In and around London
Convention and Exhibition Centers

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Rickmansworth Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like Rickmansworth Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Rickmansworth Railway Station, such as Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns and The Grove.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Rickmansworth Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Rickmansworth Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Rickmansworth Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Rickmansworth Railway Station

nearest hotel
Lake Views
Lake Views
Hotel Area: Watford

The owners were incredibly...

Ben, 0 September 1, 2016

1.3 Km.

Situated in Rickmansworth, Lake Views offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The property is 29 km from London and free private parking is featured. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a microwave and a toaster. A TV is provided. Guests can enjoy complimentary tea and coffee and breakfast cereal in the morning. Milton Keynes is 50 km from Lake Views, while Windsor is 18 km from the property. The nearest airport is London Heathrow Airport, 18 km from the property.
Premier Inn Watford - Croxley Green
Premier Inn Watford - Croxley Green
Hotel Area: Watford

Friendly staff. Free parking. Easy...

Vanessa, 0 September 1, 2016

2.25 Km.

Next to Croxley and Watford Business Parks, 10 minutes' walk from Watford FC and with strong London Underground links to Wembley Stadium, this Premier Inn hotel offers free parking. The modern and attractive Premier Inn Watford (Croxley Green) has family-friendly en suite rooms and a good-value Brewers Fayre pub-restaurant. Vicarage Road (Watford FC and Saracens RFC) is 10 minutes' walk from the Premier Inn, as are Croxley and Watford Tube stations. These London Underground stations are 5 stops from Wembley Stadium. Some rooms can take 2 adults and up to 2 children (under 16 years). The 2 children also get a free full breakfast when accompanied by an adult eating a full breakfast. The full all-you-can-eat breakfast has the expected cooked items, including vegetarian sausages, as well as a wide continental selection.
Whippendell Road
Whippendell Road
Hotel Area: Watford

 

2.3 Km.

Located 15 minutes’ walk from Watford Tube Station and within 4 miles from M25 and M1 motorways, Whippendell Road offers self-catered accommodation for 5 people. Set 16 miles from North London, it offers free Wi-Fi and free parking for one car. This apartment at Whippendell Road features a fully equipped kitchen, a bathroom with power shower and bath, 1 double bedroom and 1 single bedroom. The living room leads to the balcony, and boasts a double sofa bed, a 32-inch flat-screen TV and a DVD player. The apartment benefits from under floor heating. Watford Junction Overground Station is a 10-minute bus ride away, and links the area to London Euston Station in just a 20-minute journey. There is a golf course less than 3 miles away and Watford Palace Theatre is 1 mile away.
Blackjacks Mill
Blackjacks Mill
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

2.8 Km.

A former water-mill between the River Colne and the Grand Union Canal, Blackjacks Mill enjoys a tranquil setting in Harefield. Just 12 miles from Heathrow Airport, it provides elegant rooms with free Wi-Fi and parking. Blackjacks Mill offers a variety of rooms and suites, all with an en suite or private shower, and many which also have a bath. All have a TV and tea and coffee facilities, and views of the river and gardens. Guests have the use of a communal kitchen, dining room and laundry facilities. Crockery and cutlery is provided. A continental breakfast is included with each booking, and a full English breakfast is available for an additional charge. Uxbridge, Colne Valley Park and the Pinewood Studios at Iver Heath are all within a 15-20 minute drive. The towns of Ruislip, Northwood and Rickmansworth are all within 10 minutes of Blackjacks Mill.
Frithwood House
Frithwood House
Hotel Area: Watford

Great Staff, location to where I...

Jean-Francois, 0 September 1, 2016

2.94 Km.

Set in an Edwardian house, Frithwood House Hotel offers rooms with en suite facilities and traditional charm. With free parking and cooked breakfasts, Oxhey Woods is just 15 minutes’ away. The spacious rooms have a comfortable seating area and a work desk. Rooms also have a microwave, tea and coffee facilities and a refrigerator. Free Wi-Fi is also accessible. A full English breakfast is served daily in the modern dining room, and there are a number of restaurants and local pubs just a short walk away. Situated in a peaceful residential area, Northwood town centre is just 5 minutes walk away. Northwood Railway Station is a 10-minute walk, offering trains to central London.
The Grove
The Grove
Hotel Area: Watford

 

2.97 Km.

Positioned on 300 acres of Hertfordshire, The Grove is only 18 miles from Central London and London Heathrow Airport. The sophisticated hotel provides 26 rooms that are decorated with impeccable style and modern furniture. Guest are able to enjoy recreational activities at the luxurious golf course used for several championships. Indulge in fine dining at Colette’s three restaurants. The Grove provides several facilities including tennis courts, an outdoor pool, croquet lawn, a walled garden with an urban beach, and a kid’s club. With several facilities and impeccable hospitality provided at this luxurious property, guests are sure to have a spectacular and country-house experience.
Best Western White House Hotel
Best Western White House Hotel
Hotel Area: Watford

The reception staff were...

