In and around Hamburg

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Richtweg Underground Railway Station

Places such as Richtweg Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Hamburg. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Richtweg Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Entree Hotel Glinde and Hotel Deutsches Haus Neugraben.

Reservations for hotels close to Richtweg Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hamburg city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Richtweg Underground Railway Station.

Richtweg Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Richtweg Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Hotel Schmoeker-Hof
Best Western Hotel Schmoeker-Hof
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.36 Km.

A quiet green forest surrounds this farmhouse-styled property in the industrial suburb of Norderstedt. An easy drive along the expressway to the center of Hamburg, the Best Western Hotel Schmoeker-Hof provides a quiet environment for guests despite its position in a semi-industrial zone. Increasing the chances of relaxation are the property's recreational facilities - a sauna, steam room, whirlpool spa, a leafy beer garden, plus the gourmet dining and extensive wine list of its Schmoeker restaurant. While those without cars will be able to get about using the bus and train, this hotel is best suited for travelers with their own wheels. Best Western Hotel Schmoeker-Hof is only a 15-minute drive to the airport and five kilometers from Hamburg's city center. Wi-Fi is also available for free in public areas.
Leonardo Hamburg Airport Hotel
Leonardo Hamburg Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

coffee at the lobby, friendly...

Tak, Canada March 12, 2015

3.37 Km.

Situated north of the city, the partly-renovated country house-styled hotel has 146 comfortable guestrooms with soundproof windows and is conveniently located close to the airport. Leonardo Hamburg Airport Hotel is just a kilometer and a half from the Hamburg International Airport and only a few kilometers from Hamburg's city center. It is also 500 meters from the next underground station. Guests are provided with free shuttle service to and from the airport. The on-site restaurant serves a combination of north German and international delicacies. The 4-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights or for those seeking modern and comfortable accommodation that is close to the airport.
Hotel Cockpit
Hotel Cockpit
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

The location - walking distance to...

Thea, Australia March 19, 2015

3.55 Km.

This family-run, 3-star hotel is in the north of Hamburg, just 2 km from the airport. Soundproofed windows still assure you a good night's sleep. Free parking is available. The Hotel Cockpit offers comfortable rooms with modern amenities. Most of the rooms are non-smoking. A hearty breakfast from the buffet can be enjoyed for an additional charge. An U-Bahn (underground) station is just 500 metres from the hotel. From here, it takes just 24 minutes to reach Hamburg's city centre.
meinHotel
meinHotel
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Best things were good location...

Teemu, Finland September 8, 2015

3.86 Km.

This hotel offers free parking and soundproofed windows in Fuhlsbüttel in the north of Hamburg. Hamburg Airport is just 800 metres away and can be reached in 6 minutes by bus. The modern rooms offered by the meinHotel have a desk, light-wood furniture and a private bathroom. A breakfast buffet is available in the meinHotel's breakfast room each morning. There are restaurants near the hotel. The bus to Hamburg Airport leaves from a bus stop just 4 minutes' walk away. The Fuhlsbüttel Nord underground station is also just 4 minutes away. From here, Hamburg's centre can be reached in 22 minutes.
Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

3.93 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport is ideally situated in Hamburg Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hamburg Airport, Museum der Arbeit, Tierpark Hagenbeck.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kocks Hotel Garni
Kocks Hotel Garni
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

3.96 Km.

This family-run bed & breakfast hotel is located just 800 metres from Hamburg Airport and 150m from Fuhlsbüttel Nord Underground Station. Soundproofed rooms offer free Wi-Fi. The non-smoking rooms at Kocks Hotel Garni feature modern interiors. Comforts include a TV, work desk and a private bathroom with hairdryer. A rich buffet breakfast is available from 04:00, and drinks can be bought at the 24-hour front desk. A variety of restaurants are located within 5-10 minutes’ walk of Kocks Hotel Garni. The nearby underground station connects you to the centre of Hamburg in 20 minutes. A free shuttle service to the airport can also be provided on request.
KNAUS Campingpark Hamburg
KNAUS Campingpark Hamburg
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

4 Km.

Located in the Eimsbüttel district, this camping site is just 13 km from Hamburg’s harbor. It offers self-catering accommodation with WiFi access. KNAUS Campingpark Hamburg provides functional and modern mobile homes. Comforts include air conditioning, TV and CD player. Each mobile home has its own private bathroom. Guests can prepare meals in their own kitchenette, or enjoy a barbecue on a sunny day. There is a grocery shop on site, where guests can buy the essentials. Popular attractions in Hamburg include the Altona Fish Market, Reeperbahn district and the Elbe Philharmonic Hall. The O2 World Hamburg is 7 km away.
Vogels-Nest Boardinghouse Niendorf
Vogels-Nest Boardinghouse Niendorf
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

