temple. Whether you’re business or casual travelers, Ho Guom Hotel will cater to your needs.
Huy Hoang Hotel
Huy Hoang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Huy Hoang Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. Only 32 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Huy Hoang Hotel , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides babysitting, shops, smoking area, lockers, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Huy Hoang Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
New Land House 7
New Land House 7
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, New Land House 7 enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. Only 32 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by New Land House 7 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides family room, elevator, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make New Land House 7 your home away from home.
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Comfortable stay, fast internet...

Sune, Denmark November 9, 2013

0.21 Km.

Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0.2 Km from the city center and 21 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club, Hanoi Opera House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, pets allowed, laundry service, concierge, restaurant.

Step into one of 105 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, complimentary bottled water, desk, internet access – wireless, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
New Land House 2
New Land House 2
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.21 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at New Land House 2, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Land House 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Land House 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Location, Value for Money, Nice...

Angelo, Philippines March 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Cathedral.

The facilities and services provided by Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thien Trang Hotel
Thien Trang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, Thien Trang Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, seating area, refrigerator, shower, fan, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Thien Trang Hotel.
Simple Hostel
Simple Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Simple Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho, Le Thai To Mausoleum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Coffee shop, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, family room, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Simple Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Simple Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
New Land House 1
New Land House 1
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, New Land House 1 is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 31.8 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At New Land House 1, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service, express check-in/check-out, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Land House 1.
New Land House 6
New Land House 6
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, New Land House 6 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by New Land House 6 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the New Land House 6 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Luxurious, Beautiful, Heritage...

Ching, Singapore April 14, 2014

0.25 Km.

The French colonial-style building of Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel has stood proudly close to the Old Quarter since 1901. Located in the heart of downtown Hanoi, the hotel has a rich history and a century-long tradition of welcoming ambassadors, writers, heads of state and entrepreneurs. Indulge in your gastronomical experience with excellent French cuisine at Le Beaulieu, Hanoi specialties at Spices Garden, and premium Italian steak at Angelina. Seven function rooms, a swimming pool, fitness centre and the recently built Le Spa du Metropole are also available for guests. The Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel is a fine blend of Vietnamese hospitality and European grandeur that offers an indeed legendary service.
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Large room, Location, and Friendly...

Saw, Myanmar March 4, 2014

0.25 Km.

Internationally managed by Melia Hotels International, Melia Hanoi Hotel features the region’s breathtaking views over the city of Hanoi. The hotel boasts a strategic location that is close to popular tourist attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake, the old quarter, Quan Su Pagoda, Temple of Literature, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum and One Pilar Pagada, a historic Buddhist temple. Rooms are spacious and cozy with five star standards. Melia Hanoi Hotel offers high standard facilities including an outdoor swimming pool, fully-equipped fitness center, hairdresser and luxurious spa which guarantee distinguished guests ultimate relaxation. For dining, guests can enjoy two exquisite restaurants serving the finest local Vietnamese Cuisine or the special International culinary dish. For guests' convenience the hotel's chef is well experienced to prepare Halal food and a special menu during the month of Ramadan. The hotel’s Cava Lounge offers guests delightful cocktails or an elegant afternoon tea, while Melia Deli's offers guests a wide range of daily fresh baked breads, rolls, exquisite French Pastries and delicious cakes. The staff will ensure to exceed every expectation and make your stay memorable.
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Good location , friendly staff and...

Phuong, Vietnam March 19, 2014

0.25 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi, Hanoi Opera House, American Club.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, garden, steamroom, outdoor pool, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

very nice rooms, friendly staff,...

Agus, Indonesia April 15, 2014

0.27 Km.

Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos, located in Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 25. Km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum, Nha Tho.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos.
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Room is guite large, Breakfast...

Igarashi, Japan May 30, 2013

0.28 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located near the convention center. The hotel boasts a long history as it was erected in 1926, and still preserves architecture of that time period. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial Institutions, Tourist Attractions as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks as well as the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers 103 modern rooms that boast authentic South East Asian artwork and comfy furnishings. The Hoa Binh Hotel is perfect for travelers that want historic guestrooms and a prime location.
Hanoi Ideal Hotel
Hanoi Ideal Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

friendly staffs, comfortable and...

Sovanthida, Cambodia October 3, 2013

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Hanoi Ideal Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Trang Tien, Turtle Temple, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi.

At Hanoi Ideal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Ideal Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Splendid Star Suite Hotel
Splendid Star Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

clean, friendly staffs, great...

Huiling, Singapore December 3, 2013

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Hanoi, Splendid Star Suite Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nha Tho, Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum.

The facilities and services provided by Splendid Star Suite Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, restaurant, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Splendid Star Suite Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Golden Time Hostel
Golden Time Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Friendly and knowledgable staff,...

Megan, United States April 9, 2014

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Golden Time Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Trang Tien, Turtle Temple, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, salon, airport transfer.

Golden Time Hostel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathtub, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, desk, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Time Hostel.
Aquarius Hotel
Aquarius Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Clean, great breakfast and...

Foo, Malaysia January 14, 2014

0.3 Km.

Aquarius Hotel offers all 30 brand-new rooms and modern facilities to ensure an absolute comfort and pleasure while staying in this brand new hotel. The hotel is located in a small street of the Hanoi city and offers a quiet environment that is perfect for relaxation. Guests can also enjoy a little promenade to St. Joseph Cathedral and reach the Hoan Kiem Lake, shopping areas, restaurants and bars within walking distance. Just enter your desired date and click to make a reservation via our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07