John, 0 September 1, 2016

3.26 Km.

Watford's only town-house hotel offers professional and friendly service, with a 24-hour front desk, limited car parking and WiFi. The Best Western White House Hotel is located close to both the M1 and M25 motorways, with excellent transport links to Wembley. The hotel is just 15 minutes' walk from Vicarage Road football/rugby stadium. The lounge and bar has an extensive light menu and a wide selection of beverages.
De Vere Venues Denham Grove
De Vere Venues Denham Grove
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

3.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Greater London North West, De Vere Venues Denham Grove enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, nightlife hub of London. Only 189.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Principal Hayley Hotels and Conference Venues is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and De Vere Venues Denham Grove lives up to expectations. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, indoor pool, tennis courts, garden. De Vere Venues Denham Grove is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Watford Serviced Apartments
Watford Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Watford

 

3.36 Km.

Watford Serviced Apartments is located 10 minutes’ walk from Watford Junction Overground and Rail Station and the town centre. This luxury serviced, self-catering apartment has free WiFi and free private parking. Watford Serviced Apartments is a stylish and luxury apartment with a light and airy decoration. It features a fully-equipped kitchen, a flat-screen TV, Sky channels, iPhone dock, a seating area with a sofa and a washing machine. There are 2 bathrooms with a hairdryer. The property is 1 mile from intu Shopping Centre. There is a golf course 5 minutes' drive away. The Warner Bros Harry Potter Studios are just 10 minutes' drive. Central London can be reached in a 40 minutes’ drive and Euston is a 20-minute overground ride away. Luton Airport is 18 miles away.
Southern Cross
Southern Cross
Hotel Area: Watford

They serve tea and coffee...

Satomi, 0 September 1, 2016

3.4 Km.

Ideally located close to Watford Town Centre, and with easy access to the M25 and M1 motorways, the Southern Cross is a friendly local pub with a lively atmosphere. It offers free onsite parking and free Wi-Fi in public areas. Situated above the pub, each room offers a flat-screen digital TV and tea and coffee making facilities. The rooms have access to shared bathroom facilities. Traditional hearty pub meals are served in the Southern Cross daily, with a range of great special deals which vary throughout the week. The bar serves a range of beers, wines, and soft drinks. The Southern Cross is an ideal base for exploring London. Watford Junction Tube Station and Watford Junction Railway Station are both just 5 minutes’ walk away.
Jurys Inn London Watford
Jurys Inn London Watford
Hotel Area: Watford

location, staff(reception v...

Alacoque, Ireland November 15, 2015

3.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Watford, Jurys Inn London Watford is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. Set 0.5 Miles from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Northwood Golf Club, Haste Hill Golf Club, Porters Park Artisan Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Jurys Inn London Watford, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, carpeting, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jurys Inn London Watford is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Holiday Inn London Watford Junction
Holiday Inn London Watford Junction
Hotel Area: Watford

A very clean contemporary hotel...

Krista, 0 September 1, 2016

3.61 Km.

Holiday Inn London Watford Junction has a central location just 2 minutes’ walk from Watford Junction Railway Station and 10 minute's walk from the town centre. The hotel features a restaurant and a bar. Each room at this Holiday Inn has bright, modern décor and includes a flat-screen TV and air conditioning. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The café and stylish lounge area serves Starbuck’s coffee. Watford Junction Station connects you to London Euston in just 25 minutes. Luton Airport is a 25-minute drive from the hotel, while Heathrow can be reached in around half an hour by car.
Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction
Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction
Hotel Area: Watford

 

3.63 Km.

Just 20 minutes from Central London by train, this hotel just off the A412 has close connections to the M25 and M1 and is 2 minutes from Watford Junction Train Station. The hotel is a popular base for Wembley Stadium, which is 16 miles away. A direct train to Wembley from Watford Junction Train Station takes less than 25 minutes. The Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction is near Intu Watford Shopping Centre, and many corporate offices, including BT and Camelot. Warner Bros. Studio Tour of London is 2.6 miles away. Each morning, a breakfast of scrambled eggs, baked beans and sausages is offered. A lighter continental buffet is also available. Within the hotel are 2 conference rooms equipped with state-of-the-art meeting facilities and natural light. The bar lounge is open each day from 11:00 to 23:00.
Town Centre Apartments Ltd
Town Centre Apartments Ltd
Hotel Area: Watford