4.03 Km.

These modern, self-catering apartments in North Hamburg are a direct underground ride from Hamburg Trade Fair and the city centre. Free Wi-Fi and kitchens are provided. The Vogels-Nest Boardinghouse Niendorf offers comfortably furnished apartments with flat-screen TVs and DVD players. A tumble dryer and ironing facilities are available on the basement-level floor. You will also find a gym, sauna and solarium here. The Vogels-Nest is located close to many shops, where you can buy your daily groceries. Free parking is available on site, and Niendorf Nord Underground Station is just 50 metres away.
1A Hamburg Airport Apartments
1A Hamburg Airport Apartments
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

4.17 Km.

The apartment is located in a building complex next to the Niendorf Nord shopping centre. 1A Hamburg Airport Apartments are next to the Niensdorf Nord Underground Station, just a 20-minute underground journey from Hamburg city centre. The studio apartment comes with a roll-out bed as well as a sofa bed with a box-spring mattress. There is also a bathroom with shower, internet access and a 48-inch TV. The kitchen includes a microwave with grill function, a kettle, a coffee machine, toaster, fridge as well as pots, pans and cooking utensils. A doctor, bakery, restaurants and 3 supermarkets are located a short walk from 1A Hamburg Airport Apartments. 1A Hamburg Airport Apartments is just 2.2 km from the Schnelsen Trade Hall, the Fashion Centre and the A7 motorway. Hamburg Zoo at Hagenbeck is just 2 underground stops away.
Sporthotel Racket Inn
Sporthotel Racket Inn
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

4.18 Km.

Set in the Hamburg suburb of Schnelsen, this hotel boasts an excellent range of sport facilities from heated outdoor pool, to fitness studio and indoor and outdoor tennis courts. Sporthotel Racket Inn offers cosy, smart en suite rooms with free wireless internet access and all modern amenities. Start your active day with a hearty, energising breakfast buffet. The Racket Inn also offers an extensive menu for lunch and evening meals in the restaurant. After dinner, relax with a drink at the bar. The hotel is located in the north of Hamburg, in the district of Schnelsen, with easy access to the A7 motorway. Hamburg’s city centre can be reached within 40 minutes by public transport.
Radisson Blu Hotel, Hamburg Airport
Radisson Blu Hotel, Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Convenient location near airport,...

Priyangshu, India June 5, 2015

4.37 Km.

Free Wi-Fi is available throughout this stylish, 4-star-superior hotel, which is located directly beside terminals 1 and 2 at Hamburg Airport. It also offers a fine Italian restaurant with summer terrace, and an elegant spa with roof terrace. The colourful, air-conditioned rooms and suites at the Radisson Blu Hotel, Hamburg Airport include a laptop safe, a flat-screen TV, an mp3 station, and free tea/coffee. Each room has soundproofed windows. Guests at the Radisson Blu can use the 5th-floor PACE Fitness Club with sauna and steam room. The rooftop terrace provides great views of Hamburg Airport. Classic Italian cuisine is served in the Hamburg Airport Radisson’s Filini restaurant. Varied cocktails and wine are available at the Filini Bar, which has a summer terrace where snacks can also be enjoyed. Hamburg Airport S-Bahn Train Station is only 50 metres from the Radisson Blu Hotel. Hamburg city centre is 9 km away, and trains run to Hamburg Central Station in 25 minutes.
Steigenberger Hotel Treudelberg Hamburg
Steigenberger Hotel Treudelberg Hamburg
Hotel Area: North

 

4.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of North, Steigenberger Hotel Treudelberg Hamburg is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. Only 9. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hamburg Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Steigenberger Hotel Treudelberg Hamburg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (on site), indoor pool, spa. Steigenberger Hotel Treudelberg Hamburg is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Park Inn by Radisson Hamburg Nord
Park Inn by Radisson Hamburg Nord
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

4.58 Km.

Park Inn by Radisson Hamburg Nord, located in Hamburg Airport, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 13. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hamburg Airport, Tierpark Hagenbeck, AOL Arena.