 

3.71 Km.

Town Centre Apartments Ltd offers accommodation in Watford. Watford Magistrates' Court is 700 metres away. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are available in some units. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, fitted with a dishwasher and oven. Free private parking is also available at this apartment. Watford Town Hall is 900 metres from Town Centre Apartments Ltd. London Heathrow Airport is 21 km from the property.
Premier Inn Watford Central
Premier Inn Watford Central
Hotel Area: Watford

 

3.78 Km.

Premier Inn Watford Central is within easy reach of the M1 and walking distance from Watford town centre and Watford High Street Train Station, for access to London in 15 minutes. Premier Inn Watford Central has its own bar/restaurant. It is very close to the Intu Watford Shopping Centre, and near to the stadium of Watford FC and Saracens RFC. Some rooms at Premier Inn can take 2 adults and up to 2 children (under 16 years). The 2 children also get a free full breakfast when accompanied by an adult eating a full breakfast. The full all-you-can-eat breakfast has the expected cooked items, including vegetarian sausages, as well as a wide continental selection. There is also an integrated restaurant serving a mix of traditional and contemporary dishes.
The King's Lodge Hotel
The King's Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Watford

I loved the excellent staff and...

David, 0 September 1, 2016

4.05 Km.

Dating back to the 17th century, this elegant hotel serves Real Ales, an extensive wine list and home-cooked English food made with local produce. In the winter, 2 large open fires create a relaxing mood and add to the historic atmosphere of the Kings Lodge.
De Vere Venues Hunton Park
De Vere Venues Hunton Park
Hotel Area: Watford

 

4.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, De Vere Venues Hunton Park is located in the Watford area of London. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Park End Surgery, Watford General Hospital, Pathfinder Practice.

At De Vere Venues Hunton Park, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, carpeting, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool, children's playground, garden. De Vere Venues Hunton Park is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Grove End
Grove End
Hotel Area: Watford

I arrived a few minutes too early...

Margaret, 0 September 1, 2016

4.26 Km.

Situated within its own private garden, and boasting free on-site parking, this small, family-run establishment is ideally located in Watford, within easy reach of the M1 motorway and central London. It offers free Wi-Fi throughout. Set on the B462, Grove End Hotel is well placed for access to the A41, A1 and junction 19 of the M25. Heathrow, Luton and Elstree Airports are also nearby, whilst Watford Junction/Bushey and Oxhey Railway Stations will take you to London in just 20 minutes.
Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns
Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns
Hotel Area: Watford

The staff, the well thought out...

Jane, United Kingdom December 7, 2015

4.31 Km.

A charming 18th century inn with stone floors, open fires, and big leather sofas set across from the picturesque village green, the Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns is a home away from home within the Home Counties. Guests often take in Sunday lunch at the hotel after a walk on Chipperfield Common or enjoy a drink and watch a local cricket game on the village green.

Chipperfield is close to the M25, making London easily commutable. The village is also surrounded by wonderful places of interest such as Kings Langley and the delightful market towns in nearby Buckinghamshire. Situated just six miles from the center of Hemel Hempstead and eight miles from Watford, the Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns is a tranquil retreat after a busy day of meetings. Both towns are well served by the West Coast Main Line for journeys into central London.

One of the most successful movie series of all time, Harry Potter has captured the imagination of millions the world over. Now, fans can experience the world of Harry Potter at the Warner Brother’s Studio where large parts of the series were filmed. Dumbledore’s office, the great hall of Hogwarts, and Diagon Alley are all there to be explored. For visitors to Harry Potter World, the Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns is less than six miles away, making this the perfect hotel to stay during your visit.
The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns
The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns
Hotel Area: Slough

 

4.78 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns. A mere 30-minute direct train ride to London Waterloo means guests at the Ethorpe can relax in the affluent village of Gerrards Cross, yet enjoy easy access to all the shopping, attractions, shows, and museums that London has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, and Gerrards Cross Artisans Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including a bar/pub, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, and restaurant.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including Internet access, a shower, bathtub, and coffee/tea maker. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01