The facilities and services provided by Park Inn by Radisson Hamburg Nord ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Park Inn by Radisson Hamburg Nord is home to 122 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Park Inn by Radisson Hamburg Nord is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
SleepLounge - Appartments am Airport
SleepLounge - Appartments am Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

4.61 Km.

This apartment hotel is housed in a charming old building, only a few minute’s walk from the airport and U-Bahn (underground) station, in a quiet side street of Fuhlsbüttel, north Hamburg, The newly renovated Sleeplounge Appartments am Airport benefit from close proximity to the airport, without aircraft noise, as well as problem-free parking. The one-room apartments are modern, elegantly furnished and feature their own seating area and kitchenette. Bus, car or U-bahn can bring you to the city centre in just 20 minutes, while you will find many different shops, cafes and restaurants in the near vicinity. The idyllic Alstertal is just 5 minutes away where you can take a boat tour or spend a few hours strolling through the park.
Hotel Poppenbütteler Hof
Hotel Poppenbütteler Hof
Hotel Area: North

 

4.7 Km.

This hotel in Poppenbüttel offers free parking as well as free Wi-Fi in public areas. It lies just 2 km from Poppenbüttel S-Bahn Train Station and 8 km from Hamburg Airport. Renovated in February 2011, the rooms at the Hotel Poppenbütteler Hof include satellite TV and a minibar. The bathrooms have heated floors. A rich breakfast buffet is provided daily at the Poppenbütteler Hof. Small snacks are available at the hotel bar. Hamburg city centre can be reached in 30 minutes via a direct S-Bahn train from Poppenbüttel Station.
Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport
Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

comfortable rooms, good breakfast,...

Hans-Joerg, Germany April 21, 2015

4.95 Km.

Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport, located in Hamburg Airport, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hamburg Airport, Museum der Arbeit, Tierpark Hagenbeck.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Leonardo Hotels experience await you at the Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Motel One Hamburg Airport
Motel One Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

close to airport, clean and...

Hans-Joerg, Germany April 26, 2015

5.07 Km.

This modern hotel with free Wi-Fi is a 10-minute walk from Hamburg Airport. All rooms at the Motel One Hamburg Airport offer cool design, a flat-screen TV and a granite and glass bathroom. Interiors at the Motel One Hamburg Airport feature a light-blue colour scheme and artistic lighting. All rooms include air conditioning, a design armchair and private bathroom. The One Lounge is located in the lobby and features designer furniture and a bar. A full buffet breakfast is served here. The Motel One is 25 minutes from Hamburg city centre by car or train. Parking spaces are available at the hotel for an additional charge. The reception at Motel One is open 24/7. It offers a tour desk.
ibis Hamburg Airport
ibis Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Clean, nice shuttle driver,...

Xue, United States October 20, 2015

5.12 Km.

Only 800 metres from Hamburg Fuhlsbüttel Airport, this 2-star hotel boasts modern rooms with wireless internet access, a free shuttle bus service, and a 24-hour restaurant. The Ibis Hotel Hamburg Airport provides spacious rooms with air conditioning. Wi-Fi is free in the lobby. You will find a free computer terminal in the lobby. The reception staff provide competent service 24 hours a day. On request, guests can use the free transfer service to and from the airport, and leave their car in the Ibis’s secure underground garage or parking lot. A healthy, varied breakfast is served from 04:00 until 12:00. The hotel’s air-conditioned Ibis Kitchen serves tasty treats and refreshing drinks around the clock.
Airport Hostel
Airport Hostel
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

5.14 Km.

Airport Hostel is located 1 km from Hamburg Airport. it offers free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour front desk. The accommodation consists of rooms or else beds in a dormitory. Each room or dormitory has a private bathroom with a shower and hairdryer. Bed linen is also provided. Breakfast can be booked at the accommodation. At Airport Hostel you will find a shared lounge as well as luggage storage facilities. The hostel is 7 km from the CCH (Congress Center Hamburg) and from Hamburg Dammtor station.
Hotel zum Zeppelin
Hotel zum Zeppelin
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

5.18 Km.

This family-run hotel in the Schnelsen district of Hamburg offers free Wi-Fi, international food and wines, and free private parking. The A7 motorway is only 1 km away. Hotel zum Zeppelin offers a range of simple or higher-standard rooms. All rooms include a private bathroom. Varied breakfast buffets are on offer at the Zeppelin every day. Guests are welcome to dine in the Anno 1897 restaurant, or try international wines in the Zeppelinstube bar with big screen. The bus stop served by Metrobus 5 is just 200 metres from the Hotel zum Zeppelin. Hamburg city centre is a 25-minute drive away.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05